MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Boys

As of June 17, 2018

Last updated June 17, 2018 9:34 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.36 Evan McClellon 2016 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 10.50 Denzel Brown ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 10.50 Denzel Brown ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 10.60 Robert Warren 12 Winona 10.79 MSHSL Sections Jeremiah Jacobson 12 Lakeville South 10.86 MSHSL Sections Ethan Peal 11 StMichael-Albertville 10.88 5/10 Section 8AAA True Austin Hemmelgarn 12 Becker 10.89 4/27 Pierz Invitational Nick Sharma 11 Mounds View 10.90 4/27 Hamline Elite Drew Olson 11 Alexandria 10.93 5/10 Section 8AAA True Keylan Jackson 12 St Paul Johnson 10.94 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.03 Kalvin Beal 12 Monticello 11.04 5/30 8AA prelims Keaton Schroeder 11 Prior Lake 11.04 MSHSL Sections Seyi Afinni 10 Roseville Area 11.04 MSHSL Sections 10 Jonathan Sikel 10 Mankato West 11.05 MSHSL Sections Evan Hull 11 Maple Grove 11.07 June 8, MSHSL Champions Julian Wright 11 DeLaSalle 11.09 MSHSL Sections Maxwell Ntege 12 East Ridge 11.10 MSHSL Sections Jason Williamson 11 Owatonna 11.10 5/4 Mayo Invite Eric Douville 12 Minnetonka 11.11 MSHSL Sections Nate Andrusick 12 Rocori 11.12 June 8, MSHSL Champions Dane Stearns 12 Rochester J Marshall 11.13 5/4 Mayo Invitational Brandon Langdok 10 StMichael-Albertville 11.14 5/10 Section 8AAA True John Glanton 12 Irondale 11.16 5/4 Ron Sass Invitation 20 Cody O'Neil 12 Foley 11.17 4/24 Granite Ridge Quad Wryott Gerson 11 Duluth Denfeld 11.19 6/2 Section 7AA Final Dante White 10 Wayzata 11.19 5/9 7AAA True Team Samuel Amusan 10 Rochester Century 11.20 4/28 Knights of Columbu Tom Holmberg 12 Cambridge-Isanti 11.21 5/9 Section 5AAA TT Jacob Gray 12 Mounds View 11.0 4/20 White Bear Lake Tr Prince Nti 10 Rosemount 11.25 4/27 St. Thomas Invitat Mitchell Kartes 12 StMichael-Albertville 11.26 5/10 Section 8AAA True Jett Gaudette 12 Cambridge-Isanti 11.26 5/9 Section 5AAA TT Edmund Nkwain 12 Park Cottage Grove 11.28 5/4 Mayo Invitational 30 Tj Hillman 12 Mound-Westonka 11.30 MSHSL Sections Kpeweh Smith 11 Rochester J Marshall 11.31 5/4 Mayo Invitational Maquire Petersen 12 Hutchinson 11.32 5/15 WCC Championships Nathan Lusty 12 Alexandria 11.32 5/10 Section 8AAA True Jonathan Mann 10 Rosemount 11.32 4/23 Dual vs. Farmingto Brody Holm 12 Grand Rapids 11.34 MSHSL Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.1 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.92 Jon Boyd 2004 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 20.97 Denzel Brown ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 20.97 Denzel Brown Joe Fahnbulleh 11 Hopkins 21.35 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 21.44 Robert Warren 12 Winona 21.64 MSHSL Sections Jeremiah Jacobson 12 Lakeville South 21.83 MSHSL Sections Keylan Jackson 12 St Paul Johnson 21.93 MSHSL Sections John Glanton 12 Irondale 21.94 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nick Sharma 11 Mounds View 22.12 5/30 Section 5AA Seyi Afinni 10 Roseville Area 22.17 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.21 Eric Douville 12 Minnetonka 22.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ikedi Abasiri 12 Prior Lake 22.26 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ethan Peal 11 StMichael-Albertville 22.36 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 David Shaptala 12 Rogers 22.56 5/23 M8 Conference Cham Sidney Boros 12 Becker 22.58 4/27 Pierz Invitational Israel Lozoya 11 Rochester Mayo 22.58 5/1 Red Wing Tri Meet Austin Hemmelgarn 12 Becker 22.61 4/27 Pierz Invitational Melik Davis 11 Mankato West 22.62 June 8, MSHSL Champions Justin Vutha 11 Rochester J Marshall 22.63 6/1 Section 1AA Champio Josh Sampson 11 Mounds View 22.63 5/18 AAA True Team Stat Derrin Carr 10 Lakeville North 22.64 6/1 Section 1AA Drew Olson 11 Alexandria 22.64 4/24 Monticello Invite Wryott Gerson 11 Duluth Denfeld 22.65 5/30 Section 7AA Prelim 20 Jerald Hall 11 East Ridge 22.68 MSHSL Sections Alec Nibaur 12 Willmar 22.72 6/2 Section 8AA Samuel Amusan 10 Rochester Century 22.73 5/8 Section 1AAA True T Tyler Sealock 12 Osseo 22.5 5/15 District 279 Meet Nahsiem Lozier 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 22.83 5/24 NWSC Championship Maxwell Walter-Smith 12 Rochester Mayo 22.85 4/26 Dean Bishop Invite Jett Berg 12 Wayzata 22.86 5/18 True Team State Michael Olowo 9 Rogers 22.87 5/23 M8 Conference Cham Steven Nah 11 Rochester Century 22.87 5/24 Big 9 Championship Jayden Lister 12 St Cloud Apollo 22.88 MSHSL Sections 30 Dylan Jones 11 Cambridge-Isanti 22.90 5/18 State AAA True Tea Xavier Thurman 12 StMichael-Albertville 22.90 5/10 Section 8AAA True Brandon Langdok 10 StMichael-Albertville 22.91 5/1 Chisago Lakes Invit Joe Timp 12 Park Cottage Grove 22.92 5/4 Mayo Invitational Dante White 10 Wayzata 22.93 5/31 Section 6AA Brian Boayke-Ansah 9 Rosemount 22.96 5/23 South Suburban Con Harrison Grandgenett 12 Cambridge-Isanti 22.99 5/18 State AAA True Tea Drake Daniels 10 Wayzata 22.99 5/4 Wayzata Relays Mitchell Kartes 12 StMichael-Albertville 23.00 5/18 AAA State True Tea Ben Renner 11 Brainerd 23.00 5/10 Sect 8AAA True Tea 40 Calder Erick 10 Forest Lake 23.01 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tom Holmberg 12 Cambridge-Isanti 23.01 5/9 Section 5AAA TT Mike Bostrom 12 Brainerd 23.05 5/30 Sect 8AA Kalvin Beal 12 Monticello 23.11 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Abdul Hakeem Mustapha 11 Rochester J Marshall 23.13 4/26 Dean Bishop Invita ======================= Honor Roll Standard 22.9 45 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 47.42 Genuine Matthews ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 47.70 Keylan Jackson 12 St Paul Johnson 48.31 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 48.72 Genuine Matthews David Shaptala 12 Rogers 48.89 June 8, MSHSL Champions Julian Wright 11 DeLaSalle 48.95 MSHSL Sections Abner Moseti 12 Edina 49.05 MSHSL Sections Aj Green 10 Eastview 49.36 5/8 Section 3AAA True T ======================= State Meet Automatic 49.46 Kevin Andres 11 Becker 49.58 June 8, MSHSL Champions Micah Smith 12 Mounds View 49.81 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cole Crompton 12 Moorhead 49.81 MSHSL Sections Joe Timp 12 Park Cottage Grove 49.82 MSHSL Sections Quinn Walker 10 Roseville Area 50.16 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Noah Johnson 12 Stillwater Area 50.18 5/18 State AAA True Tea David Urke 12 Northfield/Artech 50.33 MSHSL Sections Garret Hoff 12 Marshall 50.42 MSHSL Sections Brian Boayke-Ansah 9 Rosemount 50.50 5/23 South Suburban Con Hunter Turcotte 11 Brainerd 50.62 6/2 Sect 8AA Finals Michael Wu 10 Prior Lake 50.71 MSHSL Sections Mason Thedens 12 Hermantown 50.72 June 8, MSHSL Champions Noah Schultz 12 Winona 50.77 MSHSL Sections Jack German 12 Lakeville North 50.83 6/1 Section 1AA Stephen Smith 12 Cambridge-Isanti 50.90 5/23 Mississippi 8 cham 20 Blaine Bong 11 Cloquet 51.08 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ben Beckers 12 Big Lake 51.19 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Steven Nah 11 Rochester Century 51.23 5/24 Big 9 Championship Brandon Langdok 10 StMichael-Albertville 51.41 5/23 M8 Conference Simon Werven 11 Rochester J Marshall 51.46 4/26 Dean Bishop Invita Torin Christianson 11 Chanhassen 51.55 5/16 Metro West Champio Nick Olfert 12 Shakopee 51.60 MSHSL Sections Frank Fetrow 12 Wayzata 51.61 5/18 True Team State Ryan Rouleau 10 Farmington 51.67 6/1 Section 1AA Jett Berg 12 Wayzata 51.72 5/15 Lake Conference 30 Tommy Leisen 12 Wayzata 51.75 5/18 True Team State Elijah Green 9 Farmington 51.85 5/23 SSC Championships Makaia Childress 10 Farmington 51.88 5/23 SSC Championships Max Baker 11 Wayzata 51.90 5/31 Section 6AA Tom Holmberg 12 Cambridge-Isanti 51.90 5/9 Section 5AAA TT ======================= Honor Roll Standard 51.7 35 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 1:51.14 Aj Green 10 Eastview 1:52.13 5/23 SSC Championships ======================= '17 Boys' Best 1:53.97 Ryan Steger Isaac Krahn 12 Stillwater Area 1:54.12 June 8, MSHSL Champions John Starkey 11 Chaska 1:54.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cooper Jackson 12 Lakeville South 1:54.53 June 8, MSHSL Champions Anders Sonnesyn 12 Wayzata 1:54.87 June 8, MSHSL Champions Patrick Leonard 11 Wayzata 1:54.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions Addison Stansbury 11 Stillwater Area 1:55.42 5/1 Bob Stewart Invitat Torin Christianson 11 Chanhassen 1:55.50 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:56.03 Grant Wittman 11 Woodbury 1:56.48 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jackson Tracy 11 StMichael-Albertville 1:56.80 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Khalid Hussein 12 Wayzata 1:56.85 4/20 Dual vs L. South ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 1:56.94 Marcus Haskins Alex Thayer 12 Totino-Grace 1:56.96 MSHSL Sections Benjamin Trihey 12 Kasson-Mantorville 1:57.12 MSHSL Sections Noah Johnson 12 Stillwater Area 1:57.29 4/20 White Bear Lake Tr Brandon Stachewicz 10 Lakeville North 1:57.38 5/23 South Suburban Cha Regan Sevenich 11 Farmington 1:57.47 5/23 SSC Championships Lukas Hessini 11 Mounds View 1:57.75 4/20 White Bear Triangu Ryan Fernholz 12 Sartell-St Stephen 1:57.79 June 8, MSHSL Champions Austin Streit 11 Mounds View 1:58.16 5/1 Bob Stewart Invite Ben Vanderbosch 12 White Bear Lake Area 1:58.42 5/9 Section 5AAA True T 20 Tommy Leisen 12 Wayzata 1:58.50 5/15 Lake Conference Will Seck 12 Stillwater Area 1:58.55 4/20 White Bear Lake Tr Mike Rohlinger 12 White Bear Lake Area 1:59.28 June 8, MSHSL Champions Travis Scotting 12 Buffalo 1:59.32 6/1 Section 2AA Logan Tanttu 10 White Bear Lake Area 1:59.36 5/24- SEC Conference Spencer Moore 12 Rochester Mayo 1:59.40 5/8 Section 1AAA True T Jace Bartz 12 White Bear Lake Area 1:59.42 4/20 WBL triangle Tim Morgenstern 12 Eastview 1:59.49 5/22 SSC Championships Aaron Kruse 10 Farmington 1:59.62 5/23 SSC Championships Max Nelson 10 White Bear Lake Area 1:59.78 4/20 WBL triangle 30 Mitchell Tolander 12 Wayzata 1:59.88 5/18 True Team State Alexei Hensel 11 Buffalo 1:59.98 6/1 Section 2AA Jack Ostapeic 12 Wayzata 2:00.01 5/31 Section 6AA Biel Wiel 12 St Cloud Apollo 2:00.16 June 8, MSHSL Champions Labatte Luke 11 Rosemount 2:00.17 5/1 SSC true team Adnan Mohumed 11 Willmar 2:00.21 5/22 CLC Championship Jack Degonda 12 Stillwater Area 2:00.34 5/1 Bob Stewart Invitat Thomas West 12 Elk River 2:00.52 June 8, MSHSL Champions David Dahl 12 Mounds View 2:00.58 5/8 6AAA Sec. True Team Nick Juntunen 12 Sartell-St Stephen 2:00.83 5/22 CLC Conference 40 Frank Fetrow 12 Wayzata 2:00.9 4/12 Dual vs Mtka ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:01.0 41 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 4:10.64 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 4:12.32 Seth Eliason Khalid Hussein 12 Wayzata 4:13.30 June 8, MSHSL Champions Maxwell Manley 11 Edina 4:13.85 June 8, MSHSL Champions Austin Streit 11 Mounds View 4:15.72 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tom Breuckman 12 Andover 4:17.06 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 4:17.08 Seth Eliason ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:17.43 Luke Labatte 11 Rosemount 4:17.51 June 8, MSHSL Champions Acer Iverson 11 Roseville Area 4:17.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nicholas Scheller 10 Chanhassen 4:17.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ben Vanderbosch 12 White Bear Lake Area 4:17.95 June 8, MSHSL Champions Andrew Brandt 11 Wayzata 4:18.89 5/18 True Team State Torin Christianson 11 Chanhassen 4:19.51 5/9 7AAA 10 Ben Olson 12 Blaine 4:19.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Addison Stansbury 11 Stillwater Area 4:19.97 5/18 State AAA True Tea Myles Fleming 12 Henry Sibley 4:20.22 June 8, MSHSL Champions Isaac Basten 11 Buffalo 4:20.23 5/4 Ron Sass Invite Gabe Smit 9 Prior Lake 4:21.41 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nick Scheller 10 Chanhassen 4:23.14 4/27 Hamline Elite Anders Sonnesyn 12 Wayzata 4:23.1 4/12 Dual vs Mtka David Dahl 12 Mounds View 4:23.93 6/1 Section 5AA Nick Juntunen 12 Sartell-St Stephen 4:25.08 5/22 CLC Conference Charles Babcock 11 Forest Lake 4:25.22 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Logan Lommel 11 St Cloud Apollo 4:25.69 June 8, MSHSL Champions Spencer Moore 12 Rochester Mayo 4:25.70 5/4 Mayo Invite Riley Piket 12 Wayzata 4:25.91 5/31 Section 6AA Alex Nemeth 11 Sartell-St Stephen 4:26.01 5/22 CLC Conference Lars Dewall 11 Stillwater Area 4:26.46 5/18 State AAA True Tea Patrick Leonard 11 Wayzata 4:26.73 5/4 Wayzata Relays Labatte Luke 11 Rosemount 4:27.00 5/1 SSC true team Grant Matthews 12 Wayzata 4:27.16 5/18 True Team State Lukas Hessini 11 Mounds View 4:27.18 5/18 AAA True Team Stat Bryant Ruff 12 Eastview 4:27.71 5/23 SSC Championships 30 Mark Biechler 12 Rosemount 4:28.20 5/1 SSC true team Mac Karrick 12 Minnetonka 4:28.52 5/31 Section 6AA Will Sacay 10 Mounds View 4:28.52 5/18 AAA True Team Stat Blake Buysse 12 Wayzata 4:28.60 4/20 Dual vs L. South Keaton Gruber 12 Alexandria 4:28.63 MSHSL Sections Zach Miller 11 Wayzata 4:28.69 4/20 Dual vs L. South Carter Knaus 11 StMichael-Albertville 4:28.72 5/10 Section 8AAA True Adam Ebent 12 Waconia 4:28.87 June 8, MSHSL Champions Adam Wilkinson 12 Minnetonka 4:29.00 4/27 Hamline Elite Beau Pullman 12 Minnetonka 4:29.47 4/15 Lake Conference Ch 40 Jack Degonda 12 Stillwater Area 4:30.10 5/18 State AAA True Tea Isaac Maruyama 10 White Bear Lake Area 4:30.32 5/31 Section 4AA Alex Knueppel 12 Wayzata 4:30.46 5/15 Lake Conference Luke Maly 11 Wayzata 4:30.85 5/15 Lake Conference Mitchell Tolander 12 Wayzata 4:31.76 4/27 Hamline Elite Jonah Breuer 11 StMichael-Albertville 4:32.01 5/18 AAA State True Tea Caleb Feda 11 Rochester J Marshall 4:32.31 5/24 Big 9 Conference C Brett Hanson 11 Buffalo 4:32.33 6/1 Section 2AA Payne Freske 11 Rosemount 4:32.91 5/1 SSC true team Mitchell Grand 11 Hutchinson 4:33.08 5/15 WCC Championships 50 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:33.0 50 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 9:07.64 Seth Eliason Khalid Hussein 12 Wayzata 9:07.88 June 8, MSHSL Champions Maxwell Manley 11 Edina 9:08.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 9:11.0 Joseph Minor 12 Minneapolis Washburn 9:11.81 MSHSL Sections Acer Iverson 11 Roseville Area 9:13.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nicholas Scheller 10 Chanhassen 9:13.78 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:14.71 Tom Breuckman 12 Andover 9:15.48 June 8, MSHSL Champions Myles Fleming 12 Henry Sibley 9:18.05 June 8, MSHSL Champions Isaac Basten 11 Buffalo 9:19.68 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 9:19.82 Alex Miley Luke Labatte 11 Rosemount 9:19.98 June 8, MSHSL Champions Andrew Brandt 11 Wayzata 9:22.10 4/27 Hamline Elite 10 Blake Buysse 12 Wayzata 9:25.04 4/27 Hamline Elite Charles Babcock 11 Forest Lake 9:25.77 June 8, MSHSL Champions Addison Stansbury 11 Stillwater Area 9:27.13 5/8 TT Section 2AAA Ben Olson 12 Blaine 9:31.67 June 8, MSHSL Champions Mac Karrick 12 Minnetonka 9:31.77 5/30 Section 6AA Austin Streit 11 Mounds View 9:33.44 5/11 Pony Relays Oliver Paleen 10 St Paul Highland 9:33.54 MSHSL Sections Nick Scheller 10 Chanhassen 9:33.92 6/1 Section 2AA Lloyd Young 11 Bloomington Kennedy 9:33.93 MSHSL Sections Ben Vanderbosch 12 White Bear Lake Area 9:34.14 5/31 Section 4AA 20 Beau Pullman 12 Minnetonka 9:36.7 6/6 Wayzata Last Chance Labatte Luke 11 Rosemount 9:37.60 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Grant Matthews 12 Wayzata 9:37.79 4/27 Hamline Elite Alex Nemeth 11 Sartell-St Stephen 9:37.99 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Nick Juntunen 12 Sartell-St Stephen 9:38.12 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Zach Johnson 11 Moorhead 9:39.08 MSHSL Sections Bryant Ruff 12 Eastview 9:39.93 5/23 SSC Championships Will Sacay 10 Mounds View 9:40.01 MSHSL Sections Max Nelson 10 White Bear Lake Area 9:40.73 5/18 True Team State Spencer Moore 12 Rochester Mayo 9:40.87 MSHSL Sections 30 Lars Dewall 11 Stillwater Area 9:41.14 5/31 Sewction 4AA Riley Piket 12 Wayzata 9:41.94 5/18 True Team State Finn Sokolowski 10 Mounds View 9:47.19 6/1 Section 5AA Mike Rohlinger 12 White Bear Lake Area 9:47.98 4/20 WBL triangle Adam Wilkinson 12 Minnetonka 9:48.25 5/15 Lake Conference Ch David Dahl 12 Mounds View 9:48.80 4/20 White Bear Lake Tr Zach Miller 11 Wayzata 9:49.18 5/18 True Team State Ethan Vargas 9 Stillwater Area 9:49.22 5/18 State AAA True Tea Tryg Solberg 11 White Bear Lake Area 9:50.95 5/24- SEC Conference Max Korth 12 Stillwater Area 9:51.56 5/22 SEC Championships 40 Max Lauerman 10 Minnetonka 9:52.6 6/6 Wayzata Last Chance Aiden Kilibarda 9 Stillwater Area 9:53.39 5/18 State AAA True Tea Jace Bartz 12 White Bear Lake Area 9:53.68 5/9 Section 5AAA True T Zach Nemeth 10 Sartell-St Stephen 9:53.88 5/22 CLC Conference Jack Degonda 12 Stillwater Area 9:54.16 5/22 SEC Championships Jacob Ring 12 Stillwater Area 9:55.31 5/11 Pony Classic Ben Wicklund 12 Stillwater Area 9:55.42 5/18 State AAA True Tea Keaton Gruber 12 Alexandria 9:55.61 4/20 Alex Quad Jeff Sandkuhler 11 Irondale 9:56.04 5/24 northwest suburban Luke Maly 11 Wayzata 9:56.47 5/4 Wayzata Relays 50 Matthew Trutna 12 Big Lake 9:57.04 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit Ben Basten 12 Wayzata 9:57.21 4/27 St. Thomas Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9:58.0 52 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 14.07 Henry Adams ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 14.07 Henry Adams ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 14.20 Josh Sampson 11 Mounds View 14.60 June 8, MSHSL Champions Caden Turner 12 Waconia 14.65 June 8, MSHSL Champions Mitchel Wangler 12 Prior Lake 14.65 MSHSL Sections Jonathan Mann 10 Rosemount 14.74 MSHSL Sections Joel Smith 12 Mounds View 14.82 4/24 Hopkins True Team Jeff Spieker 12 Brainerd 14.85 4/24 Brainerd Triangula Drake Daniels 10 Wayzata 14.86 5/18 True Team State ======================= State Meet Automatic 14.87 Conor McManamon 11 White Bear Lake Area 14.94 5/31 Section 4AA Zach Henke 11 Brainerd 14.96 4/24 Brainerd Triangula Caleb Hedlund 12 Rochester Century 14.99 MSHSL Sections 10 Jide Banjo 12 Tartan 15.04 MSHSL Sections Zachary Wendt 12 Rochester Mayo 15.05 5/4 Mayo Invite Ryan Wolfe 12 Burnsville 15.07 MSHSL Sections Jack Vetsch 12 Waseca 15.11 June 8, MSHSL Champions John Kosmach 12 Academy of HolyAngels 15.21 5/16 Tri Metro Conferen Jared Poole 12 Rochester J Marshall 15.26 6/1 Section 1AA Champio George Jackson 9 Hopkins 15.27 MSHSL Sections Jorge Olivo Cabrera 11 Andover 15.32 MSHSL Sections Daniel Welshons 12 Wayzata 15.36 5/31 Section 6AA Luke Reich 12 Chanhassen 15.41 6/1 Section 2AA 20 Alec Nibaur 12 Willmar 15.42 5/3 Orono Invite David Myres 10 Becker 15.44 MSHSL Sections Drew Probst 12 Andover 15.2 5/15 Andover Dual Jorge Olivo 11 Andover 15.2 5/15 Andover Dual Preston Strop 12 Rosemount 15.51 4/27 St. Thomas Invitat Brennen Welle 10 Big Lake 15.56 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Gerrit Christenson 12 White Bear Lake Area 15.57 5/31 Section 4AA Mikhale Maier 11 Monticello 15.61 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Daniel Welshos 12 Wayzata 15.64 4/27 St. Thomas Invite John Romes 12 Irondale 15.72 5/24 northwest suburban 30 Cale Bordson 12 Hutchinson 15.73 5/1 WCC Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15.6 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 37.20 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 37.81 Joel Smith ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 37.81 Joel Smith Joel Smith 12 Mounds View 38.05 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tyler Sealock 12 Osseo 38.42 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Josh Sampson 11 Mounds View 38.46 MSHSL Sections Jeff Spieker 12 Brainerd 38.74 5/22 CLC Championships Caden Turner 12 Waconia 39.11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Zach Henke 11 Brainerd 39.19 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 39.21 Mason Iverson 12 Kasson-Mantorville 39.32 MSHSL Sections Conor McManamon 11 White Bear Lake Area 39.37 June 8, MSHSL Champions Preston Strop 12 Rosemount 39.45 June 8, MSHSL Champions Obang Ojulu 12 Worthington 39.51 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Caleb Hedlund 12 Rochester Century 39.85 6/1 Section 1 AA Mikhale Maier 11 Monticello 39.86 5/30 8AA prelims Jonathan Mann 10 Rosemount 39.98 5/23 South Suburban Con Luke Reich 12 Chanhassen 40.09 6/1 Section 2AA Drake Daniels 10 Wayzata 40.19 5/4 Wayzata Relays Jordan Wakeman 12 Prior Lake 40.29 MSHSL Sections Preston Bowden 12 Alexandria 40.41 5/10 Section 8AAA True John Kosmach 12 Academy of HolyAngels 40.56 5/16 Tri Metro Conferen John Romes 12 Irondale 40.57 5/24 northwest suburban Ryan Wolfe 12 Burnsville 40.63 5/23 South Suburban Con 20 David Myres 10 Becker 40.66 5/30 Section 8AA-prelim Drew Probst 12 Andover 40.74 MSHSL Sections Zachary Wendt 12 Rochester Mayo 40.74 5/8 Section 1AAA True T Brennen Welle 10 Big Lake 40.78 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Darion Evasku 12 Eden Prairie 40.85 MSHSL Sections Nathan Marks 12 Rochester Century 40.87 6/1 Section 1 AA Daniel Welshons 12 Wayzata 40.96 5/15 Lake Conference Jide Banjo 12 Tartan 41.07 MSHSL Sections Keenon Younr 10 Owatonna 41.10 5/24 Big 9 conference Cole Larson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 41.11 5/9 Section 5AAA TT 30 Josh Thomsen 9 Mounds View 41.15 6/1 Section 5AA Gerrit Christenson 12 White Bear Lake Area 41.23 4/20 WBL triangle Remagio Ferguson 11 Burnsville 41.31 5/23 South Suburban Con Levi Wilson 11 Cambridge-Isanti 41.42 5/9 Section 5AAA TT Jack Vetsch 12 Waseca 41.50 5/3 Cougar Relays Brady Krupa 11 Willmar 41.51 5/22 CLC Championship Blake Carpenter 11 Rosemount 41.65 5/23 South Suburban Con Micah Reff 11 Minneapolis South 41.65 5/15 Greensilt Relays Noah Irving 11 Rosemount 41.65 5/8 3AAA True Team Edmund Nkwain 12 Park Cottage Grove 41.65 5/4 Mayo Invitational 40 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41.6 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.52 Eagan 2015 StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 41.65 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 Boys' Best 41.95 Mankato West ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 41.95 Mankato West Hopkins Hopkins 41.98 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rogers Rogers 42.43 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lakeville South Lakeville South 42.52 MSHSL Sections Rochester Century Rochester Century 42.78 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 42.82 5/15 Cambridge 5 team m Mankato West Mankato West 42.88 MSHSL Sections Wayzata Wayzata 42.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cooper Cooper 42.99 MSHSL Sections Rocori Rocori 43.01 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 St Cloud Apollo St Cloud Apollo 43.06 June 8, MSHSL Champions Roseville Area Roseville Area 43.10 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 43.14 Prior Lake Prior Lake 43.18 MSHSL Sections Eagan Eagan 43.21 MSHSL Sections Irondale Irondale 43.31 5/24 northwest suburban Rochester J Marshall Rochester J Marshall 43.51 6/1 Section 1AA Champio Lakeville North Lakeville North 43.51 6/1 Section 1AA Academy of HolyAngels Academy of HolyAngels 43.55 5/16 Tri Metro Conferen Shakopee Shakopee 43.59 MSHSL Sections Hutchinson Hutchinson 43.59 6/1 Section 2AA 20 Monticello Monticello 43.60 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Mounds View Mounds View 43.84 5/18 AAA True Team Stat Farmington Farmington 43.86 6/1 Section 1AA Grand Rapids Grand Rapids 44.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Brainerd Brainerd 44.25 5/22 CLC Championships White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 44.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rosemount Rosemount 44.45 5/23 South Suburban Con Andover Andover 44.50 5/24 NWSConference Alexandria Alexandria 44.53 4/24 Monticello Invite Chanhassen Chanhassen 44.55 6/1 Section 2AA 30 Willmar Willmar 44.77 5/22 CLC Championship Osseo Osseo 44.77 5/24 NWSC Championship Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong 44.80 5/1 Crimson Invite Mankato East Mankato East 45.15 4/26 Dean Bishop Inviat ======================= Honor Roll Standard 45.2 34 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY Hopkins Hopkins 1:26.37 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:26.91 Eagan 2015 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 1:27.17 East Ridge ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 1:27.17 East Ridge East Ridge East Ridge 1:27.89 June 8, MSHSL Champions Mankato West Mankato West 1:28.73 MSHSL Sections Rocori Rocori 1:28.85 June 8, MSHSL Champions Mounds View Mounds View 1:28.96 5/24 SEC Championships Park Center Park Center 1:29.18 MSHSL Sections Becker Becker 1:29.26 MSHSL Sections Prior Lake Prior Lake 1:29.42 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:29.42 Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 1:29.61 June 8, MSHSL Champions Wayzata Wayzata 1:29.71 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Forest Lake Forest Lake 1:30.06 June 8, MSHSL Champions Farmington Farmington 1:30.81 MSHSL Sections Owatonna Owatonna 1:30.91 5/4 Mayo Invite StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 1:30.95 5/18 AAA State True Tea Marshall Marshall 1:31.14 MSHSL Sections Rochester Century Rochester Century 1:31.18 5/24 Big 9 Championship White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 1:31.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rochester J Marshall Rochester J Marshall 1:31.31 6/1 Section 1AA Champio Roseville Area Roseville Area 1:31.39 5/11 Pony Relays Rogers Rogers 1:31.67 5/15 Big Lake Invite 20 Hutchinson Hutchinson 1:31.94 6/1 Section 2AA Brainerd Brainerd 1:32.09 5/15 Brainerd Quad Rosemount Rosemount 1:32.10 5/23 South Suburban Con Willmar Willmar 1:32.15 6/2 Section 8AA Alexandria Alexandria 1:32.23 5/15 Alexandria Tri Osseo Osseo 1:32.27 5/24 NWSC Championship Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong 1:32.39 5/31 Section 6AA Andover Andover 1:32.51 5/24 NWSConference Monticello Monticello 1:32.69 6/2 8AA Finals Chanhassen Chanhassen 1:32.90 5/16 Metro West Champio 30 Eastview Eastview 1:33.22 5/23 SSC Championships Park Cottage Grove Park Cottage Grove 1:33.61 5/4 Mayo Invitational Sartell-St Stephen Sartell-St Stephen 1:33.93 5/1 Buffalo Invitationa ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:34.0 33 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '17 Boys' Best 3:18.94 East Ridge Mounds View Mounds View 3:19.06 June 8, MSHSL Champions Edina Edina 3:19.64 June 8, MSHSL Champions East Ridge East Ridge 3:20.37 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 3:20.59 East Ridge Park Center Park Center 3:22.51 MSHSL Sections Moorhead Moorhead 3:22.97 June 8, MSHSL Champions Becker Becker 3:23.32 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:23.52 Wayzata Wayzata 3:24.05 MSHSL Sections Woodbury Woodbury 3:24.16 MSHSL Sections Rosemount Rosemount 3:24.83 June 8, MSHSL Champions Chaska Chaska 3:24.96 MSHSL Sections 10 Lakeville South Lakeville South 3:25.24 MSHSL Sections Eastview Eastview 3:26.69 5/31 Section 3AAA True Brainerd Brainerd 3:26.78 5/4 Wayzata Relays Marshall Marshall 3:27.16 MSHSL Sections Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 3:27.65 MSHSL Sections Irondale Irondale 3:27.89 5/24 northwest suburban Farmington Farmington 3:28.25 6/1 Section 1AA White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 3:28.53 5/31 Section 4AA StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 3:28.81 5/10 Section 8AAA True Rochester Century Rochester Century 3:29.22 5/17 All City 20 Chanhassen Chanhassen 3:29.28 6/1 Section 2AA Willmar Willmar 3:30.28 5/22 CLC Championship Owatonna Owatonna 3:30.90 5/24 Big 9 conference Forest Lake Forest Lake 3:31.31 MSHSL Sections Park Cottage Grove Park Cottage Grove 3:31.55 5/1 Blaine Invitational Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 3:31.77 June 8, MSHSL Champions Andover Andover 3:32.50 5/24 NWSConference Big Lake Big Lake 3:32.59 6/2 Section 7AA Rochester J Marshall Rochester J Marshall 3:33.66 5/17 Rochester All-City Sauk Rapids-Rice Sauk Rapids-Rice 3:33.85 5/22 CLC Conference Cha 30 Foley Foley 3:34.22 5/15 Granite Ridge Conf ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:34.0 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 7:51.50 Wayzata Buffalo Buffalo 7:52.21 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 7:52.90 Bemidji Wayzata Wayzata 7:54.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 7:55.12 June 8, MSHSL Champions White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 7:55.39 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 7:58.62 StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 7:59.02 June 8, MSHSL Champions Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 7:59.72 MSHSL Sections Sartell-St Stephen Sartell-St Stephen 7:59.96 June 8, MSHSL Champions Mounds View Mounds View 8:03.50 MSHSL Sections Waconia Waconia 8:05.88 MSHSL Sections Lakeville South Lakeville South 8:06.43 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Moorhead Moorhead 8:06.98 MSHSL Sections Eastview Eastview 8:07.77 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hastings Hastings 8:09.89 MSHSL Sections Hutchinson Hutchinson 8:10.39 6/1 Section 2AA Elk River Elk River 8:12.25 June 8, MSHSL Champions Farmington Farmington 8:14.75 6/1 Section 1AA Big Lake Big Lake 8:15.31 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rosemount Rosemount 8:15.32 5/23 South Suburban Con Prior Lake Prior Lake 8:19.22 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 8:21.51 5/23 Mississippi 8 Cham 20 Willmar Willmar 8:23.74 5/3 Orono Invite Sauk Rapids-Rice Sauk Rapids-Rice 8:25.09 5/5 Central Minnesota M Lakeville North Lakeville North 8:25.92 4/28 Lakeville North Me Alexandria Alexandria 8:27.47 5/10 Section 8AAA True Mankato East Mankato East 8:28.66 5/15 East Triangular Irondale Irondale 8:29.16 5/24 northwest suburban Rochester J Marshall Rochester J Marshall 8:29.48 6/1 Section 1AA Champio Owatonna Owatonna 8:31.00 5/24 Big 9 conference ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:31.0 28 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 23-6 3/4 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 23-4 1/4 Anthony Fleischfresser Zach Johnson 12 Stillwater Area 22-10 3/4 5/24 SEC Championships ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 22-10 3/4 Anthony Fleischfresser Dante White 10 Wayzata 22-7 3/4 5/18 True Team State Wryott Gerson 11 Duluth Denfeld 22-6 5/15 Lake Superior Conf King Allah 12 Hopkins 22-5 3/4 MSHSL Sections Parker Ellis 10 Prior Lake 22-5 1/2 MSHSL Sections Jaeveon Mottley 12 Roseville Area 22-4 1/2 MSHSL Sections Jonathan Sikel 10 Mankato West 22-3 1/4 MSHSL Sections Zachary Wendt 12 Rochester Mayo 22-3 MSHSL Sections Xavier Thurman 12 StMichael-Albertville 22-2 5/23 M8 Conference John Taylor 12 Wayzata 22-1 3/4 MSHSL Sections 10 Marquis Tonsager 12 Lakeville South 22-1 MSHSL Sections Robert Sewell 11 Fergus Falls 22-0 1/2 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 21-11 Christian Velishek 12 New Prague 21-10 1/4 MSHSL Sections Fidel Paramo 11 White Bear Lake Area 21-9 1/2 5/18 True Team State Andrew Kraemer 11 Woodbury 21-9 MSHSL Sections Peyton Zahler 12 StMichael-Albertville 21-7 1/2 5/18 AAA State True Tea Jett Gaudette 12 Cambridge-Isanti 21-7 4/24 Norm Ayen Invitati Jonathan Mann 10 Rosemount 21-6 3/4 5/23 South Suburban Con Otis Weah 12 Moorhead 21-6 MSHSL Sections Jacob Gray 12 Mounds View 21-5 1/4 MSHSL Sections 20 Tyler Jassman 12 Monticello 21-5 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf Jacob Miller 11 Chanhassen 21-3 3/4 4/24 Metro West Relays Noah Slagter 12 Willmar 21-3 5/8 6AA True Team Levi Wilson 11 Cambridge-Isanti 21-2 1/2 5/18 State AAA True Tea Peyton Thurman 12 StMichael-Albertville 21-2 1/4 5/10 Section 8AAA True Kalvin Beal 12 Monticello 21-1 1/2 4/24 Monticello Invite John Montgomery 10 Mounds View 20-11 3/4 5/24 SEC Championships John Glanton 12 Irondale 20-10 1/2 5/15 Greenslit Relays Alexander Martin 12 Zimmerman 20-10 MSHSL Sections Jonathan McMillan 11 Roseville Area 20-9 5/11 Pony Relays 30 Jack Roeber 10 Mounds View 20-8 1/4 5/24 SEC Championships Gaven Ziebarth 9 Cambridge-Isanti 20-8 1/4 5/18 State AAA True Tea Remagio Ferguson 11 Burnsville 20-8 5/23 South Suburban Con Evan Huss 12 Academy of HolyAngels 20-8 5/16 Tri Metro Conferen Jeff Spieker 12 Brainerd 20-8 5/4 Wayzata Relays Noah Turnquist 11 Mounds View 20-7 1/2 5/24 SEC Championships Dyshawn Mitchell 10 White Bear Lake Area 20-7 1/4 5/24- SEC Conference Drew Rudlong 12 Big Lake 20-6 1/2 5/15 Last Chance/Big La John Torresani 12 Rogers 20-6 1/2 5/1 ISD 728 Meet Dalton Kubista 12 Owatonna 20-6 1/4 4/24 Faribault Invite 40 Jason Williamson 11 Owatonna 20-5 1/2 5/4 Mayo Invite Zach Henke 11 Brainerd 20-5 1/2 5/1 Alexandria Relays Cody Lantis 10 Sartell-St Stephen 20-5 4/26 Cambridge True Tea Bryan Hoerr 9 Zimmerman 20-5 4/26 Maple Lake Co-Ed R ======================= Honor Roll Standard 20-5 44 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 48-4 3/4 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 46-11 3/4 Isaiah Nelson Otis Weah 12 Moorhead 46-9 MSHSL Sections ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 46-7 3/4 Christopher Udalla Xavier Thurman 12 StMichael-Albertville 46-6 5/23 M8 Conference Ian Fosdick 11 Mahtomedi 45-10 3/4 MSHSL Sections Wryott Gerson 11 Duluth Denfeld 45-3 1/2 5/22 Hermantown Quad Dj Gurley 11 Blaine 45-3 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 44-9 Nick Hedlund 10 Wayzata 44-7 3/4 5/18 True Team State Marquis Tonsager 12 Lakeville South 44-6 1/4 MSHSL Sections Parker Ellis 10 Prior Lake 44-4 3/4 MSHSL Sections Dalton Kubista 12 Owatonna 44-1 3/4 MSHSL Sections Gavun Brooks-Samek 12 Moorhead 44-0 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Jacob Gray 12 Mounds View 44-0 4/20 White Bear Lake Tr Tavonne Miller- Celesti 12 St Paul Harding 43-10 1/4 MSHSL Sections John Taylor 12 Wayzata 43-8 MSHSL Sections Abdulwaheed Gbadamosi 12 Apple Valley 43-7 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Peyton Thurman 12 StMichael-Albertville 43-5 1/4 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Romeo Sackie 10 Mounds View 43-3 5/1 Bob Stewart Invite Kevin Boeing 11 White Bear Lake Area 43-2 3/4 4/20 WBL triangle Alex Leuzzo 11 Cloquet 43-1 June 8, MSHSL Champions Matthew* Guggemos 11 Benilde-St Margaret's 42-11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Carter McEachern 10 Zimmerman 42-9 3/4 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit 20 Luke Malamisuro 11 Cambridge-Isanti 42-9 5/15 Cambridge 5 team m Simon Lual 11 Faribault 42-7 1/2 6/2 Section 1AA Mason McDonald 10 Rosemount 42-7 1/2 5/23 South Suburban Con Stephen Peper 12 Chaska 42-6 MSHSL Sections Marcus Pinto 10 Cambridge-Isanti 42-6 5/30 Section 7AA Prelim Neftali Medina 11 Rochester Century 42-5 3/4 6/1 Section 1 AA Jack Roeber 10 Mounds View 42-4 1/2 6/1 Section 5AA Riley Baumgartner 11 Andover 42-4 5/15 Andover Dual Jordan Chanthakhoun 11 Farmington 42-3 6/1 Section 1AA Devonne Harris 11 Big Lake 42-0 5/23 Mississippi 8 Conf 30 Connor Powers 10 Brainerd 41-11 5/15 Brainerd Quad Noah Slagter 12 Willmar 41-11 4/24 Hopkins True Team Ben Ziegler 12 Mankato East 41-10 1/2 MSHSL Sections Joseph Fee 11 Burnsville 41-9 5/23 South Suburban Con Joshua Kietzmann 10 Alexandria 41-8 3/4 4/20 Alex Quad Kofi Owusu 12 Rosemount 41-8 5/23 South Suburban Con Joshua Negussie 9 Eastview 41-7 5/23 SSC Championships Luke Reich 12 Chanhassen 41-7 4/24 Metro West Relays Alec Fette 11 Mankato East 41-6 1/2 4/26 Dean Bishop Inviat Isaac Fraundienst 11 StMichael-Albertville 41-5 5/1 Chisago Lakes Invit 40 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41-4 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 61-11 3/4 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 61-7 Jake Kubiatowicz ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 60-10 3/4 Eric Rousemiller Kyle Atkinson 11 Burnsville 60-9 1/2 5/17 Shakopee Bryce Ludwig 12 Alexandria 59-5 5/1 Alexandria Relays Max Otterdahl 11 Rosemount 58-7 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions James Kaczor 12 St Cloud Tech 55-10 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 55-0 Michael Fahim 12 Mounds View 53-9 1/2 5/4 Wayzata Relays Will Mostaert 11 Lakeville North 53-9 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Parker Feuerborn 12 StMichael-Albertville 52-7 1/2 5/23 M8 Conference Tommy Kucera 12 Blaine 52-3 3/4 MSHSL Sections Blaze Krueger 11 Cambridge-Isanti 52-1 3/4 5/18 State AAA True Tea John Herlofsky 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 52-1 1/4 MSHSL Sections 10 Garrett Shumski 11 Mankato West 51-6 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ryley Nelson 11 Cambridge-Isanti 51-2 1/4 MSHSL Sections Lucas Becker 11 Blaine 51-2 1/4 5/15 Armstromg Tri -Mee Jack Herlofsky 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 51-1 5/15 Greenslit Relays Wyatt Roe 12 Mounds View 50-11 3/4 5/24 SEC Championships Ben Nordmark 12 Detroit Lakes 50-4 1/2 5/3 Detroit Lakes Eagle Jay Nielsen 12 Detroit Lakes 50-2 3/4 4/27 Hamiline Elite Mee Taylor Shelito 12 Brainerd 50-1 5/15 Brainerd Quad Andrew Kohnen 11 White Bear Lake Area 49-6 1/2 5/24- SEC Conference Sean Ruohomaki 11 White Bear Lake Area 49-0 5/31 Section 4AA 20 Trevor Armborst 10 Rosemount 49-0 5/23 South Suburban Con ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49-0 21 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 199-7 Jake Kubiatowicz ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 194-6 Jake Kubiatowicz ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 193-0 Max Otterdahl 11 Rosemount 179-2 5/23 South Suburban Con Jay Nielsen 12 Detroit Lakes 176-9 MSHSL Sections Kyle Atkinson 11 Burnsville 172-4 5/17 Shakopee Bryce Ludwig 12 Alexandria 170-1 MSHSL Sections Garrett Shumski 11 Mankato West 163-3 MSHSL Sections Michael Fahim 12 Mounds View 162-6 5/18 AAA True Team Stat Jack Herlofsky 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 159-2 5/1 Buffalo Invite James Kaczor 12 St Cloud Tech 158-3 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 158-1 Lucas Becker 11 Blaine 157-7 5/18 State True Team Ch Connor Thiesfeld 12 White Bear Lake Area 156-9 5/24- SEC Conference 10 Gavin Schaefer 12 Rochester J Marshall 153-0 5/17 Rochester All-City Yakob Ekoue 11 Hopkins 153-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Taylor Shelito 12 Brainerd 152-10 5/10 Sect 8AAA True Tea Ronnie Trass 12 Irondale 152-3 MSHSL Sections Blaze Krueger 11 Cambridge-Isanti 150-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cam Murphy 12 Willmar 150-0 6/2 Section 8AA Christen Hurt 11 Roseville Area 148-7 MSHSL Sections Marcus Hansen 9 Waseca 148-1 MSHSL Sections Charlton Johnston 12 Wayzata 145-10 MSHSL Sections Eli Moestart 11 Lakeville North 145-3 4/28 Lakeville North Me 20 Isaiah Ike Geylen 12 Hutchinson 145-0 6/1 Section 2AA Parker Feuerborn 12 StMichael-Albertville 144-0 5/10 Section 8AAA True Jacob Kerzman 12 Detroit Lakes 142-10 5/15 Mid-State Conferen Casey Neumann 10 Rochester Century 142-6 4/26 Dean Bishop Invita ======================= Honor Roll Standard 142-6 24 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 6-11 Anthony Fleischfresser Maguire Petersen 12 Hutchinson 6-10 1/4 MSHSL Sections ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 6-10 1/4 Maquire Petersen 12 Hutchinson 6-9 5/15 WCC Championships Xavier Thurman 12 StMichael-Albertville 6-8 1/4 5/23 M8 Conference ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 6-8 Eli Hylen Noah Cvetnic 11 Chaska 6-7 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nick Hedlund 10 Wayzata 6-6 5/4 Wayzata Relays Sutter Colborn 11 Moorhead 6-5 June 8, MSHSL Champions Eli Hylen 11 St Francis 6-4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ikedi Abasiri 12 Prior Lake 6-4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Shae Mitchell 12 Lakeville South 6-4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Levi Yeebahn 9 Anoka 6-4 MSHSL Sections 10 Lorenzo Lindsey 10 Blaine 6-4 MSHSL Sections King Allah 12 Hopkins 6-4 MSHSL Sections Dakota McKenzie 12 Anoka 6-4 MSHSL Sections John Glanton 12 Irondale 6-4 5/24 northwest suburban Joseph Fee 11 Burnsville 6-4 5/17 Shakopee ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-4 Ricky Weber 9 Roseville Area 6-3 1/2 4/25 Mounds View 9th Gr Wryott Gerson 11 Duluth Denfeld 6-3 5/11 7th Annual Matt Ke Xavier Watson 9 Eden Prairie 6-2 MSHSL Sections Simon Werven 11 Rochester J Marshall 6-2 MSHSL Sections Aidan Brown 10 Cambridge-Isanti 6-2 5/18 State AAA True Tea 20 Evan Huss 12 Academy of HolyAngels 6-2 5/16 Tri Metro Conferen Luke Oberleitner 9 St Francis 6-2 5/11 Heidi Kunz - Mahto Taavan Mielke 12 Big Lake 6-2 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit Ben Ziegler 12 Mankato East 6-2 4/26 Dean Bishop Inviat Dante White 10 Wayzata 6-2 4/20 Dual vs L. South Trey Krannich 11 Faribault 6-1 5/24 Big9 Conference Me Isaiah Evans 11 St Paul Wash Tech 6-1 MSHSL Sections Kevin Boeing 11 White Bear Lake Area 6-0 MSHSL Sections Connor Powers 10 Brainerd 6-0 MSHSL Sections Ignatius Ejiofor 10 Irondale 6-0 5/8 True Team 5AA Secti 30 Adam Pohlen 11 Alexandria 6-0 5/15 Alexandria Tri Maxwell Petersen 11 Hutchinson 6-0 5/15 WCC Championships Preston Bowden 12 Alexandria 6-0 5/1 Alexandria Relays Nick Koshenina 11 Cambridge-Isanti 6-0 5/9 Section 5AAA TT Drew Rudlong 12 Big Lake 6-0 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit Grady Clem 11 Henry Sibley 6-0 4/24 Metro East Tri @ N ======================= Honor Roll Standard 6-0 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 16-8 ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-0 Grant Krieger 2013 Calvin Ciganik 12 Mounds View 15-8 4/27 Hamline Elite ======================= '17 Boys' Best 15-3 Noah Shaffer & Drew Doc Alec Wittman 11 East Ridge 14-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Mike Louderback 11 Mounds View 14-6 5/4 Wayzata Relays ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 14-6 Noah Shafer Carson Dittel 11 Roseville Area 14-3 June 8, MSHSL Champions Bailey Kwong 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 14-3 MSHSL Sections Ben Hidani 11 Wayzata 14-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Austin Davis 12 Minnetonka 14-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Alex Gillard 12 Academy of HolyAngels 13-10 5/1 Tri Metro Meet August Leopold 12 Chisago Lake 13-9 MSHSL Sections Jack Brown 12 Mankato West 13-9 MSHSL Sections 10 Shawn Schindler 12 Maple Grove 13-9 MSHSL Sections Tyler Cullen 12 Stillwater Area 13-9 5/18 State AAA True Tea Cale Bordson 12 Hutchinson 13-9 5/1 WCC Quad ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-9 Gabe Lockheimer Toso 12 Wayzata 13-6 6/6 Wayzata Last Chance Eli Benson 11 Cloquet 13-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ethan Hebert 11 Brainerd 13-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Isaac Massmann 10 Rocori 13-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Carmen Dixon 11 Chanhassen 13-6 5/16 Metro West Champio Alex Berg 10 Mankato East 13-6 5/15 East Triangular Matt Thompson 12 Mankato West 13-3 MSHSL Sections 20 Ethan Hintermeister 9 Cambridge-Isanti 13-1 5/17 Miss 8 JV Meet Colton Kamholz 10 Owatonna 13-1 4/26 Cougar Invitationa Aiden Wilson 12 Austin 13-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Andrew Pauly 12 Cambridge-Isanti 13-0 5/15 Cambridge 5 team m Jonah Brady 10 Cambridge-Isanti 13-0 5/15 Cambridge 5 team m Joe Stauffer 11 Cambridge-Isanti 13-0 5/9 Section 5AAA TT Ebenezer Pierre 11 Park Cottage Grove 13-0 5/8 Section 2AAA True T Jaden Newbanks 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 13-0 5/5 Central Minnesota M Spencer Tuominen 12 Mounds View 13-0 4/24 Hopkins True Team Jack Kelly 11 Chanhassen 12-9 6/1 Section 2AA 30 Grady McNaughton 11 Wayzata 12-9 5/15 Lake Conference Wade Rhonemus 11 Foley 12-8 5/15 Granite Ridge Conf Tyrel Christensen 12 Willmar 12-6 6/2 Section 8AA Luke Noble 10 Big Lake 12-6 5/30 Section 7AA Robbie Peck 12 White Bear Lake Area 12-6 5/24- SEC Conference Jacob Frandsen 12 Rochester Century 12-6 5/17 All City Tenzin Gyaltsen 10 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 12-6 5/9 True Team Section 5 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-3 37 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.