MSHSL Honor Rolls A Girls

As of April 25, 2018

Last updated April 25, 2018 9:54 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 11.73 Anna Keefer ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 11.79 T'Nia Riley ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 11.80 ======================= State Meet Automatic 12.72 Grace Higgins 11 Fairmont 13.1 4/20 Fairmont triangula ======================= Honor Roll Standard 13.1 1 entrant
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 24.13 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 24.20 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 24.41 T'Nia Riley ======================= State Meet Automatic 26.95 Lizzy Schmidt 9 Belle Plaine 27.28 4/12 BP Tiger Invite Kassie King 12 Litchfield 27.29 4/24 Litch Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 27.3 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 55.10 Honour Finley ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 56.00 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 56.40 Kya Phillips ======================= State Meet Automatic 58.71 Lizzy Schmidt 9 Belle Plaine 61.88 4/12 BP Tiger Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 62.5 1 entrant
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber 2016 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 2:09.50 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 2:10.56 Danielle Bellino ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 2:16.16 Ava Hill ======================= State Meet Automatic 2:20.67 Lola Baudek 9 La Crescent 2:27.77 4/23 RPH Quad Brooklynn VerSteeg 8 Luverne 2:28.87 4/21 Luverne Invitation Madison More 9 St Peter 2:29.98 4/10 Faribault Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:30.0 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 4:41.42 Elizabeth Yetzer 2005 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 4:53.00 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 4:54.72 Anna Fenske ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 5:05.00 Tierney Wolfgram ======================= State Meet Automatic 5:11.92 Kailee Malone 10 Stewartville 5:28.18 4/12 Austin Quad Kaylee Arndt 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 5:31.68 4/12 Good Weather Memor ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5:35.0 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 10:06.98 Bria Wetsch 2006 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 10:26.19 Anna Fenske ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 10:41.84 Tierney Wolfgram ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 10:44.00 ======================= State Meet Automatic 11:25.81 Kaylee Arndt 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 11:43.46 4/23 April 23 Meet - RP Izzy Lind 10 St Peter 12:19.75 4/10 Faribault Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12:20.0 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 14.08 Shae Buchman ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 14.10 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 14.55 Clair Shepardson ======================= State Meet Automatic 15.59 Lizzy Subbert 12 Fairmont 16.0 4/20 Fairmont triangula Nyalaam Jok 9 Annandale 16.2 4/23 Litchfield Quad Brynn Paumen 12 Maple Lake 16.5 4/19 Maple Lake Triangu Arika Robinson 12 Concordia Academy 16.81 4/24 Tri-Metro True Tea Gracie Elsenpeter 11 Maple Lake 16.7 4/19 Maple Lake Triangu Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 10 Belle Plaine 16.97 4/12 BP Tiger Invite Ella Baudek 11 La Crescent 17.18 4/23 RPH Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 17.0 7 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier 2016 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 42.75 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 42.91 Natalie Windels ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 44.38 Tyarra English-Paulson ======================= State Meet Automatic 46.71 Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 10 Belle Plaine 48.25 4/12 BP Tiger Invite Emma Breitsprecher 10 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 49.28 4/23 April 23 Meet - RP Molly Boyum 12 Jackson County Centrl 49.80 4/12 Luverne Invitation Lola Baudek 9 La Crescent 50.14 4/12 Bangor Open ======================= Honor Roll Standard 50.2 4 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 47.21 Mpls Washburn '04 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 47.44 North ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 48.18 Minneapolis Edison ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.57 Annandale Annandale 52.2 4/23 Litchfield Quad Luverne Luverne 52.97 4/21 Luverne Invitation ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.2 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 1:39.20 North 2017 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 1:39.20 North ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 1:44.23 Pequot Lakes ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:46.50 Luverne Luverne 1:51.35 4/21 Luverne Invitation Fairmont Fairmont 1:52.3 4/20 Fairmont triangula ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:52.4 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 3:50.12 Lakeville South 2015 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 3:55.90 White Bear Lake Area ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 3:57.44 Pequot Lakes ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:05.67 Stewartville Stewartville 4:13.02 4/24 Verne Herman Invit Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 4:18.29 4/23 April 23 Meet - RP ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:20.0 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina 2016 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 9:11.49 Edina ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 9:41.27 Minnehaha Academy ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:48.74 Stewartville Stewartville 10:04.64 4/12 Austin Quad Luverne Luverne 10:13.35 4/21 Luverne Invitation Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 10:24.0 4/12 Good Weather Memor ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:25.0 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer 2017 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 20-1 1/4 Anna Keefer ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 19-8 1/4 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 18-1 Mara Quam Nyalaam Jok 9 Annandale 17-5 1/4 4/23 Litchfield Quad ======================= State Meet Automatic 16-11 Audrey Gadison 12 St Croix Lutheran 16-8 4/24 Tri-Metro Tune Up Kamryn D'Heilly 12 Annandale 15-10 1/4 4/23 Litchfield Quad Arika Robinson 12 Concordia Academy 15-9 4/24 Tri-Metro True Tea Avery Kenning 11 Annandale 15-7 1/4 4/23 Litchfield Quad ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15-7 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41-1 3/4 Jordan Helgren 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 40-8 1/4 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 40-2 3/4 Jenna Kes ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 40-2 3/4 Jenna Kes ======================= State Meet Automatic 35-11 Abby Raasch 12 St Croix Lutheran 33-11 4/21 Cannon Falls Invit Arika Robinson 12 Concordia Academy 33-8 4/24 Tri-Metro True Tea Alli Madden 10 St Peter 33-6 4/23 St. Peter Invite Mallory Thorson 10 Luverne 33-3 1/2 4/21 Luverne Invitation Lizzy Subbert 12 Fairmont 32-11 4/12 Blue Earth Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 32-9 5 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 54-8 1/2 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 47-5 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 46-4 1/2 Emma Gilbert ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 42-7 3/4 Emma Gilbert ======================= State Meet Automatic 38-7 Brianna Larson 12 Litchfield 37-4 4/23 WCC Quad @ Litch Emily White 12 Litchfield 36-0 4/24 Litch Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 34-0 2 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 175-9 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 166-10 Amanda Anderson ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 157-6 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 129-9 Cameron Downey Johanna Johnson 11 St Croix Lutheran 121-2 4/24 Tri-Metro Tune Up Payton Dryden 11 La Crescent 121-2 4/12 Bangor Open Jordan Keeley 12 St Peter 118-9 4/10 Faribault Invite ======================= State Meet Automatic 116-11 MaKenna Theobald 11 Stewartville 115-9 4/12 Austin Quad Emily White 12 Litchfield 110-1 4/23 WCC Quad @ Litch Jada Wagner 11 Litchfield 109-9 4/23 WCC Quad @ Litch Brenna Cutler 12 Fairmont 109-9 4/12 Blue Earth Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 107-0 7 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 5-11 Taylor Wiebke 2014 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 5-8 3/4 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 5-8 Nyalaam Jok & Julia Fix ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 5-6 Arika Robinson Nyalaam Jok 9 Annandale 5-4 4/23 Litchfield Quad ======================= State Meet Automatic 5-2 Arika Robinson 12 Concordia Academy 5-0 4/24 Tri-Metro True Tea Claire Nuessmeier 11 St Peter 5-0 4/10 Faribault Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-0 3 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-7 1/4 Andrianna Jacobs 2015 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 13-3 1/2 ======================= '17 Girls' Best 13-1 Julia Fixsen ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 12-3 Millie Klefsaas ======================= State Meet Automatic 10-6 Paige Winterfeldt 11 Concordia Academy 9-6 4/24 Tri-Metro True Tea Rachel TerHaar 12 Concordia Academy 9-6 4/24 Tri-Metro True Tea Ashley Miner 12 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 9-0 4/23 April 23 Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8-11 3 entrants
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.