MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Girls

As of May 25, 2017

Last updated May 25, 2017 9:36 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 11.67 Jedah Caldwell ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 11.70 Anna Keefer 12 StMichael-Albertville 11.86 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 11.95 Jedah Caldwell Shaliciah Jones 9 North 12.35 4/28 Hamline Elite Kendra Kelley 10 Cloquet 12.42 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Emma Record 12 Farmington 12.47 5/9 1AAA True Team J'ianna Cager 10 North 12.47 4/4 Mahtomedi Triangula Kinga Mozes 10 Rochester Century 12.48 4/29 Knights of Columbu Katie Eidem 12 Rochester Century 12.52 4/29 Knights of Columbu ======================= State Meet Qualifier 12.55 Katelyn Tschida 11 StMichael-Albertville 12.58 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Faith Robinson 10 Minnetonka 12.58 4/11 Lake Conference Re Jebeh Cooke 11 North 12.63 4/4 Mahtomedi Triangula 10 Jailyn Robinson 11 Eagan 12.64 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Mya Jirik 12 Northfield 12.68 4/25 Mayo Tri Arianna Passeri 10 Rosemount 12.73 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Odell Frye 10 Waseca 12.5 4/18 Buc Invite Maddy Dolby 10 Forest Lake 12.78 5/10 Section 5AAA True Erica Benson 12 Mankato West 12.83 5/5 Mayo Invite Kelby Olson-Rodel 12 Alexandria 12.88 4/21 Sabre Quad Alexis Pratt 8 North 12.88 4/4 Mahtomedi Triangula Sophie Triplett 11 Wayzata 12.90 5/10 7AAA True Team Nyeaa Robins 9 Eagan 12.91 4/25 Section 2AAA True 20 Sydney Jackson 9 Cretin-Derham Hall 12.7 5/11 Highland Park Meet Lauren Hansen 11 Orono 12.96 4/7 Knights Under the L Lucia Frias- Wackman 11 Cretin-Derham Hall 12.98 5/23 SEC Prelims Noelle Reynolds 12 Mounds View 13.00 5/9 True Team Sections Lexie Nelson 11 StMichael-Albertville 13.01 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Jordan Hedtke 10 Wayzata 13.03 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Kimmy White 8 Willmar 13.04 5/9 True Team Sections ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12.8 27 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell 2016 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 23.59 Jedah Caldwell ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 23.91 Jedah Caldwell ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 24.00 Anna Keefer 12 StMichael-Albertville 24.79 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Kendra Kelley 10 Cloquet 25.25 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Qualifier 25.45 Sophie Triplett 11 Wayzata 25.86 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Kinga Mozes 10 Rochester Century 26.09 4/21 Dean Bishop Invita Emma Record 12 Farmington 26.10 4/20 Farmington Invite J'ianna Cager 10 North 26.11 4/4 Mahtomedi Triangula Mallory Marsherall 12 Wayzata 26.13 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Lauren Hansen 11 Orono 26.13 4/7 Knights Under the L Katelyn Tschida 11 StMichael-Albertville 26.16 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Katie Eidem 12 Rochester Century 26.16 4/21 Dean Bishop Invita 10 Faith Robinson 10 Minnetonka 26.17 5/5 Wayzata Relays Odell Frye 10 Waseca 26.22 5/9 Section 2AA True Te Val Schram 12 Hill-Murray 26.30 5/16 Hill-Murray MEC Tr Shaliciah Jones 9 North 26.31 4/4 Mahtomedi Triangula Erica Benson 12 Mankato West 26.40 5/5 Mayo Invite Madalyn Williams 11 White Bear Lake Area 26.41 5/23 SEC Conference Cha Maddy Dolby 10 Forest Lake 26.43 5/5 Rochester Mayo Meet Kate Kohler 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 26.2 5/11 Highland Park Meet Erica Schramm 10 Willmar 26.50 5/9 True Team Sections Grace Butler 11 Lakeville North 26.54 5/23 South Suburban Con 20 Alexis Pratt 8 North 26.61 4/4 Mahtomedi Triangula Kimmy White 8 Willmar 26.69 5/16 Alexandria Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 26.5 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley 2016 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 53.96 Honour Finley ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 54.00 ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 54.45 Honour Finley ======================= State Meet Qualifier 57.36 Katie Eidem 12 Rochester Century 57.85 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Claire Howell 9 Moorhead 58.31 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Ella Larson 9 Lakeville North 58.44 5/24 South Suburban Con Emma Bangert 11 Mounds View 58.71 5/19 True Team State Kate Kohler 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 58.76 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Emily Hart 10 Red Wing 59.35 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Erica Schramm 10 Willmar 59.44 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Jenna Eichten 12 Rosemount 59.66 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Maggie Conners 12 Visitation 60.18 5/17 Tri-Metro Champs Anna Bartels 9 Wayzata 60.19 5/10 7AAA True Team 10 Michelle Meyer 12 Irondale 60.20 5/9 True Team Anna Jennissen 10 St Louis Park 60.21 5/10 7AAA True Team Sabrina Fronning 9 Fergus Falls 60.0 5/15 OTC Invite Danielle Bellino 11 Lakeville North 60.29 5/18 Shakopee Sierra Arradondo 11 Hill-Murray 60.36 5/5 Catholic Invitation Mallory Marsherall 12 Wayzata 60.42 5/10 7AAA True Team Izzy Ferrozzo 12 StMichael-Albertville 60.45 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Jenny Mosser 12 Lakeville South 60.48 4/7 Raptor Invitational Olivia James 9 Wayzata 60.59 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Alexis O'Malley 9 Buffalo 60.60 4/20 White Bear Lake 20 Erin Saemrow 12 Mounds View 60.74 5/19 True Team State Alison Rosengren 11 Minneapolis Southwest 60.78 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Sydney Jackson 9 Cretin-Derham Hall 60.83 4/25 Wildcat Invitation Maddy Dolby 10 Forest Lake 60.84 5/10 Section 5AAA True Lucy Avenson 10 Hopkins 60.96 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Cheresa Bouley 10 Zimmerman 61.03 5/16 Granite Ridge Conf Lavin Douglass 10 Hopkins 61.04 4/4 Early Bird Triangul Dacoda Speidel 11 DeLaSalle 61.09 5/17 Conference Meet Nyeaa Robins 9 Eagan 61.14 4/25 Section 2AAA True Grace Maurer 11 Rogers 61.26 5/9 4AAA True Team 30 Anna Ayd 10 Hill-Murray 61.28 5/9 Section 3AA True Te Kelly Klingelhutz 12 Chanhassen 61.33 4/21 Armstrong Invitati Amanda Davenport 12 Farmington 61.34 5/9 1AAA True Team Ellie Luinenburg 10 Rochester Century 61.41 4/13 PEM Winged Foot In Chrissy Dennison 11 Hutchinson 61.46 5/2 WCC Tri at Glencoe Lily Mann 10 Wayzata 61.47 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Odongonga Oballa 12 Austin 61.50 5/16 Conference Tri. at Taylor Heise 11 Red Wing 61.59 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Sara Anderson 9 Owatonna 61.68 4/18 Owatonna Ella Hinkemeyer 9 Visitation 61.73 5/9 TT Section 3AA 40 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 61.5 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber 2016 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 2:03.43 Ruby Stauber ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 2:07.38 Ruby Stauber ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 2:10.00 ======================= State Meet Qualifier 2:14.91 Caroline Sassan 9 Wayzata 2:15.71 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Lauren Peterson 10 Farmington 2:16.29 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Emma Bangert 11 Mounds View 2:16.35 5/19 True Team State Tate Sweeney 12 Edina 2:17.73 4/28 Hamline elite meet Alexis O'Malley 9 Buffalo 2:17.79 5/16 Buffalo Last Chanc Danielle Bellino 11 Lakeville North 2:18.09 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Sophie Schmitz 12 Willmar 2:18.33 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Elizabeth Halbmaier 11 Minnetonka 2:18.42 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee Anastasia Korzenowski 12 Chanhassen 2:19.08 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Lexi Herman 9 Waseca 2:19.42 5/13 Big South Conferen 10 Sydney Kretlow 10 Owatonna 2:19.49 5/9 Section1AAA TT Elizabeth Klecker 12 Hopkins 2:19.83 4/25 Hopkins True Team Amanda Montplaisir 11 Buffalo 2:20.46 5/2 Buffalo Invite Emma Atkinson 9 Wayzata 2:20.85 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Sammi Baer 12 St Louis Park 2:21.22 4/21 Armstrong Invite Lexi Maddux 11 Moorhead 2:21.30 5/16 Moorhead Dual Grace Hoelscher 11 Minnetonka 2:21.2 4/18 Minnetonka Lauran Zwaxk 9 Monticello 2:21.50 5/17 Last Chance Buffal Michelle Meyer 12 Irondale 2:21.66 5/23 NWSC Track Meet Erin Saemrow 12 Mounds View 2:21.76 5/19 True Team State 20 Samantha Lettenberger 12 Wayzata 2:22.10 5/10 7AAA True Team Jaycie Thomsen 12 Wayzata 2:22.26 5/5 Wayzata Relays Olivia Watson 8 Moorhead 2:22.62 5/16 Moorhead Dual Cheresa Bouley 10 Zimmerman 2:22.4 5/11 Maple Lake Relays Kourtney Kulseth 12 Waseca 2:22.68 5/9 Section 2AA True Te Claire Howell 9 Moorhead 2:22.82 5/16 Moorhead Dual Sofia Earle 12 Lakeville North 2:22.86 5/23 South Suburban Con Lexi Dehmer 9 Becker 2:22.90 5/16 Granite Ridge Conf Amelea Hauer 8 Forest Lake 2:22.93 4/25 Roseville Invite Maria Rickman 10 Edina 2:23.35 4/21 Armstrong Invite 30 Ellie Luinenburg 10 Rochester Century 2:23.50 4/21 Dean Bishop Invita Amanda Mosborg 12 Edina 2:23.61 5/5 Edina Invite Annalise Davis 10 StMichael-Albertville 2:23.80 5/9 Section 8AAA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:24.0 33 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 4:41.42 Elizabeth Yetzer 2005 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 4:46.34 Bethany Hasz ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 4:46.34 Bethany Hasz ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 4:53.00 Lauren Peterson 10 Farmington 4:56.48 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Emily Kompelien 11 Edina 4:57.35 4/28 Hamline elite meet Jaycie Thomsen 12 Wayzata 4:59.88 5/19 AAA True Team Stat ======================= State Meet Qualifier 5:00.34 Anastasia Korzenowski 12 Chanhassen 5:01.86 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Elizabeth Klecker 12 Hopkins 5:04.26 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Caroline Sassan 9 Wayzata 5:04.42 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Anna Fenske 8 Farmington 5:04.50 5/2 South Suburban Conf Annalise Davis 10 StMichael-Albertville 5:06.19 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Tate Sweeney 12 Edina 5:08.18 5/5 Edina Invite Anna Hage 12 Edina 5:10.73 4/28 Hamline elite meet 10 Amanda Mosborg 12 Edina 5:10.93 5/5 Edina Invite Jessa Hanson 12 Willmar 5:11.87 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Maria Rickman 10 Edina 5:12.75 4/21 Armstrong Invite Emma Atkinson 9 Wayzata 5:14.67 5/5 Wayzata Relays Saddie Schreiner 9 Edina 5:15.52 4/28 Hamline elite meet Amanda Montplaisir 11 Buffalo 5:15.90 5/16 Buffalo Last Chanc Rhynn Paulsen 9 Wayzata 5:16.04 5/5 Wayzata Relays Kourtney Kulseth 12 Waseca 5:17.14 5/13 Big South Conferen Lexi Dehmer 9 Becker 5:17.61 5/16 Granite Ridge Conf Kaori Zeller 8 Lakeville North 5:17.84 5/24 South Suburban Con 20 Morgan Dahl 9 Mounds View 5:17.94 5/19 True Team State Samantha Lettenberger 12 Wayzata 5:18.65 5/10 7AAA True Team Mary Burke 9 Visitation 5:18.70 5/9 TT Section 3AA Julia Bengston 8 Becker 5:18.97 5/16 Granite Ridge Conf Brooke Young 11 Wayzata 5:19.61 5/10 7AAA True Team Kayla Rudie 12 Willmar 5:19.88 4/21 Sartell Quad Renae Anderson 12 Hopkins 5:19.90 4/25 Hopkins True Team Regan Duffy 10 Forest Lake 5:20.18 4/6 Edina Tri Josie Mosby 7 St Louis Park 5:20.37 5/10 7AAA True Team Rhianna Rinke 12 North Branch 5:20.66 4/13 St Francis Invite 30 Sydney Hansen 11 Rosemount 5:20.85 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Lucy Avenson 10 Hopkins 5:20.91 4/25 Hopkins True Team Erin Hamilton 8 StMichael-Albertville 5:21.02 5/16 Buffalo Last Chanc Miranda Gilbertson 10 Chanhassen 5:21.50 4/25 Metro West Confere Alyson Welch 11 Rochester Century 5:21.85 4/13 PEM Winged Foot In Patty Jo English 11 Lakeville South 5:22.17 4/25 Wildcat Invitation ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5:22.0 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 10:06.98 Bria Wetsch 2006 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 10:28.72 Emma Benner ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 10:29.69 Emma Benner Anna Fenske 8 Farmington 10:34.51 5/9 1AAA True Team ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 10:44.00 Jaycie Thomsen 12 Wayzata 10:49.34 5/19 AAA True Team Stat ======================= State Meet Qualifier 10:50.55 Sohie Whicher 11 Minnetonka 10:54.87 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee Lauren Peterson 10 Farmington 11:00.36 4/20 Farmington Invite Elizabeth Klecker 12 Hopkins 11:00.91 5/10 7AAA True Team Sec Morgan Richter 9 Edina 11:05.05 4/21 Armstrong Invite Amanda Mosborg 12 Edina 11:08.53 4/21 Armstrong Invite Regan Duffy 10 Forest Lake 11:10.32 4/11 SEC Relays Alyson Welch 11 Rochester Century 11:12.33 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Anna Hage 12 Edina 11:12.92 5/5 Edina Invite 10 Annalise Davis 10 StMichael-Albertville 11:13.56 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Kayla Rudie 12 Willmar 11:14.01 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Heidi Schmitz 10 Willmar 11:14.72 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Rhynn Paulsen 9 Wayzata 11:14.77 5/10 7AAA True Team Elizabeth Halbmaier 11 Minnetonka 11:16.49 5/2 Buffalo Invite Brooke Young 11 Wayzata 11:19.19 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Saddie Schreiner 9 Edina 11:19.97 5/5 Edina Invite Kourtney Kulseth 12 Waseca 11:21.02 5/23 New Prague Invite Carmen Rottinghaus 11 Wayzata 11:23.23 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Brynn LiaBraaten 12 Edina 11:28.63 5/5 Edina Invite 20 Ingrid Buiceag-Arama 8 Sartell-St Stephen 11:29.00 5/23 CLC Conference Jessa Hanson 12 Willmar 11:29.86 4/21 Sartell Quad Emma Atkinson 9 Wayzata 11:31.87 4/11 Lake Conf. Relays Brianne Brewster 9 Lakeville South 11:35.70 4/20 Farmington Invitat Rose Dill 10 Henry Sibley 11:35.90 4/11 Lake Relays Victoria Kolbinger 10 Becker 11:36.30 5/4 John Reimer Invitat Meritt Miller 12 Brainerd 11:37.87 4/13 Brainerd Invite Hannah Mitchell 12 Edina 11:38.29 4/29 Eden Prairie Invit Josie Mosby 7 St Louis Park 11:39.33 5/18 Metro West Champio Samantha Lettenberger 12 Wayzata 11:39.70 5/5 Wayzata Relays 30 Elizabeth VanLoon 7 Irondale 11:41.25 5/23 NWSC Track Meet Alli Hendrickson 11 Becker 11:41.27 5/4 John Reimer Invitat Erin Hamilton 8 StMichael-Albertville 11:41.61 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Grace Johnson 9 Red Wing 11:43.52 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Annika Lerdall 12 Wayzata 11:43.76 5/10 7AAA True Team Leah Hanson 10 Willmar 11:44.13 4/21 Sartell Quad Maggie Blanding 7 White Bear Lake Area 11:44.56 5/23 SEC Conference Cha Gabby Witschen 8 Monticello 11:45.90 4/26 Monti Invite Morgan Dahl 9 Mounds View 11:47.45 5/19 True Team State Elise Yeager 9 Monticello 11:48.81 5/9 Section 8AAA True T 40 Isabel Castilleja 7 Mounds View 11:49.37 5/19 True Team State Miranda Gilbertson 10 Chanhassen 11:49.81 4/21 Armstrong Invitati Hannah Schwartz 12 Eastview 11:51.6 4/4 Hopkins Tri Kylie Melz 9 Minnetonka 11:52.19 5/2 Buffalo Invite MaryKate Schoonover 11 Visitation 11:52.23 5/9 TT Section 3AA Kaitlin Miller 10 Rochester Century 11:52.33 4/29 Knights of Columbu Amanda Forliti 12 Forest Lake 11:52.37 4/11 SEC Relays Madelyn Skjeveland 9 Faribault 11:52.49 5/9 Section 1AA True Te ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11:54.0 48 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner 2016 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 13.94 Karina Joiner ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 14.01 Karina Joiner ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 14.04 Natalie Windels 11 Eagan 14.43 4/25 Section 2AAA True Shae Buchman 11 Rosemount 14.85 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Julia Hayes 11 Irondale 14.92 4/28 Hamline Elite ======================= State Meet Qualifier 15.06 Erika Townley 10 White Bear Lake Area 15.10 5/19 True Team State AA Evelyn Adams 10 Edina 15.25 5/5 Edina Invite Lauren Bourland 10 Wayzata 15.28 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Julia Fixsen 10 Mounds View 15.63 5/19 True Team State Simone Wilson 12 Minneapolis Southwest 15.76 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Myiah Scott 10 Farmington 15.76 4/11 Lakeville South Tr Sabrina Fronning 9 Fergus Falls 15.86 5/9 Section 8AA True Te 10 Clare Liedtke 12 Minnetonka 15.86 4/25 Joe Lane Invite Erin Becker 11 Andover 15.89 5/5 Dick Norman Invitat Tess Sutton 12 Minnetonka 15.93 5/2 Buffalo Invite Chloe Foster 11 Forest Lake 15.95 5/10 Section 5AAA True Kaye Paschka 10 Alexandria 15.95 4/21 Sabre Quad Hannah Lamkin 10 Eagan 16.05 4/25 Section 2AAA True Mykel Parham 10 Apple Valley 16.06 5/2 SSC Relays Kate Kohler 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 16.21 4/20 Tigers Girls Invit Taige Iverson 10 Austin 16.22 5/16 Conference Tri. at Gabby Bodin 9 Osseo 16.23 4/21 Armstrong Invite 20 Zoe Altenbernd 10 Moorhead 16.24 5/9 8AAA True Team Sect Syri Williams 12 Alexandria 16.33 4/13 Brainerd Invite Madison Gehloff 10 Waseca 16.37 5/23 New Prague Invite Ktyal Price 9 Hopkins 16.44 4/4 Early Bird Triangul Aliyah Dawkins 11 Mankato West 16.48 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Kathryn O'Neill 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 16.55 5/23 SEC Prelims Elle Thorson 9 Red Wing 16.55 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Josie Sullivan 9 Owatonna 16.60 5/9 Section1AAA TT Sydney Gray 10 Alexandria 16.61 4/13 Brainerd Invite Indya Campbell 8 Mankato West 16.63 5/5 Mayo Invite 30 Elizabeth Kauls 10 Mounds View 16.79 5/19 True Team State Paige Joslyn 12 StMichael-Albertville 16.79 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Paige Woldt 12 Mounds View 16.83 5/19 True Team State Charis Lawson 8 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 16.6 4/13 Spring Lake Park T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16.6 34 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier 2016 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 41.35 Meleah Biermaier ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 41.35 Meleah Biermaier ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 42.75 Natalie Windels 11 Eagan 43.32 5/2 SSC Relays Erika Townley 10 White Bear Lake Area 44.62 5/19 True Team State AA ======================= State Meet Qualifier 44.85 Sabrina Fronning 9 Fergus Falls 45.15 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Althea Gutzmann 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 45.61 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Julia Hayes 11 Irondale 45.77 5/23 NWSC Track Meet Yajaira Lansiquot 11 White Bear Lake Area 45.83 5/19 True Team State AA Chloe Foster 11 Forest Lake 46.11 5/10 Section 5AAA True Clare Liedtke 12 Minnetonka 46.22 5/5 Wayzata Relays Evelyn Adams 10 Edina 46.65 4/28 Hamline elite meet Kelsie Sealock 10 Osseo 46.70 4/21 Armstrong Invite 10 Erica Benson 12 Mankato West 47.00 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Annette Okafor 12 Visitation 47.08 5/9 TT Section 3AA Claire Beckman 8 Andover 47.1 4/4 Anoka Dual 4/4 Shae Buchman 11 Rosemount 47.45 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Emma Harrison 11 Minnetonka 47.76 5/2 Buffalo Invite Megan Kovacic 10 Lakeville North 47.87 5/24 South Suburban Con Simone Wilson 12 Minneapolis Southwest 48.04 4/25 Minneapolis City R Syri Williams 12 Alexandria 48.16 4/21 Sabre Quad Sophia Auseth 9 Minneapolis Southwest 48.22 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Julia Fixsen 10 Mounds View 48.26 5/19 True Team State 20 Ally Bartlett 12 Forest Lake 48.41 4/11 SEC Relays Madison Gehloff 10 Waseca 48.58 5/13 Big South Conferen Katie Miller 10 Chanhassen 48.65 5/10 Section 7AAA True Mykel Parham 10 Apple Valley 48.72 5/2 SSC Relays Kaye Paschka 10 Alexandria 48.72 4/21 Sabre Quad Paige Raymond 12 Austin 48.77 4/21 Dean Bishop Invite Meara Beighley 10 Grand Rapids 48.83 4/13 Dawn Hurni Girls I Josie Saufferer 11 Lakeville South 49.14 5/2 SSC Relays Paige Joslyn 12 StMichael-Albertville 49.19 5/16 Buffalo Last Chanc Lydia Gross 9 Hutchinson 49.0 5/22 Hutchinson Relays 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49.0 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 47.21 Mpls Washburn '04 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 47.28 StMichael-Albertville ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 47.28 StMichael-Albertville North North 48.83 4/20 Shakopee Relays ======================= State Meet Qualifier 49.20 Edina Edina 50.39 5/5 Edina Invite StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 50.65 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Lakeville North Lakeville North 50.76 5/24 South Suburban Con Rogers Rogers 50.84 5/17 Buffalo Last Chanc Alexandria Alexandria 50.99 4/7 Sartell Friendship Hopkins Hopkins 51.01 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Rosemount Rosemount 51.01 4/13 Prior Lake Invitat Apple Valley Apple Valley 51.10 5/2 SSC Relays Rochester Mayo Rochester Mayo 51.11 5/5 Mayo Invitational 10 Wayzata Wayzata 51.16 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Eagan Eagan 51.16 5/2 SSC Relays White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 51.40 5/19 True Team State AA Lakeville South Lakeville South 51.42 4/25 Wildcat Invitation Osseo Osseo 51.61 4/21 Armstrong Invite Red Wing Red Wing 51.62 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Forest Lake Forest Lake 51.69 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee Orono Orono 51.70 4/7 Knights Under the L Chanhassen Chanhassen 51.72 4/21 Armstrong Invitati Willmar Willmar 51.74 5/16 Alexandria Tri 20 Mankato East Mankato East 51.92 5/2 Big 9 Triangular (a Cretin-Derham Hall Cretin-Derham Hall 51.7 5/11 Highland Park Meet Farmington Farmington 52.01 5/9 1AAA True Team Owatonna Owatonna 52.11 4/21 Austin Invite DeLaSalle DeLaSalle 52.22 4/25 Tri Metro Relays Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 52.24 5/6 Redhawk Invitationa Minnetonka Minnetonka 52.25 5/2 Buffalo Invite Moorhead Moorhead 52.30 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA Waseca Waseca 52.31 5/9 Section 2AA True Te Mankato West Mankato West 52.32 5/9 2AA True Team Secti 30 Eastview Eastview 52.68 5/9 Section 3AAA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 52.5 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 1:40.08 Hopkins 2010 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 1:40.79 Waconia ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 1:40.79 Waconia North North 1:42.66 4/28 Hamline Elite StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 1:42.78 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Wayzata Wayzata 1:43.32 5/16 Lake Conference Ch ======================= State Meet Qualifier 1:43.83 Cretin-Derham Hall Cretin-Derham Hall 1:44.90 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Visitation Visitation 1:46.20 5/9 TT Section 3AA White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 1:46.47 5/19 True Team State AA Hill-Murray Hill-Murray 1:46.96 5/9 Section 3AA True Te Lakeville North Lakeville North 1:46.97 5/24 South Suburban Con Alexandria Alexandria 1:47.31 4/13 Brainerd Invite Minnetonka Minnetonka 1:47.33 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee 10 Rosemount Rosemount 1:47.48 4/25 Wildcat Invitation Red Wing Red Wing 1:47.54 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Willmar Willmar 1:47.63 5/16 Alexandria Tri Hopkins Hopkins 1:47.94 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Lakeville South Lakeville South 1:47.97 5/2 SSC Relays Chanhassen Chanhassen 1:48.00 4/21 Armstrong Invitati Rogers Rogers 1:48.25 5/17 Buffalo Last Chanc Eagan Eagan 1:48.50 5/2 SSC Relays DeLaSalle DeLaSalle 1:48.52 4/25 Tri Metro Relays Owatonna Owatonna 1:48.97 4/25 Austin Tri 20 Forest Lake Forest Lake 1:48.97 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee Rochester Mayo Rochester Mayo 1:49.04 5/16 Mankato Big9 Trian Fergus Falls Fergus Falls 1:49.59 5/4 DL Eagles - Craig F Andover Andover 1:49.7 5/16 Anoka Dual Hutchinson Hutchinson 1:50.21 5/16 WCC East Champions Osseo Osseo 1:50.24 4/21 Armstrong Invite Farmington Farmington 1:50.30 4/11 Lakeville South Tr Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 1:50.34 5/2 Crimson Invitationa Mankato East Mankato East 1:50.48 5/9 True Team Section 2 St Louis Park St Louis Park 1:50.49 5/10 7AAA True Team 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:50.5 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 3:50.12 Lakeville South 2015 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 3:54.46 Irondale ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 3:54.46 Irondale Cretin-Derham Hall Cretin-Derham Hall 3:57.54 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Qualifier 3:57.77 Hill-Murray Hill-Murray 4:00.77 5/9 Section 3AA True Te Eagan Eagan 4:03.33 5/2 SSC Relays Wayzata Wayzata 4:03.37 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Lakeville North Lakeville North 4:04.05 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Minnetonka Minnetonka 4:04.34 5/5 Wayzata Relays White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 4:07.57 4/28 Hamline Elite Willmar Willmar 4:09.41 5/16 Alexandria Tri Andover Andover 4:09.85 5/9 true team section m Mankato West Mankato West 4:10.51 5/9 2AA True Team Secti 10 Chanhassen Chanhassen 4:10.76 4/21 Armstrong Invitati Red Wing Red Wing 4:11.20 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Edina Edina 4:11.70 5/5 Edina Invite Waseca Waseca 4:11.82 5/9 Section 2AA True Te Hopkins Hopkins 4:12.05 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Owatonna Owatonna 4:12.57 4/21 Austin Invite StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 4:13.39 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Farmington Farmington 4:13.72 5/2 South Suburban Conf Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 4:14.12 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Lakeville South Lakeville South 4:14.66 5/2 SSC Relays 20 Rosemount Rosemount 4:14.74 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Visitation Visitation 4:15.04 5/9 TT Section 3AA ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:15.0 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina 2016 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 8:59.69 Edina ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 8:59.69 Edina Edina Edina 9:15.78 4/28 Hamline elite meet ======================= State Meet Qualifier 9:23.52 Lakeville North Lakeville North 9:26.10 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Wayzata Wayzata 9:26.40 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Minnetonka Minnetonka 9:35.04 4/25 Joe Lane Invite Hopkins Hopkins 9:35.44 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Willmar Willmar 9:37.68 5/16 Alexandria Tri White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 9:39.69 4/28 Hamline Elite Waseca Waseca 9:43.55 5/4 Cougar Relays Lakeville South Lakeville South 9:45.38 5/2 SSC Relays Monticello Monticello 9:48.50 5/9 Section 8AAA True T 10 Becker Becker 9:48.94 5/9 5AA True Team Secti Buffalo Buffalo 9:49.91 4/25 Monticello Invitat Moorhead Moorhead 9:51.2 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA Visitation Visitation 9:53.23 5/17 Tri-Metro Champs Henry Sibley Henry Sibley 9:56.72 4/11 Lake Relays Mankato West Mankato West 9:57.74 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Red Wing Red Wing 9:58.14 5/9 Section 1AA True Te StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 9:59.44 5/2 Chisago Lakes Inv. Minneapolis Southwest Minneapolis Southwest 10:03.40 5/2 Crimson Invitationa Forest Lake Forest Lake 10:03.51 4/11 SEC Relays 20 Owatonna Owatonna 10:06.12 4/21 Austin Invite Andover Andover 10:08.16 5/9 true team section m Rosemount Rosemount 10:09.39 4/25 Wildcat Invitation ======================= Honor Roll Standard 10:10.0 23 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP Anna Keefer 12 StMichael-Albertville 20-1 1/4 5/9 Section 8AAA True T ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 19-10 Mia Barron 2014 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 19-6 1/4 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 19-2 1/2 Anna Keefer ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 19-2 1/4 Anna Keefer Mia Sennes 10 DeLaSalle 18-5 5/17 Conference Meet Faith Robinson 10 Minnetonka 18-5 5/5 Wayzata Relays Madisyn Lyons 11 Red Wing 17-11 1/2 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Robbie Grace 10 Blake 17-11 1/2 4/20 IMAC Triagular at Katelyn Tschida 11 StMichael-Albertville 17-10 1/4 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Aliyah Dawkins 11 Mankato West 17-7 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Kinga Mozes 10 Rochester Century 17-6 1/4 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Natalie Windels 11 Eagan 17-5 3/4 4/25 Wildcat Classic ======================= State Meet Qualifier 17-4 Madeline Tapper 11 Wayzata 17-3 1/2 4/24 Eden Prairie Dual 10 Michelle Meyer 12 Irondale 17-3 5/23 NWSC Track Meet JeAnna Miller 12 Alexandria 17-3 4/13 Brainerd Invite Olivia O'Brien 11 Minnetonka 17-2 4/25 Joe Lane Invitatio Shae Buchman 11 Rosemount 17-2 4/13 Prior Lake Invitat Katherine Buhl 10 Elk River 17-1 5/16 Champlin Park Dual Kendra Kelley 10 Cloquet 17-1 4/8 UW-Superior LSC Ind Marya Schuelke 11 Mounds View 17-0 1/4 5/23 Suburban East Conf Arianna Passeri 10 Rosemount 16-11 3/4 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Taylor Karasch 12 St Francis 16-11 1/4 5/6 Central Minnesota M Monique Kai 11 Andover 16-10 1/2 4/28 Cambridge-Isanti T 20 Alexa Woods 10 Minnetonka 16-10 1/4 5/5 Wayzata Relays Shayla Karge 12 Mankato East 16-8 3/4 5/9 True Team Section 2 Odell Frye 10 Waseca 16-8 1/2 5/13 Big South Conferen Halley Alt 12 Big Lake 16-8 5/4 Chuck Johnson Invit Nathalie Doeur 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 16-7 1/2 5/2 Buffalo Invational Katie Regnier 12 White Bear Lake Area 16-6 1/2 5/23 SEC Conference Cha Mia Rooker 9 StMichael-Albertville 16-6 1/2 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Noelle Reynolds 12 Mounds View 16-6 1/4 5/23 Suburban East Conf Ashlyn Week 11 Eastview 16-5 5/2 South Suburban Conf Sofia Dodge 10 Forest Lake 16-4 1/2 5/5 Rochester Mayo Meet 30 Kelby Olson-Rodel 12 Alexandria 16-4 4/13 Brainerd Invite Erin Steele 11 Minnetonka 16-3 3/4 5/5 Wayzata Relays Gabby Bodin 9 Osseo 16-3 1/2 4/21 Armstrong Invite Shelby Wolff 11 Waseca 16-3 5/9 Section 2AA True Te Sydney Klausler 11 Lakeville South 16-3 3/20 St. Thomas Time Tr Caitlin Wallace 10 White Bear Lake Area 16-3 4/25 Roseville Invite Ann Jansen 11 Visitation 16-2 5/17 Tri-Metro Champs Olivia Kanzler 10 Monticello 16-1 1/2 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Caitlin Smyth 11 Minneapolis Southwest 16-1 1/4 4/20 Faribault Invitati Anna Scapanski 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 16-1 5/9 Section 8AAA True T 40 Lauren Roff 10 Monticello 16-0 3/4 4/13 Dawn Hurni Princet Annie Wendt 10 Rochester Mayo 16-0 1/4 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Brynn Swift 7 Hutchinson 16-0 5/22 Hutchinson Relays Taya Wiggins 12 Hopkins 16-0 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Kailee Tran 8 White Bear Lake Area 16-0 4/21 Border Battle Sara Anderson 9 Owatonna 16-0 4/21 Austin Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 16-0 46 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 41-1 3/4 Jordan Helgren 2008 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 40-8 1/4 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 38-9 1/4 Allyson Weiss ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 38-9 1/4 Allyson Weiss Olivia O'Brien 11 Minnetonka 37-6 1/2 4/11 Lake Conference Re Anna Keefer 12 StMichael-Albertville 36-11 1/4 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota ======================= State Meet Qualifier 36-10 Madeline Tapper 11 Wayzata 36-7 5/19 AAA True Team Stat Sophia Weston 12 StMichael-Albertville 36-6 3/4 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Lexi Herman 9 Waseca 36-2 3/4 4/11 MRC Quad Paige Patterson 11 Red Wing 36-0 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Ashley Warne 9 Moorhead 35-10 1/2 5/16 Moorhead Dual Sydney Gray 10 Alexandria 35-8 4/13 Brainerd Invite Annika Muller 10 Minnetonka 35-7 1/2 5/5 Wayzata Relays Mia Sennes 10 DeLaSalle 35-6 4/11 Columbia Heights 10 Lindsey Maruska 12 Big Lake 35-5 1/4 5/4 Chuck Johnson Invit Madisyn Lyons 11 Red Wing 35-5 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Sara Zoccheddu 12 St Francis 35-3 1/2 5/6 Central Minnesota M Amanda Davenport 12 Farmington 35-3 1/4 5/9 1AAA True Team Arianna Passeri 10 Rosemount 35-2 1/4 4/25 Wildcat Invitation Erin Steele 11 Minnetonka 34-11 3/4 5/5 Wayzata Relays Bronwyn Tollefson 11 Willmar 34-8 1/4 5/9 True Team Sections Sabrina Fronning 9 Fergus Falls 34-8 5/9 Section 8AA True Te Kaye Paschka 10 Alexandria 34-8 4/13 Brainerd Invite Emma Smith 9 Brainerd 34-8 4/7 Little Falls Dual 20 Lauren Krall 10 Rogers 34-5 1/2 5/24 M8 Conference Lauren Hansen 11 Orono 34-5 1/4 4/7 Knights Under the L Olivia Kaus 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 34-5 5/11 Highland Park Meet JeAnna Miller 12 Alexandria 34-5 4/13 Brainerd Invite Gabby Bodin 9 Osseo 34-0 4/21 Armstrong Invite Jasmine Brockberg 11 Rogers 33-11 1/4 5/9 4AAA True Team EmMarie Norton 12 Rochester Century 33-11 4/13 PEM Winged Foot In Grace Maurer 11 Rogers 33-10 5/9 4AAA True Team Faith Robinson 10 Minnetonka 33-10 4/25 Joe Lane Invite Aubree Lahr 12 Becker 33-9 4/28 Pierz Invite 30 Shelby Wolff 11 Waseca 33-8 1/2 4/18 Buc Invite Paige Woldt 12 Mounds View 33-7 5/19 True Team State Keeley Ertl 11 North Branch 33-7 4/13 St Francis Invite Caroline Hansen 12 Forest Lake 33-6 5/5 Rochester Mayo Meet Olivia Owens 9 New Ulm 33-5 5/9 True Team Sections Jen Valley 10 Forest Lake 33-4 5/5 Rochester Mayo Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 33-4 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 54-8 1/2 Maggie Ewen 2013 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 47-9 Alexandrea Hurst ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 47-5 ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 46-1 3/4 Alexandrea Hurst Madi Moorhouse 12 Lakeville North 43-5 1/4 5/24 South Suburban Con Amber Hansen 12 Austin 43-2 1/2 5/16 Conference Tri. at McKenzie Duwenhoegger 10 Alexandria 41-10 1/4 4/13 Brainerd Invite Andrea Abrams 11 Eastview 41-5 1/2 5/2 South Suburban Conf ======================= State Meet Qualifier 41-1 Annie Falardeau 11 Grand Rapids 40-11 1/2 4/13 Dawn Hurni Girls I Amanda Anderson 12 St Francis 40-11 4/7 Knight Under the Li Megan Gehrke 11 Faribault 40-10 3/4 5/2 Faribault Triangula Lilianna Charlier 11 Brainerd 40-7 4/7 Little Falls Dual Cayle Hovland 11 Willmar 40-5 4/21 Sartell Quad Mya Lesnar 9 Alexandria 40-2 1/2 4/7 Sartell Friendship 10 Leah Klein 12 Mounds View 40-2 4/18 Mounds View Unlimi Samantha Hedtke 9 Waconia 38-10 5/2 WCC Quad at Holy Fa Tia Donlan 12 Eastview 38-3 1/2 5/5 Lakeville South Tri Annika Poe 10 Big Lake 38-3 1/2 4/13 Dawn Hurni Invite Claire Rehome 12 Mankato West 38-3 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Hailey Gill 10 Alexandria 38-2 4/21 Sabre Quad Bella Klabough 12 Mankato East 38-0 1/2 5/16 Albert Lea Big 9 T Lauren Jahnke 12 Mounds View 37-11 4/18 Mounds View Unlimi Ashley Hahnfeldt 12 Rosemount 37-3 4/13 Prior Lake Invitat Aleah Keske 9 Mounds View 37-0 1/2 4/1 Mounds View Indoor 20 Sydney Ferrie 12 Lakeville South 37-0 1/2 5/2 SSC Relays Kaia Pepsin 10 Moorhead 37-0 4/13 Otter Invite Bailey Helgren 12 Edina 36-9 5/5 Edina Invite Carissa Shank 11 Mankato East 36-5 3/4 5/2 Big 9 Triangular (a Annalee Olson-Sola 11 Northfield 36-4 4/7 New Prague Ammie O'Connor 11 Wayzata 36-2 1/2 5/5 Wayzata Relays Amari Riley 10 Little Falls 36-1 4/1 Granite Ridge Confe Carissa Travis 11 Wayzata 35-11 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Jackie Krieger 10 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 35-10 4/13 Spring Lake Park T Anna Norgard 12 Fergus Falls 35-7 5/11 Anderon-Schuler In 30 Kayla Feldhake 12 Alexandria 35-6 1/2 4/13 Brainerd Invite Keerstin Viesselman 12 Hutchinson 35-5 1/4 5/22 Hutchinson Relays Sam Duerr 9 StMichael-Albertville 35-4 3/4 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Kayla Andersen 12 Minnetonka 35-4 3/4 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee Lauren Isaacson 11 Faribault 35-4 1/2 4/18 Mankato West Trian Gabby Hahn 11 Hutchinson 35-4 1/4 5/22 Hutchinson Relays Tori Thompson 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 35-3 5/16 Apollo Meet Kaci Thompson 11 Rosemount 35-3 4/13 Prior Lake Invitat Julia Pieper 11 StMichael-Albertville 34-11 5/9 Section 8AAA True T Samantha Braesch 12 Rogers 34-9 1/2 5/17 Buffalo Last Chanc 40 Grace Greenbush 10 Prior Lake 34-8 4/18 Rosemount Triangul Elsa Ballata 12 White Bear Lake Area 34-6 5/10 True Team Section Nyjah Willis 12 Blaine 34-6 5/2 Blaine Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 34-6 43 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 175-9 Maggie Ewen 2013 Amanda Anderson 12 St Francis 165-7 5/10 True Team section ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 160-9 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 155-9 Amanda Anderson ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 155-9 Amanda Anderson Leah Klein 12 Mounds View 145-5 5/23 Suburban East Conf Keerstin Viesselman 12 Hutchinson 134-2 5/22 Hutchinson Relays ======================= State Meet Qualifier 132-5 Cayle Hovland 11 Willmar 132-1 5/16 Alexandria Tri Megan Gehrke 11 Faribault 127-11 4/20 Faribault Invitati Tia Donlan 12 Eastview 127-10 5/23 SSC Championships McKenzie Duwenhoegger 10 Alexandria 127-2 4/21 Sabre Quad Carissa Shank 11 Mankato East 126-6 5/16 Albert Lea Big 9 T Kara Thomson 12 Alexandria 125-6 4/13 Brainerd Invite Gabby Hahn 11 Hutchinson 125-3 5/22 Hutchinson Relays 10 Samantha Hedtke 9 Waconia 123-4 5/23 New Prague Last Ch Ashley Hahnfeldt 12 Rosemount 121-5 5/2 SSC Relays Amari Riley 10 Little Falls 120-1 4/7 Brainerd Invitation Lauren Isaacson 11 Faribault 118-4 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Kayla Anderden 12 Minnetonka 118-0 5/5 Wayzata Relays Bella Klabough 12 Mankato East 117-7 4/6 New Prague Triangul Annalee Olson-Sola 11 Northfield 117-6 4/18 Owatonna Anna Norgard 12 Fergus Falls 117-4 5/23 CLC Championship Anika Weber 11 Lakeville North 116-9 4/13 Mustang Open (Meno Claire Dobie 12 New Ulm 115-10 5/22 Hutch Relays 20 Andrea Abrams 11 Eastview 115-6 5/23 SSC Championships Carissa Travis 11 Wayzata 115-6 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Annika Poe 10 Big Lake 114-11 5/9 5AA True Team Secti Aleah Keske 9 Mounds View 114-4 5/23 Suburban East Conf Amber Hansen 12 Austin 114-4 4/25 Big 9 Conf. Tri. @ Lilianna Charlier 11 Brainerd 113-5 4/7 Little Falls Dual Kaley Waldemar 10 Irondale 113-2 5/23 NWSC Track Meet Lauren Jahnke 12 Mounds View 113-0 4/8 Mounds View Invite Lara Manikowski 11 Lakeville North 112-10 5/2 SSC Relays Alexyx Guidry 10 White Bear Lake Area 112-5 5/10 True Team Section 30 Madison Kerzman 11 Becker 111-9 5/9 5AA True Team Secti Hailey Gill 10 Alexandria 111-7 4/13 Brainerd Invite Julia Teich 11 Lakeville South 111-3 5/2 SSC Relays Madison Rendler 12 Faribault 111-2 4/20 Faribault Invitati Catriona Ailts 12 StMichael-Albertville 110-7 5/2 Chisago Lakes Invit Alana Ulmer 10 White Bear Lake Area 110-6 5/10 True Team Section Lexi Langeland 12 Owatonna 110-5 4/18 Owatonna Madi Moorhouse 12 Lakeville North 110-3 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Emily Kunz 11 Fergus Falls 110-3 5/4 DL Eagles - Craig F Sydney Ferrie 12 Lakeville South 109-10 4/11 Lakeville South Tr 40 Ope Olusi 10 White Bear Lake Area 109-3 5/23 SEC Conference Cha Nia Steele 10 Eagan 108-9 5/15 SSC JV Meet-Rosemo Maddy Illikainen 12 Grand Rapids 108-6 4/13 Dawn Hurni Girls I ======================= Honor Roll Standard 107-6 43 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 5-11 Taylor Wiebke 2014 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 5-9 Ashley Ramacher ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 5-8 3/4 Julia Fixsen 10 Mounds View 5-8 5/19 True Team State ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 5-7 Ashley Ramacher Nyalaam Jok 8 Osseo 5-5 5/16 District 279 Meet Aliyah Dawkins 11 Mankato West 5-5 5/5 Mayo Invite Katie Eidem 12 Rochester Century 5-5 4/18 Century Triangular Erica Benson 12 Mankato West 5-4 1/4 4/13 Mankato West Duel Shayla Karge 12 Mankato East 5-4 5/9 True Team Section 2 Marya Schuelke 11 Mounds View 5-4 5/19 True Team State Olivia Owens 9 New Ulm 5-4 5/16 Trojan Relays Olivia Roberts 11 Wayzata 5-4 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Lexie Nelson 11 StMichael-Albertville 5-4 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota 10 Lexy Berger 10 Rosemount 5-4 4/13 Prior Lake Invitat ======================= State Meet Qualifier 5-4 Ellie Miller 12 Chaska 5-3 4/11 Lake Conference Re Madaline Wallace 10 White Bear Lake Area 5-2 5/23 SEC Conference Cha Ktyal Price 9 Hopkins 5-2 5/10 7AAA True Team Sec Madisyn Lyons 11 Red Wing 5-2 5/9 Section 1AA True Te Alexa Woods 10 Minnetonka 5-2 5/5 Wayzata Relays Grace Zinda 10 Andover 5-2 5/5 Dick Norman Invitat Chloe Foster 11 Forest Lake 5-2 5/5 Rochester Mayo Meet Emma Smith 9 Brainerd 5-2 4/21 Sartell Quad JeAnna Miller 12 Alexandria 5-2 4/13 Brainerd Invite 20 Ella Paaverud 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 5-1 5/2 Buffalo Invational Anikka Miller 8 Zimmerman 5-0 5/23 Last Chance Claudia Bell 11 Rochester Mayo 5-0 5/5 Mayo Invitational Emily McMonagle 9 Eagan 5-0 4/25 Section 2AAA True Alex Wolf 11 Rosemount 5-0 5/2 SSC Relays Lauren Preiner 9 Rosemount 5-0 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Madison Gehloff 10 Waseca 5-0 5/2 St. Charles Invite Bella Felland 9 Moorhead 5-0 5/9 8AAA True Team Sect Sarah Babcock 8 Lakeville North 5-0 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Caitlin Pritchett 11 Andover 5-0 5/9 Section 4AAA True T 30 Sydney Voss 11 Mankato West 5-0 5/5 Mayo Invite Catriona Ailts 12 StMichael-Albertville 5-0 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Ally Bartlett 12 Forest Lake 5-0 5/5 Rochester Mayo Meet Tia Dugas 11 North 5-0 5/2 Metro East Relays Annie Guentzel 9 Lakeville South 5-0 4/7 Raptor Invitational Olivia Dykes 9 Eagan 5-0 4/17 Lakeville North Qu Anna Olson 9 Monticello 5-0 5/5 Rogers Relays Karley Kelsey 11 White Bear Lake Area 5-0 5/3 WBL meet Hannah Sullivan 10 Faribault 5-0 4/25 Big 9 Tri @ Mayo Isabel Leuer 11 Austin 5-0 4/25 Big 9 Conf. Tri. @ 40 Kari Zumach 11 Buffalo 5-0 4/25 Monticello Invitat Hannah Buchanan 9 Burnsville 5-0 4/13 Prior Lake Olivia Rippentrop 10 Burnsville 5-0 4/18 Burnsville Dual Brooklyn Brouse 8 Thief River Falls 5-0 4/21 Mahnomen/Waubun Tr Gabby Bodin 9 Osseo 5-0 4/18 Osseo/Blaine Dual Olivia Kaliher 9 Fergus Falls 5-0 4/4 Harrington Early Bi Jordan Moris 10 Eastview 5-0 4/4 Hopkins Tri ======================= Honor Roll Standard 5-0 47 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= All-Time Girls' Best 13-7 1/4 Andrianna Jacobs 2015 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 13-3 1/2 ======================= '16 Girls' Best 13-3 Andrianna Jacobs ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 13-3 Andrianna Jacobs Julia Fixsen 10 Mounds View 13-1 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Jenna Parent 11 Forest Lake 11-4 5/5 Rochester Mayo Meet ======================= State Meet Qualifier 11-1 Lizzzie Dalki 12 Minnetonka 11-0 5/5 Wayzata Relays Lexy Berger 10 Rosemount 10-9 5/2 SSC Relays Kenzie Kluge 9 Eden Prairie 10-6 5/22 Lake Conf - All Gr Andrea Nelson 12 Mankato East 10-6 4/22 Maverick Invite Hannah Rydberg 12 Mounds View 10-6 5/9 True Team Sections Kelsey Dolejs 11 Eastview 10-6 5/18 Farmington Last Ch Bailey Naatjes 12 Lakeville North 10-6 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Amanda Davenport 12 Farmington 10-6 5/2 South Suburban Conf 10 Sofia Dodge 10 Forest Lake 10-6 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee Karissa Ricks 10 Northfield 10-6 4/18 Owatonna Sydney Marsh 11 Austin 10-3 4/25 Big 9 Conf. Tri. @ Grace Szymborski 9 Eden Prairie 10-0 5/8 7AAA True Team Sect Abbie Rockstad 12 St Francis 10-0 5/10 True Team section Cami Harmer 11 Brainerd 10-0 4/21 Sartell Quad Grace Steffens 12 StMichael-Albertville 10-0 4/18 Rogers Tri Katie Burnside 12 North Branch 10-0 4/13 St Francis Invite Aubree Lahr 12 Becker 9-10 5/16 Granite Ridge Conf Chrissy Dennison 11 Hutchinson 9-9 5/22 Hutchinson Relays 20 Chelsea Schaffer 12 Mankato West 9-7 4/13 Mankato West Duel Michelle Meyer 12 Irondale 9-6 4/11 Faribault Invite Becky Jiang 9 Mounds View 9-6 5/11 JV @ Roseville Sarah Voytilla 11 Mounds View 9-6 5/5 Wayzata Relays Nicole Schneider 12 Hill-Murray 9-6 5/5 Catholic Invitation Alison Rosengren 11 Minneapolis Southwest 9-6 5/2 Crimson Invitationa Charis Lawson 8 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 9-6 5/2 Buffalo Invational Nathalie Doeur 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 9-6 5/2 Buffalo Invational Abigail York 8 North 9-6 5/2 Metro East Relays Kennedy Bican 10 Monticello 9-6 5/5 Buffalo Invite 30 Jacy Roste 10 Alexandria 9-6 4/21 Sabre Quad Sam Dahl 12 Osseo 9-6 4/18 Osseo/Blaine Dual Emma Gauert 11 New Ulm 9-6 4/21 Hutchinson Invitat Paige Bauer 8 North Branch 9-6 4/13 St Francis Invite Erika Ebert 10 New Ulm 9-3 5/13 Big South Conferen Sarah Longtin 11 New Ulm 9-3 5/13 Big South Conferen Rachel Phinney 12 Mankato West 9-3 4/18 Big 9 Triangular a Hannah Wiste 11 Irondale 9-0 5/9 True Team Laura Strom 12 Mankato East 9-0 5/16 Albert Lea Big 9 T Stephany Morrow 12 Mankato East 9-0 5/16 Albert Lea Big 9 T 40 Zoe Witham 11 Mounds View 9-0 5/5 Wayzata Relays Abby Teisinger 9 Willmar 9-0 5/9 True Team Sections Brienna Reese 11 StMichael-Albertville 9-0 5/16 Buffalo Last Chanc Noelle Drapeau 12 Chanhassen 9-0 5/4 Spartan Invite Mara McCollor 10 Wayzata 9-0 5/5 Wayzata Relays Rachel Ronning 11 Lakeville South 9-0 4/28 Rosemount JV Camille Ashfeld 12 Monticello 9-0 4/26 Monti Invite Heidi Lundberg 10 Owatonna 9-0 4/21 Austin Invite Abby York 8 North 9-0 4/20 Shakopee Relays Abby Forester 11 Alexandria 9-0 4/7 Sartell Friendship 50 Ashley Robillard 10 North Branch 9-0 4/13 St Francis Invite Tori Thompson 12 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9-0 4/11 Sauk Rapids Dual Haley Sullivan 12 Faribault 9-0 4/11 Faribault Invitati ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9-0 53 entrants
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.