MSHSL Honor Rolls A Boys

As of June 13, 2018

Last updated June 13, 2018 9:32 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.36 Evan McClellon 2016 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 10.50 Denzel Brown ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 10.60 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 10.75 Marlon Wiley Nic Johnson 12 Cromwell-Wright 10.88 5/16 Polar Leage Confer Marlon Wiley 12 Jordan 10.92 5/19 State AA True Team Cal Wright 12 Mora 10.98 4/24 Mora Quad @Zimmerm Logan Josephson 12 Redwood Valley 11.07 MSHSL Sections Carter Nesvold 11 Pipestone Area 11.12 MSHSL Sections Jade Reicks 11 St Peter 11.14 MSHSL Sections Derrick Cannon 12 Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 11.15 MSHSL Sections Max Peckenschneider 10 Providence Academy 11.16 MSHSL Sections Garett Maag 12 St Croix Lutheran 11.18 5/19 State True Team Cole Prigge 12 St Croix Lutheran 11.18 5/19 State True Team 10 Chase Pearson 12 Montevideo 11.20 MSHSL Sections Payton Schott 12 Dover-Eyota 11.21 MSHSL Sections Kyle Christensen 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 11.22 MSHSL Sections Philip Mathews 12 Osakis 11.22 5/24 Sub-Section 21A Jack Burt 12 MarshallSchool Duluth 11.24 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jaden Bloemendaal 12 S W Minn Christian 11.27 MSHSL Sections Chase Domier 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 11.29 5/17 Park Region Confer Jack Beardmore 11 Caledonia/SpringGrove 11.30 MSHSL Sections Casey Kallock 12 East Grand Forks 11.30 5/14 Roseau Lions Idris Anderson 11 Mora 11.31 4/27 Chengwatana @Pine 20 ======================= State Meet Automatic 11.31 Andrew Tweet 11 Milaca 11.37 4/24 GRC Quad at Foley Fernando Bugarin 11 Triton 11.40 5/18 Triton Invite Casey Hackett 12 Concordia Academy 11.41 5/31 Section 4A Champio Asahi Kuroki 11 St Croix Lutheran 11.2 5/23 SCL Invitational Zach Henry 12 Nevis 11.2 5/3 Mahnomen Invite Wyatt Quiring 12 Fairmont 11.2 4/12 Blue Earth Invite Matt Kreidermacher 12 St Charles 11.46 5/19 True Team State Ch Jonathan Pantages 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 11.47 5/19 True Team State Jade Riecks 11 St Peter 11.47 4/23 St. Peter Invite Julian Morales 11 Jordan 11.50 5/19 State AA True Team 30 Justin Jones 12 Esko 11.51 5/23 Subsection 7A Sout Kyle Felling 12 Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa 11.3 4/23 Lions Invite Maple Mason Wang 12 Crookston 11.55 MSHSL Sections Reed Rasset 12 Annandale 11.56 5/22 Subsection 20 Brandon Haskovec 12 Pine City 11.57 5/8 Section 7A True Tea Gideon Mische 11 New London-Spicer 11.57 5/10 Dave Sieben Invita Sam Breuer 12 La Crescent 11.64 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Seth Carlmark 12 Fairmont 11.64 5/19 State AA True Team Jared Hohenstein 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 11.74 5/15 Valley Conference Colton Waldvogel 12 Osakis 11.5 5/1 Bob Gelle Invitatio 40 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.5 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.92 Jon Boyd 2004 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 20.97 Denzel Brown ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 21.44 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 21.71 Dawsen Cossalter Cal Wright 12 Mora 22.16 MSHSL Sections Reid Pierzinski 12 Pequot Lakes 22.19 June 8, MSHSL Champions Marlon Wiley 12 Jordan 22.23 5/19 State AA True Team Asahi Kuroki 11 St Croix Lutheran 22.34 5/16 Tri-Metro Champion Derrick Cannon 12 Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 22.42 June 8, MSHSL Champions Max Peckenschneider 10 Providence Academy 22.50 June 8, MSHSL Champions Matt Kreidermacher 12 St Charles 22.50 5/23 Subsection 3A Meet Garett Maag 12 St Croix Lutheran 22.3 5/23 SCL Invitational Carter Nesvold 11 Pipestone Area 22.59 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kyle Christensen 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 22.73 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Jack Burt 12 MarshallSchool Duluth 22.73 June 8, MSHSL Champions Bryce Kuznia 12 East Grand Forks 22.73 5/14 Roseau Lions ======================= State Meet Automatic 22.75 Zach Henry 12 Nevis 22.78 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kade Boltjes 11 Ellsworth 22.94 MSHSL Sections Cole Wentland 12 Royalton 22.99 MSHSL Sections Wyatt Quiring 12 Fairmont 23.01 5/12 Big South Conferen Bereket Loer 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 23.05 5/17 Park Region Confer Logan Josephson 12 Redwood Valley 23.11 5/24 Subsection 3A East Kyle Felling 12 Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa 23.0 4/23 Lions Invite Maple Ben Muller 10 Chatfield 23.27 5/24 Sub-Section 1A 20 Zachary Ertel 12 Southwest Christian 23.33 June 8, MSHSL Champions Julian Morales 11 Jordan 23.34 5/19 State AA True Team Philip Mathews 12 Osakis 23.36 5/16 Prairie Conference Noah Shruin 11 St Clair 23.36 5/1 LCWM invite Donovan Buss 11 Rochester Lourdes 23.39 4/26 Hayfield Viking In Casey Hackett 12 Concordia Academy 23.41 5/1 Tri-Metro Quad @ Ri Hunter Hawkins 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 23.2 5/3 WDC Browne Invite Chase Domier 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 23.2 5/3 WDC Browne Invite Jonathan Pantages 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 23.2 4/24 Frostbite Invitati Garrett Schjenken 12 Deer River/Northland 23.45 MSHSL Sections 30 Kelly Bennetts 11 New London-Spicer 23.50 5/10 Dave Sieben Invita Carson Kiehne 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 23.53 5/8 Section 1A True Tea Justin Jones 12 Esko 23.55 5/23 Subsection 7A Sout Andrew Hermes 12 Annandale 23.56 5/22 Subsection 20 Hunter Jennings 12 Triton 23.56 5/18 Triton Invite Jack DeWulf 12 Nevis 23.4 4/23 Park Rapids Invite Ethan Shores 12 Milaca 23.69 4/24 GRC Quad at Foley Isaac Hale 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 23.70 5/17 Park Region Confer Jedidiah Dooyema 11 Luverne 23.74 5/24 Section 3A SW Subs Daniel Gerber 9 Legacy Christian Acad 23.5 5/22 Subsection 17A Mee 40 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 23.5 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 47.42 Genuine Matthews ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 47.70 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 48.61 Tysen Schmidt Cal Wright 12 Mora 48.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Matt Notch 12 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 49.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Damien VanWesten 12 Jackson County Centrl 49.86 June 8, MSHSL Champions Wyatt Quiring 12 Fairmont 49.90 June 8, MSHSL Champions Kyle Felling 12 Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa 49.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Garrett Schjenken 12 Deer River/Northland 49.93 MSHSL Sections Christian Davis 11 Providence Academy 50.14 June 8, MSHSL Champions Brett Jansen 12 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndle 50.48 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 50.52 Carson Kiehne 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 50.67 June 8, MSHSL Champions Da'koi Hines 12 Minneapolis North 50.72 MSHSL Sections 10 Jake Chilson 10 Byron 51.00 MSHSL Sections Colton Taylor 12 Wabasso 51.09 June 8, MSHSL Champions Evan Eibs 12 LeSueur-Henderson 51.16 6/2 Section 2A Champion Felix Zuniga 12 East Grand Forks 51.29 June 8, MSHSL Champions Bereket Loer 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 51.53 5/17 Park Region Confer Isaiah Arntson 12 Esko 51.62 MSHSL Sections Isaiah Stokes 12 Esko 51.62 5/31 Section 7A Oluwadare Akinmusire 10 Nova Classical Acad 51.70 5/21 Chub Bettles Gavin Gapinski 12 Annandale 52.10 5/15 WCC West Landon Dostal 12 Triton 52.18 5/18 Triton Invite 20 Hunter Hawkins 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 52.20 5/1 UNC Warrior Invite Josh Finseth 8 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 52.38 MSHSL Sections Dylan Madsen 12 Litchfield 52.54 5/15 WCC West Asahi Kuroki 11 St Croix Lutheran 52.61 4/21 Cannon Falls Invit Blake Moen 9 East Grand Forks 52.63 5/24 Subsection31A Matt Steiger 12 La Crescent 52.65 5/1 RPH Invite Max Ceplecha 10 Jordan 52.69 5/10 Section 2AA True T Donovan Buss 11 Rochester Lourdes 52.73 5/3 Chuck Ramthum Invit Mitchell Cooke 12 Concordia Academy 52.77 5/31 Section 4A Champio Kris Ryan 8 Lake City 52.86 5/31 Section 1A Champio 30 Brandon Haskovec 12 Pine City 53.12 5/30 Section 5A ======================= Honor Roll Standard 53.0 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 1:51.14 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 1:53.97 Ryan Steger ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 1:56.19 Carl Kozlowski Jesse Middendorf 12 Melrose Area 1:56.23 June 8, MSHSL Champions Keiser Freetly 12 Lac qui Parle Dawson 1:56.96 June 8, MSHSL Champions Matt Steiger 12 La Crescent 1:57.09 4/27 Lancer Booster Clu Evan Ouverson 12 Race 1:57.82 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jebadiah Merkle 12 Southwest Christian 1:57.86 MSHSL Sections Tommy Allen 10 St Paul Acad Summit 1:58.24 June 8, MSHSL Champions Carson Speicher 12 Perham 1:58.72 June 8, MSHSL Champions Dan Wilson 12 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 1:58.92 June 8, MSHSL Champions Max Gifford 11 Minnehaha Academy 1:58.95 June 8, MSHSL Champions Symon Keiser 10 Jordan 1:59.17 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Adnew Stueven 11 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 1:59.25 6/8 Minnesota State Tra ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:59.35 Korrigan Diercks 10 St Charles 2:00.60 MSHSL Sections Avery Pater 10 S W Minn Christian 2:00.67 June 8, MSHSL Champions Calvin Engberg 12 Braham 2:00.93 June 8, MSHSL Champions Owen Keiser 12 Jordan 2:00.96 5/14 Tri City United Ti Sam Rengo 11 Esko 2:01.29 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cole Fechner 12 La Crescent 2:01.55 5/17 Cotter Six-Team Cal Wright 12 Mora 2:02.90 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit Landon Javens 12 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 2:03.09 5/4 Catholic Invitation Conner Daudt 11 Deer River/Northland 2:03.20 MSHSL Sections 20 Nathan Williams 11 Mora 2:03.28 MSHSL Sections Oluwadare Akinmusire 10 Nova Classical Acad 2:03.29 5/5 Redhawk Invite Jerrett Peterson 10 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 2:03.34 6/2 Section 2A Noah Johnson 10 Nova Classical Acad 2:03.77 5/21 Chub Bettles Tavin Zeise 10 Nova Classical Acad 2:04.11 5/18 TCAC Ian Roberts 12 Nova Classical Acad 2:04.17 6/2 Section 4A Isaiah Scruggs 12 Stewartville 2:04.20 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Andrew Jaquette 12 La Crescent 2:04.47 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Ben Hunsader 10 Belle Plaine 2:04.48 5/10 True Team Section Carson Kiehne 9 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 2:04.51 5/1 R-P Booster Club Tr 30 Andrew Moeller 11 Fairmont 2:04.64 4/24 St. James Quad Zyler Niece 11 Holy Family Catholic 2:04.85 5/24 MSHSL SubSection 8 Luke Bormann 10 Trinity at RiverRidge 2:05.03 6/2 Section 4A Finals Austin Winter 11 Luverne 2:05.11 5/24 Section 3A SW Subs Micah Rentschler 11 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 2:05.14 5/10 Sectioin 2A True T Shae Nelson 12 Nova Classical Acad 2:05.25 5/21 Chub Bettles Kolton Larson 11 Martin County West 2:05.27 5/8 True Team Section 2 Cole Nowacki 10 East Grand Forks 2:05.74 5/8 8AA True Team Nate Williams 11 Mora 2:05.85 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:06.0 39 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 4:10.64 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 4:12.32 Seth Eliason Matt Steiger 12 La Crescent 4:14.39 MSHSL Sections Jebadiah Merkle 12 Southwest Christian 4:20.95 June 8, MSHSL Champions Declan Dahlberg 12 Mounds Park Academy 4:23.11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jesse Middendorf 12 Melrose Area 4:23.14 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 4:24.32 Declan Dahlberg Nicholas Meyer 12 Wabasha-Kellogg 4:24.34 June 8, MSHSL Champions Max Gifford 11 Minnehaha Academy 4:24.70 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 4:25.64 Geno Uhrbom 9 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 4:26.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hugo Ruiz 10 Tri City United 4:28.06 MSHSL Sections Owen Keiser 12 Jordan 4:30.60 5/17 MRC Championship Adnew Stueven 11 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 4:32.38 6/9 Minnesota State Tra 10 Korrigan Diercks 10 St Charles 4:33.07 5/8 Section 1A True Tea Cooper Lennox 10 Mora 4:33.65 MSHSL Sections Noah Bundrock 12 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 4:33.86 MSHSL Sections Cole Nowacki 10 East Grand Forks 4:34.00 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jacob McCleary 8 Perham 4:35.91 June 8, MSHSL Champions Symon Keiser 10 Jordan 4:36.25 4/21 Canon Falls Invita Wyatt Rauvola 11 Floodwood 4:36.69 MSHSL Sections Brett Omtvedt 10 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 4:36.95 5/1 Blooming Prairie In Cedric LaFave 10 Hinckley-Finlayson 4:37.45 5/22 MSHSL Sub-Section Zyler Niece 11 Holy Family Catholic 4:37.71 6/2 Section 2A Champion 20 Nick Meyer 12 Wabasha-Kellogg 4:37.84 4/24 Pirate Invitationa Andrew Moeller 11 Fairmont 4:37.95 5/19 State AA True Team Josh Tastad 12 Montevideo 4:38.07 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cole Fechner 12 La Crescent 4:38.84 5/12 3 Rivers Conf. Landon Javens 12 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 4:39.42 5/1 Blooming Prairie In Trace Sackett 11 Triton 4:39.91 5/31 Section 1A Champio Isaiah Scruggs 12 Stewartville 4:40.68 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Jackson Riedeman 12 St Cloud Christian 4:41.52 5/30 section 5A Matthew Bourne 11 Mounds Park Academy 4:42.33 5/2 IMAC Conference Rel Aren Jorgensen 12 Byron 4:42.65 5/8 Section 1AA True Te 30 Jake Andres 11 Pierz 4:43.07 5/30 Section 5A @ St. J Kolton Larson 11 Martin County West 4:43.10 5/15 Valley Conference Jackson Reideman 12 St Cloud Christian 4:43.22 5/22 Subsection 19 5A Alexander Lawrence 11 Stewartville 4:44.21 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Justin Hiemkes 12 Annandale 4:44.55 5/15 WCC West Ethan Olson 12 Moose Lk/Willow River 4:44.77 5/8 True Team Section 7 Jake Paron 12 Two Harbors 4:44.80 5/16 Polar League Confe Garet Grant 12 Cotter 4:44.97 4/20 PEM Varsity Meet Nate Williams 11 Mora 4:45.08 5/8 Section 7AA True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:45.0 39 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 9:07.64 Seth Eliason ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 9:11.0 Matt Steiger 12 La Crescent 9:21.87 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 9:22.90 Lucas Mueller Declan Dahlberg 12 Mounds Park Academy 9:27.66 4/27 Hamline Elite Geno Uhrbom 9 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 9:33.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Owen Keiser 12 Jordan 9:40.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Harris Anderson 10 Math&Science Academy 9:42.27 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 9:43.43 Javier Victorino 12 G-F-W 9:47.45 6/2 Section 2A Meet Mike Kvaal 10 Lac qui Parle Dawson 9:52.41 June 8, MSHSL Champions James Schwinghamer 10 Ely 9:54.69 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cooper Lennox 10 Mora 9:55.06 MSHSL Sections Garet Grant 12 Cotter 9:55.69 MSHSL Sections 10 Michael Miller 11 Maple Lake 9:55.97 MSHSL Sections Trace Sackett 11 Triton 9:56.02 5/31 Section 1A Champio Zach Haire 11 Breckenridge 10:00.22 June 8, MSHSL Champions Drew Hastings 10 Belle Plaine 10:01.48 5/24 Sub-Section 7A Emmet Anderson 9 Staples-Motley 10:01.85 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ethan Olson 12 Moose Lk/Willow River 10:03.81 5/11 Matt Kero Invitati Tyson Mahar 9 East Grand Forks 10:06.10 June 8, MSHSL Champions Landon Javens 12 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 10:07.01 5/10 Sectioin 2A True T Nathan Runck 12 Westbrk-WalnutG/R R C 10:07.17 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cole Fechner 12 La Crescent 10:08.17 5/24 Sub-Section 1A 20 Mitchell Johnstone 10 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 10:09.15 5/10 Sectioin 2A True T Christian Sterton 11 Ada-Borup 10:10.09 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lane Schwarz 11 LeSueur-Henderson 10:15.28 5/10 Section 2A True Te Christopher Groth 12 Annandale 10:17.30 5/22 Subsection 20 Henry Snider 10 Mounds Park Academy 10:18.05 5/17 IMAC Conference Ch Axel Daood 11 St Charles 10:20.67 5/23 Subsection 3A Meet Matthew Bourne 11 Mounds Park Academy 10:24.50 5/17 IMAC Conference Ch Christian Reveland 11 Jordan 10:25.73 5/10 Section 2AA True T Brett Omtvedt 10 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 10:26.15 5/4 Catholic Invitation Jerrett Peterson 10 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 10:26.63 5/19 True Team State 30 Alexander Lawrence 11 Stewartville 10:28.54 5/8 Section 1AA True Te Jake Andres 11 Pierz 10:30.10 5/30 Section 5A @ St. J ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:30.0 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 14.07 Henry Adams ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 14.20 ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 14.67 Reid Pierzinski Reid Pierzinski 12 Pequot Lakes 14.84 June 8, MSHSL Champions Max Giza 12 Staples-Motley 15.02 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jared Miller 12 LeSueur-Henderson 15.23 6/2 Section 2A Champion Tj Jok 11 Annandale 15.25 June 8, MSHSL Champions Brady Agrimson 11 New Richland 15.33 MSHSL Sections Carter Wente 11 Canby/Minneota/LincH 15.44 MSHSL Sections Devin Johnson 12 Fairmont 15.47 MSHSL Sections Logan Tesch 12 Sibley East 15.48 MSHSL Sections Drew Lewison 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 15.50 MSHSL Sections Nate Wosmek 11 Pine River-Backus 15.54 MSHSL Sections 10 Cam Arndt 11 Morris Area 15.55 MSHSL Sections Travaris Ricks-Wesseh 11 Providence Academy 15.59 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 15.60 Billy Etrheim 10 Montevideo 15.62 MSHSL Sections Shea Alto 12 Walker-Hacknsack-Akly 15.73 MSHSL Sections Lucas Simpson 12 Fairmont 15.94 6/2 Section 2A Caden Bruzek 10 Jordan 15.96 6/2 Section 2A Jacob Backes 11 Osakis 15.99 5/24 Sub-Section 21A Caden Zillmer 10 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 16.03 MSHSL Sections Jack Haussner 11 Cook County 16.07 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jayson Ekiyor 9 Providence Academy 16.11 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Jake Schmitz 12 La Crescent 16.14 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Ben Nelson 12 La Crescent 16.15 4/27 Lancer Booster Clu Harmon Leibl 11 Fertile-Beltrami 16.20 MSHSL Sections Wyatt Peterson 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 16.20 5/19 True Team State Cody Hampton 12 Proctor 16.0 5/1 Superior Quad Marcus Weaver 11 Lewiston-Altura 16.29 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ben Larson 11 Jordan 16.29 5/19 State AA True Team Jake Marzinske 11 St Croix Lutheran 16.35 5/19 State True Team Kaleb Bartlett 12 Litchfield 16.36 5/15 WCC West Lucas Birch 11 Byron 16.39 5/17 Dover-Eyota Varsit 30 Nolan Salerno 12 Chatfield 16.43 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Derek Wester 11 Deer River/Northland 16.55 MSHSL Sections Justin Urban 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 16.56 5/1 LCWMN May Day Meet Daryn Strub 11 Maple Lake 16.4 4/26 Maple Lake Lions R Mitchell Dryden 10 La Crescent 16.68 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Cade Kapphahn 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 16.5 5/3 WDC Browne Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.5 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 37.20 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 37.81 Joel Smith Reid Pierzinski 12 Pequot Lakes 38.21 MSHSL Sections ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 38.66 Reid Pierzinski Drew Lewison 12 GrandMeadow/LeRoy-Ost 39.25 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jade Reicks 11 St Peter 39.26 June 8, MSHSL Champions Josiah Hubbard 11 Clearbrook-Gonvick 39.79 June 8, MSHSL Champions Max Giza 12 Staples-Motley 39.87 MSHSL Sections Jade Riecks 11 St Peter 40.39 4/23 St. Peter Invite Isaac Johnson 12 Jackson County Centrl 40.40 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cam Arndt 11 Morris Area 40.47 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 40.49 Brady Agrimson 11 New Richland 40.54 June 8, MSHSL Champions Sean Boltjes 11 Ellsworth 40.69 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Gavin Skelton 9 Mesabi East 40.80 June 8, MSHSL Champions Logan Josephson 12 Redwood Valley 40.96 5/7 Section 3A True Tea Ben Larson 11 Jordan 41.01 6/2 Section 2A Jaymin Jensen 12 Wabasha-Kellogg 41.36 MSHSL Sections Murphy Evans 11 Litchfield 41.42 MSHSL Sections Caden Bruzek 10 Jordan 41.48 5/19 State AA True Team Daryn Strub 11 Maple Lake 41.54 5/15 CMC Gage Thomas-Ferry 12 Milaca 41.76 June 8, MSHSL Champions Trokon Karngar 12 Calvin Christian 41.96 MSHSL Sections Devin Johnson 12 Fairmont 42.13 5/10 True Team Section 20 Josh Liesener 10 St Croix Lutheran 42.27 June 8, MSHSL Champions Henry Dirks 12 Ely 42.31 MSHSL Sections Logan Hulshizer 12 St Charles 42.60 5/23 Subsection 3A Meet Cody Hampton 12 Proctor 42.61 5/23 Sub Section 7A Dylan Maas 11 Triton 42.71 5/31 Section 1A Champio Drew Wieser 10 La Crescent 42.76 4/27 Lancer Booster Clu Hunter Magnusson 11 United Clay-Becker 42.92 MSHSL Sections Tj Rank 11 Pine City 42.92 5/15 Great River Confer Jt Rein 8 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 42.94 5/24 Section 1 Sub-sect Carter Moulsolf 11 Pierz 42.98 5/15 Central MN Conf. @ 30 Jacob Backes 11 Osakis 43.03 5/16 Prairie Conference Nolan Salerno 12 Chatfield 43.04 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Jared Miller 12 LeSueur-Henderson 43.23 5/17 MRC Championship M ======================= Honor Roll Standard 43.2 33 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.52 Eagan 2015 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 41.95 Mankato West Southwest Christian Southwest Christian 42.88 June 8, MSHSL Champions St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 43.06 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 43.53 Foley Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 43.63 June 8, MSHSL Champions Minnehaha Academy Minnehaha Academy 44.02 June 8, MSHSL Champions Esko Esko 44.07 June 8, MSHSL Champions New London-Spicer New London-Spicer 44.13 5/1 Hutchinson Quad Cromwell-Wright Cromwell-Wright 44.14 June 8, MSHSL Champions Stewartville Stewartville 44.19 MSHSL Sections Triton Triton 44.38 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 44.40 Pierz Pierz 44.52 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Jordan Jordan 44.72 5/10 2AA Section True T Chatfield Chatfield 44.73 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Redwood Valley Redwood Valley 44.78 5/24 Subsection 3A East Holdingford Holdingford 44.95 MSHSL Sections Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 44.97 MSHSL Sections Osakis Osakis 45.01 June 8, MSHSL Champions St Charles St Charles 45.10 5/23 Subsection 3A Meet Clearbrook-Gonvick Clearbrook-Gonvick 45.14 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ellsworth Ellsworth 45.14 MSHSL Sections Canby/Minneota/LincH Canby/Minneota/LincH 45.19 MSHSL Sections 20 Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 45.32 5/29 Section 1A Champio Annandale Annandale 45.32 5/22 Subsection 20 La Crescent La Crescent 45.39 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Byron Byron 45.41 5/17 Dover-Eyota Varsit Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 45.41 5/16 Tri-Metro Conferen Ada-Borup Ada-Borup 45.43 June 8, MSHSL Champions Fairmont Fairmont 45.75 6/2 Section 2A Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 45.75 5/24 Sub-Section 7A Mora Mora 45.79 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 46.12 5/24 Subsection31A 30 Milaca Milaca 46.16 4/26 Big Lake Invite Nevis Nevis 46.1 4/23 Park Rapids Invite Litchfield Litchfield 46.38 5/6 Mega Meet EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 46.50 5/1 Belgrade Invite Holy Family Catholic Holy Family Catholic 46.57 5/1 WCC Meet at Orono St Clair St Clair 46.60 5/4 Sentinel Relays Two Harbors Two Harbors 46.95 5/23 South Sub-Section ======================= Honor Roll Standard 47.0 37 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:26.91 Eagan 2015 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 1:27.17 East Ridge Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 1:29.83 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 1:30.31 Foley Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 1:30.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 1:31.70 June 8, MSHSL Champions Plainview-Elgn-Millvl Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 1:31.76 June 8, MSHSL Champions Minnewaska Area Minnewaska Area 1:31.77 June 8, MSHSL Champions Minnehaha Academy Minnehaha Academy 1:31.82 June 8, MSHSL Champions Providence Academy Providence Academy 1:32.20 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 1:32.25 Zumbrota-Mazeppa Zumbrota-Mazeppa 1:32.46 MSHSL Sections Esko Esko 1:32.67 June 8, MSHSL Champions Montevideo Montevideo 1:32.93 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Jordan Jordan 1:33.04 June 8, MSHSL Champions Cromwell-Wright Cromwell-Wright 1:33.11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Pierz Pierz 1:33.22 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 1:33.24 5/31 Section 1A Champio Concordia Academy Concordia Academy 1:33.31 5/31 Section 4A Champio Canby/Minneota/LincH Canby/Minneota/LincH 1:33.35 June 8, MSHSL Champions St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 1:33.47 5/16 Tri-Metro Champion Triton Triton 1:33.65 5/31 Section 1A Champio Osakis Osakis 1:33.75 5/24 Sub-Section 21A Litchfield Litchfield 1:33.86 5/22 Sub section 20A 20 Annandale Annandale 1:33.94 MSHSL Sections Frazee Frazee 1:34.08 June 8, MSHSL Champions Byron Byron 1:34.39 5/17 Dover-Eyota Varsit Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 1:35.21 5/15 Southeast Conferen Stewartville Stewartville 1:35.27 5/24 Sub section 2A LeSueur-Henderson LeSueur-Henderson 1:35.36 6/2 Section 2A Champion Chatfield Chatfield 1:35.39 5/12 Three Rivers Confe Mora Mora 1:35.60 5/3 Chuck Johnson Invit Fairmont Fairmont 1:35.62 5/24 Sub Section 5A St Charles St Charles 1:35.63 5/23 Subsection 3A Meet 30 Mounds Park Academy Mounds Park Academy 1:35.8 5/23 St. Croix Lutheran Maple Lake Maple Lake 1:36.27 5/30 Section 5A LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 1:36.41 5/24 Sub-Section 6 - 2A Jackson County Centrl Jackson County Centrl 1:36.42 5/4 Fairmont Sentinel R Lake City Lake City 1:36.98 5/24 Section 1A Sub-Sec La Crescent La Crescent 1:37.02 5/17 Cotter Six-Team Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa 1:36.8 5/15 CMC Conference- Ho Luverne Luverne 1:37.52 5/5 Howard Wood Relays Proctor Proctor 1:37.55 5/23 Sub Section 7A Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 1:37.85 5/24 Sub-Section 7A 40 Blue Earth Area Blue Earth Area 1:37.89 5/4 Sentinel Relays Hinckley-Finlayson Hinckley-Finlayson 1:37.7 5/10 Ron Jensen Invite Nevis Nevis 1:37.7 4/23 Park Rapids Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:38.0 43 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '17 Boys' Best 3:18.94 East Ridge ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 3:23.40 Pequot Lakes Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 3:24.26 June 8, MSHSL Champions EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 3:24.26 June 8, MSHSL Champions Fairmont Fairmont 3:24.38 June 8, MSHSL Champions St Peter St Peter 3:26.61 June 8, MSHSL Champions Perham Perham 3:27.11 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 3:27.48 Spectrum Spectrum 3:27.77 June 8, MSHSL Champions Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 3:27.98 MSHSL Sections La Crescent La Crescent 3:28.28 MSHSL Sections Triton Triton 3:29.84 5/31 Section 1A Champio Jackson County Centrl Jackson County Centrl 3:30.12 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Minnehaha Academy Minnehaha Academy 3:30.97 June 8, MSHSL Champions Esko Esko 3:32.51 MSHSL Sections East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 3:32.53 June 8, MSHSL Champions St Charles St Charles 3:32.97 5/23 Subsection 3A Meet LeSueur-Henderson LeSueur-Henderson 3:33.20 5/24 Sub-Section 7 Litchfield Litchfield 3:33.21 5/15 WCC West St Paul Acad Summit St Paul Acad Summit 3:33.51 MSHSL Sections Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 3:33.53 6/2 Section 4A United Clay-Becker United Clay-Becker 3:33.66 MSHSL Sections Jordan Jordan 3:33.72 5/17 MRC Championship 20 Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 3:33.89 5/24 Section 1 Sub-sect Montevideo Montevideo 3:34.44 June 8, MSHSL Champions Stewartville Stewartville 3:34.52 5/24 Sub section 2A Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 3:35.37 5/24 Sub-Section 7A Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa 3:35.3 5/1 Lions Invite Belgra Pine City Pine City 3:35.74 5/30 Section 5A Byron Byron 3:36.28 5/8 Section 1AA True Te St Croix Lutheran St Croix Lutheran 3:36.5 5/23 SCL Invitational Proctor Proctor 3:38.78 MSHSL Sections Luverne Luverne 3:39.11 5/15 Trojan Relays 30 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 3:39.28 5/15 Valley Conference Milaca Milaca 3:39.62 5/3 Chuck Johnson - Pri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:40.0 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 7:51.50 Wayzata Math&Science Academy Math&Science Academy 8:02.99 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jordan Jordan 8:03.20 June 8, MSHSL Champions Fairmont Fairmont 8:06.87 MSHSL Sections Nova Classical Acad Nova Classical Acad 8:07.07 June 8, MSHSL Champions MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 8:08.56 June 8, MSHSL Champions Perham Perham 8:10.62 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 8:10.75 Mora Spectrum Spectrum 8:11.10 MSHSL Sections Holdingford Holdingford 8:11.73 MSHSL Sections Stewartville Stewartville 8:14.34 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 8:14.89 Morris Area Morris Area 8:16.70 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 La Crescent La Crescent 8:17.37 MSHSL Sections Ada-Borup Ada-Borup 8:18.16 June 8, MSHSL Champions Pine City Pine City 8:18.61 5/30 Section 5A Esko Esko 8:18.81 June 8, MSHSL Champions Two Harbors Two Harbors 8:19.15 June 8, MSHSL Champions Lac qui Parle Dawson Lac qui Parle Dawson 8:20.50 June 8, MSHSL Champions Race Jaguars Race Jaguars 8:24.53 5/17 Cotter Invitationa United Clay-Becker United Clay-Becker 8:24.63 MSHSL Sections New London-Spicer New London-Spicer 8:30.63 5/15 WCC West Conferenc Montevideo Montevideo 8:34.85 MSHSL Sections 20 Annandale Annandale 8:36.14 5/22 Subsection 20 LeSueur-Henderson LeSueur-Henderson 8:40.36 6/2 Section 2A Champion Lanesboro/FillmoreCen Lanesboro/FillmoreCen 8:40.40 4/27 La Crescent Lancer St Charles St Charles 8:40.66 5/23 Subsection 3A Meet Luverne Luverne 8:40.67 5/15 Trojan Relays Proctor Proctor 8:43.21 5/23 Sub Section 7A Belle Plaine Belle Plaine 8:43.47 5/3 Mankato East Cougar Maple Lake Maple Lake 8:44.28 5/22 Sub-Section 17A Rochester Lourdes Rochester Lourdes 8:44.84 5/31 Section 1A Champio EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 8:46.47 5/3 Little Crow Invitat 30 East Grand Forks East Grand Forks 8:48.87 5/11 Warren Lions Wadena-Deer Creek Wadena-Deer Creek 8:49.34 5/24 Subsection 22 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:50.0 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 23-6 3/4 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 23-4 1/4 Anthony Fleischfresser Tyl Woelber 12 Pipestone Area 22-7 3/4 MSHSL Sections Martin LaFond 12 Perham 22-5 MSHSL Sections ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 22-2 3/4 Corleone Powell Sm Jake Marzinske 11 St Croix Lutheran 22-1 3/4 5/19 State True Team Casey Hackett 12 Concordia Academy 22-1 1/2 5/19 Nutter Classic Jace Schutt 12 East Central 21-10 1/4 MSHSL Sections Logan Josephson 12 Redwood Valley 21-7 5/19 MN True Team State ======================= State Meet Automatic 21-7 Kyle Felling 12 Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa 21-6 1/2 5/24 Subsections 21 Matthias Algarin 10 Pierz 21-6 1/4 MSHSL Sections Alexander DuMoulin 12 Southwest Christian 21-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Nic Johnson 12 Cromwell-Wright 21-5 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Cal Wright 12 Mora 21-4 3/4 5/8 Section 7AA True Te Jacob Niebuhr 12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21-4 1/2 MSHSL Sections Garett Maag 12 St Croix Lutheran 21-3 3/4 5/19 State True Team Ethan Heitman 11 Lake City 21-1 3/4 MSHSL Sections Andrew Hermes 12 Annandale 21-1 1/4 4/23 Litchfield Quad Nick Carlson 12 South Ridge 21-0 1/2 MSHSL Sections Luke Barth 12 Byron 21-0 5/3 Chuck Ramthun Invit Carlan Haugrud 12 Pelican Rapids 20-11 MSHSL Sections Cameron Anderson 9 Blue Earth Area 20-10 5/1 LCWM/N Invite Ben Larson 11 Jordan 20-9 3/4 5/17 MRC Championship 20 Josiah Colman 11 Southwest Christian 20-9 1/2 MSHSL Sections Jonathan Pantages 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 20-9 1/2 5/19 True Team State William Clarke 11 LeSueur-Henderson 20-8 3/4 6/2 Section 2A Champion Thomas Amberg 12 Redwood Valley 20-7 1/4 5/19 MN True Team State Thomas Dietel 10 Jordan 20-7 4/26 Jordan Invite Isaac Durand 11 Stephen/ArgyleCentral 20-4 MSHSL Sections Brandon Haskovec 12 Pine City 20-4 5/15 Great River Confer Hunter Hawkins 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 20-3 4/24 Frostbite Invitati Jacob Theis 12 Trinity at RiverRidge 20-2 1/4 5/4 Catholic School Cha Philip Mathews 12 Osakis 20-1 1/4 5/16 Prairie Conference 30 Hayden Berhow 11 Fairmont 20-1 5/19 State AA True Team Hunter Westman 12 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 20-1 5/10 Sectioin 2A True T Caden Bruzek 10 Jordan 20-0 3/4 5/10 Section 2AA True T Alex Gross 11 Pierz 20-0 5/15 Central MN Conf. @ Jason Webb 12 Maple Lake 19-10 4/26 Maple Lake Lions R Jared Hohenstein 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 19-9 1/2 5/15 Valley Conference Nick Hermes 9 Annandale 19-8 5/3 Little Crow ======================= Honor Roll Standard 19-8 37 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 48-4 3/4 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 46-11 3/4 Isaiah Nelson Jake Marzinske 11 St Croix Lutheran 46-10 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tyl Woelber 12 Pipestone Area 46-3 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 46-2 1/2 Eric VanErp Tj Jok 11 Annandale 46-1 1/2 4/23 Litchfield Quad Matthias Algarin 10 Pierz 45-10 4/27 Pierz 5-Team Thomas Amberg 12 Redwood Valley 45-0 5/24 Subsection 3A East Nick Carlson 12 South Ridge 44-11 1/2 MSHSL Sections Preston Dahlen 11 International School 44-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions Casey Hackett 12 Concordia Academy 44-9 5/4 Catholic Varsity In Reid Pierzinski 12 Pequot Lakes 44-4 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Ryan Hannegrefs 12 New Richland 44-2 MSHSL Sections 10 Logan Tesch 12 Sibley East 43-11 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 43-8 Luke Barth 12 Byron 43-6 4/24 Verne Herman Invit William Clarke 11 LeSueur-Henderson 43-5 1/2 5/17 MRC Championship M Bryce Kuznia 12 East Grand Forks 43-1 5/14 Roseau Lions Manny Perez 11 Chatfield 43-0 3/4 5/1 RPH Invite Martin LaFond 12 Perham 43-0 MSHSL Sections Avery Hunt 12 Bethlehem Academy 42-11 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Zach Widman 12 Walker-Hacknsack-Akly 42-6 1/2 MSHSL Sections Will Warneke 10 Pine Island 42-1 1/2 MSHSL Sections Bryce Sievers 10 Jordan 42-1 1/2 5/17 MRC Championship 20 Justin Urban 11 LkCrystWellMem/Nicllt 41-9 1/2 5/24 Sub-Section 6 - 2A Hunter Westman 12 MankatoLoyola/Clevlnd 41-8 5/10 Sectioin 2A True T Titus Christofferson 10 Byron 41-7 5/3 Chuck Ramthun Invit Jason Webb 12 Maple Lake 41-5 3/4 5/22 Sub-Section 17A Landon Dostal 12 Triton 41-4 3/4 5/18 Triton Invite Gavan Schotzko 12 Rochester Lourdes 41-3 1/2 5/3 Chuck Ramthum Invit Daniel Cooper 10 Belle Plaine 41-3 5/17 MRC Conference Cha Andrew Hermes 12 Annandale 41-1 1/2 4/23 Litchfield Quad Hayden Berhow 11 Fairmont 41-1 5/10 True Team Section Gideon Mische 11 New London-Spicer 41-1 5/1 Hutchinson Quad 30 Alan Luna 10 Annandale 41-1 4/23 Litchfield Quad Allesandro Notari 12 Nevis 40-10 5/3 Mahnomen Invite Jordan Mertens 10 Redwood Valley 40-8 5/19 MN True Team State Jared Miller 12 LeSueur-Henderson 40-6 1/2 5/24 Sub-Section 7 Kyle Huhnerkoch 11 Redwood Valley 40-5 1/2 5/1 RV Invite Matt Stubbe 10 Jackson County Centrl 40-5 1/2 5/1 Redwood Valley Invi Isaac Johnson 12 Jackson County Centrl 40-5 5/1 Redwood Valley Invi Jayden Swanson 11 Carlton 40-4 MSHSL Sections Hunter Hawkins 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 40-3 1/2 5/10 Section 6A True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 40-2 39 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson Samuel Moore 12 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndle 62-3 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 61-11 3/4 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 61-7 Jake Kubiatowicz Mitch Weber 12 St Clair 61-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 59-11 3/4 Samuel Moore Steven Orzolek 12 Litchfield 59-11 4/24 Litch Meet Connor Kantack 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 54-10 MSHSL Sections David Roddy 11 Breck School 52-4 1/4 June 8, MSHSL Champions Myles Zeug 12 Wabasso 51-11 1/2 MSHSL Sections Reed Rasset 12 Annandale 51-10 5/22 Subsection 20 Gabe Webster 11 LeSueur-Henderson 51-9 6/2 Section 2A Champion ======================= State Meet Automatic 51-6 Cullan Olson 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 51-3 June 8, MSHSL Champions Luke Overton 11 Rockford 50-3 3/4 MSHSL Sections 10 Luke Vonesh 11 East Grand Forks 50-0 3/4 MSHSL Sections James Strese 12 Ashby/Brandn/Evansvll 50-0 1/2 5/3 Wadena -Deer Creek Shane Byrne 11 Stewartville 49-9 5/3 Chuck Ramthun Invit Shad Curtis 12 Stewartville 49-8 5/3 Chuck Ramthun Invit Trevor Dufault 12 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 49-3 1/4 MSHSL Sections Jeran Baker 12 Osakis 48-5 1/2 June 8, MSHSL Champions Parker Grotjohn 11 Stewartville 48-1 5/24 Sub section 2A Nolan Busch 12 Esko 48-0 1/2 MSHSL Sections Kal Jackman 12 Litchfield 47-9 5/15 WCC West Jackson Hultgren 12 St Cloud Christian 47-6 3/4 5/30 section 5A 20 Conner Tordsen 12 Fairmont 47-5 3/4 5/19 State AA True Team Stephen Kletscher 12 St Croix Lutheran 47-4 5/8 Section 3AA True Te Samuel Goodwin 11 Barnum 47-3 1/2 MSHSL Sections Kaleb Haase 10 Redwood Valley 46-10 5/24 Subsection 3A East Cooper Folkestad 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 46-10 5/17 Park Region Confer Drew Spellman 12 Belle Plaine 46-7 1/2 5/24 Sub-Section 7A Isaac Schmiesing 12 Wabasso 46-7 1/4 MSHSL Sections Eben Mundfrom 12 Concordia Academy 46-0 5/31 Section 4A Champio ======================= Honor Roll Standard 46-0 28 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 199-7 Jake Kubiatowicz Samuel Moore 12 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndle 194-1 MSHSL Sections ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 193-0 Mitch Weber 12 St Clair 187-0 MSHSL Sections ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 180-6 Samuel Moore Thomas O'Malley 12 Montevideo 157-10 June 8, MSHSL Champions David Roddy 11 Breck School 156-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions ======================= State Meet Automatic 153-2 James Strese 12 Ashby/Brandn/Evansvll 152-6 4/27 Hamline Elite Meet Shane Byrne 11 Stewartville 149-11 June 8, MSHSL Champions Eben Mundfrom 12 Concordia Academy 149-9 6/9 MN State Championsh Samuel Goodwin 11 Barnum 147-10 MSHSL Sections Kal Jackman 12 Litchfield 145-1 5/5 Mega Meet Steven Orzolek 12 Litchfield 144-10 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Elijah Lewis 11 St Croix Lutheran 144-10 5/10 Tri-Metro Triangul Shad Curtis 12 Stewartville 144-1 4/24 Verne Herman Invit Conner Tordsen 12 Fairmont 143-8 MSHSL Sections Shawn Curtis 12 Stewartville 142-1 4/26 Tiger Relays Wyatt Kiel 12 G-F-W 141-7 5/17 Tomahawk Conferenc Carl Swedzinski 11 Wabasso 141-5 MSHSL Sections Jacob Lindemann 11 Roseau 140-9 MSHSL Sections Joe Callahan 10 Dover-Eyota 140-6 5/17 Dover-Eyota Invita Luke Vonesh 11 East Grand Forks 140-0 5/24 Subsection31A Quinn Mathison 10 HowardLk-Wavrly-Winst 139-10 MSHSL Sections 20 Gabe Webster 11 LeSueur-Henderson 139-6 6/2 Section 2A Champion Kevin Christian 12 Stewartville 138-11 4/30 Glenn Amundsen Inv Cullan Olson 12 Rushfrd-Petrsn/Houstn 138-4 5/15 Three Rivers Confe Jackson Hultgren 12 St Cloud Christian 138-2 5/22 Subsection 19 5A Jonathan Frank 10 Chatfield 136-8 5/24 Sub-Section 1A Lucas Doyle 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 135-9 5/3 WDC Browne Invite Kaleb Haase 10 Redwood Valley 135-8 5/1 RV Invite Trevor Dufault 12 Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn 135-5 MSHSL Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 135-0 28 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 6-11 Anthony Fleischfresser ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 6-10 1/4 Tj Jok 11 Annandale 6-8 5/15 WCC West ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 6-7 Tyl Woelber Ethan Heitman 11 Lake City 6-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Yahya Madar 11 Mounds Park Academy 6-6 MSHSL Sections Tyl Woelber 12 Pipestone Area 6-6 MSHSL Sections Saje Scheeler 12 Christ's Hhold Faith 6-5 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jonathan Pantages 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 6-5 5/31 Section 6A Matt Notch 12 EdenVally-Watkns/Kimb 6-4 4/26 Maple Lake Relays Jackson Johnsrud 12 Minnewaska Area 6-3 MSHSL Sections Conner Christenson 12 Byron 6-3 MSHSL Sections ======================= State Meet Automatic 6-3 Baden Noennig 11 Mayer Lutheran 6-2 June 8, MSHSL Champions 10 Hayden Berhow 11 Fairmont 6-2 5/19 State AA True Team Brandon Haskovec 12 Pine City 6-2 5/15 Great River Confer Dylan DeChampeau 10 GreenwyNashwakKeewatn 6-1 MSHSL Sections Steele Senske 12 Park Christian/Cha 6-1 MSHSL Sections Ethan Dorman 11 Clearbrook-Gonvick 6-1 MSHSL Sections Dalton Cook 12 Bigfork 6-1 MSHSL Sections Jordan Mertens 10 Redwood Valley 6-1 5/24 Subsection 3A East Clyde Jensen 12 Northom/Kellhr/Blkdck 6-1 5/24 Subsection 29A Kyle Siemon 12 Belle Plaine 6-0 5/17 MRC Conference Cha William Clarke 11 LeSueur-Henderson 6-0 5/3 Chuck Halliday-NYA 20 Mitch Weber 12 St Clair 6-0 5/4 Sentinel Relays Lucas Simpson 12 Fairmont 6-0 4/20 Fairmont triangula Christian Riley 11 Montevideo 5-11 MSHSL Sections Jason Webb 12 Maple Lake 5-11 5/30 Section 5A Conner St. Germaine 10 Proctor 5-11 5/15 Lake Superior Conf ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-11 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 16-8 ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-0 Grant Krieger 2013 ======================= '17 Boys' Best 15-3 Noah Shaffer & Drew Doc ======================= '17 State Meet Winner 15-3 Drew Dockendorf Max Giza 12 Staples-Motley 14-6 June 8, MSHSL Champions Hawkin Petron 11 Rockford 13-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions Luke Barth 12 Byron 13-6 4/30 Glen Amundsen Invi Jaden Taylor 10 Watervl-Elysn-Morrstn 13-5 MSHSL Sections Jacob Backes 11 Osakis 13-5 5/24 Sub-Section 21A ======================= State Meet Automatic 13-5 Jarod White 8 Pine Island 13-3 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jackson Nesmoe 11 Tri City United 13-3 June 8, MSHSL Champions Wyatt Amdahl 12 International Falls 13-0 MSHSL Sections Rylee McGuire 12 Blue Earth Area 13-0 5/12 Big South Conferen Trevon Schaefer 10 Stewartville 13-0 5/12 HVL Championships 10 Josh Lynch 11 New London-Spicer 13-0 5/3 Little Crow Invitat Kaleb Bartlett 12 Litchfield 12-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions Tate Olson 12 Esko 12-9 June 8, MSHSL Champions Jedidiah Dooyema 11 Luverne 12-9 5/24 Section 3A SW Subs Stephen Dalsin 12 Jordan 12-6 5/19 State AA True Team David Gross 12 Annandale 12-6 5/3 Little Crow Jacob Munsch 11 Plainview-Elgn-Millvl 12-5 MSHSL Sections Lukas Meier 11 Crookston 12-5 MSHSL Sections Cody Wheeler 10 Wadena-Deer Creek 12-3 5/17 Park Region Confer Joshua Raak 11 S W Minn Christian 12-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions 20 Evan Brown Ton 11 Minnehaha Academy 12-0 June 8, MSHSL Champions Adam Archambault 12 Pine City 12-0 5/15 Great River Confer Nathan Meeker 12 Chatfield 12-0 5/8 Section 1A True Tea Thiago Carvalho 12 St Croix Lutheran 12-0 5/5 Redhawk Invite Nathan Thein 12 New London-Spicer 12-0 5/3 Little Crow Invitat ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-0 25 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.