MSHSL Honor Rolls A Girls

As of June 13, 2018

Last updated June 13, 2018 9:30 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 11.73 Anna Keefer ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 11.79 T'Nia Riley ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 11.80 T'Nia Riley 12 Minneapolis North 11.84 June 8, MSHSL Champions MaeLea Harmon 11 Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 11.99 June 8, MSHSL Champions Robbie Grace 11 Blake 12.30 MSHSL Sections Michelle Neece 11 Pipestone Area 12.36 MSHSL Sections Madi Schirmer 11 Maple River 12.57 MSHSL Sections Zoe Russillo 11 Red Lake County 12.64 5/14 Roseau Lion's Invi Cj Adamson 8 Rochester Lourdes 12.70 June 8, MSHSL Champions Anisa Thompson 8 Blake 12.70 MSHSL Sections Taytum Klink 10 Mora 12.72 4/27 Chengwatana @Pine ======================= State Meet Automatic 12.72 Molly Reeves 12 Montevideo 12.76 MSHSL Sections 10 Hannah Cornelius 9 Braham 12.80 MSHSL Sections Mikaela Malone 9 Wadena-Deer Creek 12.6 5/3 WDC Browne Invite Kamryn D'Heilly 12 Annandale 12.92 5/22 Subsection 20 Tianna Stanek 11 Osakis 12.95 5/19 State True Team Jess Novotny 9 B O L D/BufLk-Hector 12.97 4/24 Benson Amanda Iverson 9 La Crescent 12.99 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Sophie Helgeson 9 Roseau 13.01 MSHSL Sections Lizzy Schmidt 9 Belle Plaine 13.02 4/26 Delano Invite Ashley Miner 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 13.05 MSHSL Sections Reese Miletich 8 Barnum 13.07 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Mini Jallah 7 East Grand Forks 13.07 5/11 West Marshall Lion Siri Danielson 10 United Clay-Becker 13.09 June 8, MSHSL Champions Grace Higgins 11 Fairmont 13.13 5/19 State AA True Team Alisha Henson 8 Annandale 13.18 5/22 Subsection 20 Sami Szendrey 11 Two Harbors 13.23 5/23 South Sub-Section Emily Kaiser 8 Minnewaska Area 13.24 MSHSL Sections Paige Oswald 10 Frazee 13.0 4/27 DGF Invitational Macy Pederson 12 Chatfield 13.28 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Anna Frenz 12 Trinity at RiverRidge 13.32 5/31 Section 4A Prelims Ivy Hudson 10 Luverne 13.33 5/31 MSHSL Section 3A M 30 Michaella Hartinger 11 Concordia Academy 13.34 4/27 Park Invitational Aleece Durbin 12 Crookston 13.1 4/26 East Grand Forks I ======================= Honor Roll Standard 13.1 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 24.13 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 24.20 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 24.41 T'Nia Riley T'Nia Riley 12 Minneapolis North 24.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Robbie Grace 11 Blake 25.57 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cj Adamson 8 Rochester Lourdes 25.76 5/31 Section 1A Champio Grace Scott 12 Southwest Christian 26.25 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hannah Cornelius 9 Braham 26.39 MSHSL Sections Hope Howell 12 Mesabi East 26.46 5/5 Esko Showcase Molly Reeves 12 Montevideo 26.55 MSHSL Sections Tianna Stanek 11 Osakis 26.61 5/24 Sub-Section 21A Lizzy Schmidt 9 Belle Plaine 26.63 5/10 Section 2AA True T Julianne Hanson 12 Schaeffer Academy 26.64 MSHSL Sections 10 Rachael Neu 10 Albany 26.74 MSHSL Sections Sophie Helgeson 9 Roseau 26.75 June 8, MSHSL Champions Sierra Schmuck 12 Luverne 26.78 5/31 MSHSL Section 3A M Kassie King 12 Litchfield 26.78 5/22 Sub section 20A Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 10 Belle Plaine 26.82 5/1 MRC Quad at BP Amanda Iverson 9 La Crescent 26.83 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Katie Lambrecht 9 Byron 26.94 4/28 Pine Island Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 26.95 Rachel TerHaar 12 Concordia Academy 27.00 5/19 True Team State Cl Olivia Amundson 8 Byron 27.02 4/30 Stewartville Trian Alisha Henson 8 Annandale 27.04 5/22 Subsection 20 20 Anna Frenz 12 Trinity at RiverRidge 27.10 5/15 MCAA Conference Me Gracie Zewiske 9 Luverne 27.11 5/24 Section 3A SW Subs Karina Lieske 10 LeSueur-Henderson 27.20 6/2 Section 2A Champion Shylo Hilbert 12 Minn Valley Lutheran 27.21 MSHSL Sections Natalie Hagstrom 11 Race Jaguars 27.22 5/10 Medford Invitation Maia Peterson 9 Stewartville 27.22 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Paige Oswald 10 Frazee 27.0 5/8 Section 6A True Tea Jordyn VanVickle 10 Pillager 27.26 MSHSL Sections Taytum Klink 10 Mora 27.35 4/27 Chengwatana @Pine Hope Schjenken 11 Deer River/Northland 27.38 June 8, MSHSL Champions 30 Grace Higgins 11 Fairmont 27.42 5/4 Fairmont Sentinel R Sydney Biever 10 Luverne 27.46 5/31 MSHSL Section 3A M Anja Schoenberg 10 Cromwell-Wright 27.46 5/16 Polar Leage Confer MaKenna Thurston 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 27.54 5/15 Valley Conference Ellie Miron 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 27.3 5/10 Section 6A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 27.3 35 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 55.10 Honour Finley ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 56.00 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 56.40 Kya Phillips Robbie Grace 11 Blake 56.60 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kya Phillips 11 Cristo Rey Jesuit 56.61 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nell Graham 11 Triton 57.28 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kelby Goulet 12 Warroad 57.96 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lizzy Schmidt 9 Belle Plaine 58.07 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hannah Cornelius 9 Braham 58.47 June 8, MSHSL Champions Grace McGuire 12 Pequot Lakes 58.63 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 58.71 Brooklynn VerSteeg 8 Luverne 59.01 June 8, MSHSL Champions Grace Conzemius 9 Breckenridge 59.28 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tatianna Wiley 9 Pelican Rapids 59.41 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Lilly Meincke 8 Lake City 59.50 MSHSL Sections Kia Tower 11 Bigfork 59.75 June 8, MSHSL Champions Courtney Werner 9 Proctor 59.86 June 8, MSHSL Champions Brenna Andres 10 Pierz 59.91 MSHSL Sections Hope Howell 12 Mesabi East 60.55 5/8 7A True Team Joni Becker 10 Fairmont 60.58 5/4 Fairmont Sentinel R Lindsey Bernardy 12 Wabasso 60.70 MSHSL Sections Ava Hill 10 Mesabi East 60.79 5/1 Old River MaKenna Thurston 11 Lcwm-Nicollet 60.83 MSHSL Sections Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 10 Belle Plaine 60.92 5/1 MRC Quad at BP 20 Antonia Smith 8 St Charles 61.27 5/31 Section 1A Ellie Kuechle 7 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 61.79 5/15 CMC Conference Mee Katie Lambrecht 9 Byron 61.88 4/28 Pine Island Invite Natalie Hagstrom 11 Race Jaguars 61.89 5/24 Sec 1A Sub-Sec 2 Bailey Ruen 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 61.93 5/8 Section 1A True Tea Alaina Steele 10 Pine City 61.99 5/15 Great River Confer Taylor Kreitinger 11 Byron 62.09 4/30 Stewartville Trian Hailey Lewis 9 Stewartville 62.21 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Shaily Hakamaki 10 Cromwell-Wright 62.22 5/16 Polar Leage Confer Aanika Anderson 11 Ashby/Brandn/Evansvll 62.2 5/17 Pheasant Conferenc 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 62.5 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber 2016 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 2:09.50 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 2:10.56 Danielle Bellino Ava Hill 10 Mesabi East 2:12.11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Taylor Kreitinger 11 Byron 2:14.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lorelei Schwab 8 International School 2:15.38 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 2:16.16 Ava Hill Madison More 9 St Peter 2:17.40 June 8, MSHSL Champions Bethany TenHaken 11 Milaca 2:17.57 June 8, MSHSL Champions Taylor Lundquist 12 Providence Academy 2:17.72 June 8, MSHSL Champions Alaina Steele 10 Pine City 2:19.05 June 8, MSHSL Champions Grace Drietz 8 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 2:19.13 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ava Cusciotta 8 Rockford 2:19.25 June 8, MSHSL Champions McKenna Herrmann 10 Belle Plaine 2:20.41 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 ======================= State Meet Automatic 2:20.67 Lauren Ping 7 Cotter 2:20.84 5/12 2018 Three Rivers Jessica Christoffer 12 Jackson County Centrl 2:20.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nell Graham 11 Triton 2:21.61 5/31 Section 1A Champio Maddie Carrington 10 Morris Area 2:22.13 June 8, MSHSL Champions Abby Syverson 10 Pelican Rapids 2:22.76 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lizzy Schmidt 9 Belle Plaine 2:24.07 5/17 MRC championship Lauryn Renier 10 Rochester Lourdes 2:24.57 5/31 Section 1A Champio Faith Rustad 8 United Clay-Becker 2:24.74 June 8, MSHSL Champions Samantha Darnell 9 Lake City 2:25.76 5/23 Subsection 3 Meet Lauren Savageau 12 Osakis 2:25.79 5/24 Sub-Section 21A 20 Lauryn Reiner 10 Rochester Lourdes 2:25.83 5/23 Section 1A - Sub-s Lily Peterson 9 Crosby-Ironton 2:25.86 MSHSL Sections Laura Pedelty 11 Stewartville 2:25.86 5/12 HVL Championships Kailee Malone 10 Stewartville 2:25.91 5/3 Chuck Ramthun Invit Jorja Gronner-Gabrielso 7 Ottertail Central 2:26.10 MSHSL Sections Sophie Pribyl 8 Maple Lake 2:26.72 5/22 Sub-Section 17A Grace Feder 9 G-F-W 2:26.8 5/14 Sleepy Eye Invitat Mya Krause 9 New London-Spicer 2:27.54 5/15 WCC West Conferenc Grace Swanson 7 Two Harbors 2:27.65 5/31 Section 7A Lola Baudek 9 La Crescent 2:27.77 4/23 RPH Quad 30 liv Kozlowski 12 Lake City 2:27.92 5/3 Lake City 2 Laura Thompson 8 Fairmont 2:28.31 5/25 kasson Mantorville Lexi Kaufman 10 Fairmont 2:28.47 5/24 Sub Section 5A Brenna Junker 9 St Croix Lutheran 2:28.50 5/8 Section 3AA True Te Erika Swanson 11 Nw Homeschool Coop 2:28.6 4/23 Maple Lake Lions I Brooklynn VerSteeg 8 Luverne 2:28.87 4/21 Luverne Invitation Kaylee Arndt 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 2:29.33 5/8 Section 1A True Tea Abby Motschenbacher 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 2:29.39 5/31 Section 6A Hayden Winjum 8 Crookston 2:29.2 5/11 Lions InVite Warre Eaden Javens 12 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 2:29.56 6/2 Section 2A 40 Thea Oman 11 Crookston 2:30.10 5/19 True team State St ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:30.0 41 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 4:41.42 Elizabeth Yetzer 2005 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 4:53.00 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 4:54.72 Anna Fenske Grace Ping 9 Cotter 4:57.33 MSHSL Sections Lauren Ping 7 Cotter 4:58.25 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tierney Wolfgram 9 Math&Science Academy 4:58.53 MSHSL Sections Morgan Gehl 9 HeronLk-Okabena/Fulda 5:04.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Madison More 9 St Peter 5:04.67 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 5:05.00 Tierney Wolfgram Grace Drietz 8 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 5:06.39 June 8, MSHSL Champions Katherine Geist 10 Crookston 5:06.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ava Hill 10 Mesabi East 5:10.04 5/8 7A True Team ======================= State Meet Automatic 5:11.92 Courtney West 12 Triton 5:15.69 5/8 Section 1A True Tea Kristine Kaltoff 9 Albany 5:16.16 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Maddie Carrington 10 Morris Area 5:16.43 June 8, MSHSL Champions Grace Feder 9 G-F-W 5:19.53 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ashlee Siegle 11 MarshallSchool Duluth 5:20.74 June 8, MSHSL Champions Erika Swanson 11 Northwest Nighthawks 5:20.83 MSHSL Sections Kaylee Arndt 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 5:21.34 5/8 Section 1A True Tea Kailee Malone 10 Stewartville 5:21.76 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Bella Thomas 7 Mesabi East 5:21.99 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emma Kelly 8 Providence Academy 5:23.48 June 8, MSHSL Champions Laura Thompson 8 Fairmont 5:24.80 6/2 Section 2A Amelia Gossman 7 Rochester Lourdes 5:26.22 5/31 Section 1A Champio 20 Emma Fashant 9 Annandale 5:26.87 5/22 Subsection 20 Kendra Krueger 7 Jordan 5:27.01 6/2 Section 2A Tenley Nelson 8 Luverne 5:27.03 5/15 Trojan Relays Sophie Pribyl 8 Maple Lake 5:28.09 5/19 True Team State Cl McKenna Herrmann 10 Belle Plaine 5:29.44 5/17 MRC championship Caitlin Covington 11 Perham 5:30.40 MSHSL Sections Autumn Smith 8 Two Harbors 5:31.37 5/8 Section 7A True Tea Ellie Morgan 12 Frazee 5:32.7 5/8 Section 6A True Tea Iliana Ramon 12 Fairmont 5:33.27 6/2 Section 2A MaKenna Thurston 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 5:33.73 5/3 Maple River Inv. 30 Jessica Christoffer 12 Jackson County Centrl 5:34.09 5/1 Redwood Valley Invi McKenna Langerud 11 East Grand Forks 5:34.92 MSHSL Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5:35.0 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 10:06.98 Bria Wetsch 2006 Lauren Ping 7 Cotter 10:25.12 4/27 Hamline Elite ======================= '17 Girls' Best 10:26.19 Anna Fenske Grace Ping 9 Cotter 10:32.89 5/12 2018 Three Rivers Tierney Wolfgram 9 Math&Science Academy 10:34.17 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 10:41.84 Tierney Wolfgram ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 10:44.00 Morgan Gehl 9 HeronLk-Okabena/Fulda 10:59.91 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tenley Nelson 8 Luverne 11:04.85 June 8, MSHSL Champions Katherine Geist 10 Crookston 11:13.55 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kayla Christopherson 11 Lyle-Pacelli 11:21.57 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 11:25.81 Liz Birkeland 7 Perham 11:33.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kaylee Arndt 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 11:34.30 5/3 PEM Winged Foot Inv Kristine Kaltoff 9 Albany 11:34.98 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Erika Swanson 11 Northwest Nighthawks 11:36.39 June 8, MSHSL Champions Iliana Ramon 12 Fairmont 11:39.89 June 8, MSHSL Champions Courtney West 12 Triton 11:41.18 5/3 Lake City Invite Sydney Binsfield 11 Proctor 11:45.59 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ellie Morgan 12 Frazee 11:49.18 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ryne Prigge 12 Ely 11:52.82 June 8, MSHSL Champions Madeline Kelly 10 Providence Academy 11:56.34 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kennedy Gravelle 10 Wadena Deer Creek 11:56.37 June 8, MSHSL Champions Maddy Perry 10 Race Jaguars 11:58.12 5/3 GMLOKS Invite Isabelle Lind 10 St Peter 12:04.70 MSHSL Sections 20 Jacey Majures 7 Lake City 12:05.91 5/23 Subsection 3 Meet Abby Orvis 12 Stewartville 12:06.60 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Aubrey Williams 9 Cotter 12:06.63 5/12 2018 Three Rivers Grace Busch 9 St Clair 12:08.90 4/24 Medford Invitation Autumn Smith 8 Two Harbors 12:09.38 5/23 South Sub-Section Emma Fashant 9 Annandale 12:10.73 5/3 Little Crow Gus Demarais 9 Maple Lake 12:13.99 5/19 True Team State Cl Victoria Flores 11 LeSueur-Henderson 12:15.94 5/24 Sub-Section 7 Mela Schmitz 8 Lake City 12:16.55 5/23 Subsection 3 Meet Kate Cunningham 10 Trinity at RiverRidge 12:19.63 4/26 Jordan Invitationa 30 Basia Babcock 7 Jordan 12:19.73 5/24 Section 2A Subsect Izzy Lind 10 St Peter 12:19.75 4/10 Faribault Invite Sophie Pribyl 8 Maple Lake 12:20.0 4/23 Maple Lake Lions I ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12:20.0 33 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 14.08 Shae Buchman ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 14.10 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 14.55 Clair Shepardson Michelle Neece 11 Pipestone Area 14.63 MSHSL Sections Ailsa Gilbert 11 Watertown-Mayer 15.32 June 8, MSHSL Champions Gracie Elsenpeter 11 Maple Lake 15.46 MSHSL Sections Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 10 Belle Plaine 15.46 MSHSL Sections Lizzy Subbert 12 Fairmont 15.47 MSHSL Sections Paige Ziegler 10 Frazee 15.3 5/8 Section 6A True Tea ======================= State Meet Automatic 15.59 Nyalaam Jok 9 Annandale 15.62 5/22 Subsection 20 Aleece Durbin 12 Crookston 15.63 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emma Breitsprecher 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 15.77 5/24 Section 1 Sub-sect Arika Robinson 12 Concordia Academy 15.78 6/8 MN State Championsh 10 Emma Weatherly 12 Byron 15.80 MSHSL Sections Sommer Schaap 11 S W Minn Christian 15.89 MSHSL Sections Elle Geislinger 9 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 15.95 5/22 Subsection 20A Shaina Zinter 8 Concordia Academy 16.16 6/8 MN State Championsh Megan LaCrosse 12 Red Lake County 16.19 4/27 DGF Invitational Brynn Paumen 12 Maple Lake 16.27 5/8 Section 4A True Tea Adelaide Hubbard 12 Pequot Lakes 16.28 June 8, MSHSL Champions Alexxa DeQuevedo 11 Silver Bay 16.33 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emmarie Byom 9 La Crescent 16.48 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Brielle Kuechle 7 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 16.50 5/30 Section 5A 20 Breanna Kressin 8 Crookston 16.3 5/11 Lions InVite Warre Dayelise Davidson 12 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 16.60 June 8, MSHSL Champions Andrea Dudley 11 Nevis 16.4 5/3 Mahnomen Invite Emma Koehler 12 Fairmont 16.66 6/2 Section 2A Kennedy Kleist 11 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 16.78 5/22 Subsection 20A Jaryn Johannsen 10 Frazee 16.6 5/8 Section 6A True Tea Gabby Straub 11 LeSueur-Henderson 16.85 6/2 Section 2A Champion Melissa Hagedorn 12 Blue Earth Area 16.87 4/23 LCWM/N Impromptu Ella Baudek 11 La Crescent 17.18 4/23 RPH Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 17.0 29 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier 2016 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 42.75 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 42.91 Natalie Windels Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 10 Belle Plaine 44.24 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 44.38 Tyarra English-Paulson Karley Motschenbacher 10 ParkChristian/Cha 45.00 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emma Breitsprecher 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 45.59 June 8, MSHSL Champions Natalie Fultz 10 Eveleth-Gilbert 45.77 June 8, MSHSL Champions Shaina Zinter 8 Concordia Academy 46.36 6/9 MN State Championsh Alexxa DeQuevedo 11 Silver Bay 46.51 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ashley Veronen 9 Lake City 46.53 MSHSL Sections Molly Reeves 12 Montevideo 46.54 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 46.71 Sophia Waletzko 10 Albany 46.81 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emma Koehler 12 Fairmont 46.97 MSHSL Sections 10 Molly Boyum 12 Jackson County Centrl 47.42 June 8, MSHSL Champions Maggie Mahota 12 Holy Family Catholic 47.50 6/2 Section 2A Champion Grace Walter 12 Osakis 47.71 5/31 Section 6A Adelaide Hubbard 12 Pequot Lakes 47.73 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lola Baudek 9 La Crescent 47.73 5/1 RPH Invite Jaryn Johannsen 10 Frazee 47.8 5/8 Section 6A True Tea Nayeli Williams 9 Brooklyn Center 48.14 MSHSL Sections Gracie Elsenpeter 11 Maple Lake 48.15 MSHSL Sections Anna Frenz 12 Trinity at RiverRidge 48.24 6/2 Section 4A Finals Aleece Durbin 12 Crookston 48.46 5/19 True team State St 20 Kim Scheffler 12 LeSueur-Henderson 48.55 6/2 Section 2A Champion Lily Hall 12 South Ridge 48.58 5/8 Crosby True Team Bella Talbot 10 Rochester Lourdes 48.95 5/23 Section 1A - Sub-s Regan Feit 9 Luverne 49.23 5/15 Trojan Relays Megan LaCrosse 12 Red Lake County 49.50 5/3 M/W Thunderbird Inv Melissa Hagedorn 12 Blue Earth Area 49.93 4/23 LCWM/N Impromptu Catherine Koefod 8 Ashby/Brandn/Evansvll 49.95 5/31 Section 6A Bailey Loch 12 Annandale 49.96 5/22 Subsection 20 Lucia Smith 8 St Charles 50.10 5/23 1A Subsection 3 Lizzy Subbert 12 Fairmont 50.10 5/19 State AA True Team 30 Paige Ziegler 10 Frazee 49.9 5/8 Section 6A True Tea ======================= Honor Roll Standard 50.2 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 47.21 Mpls Washburn '04 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 47.44 North ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 48.18 Minneapolis Edison Southwest Christian Southwest Christian 49.80 MSHSL Sections Rockford Rockford 50.01 June 8, MSHSL Champions GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 50.06 June 8, MSHSL Champions Breck School Breck School 50.18 June 8, MSHSL Champions Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 50.22 June 8, MSHSL Champions Pipestone Area Pipestone Area 50.40 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.57 Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 50.66 5/31 Section 1A Champio Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 50.69 6/2 Section 2A Champion Melrose Area Melrose Area 50.84 MSHSL Sections Osakis Osakis 50.90 5/31 Section 6A 10 Luverne Luverne 51.07 5/24 Section 3A SW Subs Frazee Frazee 51.10 June 8, MSHSL Champions Blake Blake 51.20 June 8, MSHSL Champions Annandale Annandale 51.32 MSHSL Sections LeSueur-Henderson LeSueur-Henderson 51.55 6/2 Section 2A Champion Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 51.63 5/31 Section 4A Champio South Ridge South Ridge 51.69 June 8, MSHSL Champions Litchfield Litchfield 51.72 5/22 Sub section 20A Park Rapids Area Park Rapids Area 51.80 June 8, MSHSL Champions Fairmont Fairmont 51.81 5/24 Sub Section 5A 20 La Crescent La Crescent 51.83 5/24 Sub-Section 1A B O L D/BufLk-Hector B O L D/BufLk-Hector 52.02 5/24 Section 3A Northwe Mesabi East Mesabi East 52.11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Red Lake County Red Lake County 52.19 5/14 Roseau Lion's Invi Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 52.31 5/24 Subsection 22 Byron Byron 52.38 4/24 PEM Invite St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 52.2 5/23 SCL Invitational Chatfield Chatfield 52.55 5/24 Sub-Section 1A EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 52.56 5/30 Section 5A Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 52.56 5/15 Southeast Conferen 30 Lake City Lake City 52.64 5/23 Subsection 3 Meet Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 52.64 4/26 Delano Invite Pierz Pierz 52.93 5/30 Section 5A @ St. J New London-Spicer New London-Spicer 52.98 5/15 WCC West Conferenc Stewartville Stewartville 52.98 5/3 Chuck Ramthun Invit Redwood Valley Redwood Valley 53.09 5/24 Section 3A East Su Two Harbors Two Harbors 53.24 5/31 Section 7A Jordan Jordan 53.2 4/24 MRC Quad at Jordan ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.2 38 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 1:39.20 North 2017 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 1:39.20 North ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 1:44.23 Pequot Lakes GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 1:44.55 MSHSL Sections Mesabi East Mesabi East 1:45.13 June 8, MSHSL Champions Byron Byron 1:45.33 MSHSL Sections Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 1:45.61 June 8, MSHSL Champions Providence Academy Providence Academy 1:45.94 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rockford Rockford 1:46.04 June 8, MSHSL Champions Frazee Frazee 1:46.33 June 8, MSHSL Champions Stewartville Stewartville 1:46.42 MSHSL Sections Blake Blake 1:46.47 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:46.50 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 1:47.17 5/29 Section 1A Prelims 10 Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 1:47.22 6/8 MSHSL Championship Luverne Luverne 1:47.35 June 8, MSHSL Champions Fairmont Fairmont 1:47.40 6/2 Section 2A Osakis Osakis 1:47.46 June 8, MSHSL Champions LeSueur-Henderson LeSueur-Henderson 1:48.04 6/2 Section 2A Champion Pierz Pierz 1:48.32 June 8, MSHSL Champions Park Rapids Area Park Rapids Area 1:48.54 June 8, MSHSL Champions Canby/Minneota/LincHi Canby/Minneota/LincHi 1:48.85 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 1:49.17 5/23 Section 1A - Sub-s Lake City Lake City 1:49.39 5/23 Subsection 3 Meet 20 Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 1:50.26 5/24 Subsection 22 St Charles St Charles 1:50.96 5/23 1A Subsection 3 Red Lake County Red Lake County 1:51.14 5/11 WM Lion's Invitati Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 1:51.56 5/31 Section 4A Champio Pine City Pine City 1:51.97 5/22 Sub-Section 18 La Crescent La Crescent 1:52.01 4/27 Lancer Booster Clu St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 1:51.8 5/23 SCL Invitational Milaca Milaca 1:52.13 5/3 Chuck Johnson - Pri Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 1:51.9 5/23 St. Croix Lutheran Two Harbors Two Harbors 1:52.18 5/23 South Sub-Section 30 Crookston Crookston 1:52.3 5/11 Lions InVite Warre ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:52.4 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 3:50.12 Lakeville South 2015 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 3:55.90 White Bear Lake Area Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 3:57.37 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 3:57.44 Pequot Lakes Mesabi East Mesabi East 3:58.93 June 8, MSHSL Champions Stewartville Stewartville 3:59.66 June 8, MSHSL Champions Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 4:00.95 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:01.37 June 8, MSHSL Champions Plainview-Elgn-Millvl Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 4:01.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 4:02.03 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:05.67 Rockford Rockford 4:06.51 June 8, MSHSL Champions Albany Albany 4:07.75 June 8, MSHSL Champions Minnehaha Academy Minnehaha Academy 4:08.10 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 4:08.42 June 8, MSHSL Champions Luverne Luverne 4:08.94 June 8, MSHSL Champions Blake Blake 4:10.42 MSHSL Sections Warroad Warroad 4:10.57 MSHSL Sections Lake City Lake City 4:10.63 5/23 Subsection 3 Meet Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 4:11.83 6/2 Section 4A Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 4:11.95 6/8 MSHSL Championship Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 4:11.96 5/29 Section 1A Champio Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 4:12.41 MSHSL Sections EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 4:12.97 5/30 Section 5A 20 Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 4:13.91 5/31 Section 4A Champio Litchfield Litchfield 4:14.69 5/15 WCC West Fairmont Fairmont 4:14.97 5/4 Fairmont Sentinel R Pierz Pierz 4:15.53 5/30 Section 5A @ St. J Proctor Proctor 4:16.60 June 8, MSHSL Champions Race Jaguars Race Jaguars 4:17.08 5/24 Sec 1A Sub-Sec 2 Frazee Frazee 4:18.0 5/15 HOL Jackson County Centrl Jackson County Centrl 4:18.33 5/4 Fairmont Sentinel R St Charles St Charles 4:19.37 5/23 1A Subsection 3 Martin County West Martin County West 4:19.58 5/15 Valley Conference 30 Pine City Pine City 4:19.99 5/22 Sub-Section 18 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:20.0 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 9:11.49 Edina Luverne Luverne 9:29.56 June 8, MSHSL Champions Stewartville Stewartville 9:37.64 June 8, MSHSL Champions Providence Academy Providence Academy 9:38.29 June 8, MSHSL Champions Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 9:40.88 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 9:41.27 Minnehaha Academy Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 9:43.00 June 8, MSHSL Champions Pequot Lakes Pequot Lakes 9:43.16 June 8, MSHSL Champions S W Minn Christian S W Minn Christian 9:43.33 June 8, MSHSL Champions Two Harbors Two Harbors 9:45.57 June 8, MSHSL Champions Pelican Rapids Pelican Rapids 9:47.24 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lcwm-Nicollet Lcwm-Nicollet 9:47.89 MSHSL Sections 10 Lake City Lake City 9:48.17 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:48.74 Maple Lake Maple Lake 9:53.62 MSHSL Sections Spectrum Spectrum 9:56.00 June 8, MSHSL Champions United Clay-Becker United Clay-Becker 9:56.34 June 8, MSHSL Champions Minnehaha Academy Minnehaha Academy 10:00.29 MSHSL Sections EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 10:00.57 5/30 Section 5A Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 10:02.13 4/27 La Crescent Lancer Proctor Proctor 10:05.08 MSHSL Sections LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 10:10.48 5/24 Sub-Section 6 - 2A Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 10:11.58 5/8 Section 1AA True Te 20 New London-Spicer New London-Spicer 10:16.99 5/15 WCC West Conferenc Fairmont Fairmont 10:19.18 5/19 State AA True Team East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 10:19.19 5/8 8AA True Team Crookston Crookston 10:21.0 5/1 Crookston KROX Meet Pine City Pine City 10:21.28 5/30 Section 5A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:25.0 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer 2017 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 19-8 1/4 Robbie Grace 11 Blake 18-4 1/2 MSHSL Sections Nyalaam Jok 9 Annandale 18-2 1/2 5/1 WCC Quad ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 18-1 Mara Quam Ailsa Gilbert 11 Watertown-Mayer 17-9 1/4 MSHSL Sections Katherine Finseth 11 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 17-8 3/4 MSHSL Sections Karley Motschenbacher 10 ParkChristian/Cha 17-8 1/2 MSHSL Sections Michelle Neece 11 Pipestone Area 17-7 1/4 MSHSL Sections MaeLea Harmon 11 Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 17-6 3/4 MSHSL Sections Olivia Witt 12 St Croix Prep 17-6 MSHSL Sections Kamryn D'Heilly 12 Annandale 17-3 1/4 MSHSL Sections Arika Robinson 12 Concordia Academy 17-3 MSHSL Sections 10 Abigail McGlynn 11 Stephen/ArgyleCentral 17-2 3/4 MSHSL Sections Avery Bartunek 10 Lac qui Parle Dawson 17-1 MSHSL Sections Amari Piepkorn 10 Christ's Hhold Faith 17-1 MSHSL Sections Lana Yeakel 11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 17-0 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 16-11 Shaily Hakamaki 10 Cromwell-Wright 16-10 MSHSL Sections Brielle Kallberg 10 Ely 16-9 1/2 MSHSL Sections Amelia Carlson 10 St Peter 16-8 3/4 MSHSL Sections Claire Nichols 11 Cotter 16-8 3/4 MSHSL Sections Maggie Larson 9 Maple Lake 16-8 3/4 5/30 Section 5A Cj Adamson 8 Rochester Lourdes 16-8 1/4 5/17 Rochester All City 20 Audrey Gadison 12 St Croix Lutheran 16-8 4/24 Tri-Metro Tune Up Lindsey Root 9 St Charles 16-7 3/4 5/12 Three Rivers Confe Abbie Disbrow 8 St Charles 16-6 1/2 5/17 Cotter Invite Jaci Newman 9 Pine Island 16-6 5/3 Byron Chuck Ramthun Mesa Schultz 11 Perham 16-5 1/2 MSHSL Sections Emma Kroska 11 Pierz 16-5 1/2 5/15 Central MN Conf. @ Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 10 Belle Plaine 16-5 1/4 5/17 MRC championship Jordyn VanVickle 10 Pillager 16-4 1/2 MSHSL Sections Faith Garbers 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 16-4 5/15 Valley Conference Ashley Kimman 7 Pierz 16-3 5/8 8AA TT Section 30 Emma Weatherly 12 Byron 16-2 4/24 PEM Invite Paige Oswald 10 Frazee 16-1 3/4 5/8 Section 6A True Tea Taytum Klink 10 Mora 16-1 1/2 4/24 Mora Quad @Zimmerm Sadie Kahn 12 Jordan 16-0 1/2 5/24 Section 2A Subsect Hannah Schjenken 9 Redwood Valley 16-0 1/2 5/1 RV Invite Bionca Peterson 11 Maple Lake 16-0 1/2 5/15 CMC Alexa Steffl 10 Redwood Valley 16-0 5/1 RV Invite Megan LaCrosse 12 Red Lake County 15-11 1/2 6/2 Section 8A Meet Avery Kenning 11 Annandale 15-11 1/2 5/1 WCC Quad Allisa Knight 9 Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa 15-11 5/3 New London Spicer 40 Jaryn Johannsen 10 Frazee 15-11 5/8 Section 6A True Tea Katie Lange 9 Martin County West 15-10 1/2 5/15 Valley Conference Nell Graham 11 Triton 15-10 1/2 4/24 Medford Invite Emily Novak 11 New London-Spicer 15-9 1/4 5/15 WCC West Conferenc Nala Osterbauer 8 Pine Island 15-9 1/4 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Mallory Thorson 10 Luverne 15-9 5/15 Trojan Relays Annika Scholten 12 Concordia Academy 15-9 5/4 Catholic Varsity In Brielle Kuechle 7 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 15-8 1/4 5/22 Subsection 20A Kennedy Bryant 11 Moose Lk/Willow River 15-8 5/8 True Team Section 7 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15-7 49 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41-1 3/4 Jordan Helgren 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 40-8 1/4 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 40-2 3/4 Jenna Kes ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 40-2 3/4 Jenna Kes Sara Byers 9 Rockford 37-8 1/2 MSHSL Sections Ailsa Gilbert 11 Watertown-Mayer 37-5 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Maggie Larson 9 Maple Lake 37-1 1/2 5/22 Sub-Section 17A Shaily Hakamaki 10 Cromwell-Wright 36-10 MSHSL Sections Aleece Durbin 12 Crookston 36-9 3/4 MSHSL Sections Paige Ziegler 10 Frazee 36-7 3/4 5/3 DL Eagles Camryn Brinkman 10 Melrose Area 36-7 1/2 MSHSL Sections Adelaide Hubbard 12 Pequot Lakes 36-6 3/4 MSHSL Sections Kylie Monson 12 Crosby-Ironton 36-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Abigail McGlynn 11 Stephen/ArgyleCentral 36-5 1/4 MSHSL Sections 10 ======================= State Meet Automatic 35-11 Emma Weatherly 12 Byron 35-8 4/24 PEM Invite Ashlyn Olson 9 New London-Spicer 35-7 3/4 5/15 WCC West Conferenc Hope Howell 12 Mesabi East 35-7 5/8 7A True Team Amelia Carlson 10 St Peter 35-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kaly Banks 12 Cannon Falls 35-5 3/4 MSHSL Sections Arika Robinson 12 Concordia Academy 35-4 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Saylor Hawkins 11 Breck School 35-3 3/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Mallory Thorson 10 Luverne 35-0 5/31 MSHSL Section 3A M Madi Kes 10 Jordan 34-11 3/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Stephanie Pickthorn 12 Lakeview 34-11 1/4 MSHSL Sections 20 Alyx Doughty 9 Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 34-10 MSHSL Sections Savanah Baker 10 Fairmont 34-7 5/24 Sub Section 5A Chloe Staub 9 Triton 34-6 3/4 5/31 Section 1A Champio Sawyer Gorman 9 Pine Island 34-5 5/22 Subsection 4A Abby Raasch 12 St Croix Lutheran 33-11 4/21 Cannon Falls Invit Sydney Hacket 10 Concordia Academy 33-9 1/4 6/2 Section 4A Champion Emmarie Byom 9 La Crescent 33-8 1/4 5/31 Section 1A Nyalaam Jok 9 Annandale 33-7 1/4 5/16 WCC West Ellie Hernes 8 Fairmont 33-7 5/24 Sub Section 5A Annika Scholten 12 Concordia Academy 33-7 5/4 Catholic Varsity In 30 Allisa Knight 9 Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa 33-6 3/4 5/31 New London Spicer Alli Madden 10 St Peter 33-6 4/23 St. Peter Invite Lizzy Subbert 12 Fairmont 33-4 3/4 5/19 State AA True Team Alexa Steffl 10 Redwood Valley 33-3 5/24 Section 3A East Su Malina Koepp 8 Belle Plaine 33-3 5/24 Subsection 7 Jayda Rowen 11 Martin County West 33-0 3/4 5/1 LCWM May Day Meet Sidney Beran 10 Redwood Valley 33-0 5/24 Section 3A East Su Kelsi Stuckmayer 12 Pierz 33-0 5/22 Sec. 5A-SS 19 Kennedy Bryant 11 Moose Lk/Willow River 33-0 5/16 Polar League Confe Andrea Dudley 11 Nevis 33-0 5/3 Mahnomen Invite 40 Jaci Newman 9 Pine Island 32-10 1/2 5/3 Chuck Ramthun Invit Breanna Ihde 11 Pine Island 32-9 5/22 Subsection 4A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 32-9 42 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 54-8 1/2 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 47-5 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 46-4 1/2 Emma Gilbert Beth-el Algarin 12 Pierz 46-0 5/3 John Reimer - Pilla Emma Gilbert 12 International Falls 43-10 1/2 MSHSL Sections Allison Lardy 12 Fairmont 42-10 1/2 4/27 Hamline Elite ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 42-7 3/4 Emma Gilbert Delaney Smith 9 Windom Area 41-10 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Zoe Christensen 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 40-8 3/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kourtney Rozeboom 12 HillBeavCrkEllsEdgrtn 40-7 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Desera Engholm 11 Pequot Lakes 39-7 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Elizabeth Pahl 11 Osakis 39-5 June 8, MSHSL Champions Megan Mettler 12 St Clair 39-3 MSHSL Sections Brianna Larson 12 Litchfield 38-10 MSHSL Sections 10 Lakesha Carter 9 Lcwm-Nicollet 38-8 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 38-7 Elizabeth Hiltner 12 Osakis 38-6 5/31 Section 6A Nicole Blagsvedt 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 38-5 5/17 Cotter Invitationa Catie Fobbe 12 Maple Lake 38-1 5/15 CMC Jaiden McCollum 12 Park Rapids Area 38-0 3/4 MSHSL Sections Jacey Schlosser 12 Ashby/Brandn/Evansvll 38-0 5/31 Section 6A Olivia Drummer 12 St Clair 37-11 4/26 USC True Team Lindsey Norman 12 Blue Earth Area 37-10 5/1 LCWM/N Invite Kristi Fett 12 Lyle-Pacelli 37-6 MSHSL Sections Allyson Kangas 12 ParkChristian/Cha 37-5 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Ellie Miron 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 37-5 4/27 Holdingford Blascz Brenna Cutler 12 Fairmont 37-3 6/2 Section 2A Anna Becker 12 Maple Lake 37-1 1/2 5/30 Section 5A Taylor Busch 11 International Falls 36-10 5/1 Old River Claire Cutler 12 Fairmont 36-6 6/2 Section 2A Jada Dillabough 11 Crookston 36-0 1/2 4/23 Quentin Jones TRF Emily White 12 Litchfield 36-0 4/24 Litch Meet Katrina Thoe 12 Hayfield 35-8 1/4 5/31 MSHSL Section 1A T Johanna Johnson 11 St Croix Lutheran 35-8 5/5 Redhawk Invitationa Dana Bach 12 LeSueur-Henderson 35-5 1/2 5/17 MRC Championship M 30 Kendell Kapplinger 11 Jackson County Centrl 35-5 1/2 5/12 Big South Conferen Zoie Johnson 9 Esko 35-5 5/31 Section 7A Brianna Deringer 11 Maple Lake 35-5 4/26 Maple Lake Lions R Jena Sullivan 12 International Falls 35-2 1/2 5/1 Old River Maggie Beach 9 Stewartville 34-8 5/24 Sub section 2A Monica Johnson 8 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 34-6 3/4 6/2 Section 8A Lila Gronseth 10 Hayfield 34-6 1/2 5/15 Pine Island Varsit Josie Barstad 12 Hinckley-Finlayson 34-6 5/3 Braham Invite Natalie Tonne 9 Fairmont 34-1 5/18 Fairmont Quad Kaleah Davis 10 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 34-0 1/2 5/17 Cotter Invitationa 40 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 34-0 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 175-9 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 166-10 Amanda Anderson ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 157-6 Johanna Johnson 11 St Croix Lutheran 130-10 5/8 Section 3AA True Te Julie Overton 10 Lac qui Parle Dawson 130-8 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 129-9 Cameron Downey Beth-el Algarin 12 Pierz 129-5 5/22 Sec. 5A-SS 19 MaKenna Theobald 11 Stewartville 129-1 June 8, MSHSL Champions Elizabeth Pahl 11 Osakis 127-10 5/31 Section 6A Desera Engholm 11 Pequot Lakes 124-11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Katrina Thoe 12 Hayfield 124-5 5/8 Section 1 True Team Ellie Miron 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 124-1 5/31 Section 6A Payton Dryden 11 La Crescent 121-2 4/12 Bangor Open Emma Gilbert 12 International Falls 120-7 4/24 Falls Invite 10 Catie Fobbe 12 Maple Lake 120-3 MSHSL Sections Norah King 12 Canby/Minneota/LincHi 119-10 MSHSL Sections Nicole Blagsvedt 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 119-1 5/12 Three Rivers Confe Jordan Keeley 12 St Peter 118-9 4/10 Faribault Invite Megan Mettler 12 St Clair 118-6 MSHSL Sections Alexis Bonneville 10 Barnum 117-1 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 116-11 Jacey Schlosser 12 Ashby/Brandn/Evansvll 116-9 5/31 Section 6A Emily White 12 Litchfield 116-0 5/15 WCC West Lacie Zoeller 10 Cromwell-Wright 115-11 5/16 Polar Leage Confer Jada Wagner 11 Litchfield 113-6 5/15 WCC West 20 Laurel Custer 11 Lake City 113-0 5/8 Section 1A True Tea Kaleigh Beehler 12 Maple Lake 113-0 4/26 Maple Lake Lions R Lila Gronseth 10 Hayfield 112-4 5/29 MSHSL Section 1A T Michaela Karels 12 St Clair 111-11 MSHSL Sections Jena Sullivan 12 International Falls 111-9 5/1 Old River Taylor Busch 11 International Falls 110-11 5/10 John Tingstad Invi Brenna Cutler 12 Fairmont 109-9 4/12 Blue Earth Invite Grace Steichen 12 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 108-0 MSHSL Sections Makenna Larson 9 Martin County West 107-3 5/15 Valley Conference ======================= Honor Roll Standard 107-0 29 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 5-11 Taylor Wiebke 2014 Nyalaam Jok 9 Annandale 5-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 5-8 3/4 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 5-8 Nyalaam Jok & Julia Fix ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 5-6 Arika Robinson Claire Nuessmeier 11 St Peter 5-4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hannah Ehlinger 12 Eden Valley-Watk 5-4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ashley Veronen 9 Lake City 5-4 MSHSL Sections Rachael Luebbe 11 Medford 5-4 5/10 Medford Invite Arika Robinson 12 Concordia Academy 5-4 5/4 Catholic Varsity In Ellie Danielson 10 Minnewaska Area 5-3 MSHSL Sections Olivia Witt 12 St Croix Prep 5-3 MSHSL Sections Chelsie Kurtz 12 Pierz 5-3 5/22 Sec. 5A-SS 19 Nicole Lium 12 Blue Earth Area 5-3 5/19 State True Team 10 Toryn Richards 9 Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 5-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Madilyn Jankila 12 Eveleth-Gilbert 5-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Britt Kratochvil 11 Pequot Lakes 5-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lizzy Subbert 12 Fairmont 5-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Demara Bumgradner 12 West Central Area 5-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Julia Johnson 11 Pillager 5-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Madi Schirmer 11 Maple River 5-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nell Graham 11 Triton 5-2 5/31 Section 1A Champio Kathryn Ireland 11 Crosby-Ironton 5-2 MSHSL Sections Meyer Justine 10 St John's Prep 5-2 MSHSL Sections 20 Sierra Plotz 11 Lakeview 5-2 MSHSL Sections Brynn Paumen 12 Maple Lake 5-2 5/8 Section 4A True Tea ======================= State Meet Automatic 5-2 Riley Berg 10 Pelican Rapids 5-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hannah Schjenken 9 Redwood Valley 5-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Madi Wagendorf 9 ParkChristian/Cha 5-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kaylee Thompson 10 Osakis 5-0 5/24 Sub-Section 21A Savanah Baker 10 Fairmont 5-0 5/24 Sub Section 5A Payton Dryden 11 La Crescent 5-0 5/12 3 Rivers Conf. Bethany Linse 11 Fairmont 5-0 5/10 True Team Section Chloe Staub 9 Triton 5-0 5/8 Section 1A True Tea 30 Haley Paup 12 Concordia Academy 5-0 5/8 Section 4A True Tea Gabby Straub 11 LeSueur-Henderson 5-0 4/24 MRC Quad-Sibley Ea Ashely Veronen 9 Lake City 5-0 5/3 Lake City 2 Katie Lambrecht 9 Byron 5-0 4/24 PEM Invite Izzy Gartner 12 Byron 5-0 4/30 Stewartville Trian Maggie Larson 9 Maple Lake 5-0 4/23 Maple Lake Lions I ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-0 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-7 1/4 Andrianna Jacobs 2015 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 13-3 1/2 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 13-1 Julia Fixsen ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 12-3 Millie Klefsaas Ashley Hokanson 11 Perham 11-7 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rachel TerHaar 12 Concordia Academy 11-3 6/2 Section 4A Champion Alayna Schloeder 10 Rockford 11-0 MSHSL Sections Sydney Bahls 12 Perham 11-0 MSHSL Sections Kalli Jo Klocke 12 Hayfield 10-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions Molly Schultz 10 Rockford 10-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 10-6 Shalie Lipp 10 Perham 10-5 MSHSL Sections Ashley Miner 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 10-3 4/27 La Crescent Lancer Nicole Lium 12 Blue Earth Area 10-2 MSHSL Sections Toryn Richards 9 Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 10-2 MSHSL Sections 10 Kaitlyn Schuur 9 S W Minn Christian 10-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Paige Winterfeldt 11 Concordia Academy 10-0 5/4 Catholic Varsity In Julia Cordes 11 Rochester Lourdes 9-6 5/17 Rochester All City Lauren Kerkow 12 Belle Plaine 9-6 5/17 MRC championship Sidney Manske 12 Legacy Christian Acad 9-6 5/15 MCAA Conference Me Jessie Westman 11 Jordan 9-5 6/2 Section 2A Lizzy Schmidt 9 Belle Plaine 9-3 5/24 Subsection 7 Gracie Elsenpeter 11 Maple Lake 9-2 5/30 Section 5A Tianna Stanek 11 Osakis 9-1 5/24 Sub-Section 21A Brooklyn Jones 10 Crosby-Ironton 9-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Dayelise Davidson 12 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 9-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Signe Harris 11 ParkChristian/Cha 9-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Emily Beckmann 12 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 9-0 5/24 Sub-Section 6 - 2A Autumn Montgomery 10 B O L D/BufLk-Hector 9-0 4/24 Benson Emma Johnson 9 Byron 9-0 4/30 Stewartville Trian Paige Coleman 10 Byron 9-0 4/30 Stewartville Trian Elizabeth Borgert 8 Maple Lake 8-11 5/30 Section 5A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8-11 27 entrants
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.