MSHSL Honor Rolls AA Boys

As of May 25, 2017

Last updated May 25, 2017 9:34 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

100 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 10.36 Evan McClellon 2016 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 10.36 Evan McClellon ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 10.51 Evan McClellon Denzel Brown 12 Eden Prairie 10.53 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 10.60 Nick Sharma 10 Mounds View 10.93 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Genuine Matthews 12 St Francis 10.94 4/28 Hamline Elite Jake Makela 12 Mankato West 10.98 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Jeremian Jacobson 11 Lakeville South 10.98 4/13 Farmington Invite Shahan Ameen 12 Rochester J Marshall 11.01 5/5 Mayo Invitational Darrren Misiak 12 Eastview 11.02 4/13 Shakopee Quad Michael Kruse 11 Irondale 11.03 5/5 White Bear Lake Inv Abdul-Hakeem Mustapha 10 Rochester J Marshall 11.04 5/5 Mayo Invitational Joe Fahnbulleh 10 Hopkins 11.07 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota 10 ======================= State Meet Qualifier 11.07 Mark Buley 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 11.09 5/5 Ron Sass Invitation Zach Nelson 12 St Louis Park 11.10 5/18 Metro West Champio Malachi Lossow 12 Minneapolis South 11.11 4/22 Maverick Invitatio Jordan Lijewski 12 Roseville Area 11.12 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Desmond Bassett 12 Mankato East 11.18 4/18 East Triangular Ethan Peal 10 StMichael-Albertville 11.19 5/9 8AAA True Team Sect Mitchell Kartes 11 StMichael-Albertville 11.20 5/9 8AAA True Team Sect Kalvin Beal 11 Monticello 11.21 5/9 8AA True Team Rajiv Redd 10 Cretin-Derham Hall 11.0 5/11 Highland Park Meet Dane Stearns 11 Rochester J Marshall 11.26 5/2 Austin / John Marsh 20 Jett Berg 11 Wayzata 11.27 5/19 True Team State Drew Olson 10 Alexandria 11.27 4/21 Sabre Quad Nate Hoglund 12 Monticello 11.28 4/25 Monticello Invite Henry Adams 12 Edina 11.31 4/25 Hopkins True Team Mathew Greene 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 11.1 5/16 Armstrong Justin Pearson 12 Elk River 11.1 4/18 Andover Dual Charlie Richman 11 Stillwater Area 11.1 4/5 1st Chance Meet ======================= Honor Roll Standard 11.1 27 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

200 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 20.92 Jon Boyd 2004 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 20.96 Evan McClellon Denzel Brown 12 Eden Prairie 21.36 5/5 Howard Wood Relays ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 21.44 ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 21.65 Denzel Brown Malachi Lossow 12 Minneapolis South 22.04 4/22 Maverick Invitatio Genuine Matthews 12 St Francis 22.18 4/18 Heidi Kunz Invite Branden Boleman 12 Irondale 22.20 4/21 River Falls Boarde Nick Sharma 10 Mounds View 22.23 5/2 Bob Stewart Invite ======================= State Meet Qualifier 22.29 Mark Buley 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 22.42 5/5 Ron Sass Invitation James Williams 11 Cretin-Derham Hall 22.49 5/5 Wayzata Relays Jeremian Jacobson 11 Lakeville South 22.53 4/13 Farmington Invite Darrren Misiak 12 Eastview 22.55 4/13 Shakopee Quad Justin Pearson 12 Elk River 22.57 5/19 AAA State True Tea 10 Jordan Lijewski 12 Roseville Area 22.67 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Shahan Ameen 12 Rochester J Marshall 22.70 4/21 Dean Bishop Invita Roderick Miller 12 Mankato East 22.71 4/22 MSU Maverick Invit Rajiv Redd 10 Cretin-Derham Hall 22.73 5/23 SEC Prelims Charlie Voller 12 Monticello 22.75 5/6 Sauk Rapids Mega Me Melik Davis 10 Mankato West 22.78 5/20 AA True Team State Zach Kulstad 12 Prior Lake 22.79 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Zach Nelson 12 St Louis Park 22.82 5/18 Metro West Champio Joe Fahnbulleh 10 Hopkins 22.83 5/10 7AAA True Team Jett Berg 11 Wayzata 22.84 5/19 True Team State 20 Mitchell Kartes 11 StMichael-Albertville 22.91 5/9 8AAA True Team Sect Ethan Peal 10 StMichael-Albertville 22.94 5/16 Buffalo Last Chanc King Allah 11 Hopkins 22.94 5/10 7AAA True Team Jaylen Newton 11 Cretin-Derham Hall 22.96 5/23 SEC Prelims Nate Musser 12 Stillwater Area 22.96 5/19 True Team State Jaylen Champion 10 Hopkins 22.98 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Abdul-Hakeem Mustapha 10 Rochester J Marshall 23.00 5/2 Austin / John Marsh Mathew Greene 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 23.04 5/10 True Team 7AAA Nikhil Tammana 12 Eden Prairie 23.05 4/21 Armstrong Invitati Josh Phelps 12 Stillwater Area 23.07 5/19 True Team State 30 Charlie Haik 12 Mounds View 23.07 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Desmond Bassett 12 Mankato East 23.08 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Bello White 11 Willmar 23.11 5/9 True Team Sections Nicolas Pugliese 11 Edina 23.12 4/21 Armstrong Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 22.9 34 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

400 METER DASH ======================= All-time Boys' Best 47.18 Quinn Evans 2007 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 47.24 Genuine Matthews 12 St Francis 47.79 4/28 Hamline Elite ======================= '16 Boys' Best 48.30 Jacob Baldus ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 48.30 Jacob Baldus ======================= State Meet Qualifier 49.12 Charlie Voller 12 Monticello 49.59 5/6 Sauk Rapids Mega Me Lewis Gibson 12 Wayzata 49.85 5/19 True Team State Josh Phelps 12 Stillwater Area 49.90 5/19 State AAA True Tea Abner Moseti 11 Edina 50.02 4/28 Hamline Elite Kevin Andres 10 Becker 50.58 5/16 Granite Ridge Cham Roderick Miller 12 Mankato East 50.59 5/2 Austin Triangular Josh Truen 11 White Bear Lake Area 50.65 5/23 SEC Conference Cody Roder 12 Bemidji 50.78 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA Branden Boleman 12 Irondale 50.99 4/18 St. Louis Park Inv 10 Charlie Haik 12 Mounds View 51.03 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Ian O'Connor 12 Prior Lake 51.04 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Ryan Fernholz 11 Sartell-St Stephen 51.08 5/23 CLC Conference Jack German 11 Lakeville North 51.10 5/24 South Suburban Con Jaylen Newton 11 Cretin-Derham Hall 51.10 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Frank Fetrow 11 Wayzata 51.38 5/19 True Team State Desmond Bassett 12 Mankato East 51.39 5/16 East Triangular Justin Pearson 12 Elk River 51.39 5/9 Sect. 4AAA True Tea Sam Leervig 10 Hopkins 51.49 5/10 7AAA True Team Ben Beckers 11 Big Lake 51.51 5/24 Mississippi 8 Conf 20 Isaiah Baynes 12 Mankato East 51.53 5/2 Austin Triangular Jacob Baynes 12 Mankato East 51.53 4/22 MSU Maverick Invit Stephen Smith 11 Cambridge-Isanti 51.55 5/10 Section 5AAA True Tyler Johnson 12 Buffalo 51.65 5/2 Buffalo Invite Joe Fahnbulleh 10 Hopkins 51.69 5/10 7AAA True Team Tommy Leisen 11 Wayzata 51.78 5/10 7AAA True Team Jacob Brown 9 St Louis Park 51.89 5/4 Spartan Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 51.7 27 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:48.64 Zach Mellon 2008 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 1:50.21 Lucas Trapp ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 1:50.21 Lucas Trapp ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 1:51.14 Seth Eliason 12 Hopkins 1:54.45 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Corey Moody 12 Osseo 1:54.4 5/16 District 279 Meet ======================= State Meet Qualifier 1:55.32 Frank Fetrow 11 Wayzata 1:56.79 4/21 Wayzata True Team Cole Lebourgeois 12 Stillwater Area 1:57.12 5/19 State AAA True Tea Patrick Leonard 10 Wayzata 1:57.15 4/28 Hamline Elite Alvin Green 9 Eastview 1:57.60 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Anders Sonnesyn 11 Wayzata 1:57.71 4/21 Wayzata True Team Noah Johnson 11 Stillwater Area 1:57.77 5/19 State AAA True Tea Ezekiel Lelinga 12 Mounds View 1:58.12 5/2 Bob Stewart Invite Jacob Heyne 12 Elk River 1:58.20 5/19 AAA State True Tea 10 Justin Young 12 Eden Prairie 1:58.48 5/5 Edina Invitational Addison Stansbury 10 Stillwater Area 1:58.60 5/2 Bob Stewart Invitat Antonio Judson-Red Elk 12 Rochester Century 1:58.79 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Conner Denman 12 Cloquet 1:58.86 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Thomas Schauerman 12 Edina 1:58.97 5/5 Edina Invitational Cole Streich 12 Waseca 1:59.23 5/23 New Prague Invite Will Seck 11 Stillwater Area 1:59.23 5/2 Bob Stewart Invitat Tim Morgenstern 11 Eastview 1:59.28 5/9 Section 3AAA True T David Temte 12 Bloomington Kennedy 1:59.34 5/9 3AAA True Team Christian Leonard 12 Elk River 1:59.66 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee 20 Alex Wolseth 12 StMichael-Albertville 1:59.75 5/19 State AAA True Tea Mitchell Tolander 11 Wayzata 1:59.91 5/19 True Team State Isaac Basten 10 Buffalo 2:00.09 5/2 Buffalo Invite Jackson Tracy 10 StMichael-Albertville 2:00.13 5/19 State AAA True Tea John Starkey 10 Chaska 2:00.13 4/5 Chan/Chaska Outdoor Gemechu Meskele 12 Wayzata 2:00.23 5/5 Wayzata Relays Noah Weege 12 Elk River 2:00.34 5/19 AAA State True Tea Abati Dedefo 11 St Louis Park 2:00.56 5/4 Spartan Invite Jackson Denny 12 Mounds View 2:00.73 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Liban Jama 12 Wayzata 2:00.76 5/5 Wayzata Relays 30 Torin Christianson 10 Chanhassen 2:00.91 5/18 Metro West Confere Tommy Leisen 11 Wayzata 2:01.14 5/16 Lake Conference Ryan Houseman 12 Hutchinson 2:01.16 5/16 WCC Championships Ben Hoober 12 Hopkins 2:01.23 5/16 Lake Conference Ch ======================= Honor Roll Standard 2:01.0 34 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

1600 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:59.70 Rob Finnerty 2008 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 4:04.31c (4:05.73) Jaret Carpenter ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 4:10.64 ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 4:10.89 Jaret Carpenter Seth Eliason 12 Hopkins 4:14.86 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota ======================= State Meet Qualifier 4:16.06 Khalid Hussein 11 Wayzata 4:20.41 5/10 7AAA True Team Christian Leonard 12 Elk River 4:20.82 4/28 Ha line Elite Meet Cole Lebourgeois 12 Stillwater Area 4:21.44 5/19 State AAA True Tea Zach Miller 12 Edina 4:21.60 4/28 Hamline Elite Grant Price 10 Wayzata 4:22.40 5/19 True Team State Austin Streit 10 Mounds View 4:22.43 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Patrick Roos 12 Edina 4:22.89 5/5 Edina Invitational Gemechu Meskele 12 Wayzata 4:23.30 5/10 7AAA True Team Ben Olson 11 Blaine 4:23.53 5/19 True Team State 10 Liban Jama 12 Wayzata 4:23.78 5/10 7AAA True Team Parker Phillips 12 Eden Prairie 4:24.00 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Max Manley 10 Edina 4:24.85 4/28 Hamline Elite Isaac Berg 12 Bemidji 4:24.95 4/21 Fargo Davies Relay George Nowak 11 Edina 4:25.18 4/28 Hamline Elite Cole Streich 12 Waseca 4:25.43 5/9 Section 2AA True Te Addison Stansbury 10 Stillwater Area 4:25.60 5/19 State AAA True Tea Anders Sonnesyn 11 Wayzata 4:25.88 4/28 Hamline Elite Andrew Arthur 12 Duluth East 4:26.06 5/10 Section 5AAA True Jack Korte 12 Henry Sibley 4:26.09 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet 20 Owen Smalley 12 Edina 4:26.32 4/28 Hamline Elite Mitchell Tolander 11 Wayzata 4:26.48 4/28 Hamline Elite Antonio Judson-Red Elk 12 Rochester Century 4:26.53 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Abati Dedefo 11 St Louis Park 4:26.56 5/10 7AAA True Team David Dahl 11 Mounds View 4:26.93 5/5 Wayzata Relays Isaac Basten 10 Buffalo 4:26.99 5/9 8 AAA True Team Blake Buysse 11 Wayzata 4:27.42 4/21 Wayzata True Team Thomas Schauerman 12 Edina 4:27.50 4/28 Hamline Elite Andrew Brandt 10 Wayzata 4:27.79 4/21 Wayzata True Team Acer Iverson 10 Roseville Area 4:27.89 4/28 Elite Meet 30 Ezekiel Lelinga 12 Mounds View 4:28.00 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Alex Nemeth 10 Sartell-St Stephen 4:28.04 5/23 CLC Conference Labatte Luke 10 Rosemount 4:28.24 5/10 3AAA True Team Noah Johnson 11 Stillwater Area 4:28.53 5/19 State AAA True Tea Patrick Leonard 10 Wayzata 4:28.79 4/11 Lake Relays Nick Juntunen 11 Sartell-St Stephen 4:29.06 5/23 CLC Conference Zach Long 9 Chanhassen 4:29.14 5/10 7AAA True Team Sec Ben Vanderbosch 11 White Bear Lake Area 4:29.56 4/28 Hamline Elite Nick Kerbeshian 12 Wayzata 4:29.4 5/11 dual with Stillwat Grant Matthews 11 Wayzata 4:29.65 4/28 Hamline Elite 40 Nick Scheller 9 Chanhassen 4:29.78 5/10 7AAA True Team Sec Kevin Gunawan 12 Eastview 4:30.05 5/2 SSC Relays David Temte 12 Bloomington Kennedy 4:30.39 5/9 3AAA True Team Corey Moody 12 Osseo 4:30.81 4/21 Armstrong Invite Tom Breuckman 11 Andover 4:30.93 4/28 Cambridge-Isanti T John Starkey 10 Chaska 4:31.03 4/11 Lake Conference Re Chris Stanek 12 Wayzata 4:31.54 4/21 Wayzata True Team Owen Gage 11 Edina 4:31.71 4/25 Hopkins True Team Spencer Schultz 11 Rosemount 4:31.81 5/10 3AAA True Team Myles Fleming 11 Henry Sibley 4:31.89 3/31 Griak Indoor Class 50 Vin Rajesh 12 Blaine 4:32.29 5/10 True Team Sections Jacob Zanker 12 Eastview 4:32.36 5/2 SSC Relays Joe Hesse-Withbroe 11 Stillwater Area 4:32.62 5/5 Edina Invitational Dave DeJong 11 Eden Prairie 4:32.71 5/5 Edina Invitational Lukas Hessini 10 Mounds View 4:33.00 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Will Sacay 9 Mounds View 4:33.03 5/9 Section 6AAA True T ======================= Honor Roll Standard 4:33.0 56 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

3200 METER RUN ======================= All-time Boys' Best 8:43.09 Elliott Heath 2007 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 8:59.76 Jaret Carpenter ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 9:10.46 Jaret Carpenter ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 9:11.0 ======================= State Meet Qualifier 9:13.38 Seth Eliason 12 Hopkins 9:17.37 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Patrick Roos 12 Edina 9:19.36 4/28 Hamline Elite Antonio Judson-Red Elk 12 Rochester Century 9:22.38 4/28 Hamline Elite Jeremy Gilbertson 12 Wayzata 9:28.24 5/10 7AAA True Team Isaac Basten 10 Buffalo 9:28.62 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Liban Jama 12 Wayzata 9:28.75 4/28 Hamline Elite Andrew Brandt 10 Wayzata 9:30.27 5/10 7AAA True Team Grant Price 10 Wayzata 9:31.55 4/28 Hamline Elite Khalid Hussein 11 Wayzata 9:31.90 4/28 Hamline Elite Blake Buysse 11 Wayzata 9:33.16 4/28 Hamline Elite 10 Gemechu Meskele 12 Wayzata 9:35.0 3/29 Outdoor Opener Ben Olson 11 Blaine 9:36.46 5/19 True Team State Myles Fleming 11 Henry Sibley 9:37.37 4/11 Lake Relays Nick Juntunen 11 Sartell-St Stephen 9:37.58 5/20 AA True Team State Parker Phillips 12 Eden Prairie 9:40.73 5/5 Edina Invitational Acer Iverson 10 Roseville Area 9:41.74 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Austin Streit 10 Mounds View 9:41.84 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Ezekiel Lelinga 12 Mounds View 9:42.18 5/9 Section 6AAA True T Grant Matthews 11 Wayzata 9:42.22 5/5 Wayzata Relays David Dahl 11 Mounds View 9:42.4 4/21 Pony Relays 20 Joe Hesse-Withbroe 11 Stillwater Area 9:42.66 5/19 State AAA True Tea Addison Stansbury 10 Stillwater Area 9:44.48 5/23 SEC Championships Lars Dewall 10 Stillwater Area 9:44.89 5/19 State AAA True Tea Ben Vanderbosch 11 White Bear Lake Area 9:45.18 5/23 SEC Conference Alex Nemeth 10 Sartell-St Stephen 9:46.63 4/21 Sabre Quad Tom Breuckman 11 Andover 9:46.65 4/8 Last Man Standing Nick Scheller 9 Chanhassen 9:48.10 5/10 7AAA True Team Sec Zach Long 9 Chanhassen 9:48.14 5/10 7AAA True Team Sec Jacob Zanker 12 Eastview 9:48.97 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Zachary Risken 12 Eden Prairie 9:48.99 4/11 Lake Conference Re 30 Colin Dwyer 12 Prior Lake 9:50.60 4/11 Prior Lake Invite Bryant Ruff 11 Eastview 9:51.03 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Max Manley 10 Edina 9:51.22 5/5 Edina Invitational Eli Hoeft 10 Hopkins 9:51.49 5/10 7AAA True Team Noah Johnson 11 Stillwater Area 9:53.34 5/23 SEC Championships Will Sacay 9 Mounds View 9:54.36 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Zach Miller 10 Wayzata 9:55.00 5/16 Lake Conference Cole Streich 12 Waseca 9:56.56 5/2 St. Charles Invite Kevin Gunawan 12 Eastview 9:56.97 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Ben Wicklund 11 Stillwater Area 9:57.33 5/23 SEC Championships 40 Owen Gage 11 Edina 9:57.35 5/5 Edina Invitational Hudeife Mire 9 Willmar 9:58.24 4/18 Ed Babcock Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 9:58.0 42 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 13.82 Jon Tollefson 2015 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 14.06 Isaiah Weston ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 14.06 Isaiah Weston ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 14.20 Henry Adams 12 Edina 14.44 5/5 Edina Invitational Evan El-Halawani 12 Lakeville North 14.86 5/24 South Suburban Con ======================= State Meet Qualifier 14.88 Taylor Rooney 12 Andover 14.7 4/11 Champlin Park Dual Grant Fuller 12 Edina 14.96 4/21 Armstrong Invite Mitch Wangler 11 Prior Lake 15.04 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Jonathan Mann 9 Rosemount 15.05 5/18 Ron Thelen Invite Trent Brown 12 Austin 15.10 5/16 Big 9 Tri Jack Vetsch 11 Waseca 15.11 5/4 Cougar Relays Joel Smith 11 Mounds View 15.21 5/2 Bob Stewart Invite Henry Weisman 12 Chanhassen 15.23 5/10 7AAA True Team Sec 10 Jeff Spieker 11 Brainerd 15.23 5/9 Sect 8AAA True Team Cimeon Daniel 11 Hopkins 15.24 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Joey Frasier 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 15.25 5/10 True Team 7AAA Abdihafid Sahal 12 Edina 15.35 4/21 Armstrong Invite Jared Poole 11 Rochester J Marshall 15.37 5/5 Mayo Invitational Darion Evasku 11 Eden Prairie 15.37 4/21 Armstrong Invitati Drake Daniels 9 Wayzata 15.42 5/19 True Team State Josh Sampson 10 Mounds View 15.45 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Zach Henke 10 Brainerd 15.46 5/9 Sect 8AAA True Team Matt Dahlson 12 Elk River 15.59 5/9 Sect. 4AAA True Tea 20 Caleb Hedlund 11 Rochester Century 15.62 5/18 Rochester All City John Romes 11 Irondale 15.70 5/9 True Team Sections Preston Strop 11 Rosemount 15.71 5/18 Ron Thelen Invite Connor McManamon 10 White Bear Lake Area 15.78 5/23 SEC Conference Daniel Welshons 11 Wayzata 15.82 5/19 True Team State ======================= Honor Roll Standard 15.6 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

300 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time Boys' Best 36.38 Rj Alowonle 2012 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 37.60 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 38.07 Evan El-Halawani ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 38.07 Evan El-Halawani Joel Smith 11 Mounds View 38.12 4/28 Hamline Elite Grant Fuller 12 Edina 38.37 4/28 Hamline Elite Evan El-Halawani 12 Lakeville North 38.83 5/24 South Suburban Con ======================= State Meet Qualifier 39.21 Matt Dahlson 12 Elk River 39.40 5/19 AAA State True Tea Joey Frasier 12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 39.60 4/28 Hamline elite Abdihafid Sahal 12 Edina 39.68 4/28 Hamline Elite Josh Sampson 10 Mounds View 39.78 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Henry Weisman 12 Chanhassen 39.96 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Joe Swenson 12 Hopkins 40.33 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Zach Johnson 11 Stillwater Area 40.48 5/19 State AAA True Tea 10 Theodore Keller 10 Edina 40.48 4/25 Hopkins True Team Jack Vetsch 11 Waseca 40.70 5/13 Big South Conferen Ben Grosse 12 Wayzata 40.74 5/10 7AAA True Team Daniel Welshons 11 Wayzata 40.86 5/19 True Team State Kevin Holcombe 12 Prior Lake 40.90 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Jeff Spieker 11 Brainerd 40.90 5/5 Wayzata Relays Trent Brown 12 Austin 41.25 4/13 Austin John Dougherty 12 Rochester Century 41.27 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Mikhale Maier 10 Monticello 41.34 5/9 8AA True Team Adam Vote 12 Lakeville South 41.35 4/13 Farmington Invite 20 Tyler Sealock 11 Osseo 41.41 4/21 Armstrong Invite Mitch Wangler 11 Prior Lake 41.45 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Connor McManamon 10 White Bear Lake Area 41.49 5/10 Section 5AAA True Preston Strop 11 Rosemount 41.51 5/18 Ron Thelen Invite Robert Anigbogu 12 North 41.53 4/20 Shakopee Relays Musab Dahir 11 Willmar 41.63 4/27 Hopkins Invite Jonathan Mann 9 Rosemount 41.72 5/18 Ron Thelen Invite Zach Henke 10 Brainerd 41.74 5/5 Wayzata Relays Isaiah Baynes 12 Mankato East 41.77 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Kirk McNeill 12 Eden Prairie 41.80 5/5 Edina Invitational 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41.6 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 41.52 Eagan 2015 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 42.26 East Ridge ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 42.30 East Ridge Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 42.45 5/5 Howard Wood Relays Rochester J Marshall Rochester J Marshall 42.71 5/5 Mayo Invitational Mounds View Mounds View 43.01 5/19 True Team AAA Stat ======================= State Meet Qualifier 43.07 Lakeville North Lakeville North 43.24 5/24 South Suburban Con Cretin-Derham Hall Cretin-Derham Hall 43.38 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Mankato West Mankato West 43.49 5/2 Mankato West Triang Elk River Elk River 43.51 5/19 AAA State True Tea Edina Edina 43.62 4/28 Hamline Elite StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 43.67 5/6 Dakota Relays Hopkins Hopkins 43.70 5/16 Lake Conference Ch 10 Monticello Monticello 43.70 5/16 Buffalo Last Chanc Roseville Area Roseville Area 43.72 4/28 Elite Meet Wayzata Wayzata 43.80 5/19 True Team State Rogers Rogers 43.90 5/16 Buffalo Last Chanc Lakeville South Lakeville South 43.94 5/2 SSC Conference Rela Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 43.97 5/10 Section 5AAA True Hutchinson Hutchinson 44.05 5/16 WCC Championships Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong 44.21 5/10 True Team 7AAA DeLaSalle DeLaSalle 44.32 4/25 Tri Metro Relays Mankato East Mankato East 44.36 5/4 Cougar Relays 20 Prior Lake Prior Lake 44.42 4/25 Joe Lane Invitatio Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 44.49 5/9 3AAA True Team Chanhassen Chanhassen 44.49 5/4 Spartan Invite Area Stillwater Stillwater Area 44.51 5/19 State AAA True Tea White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 44.54 5/10 Section 5AAA True Rosemount Rosemount 44.54 5/10 3AAA True Team Farmington Farmington 44.62 5/2 SSC Relays Andover Andover 44.67 5/5 Dick Norman Mayo In Blaine Blaine 44.86 4/11 Prior Lake Invite Rochester Century Rochester Century 44.92 5/18 Rochester All City 30 SpringLkPk/St Anthony SpringLkPk/St Anthony 44.92 4/28 Don Fineran Panthe Willmar Willmar 44.94 5/9 True Team Sections Park Cottage Grove Park Cottage Grove 45.02 5/5 Dick Norman Mayo In Academy of HolyAngels Academy of HolyAngels 45.02 4/25 Tri Metro Conferen Detroit Lakes Detroit Lakes 45.11 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA Osseo Osseo 45.15 4/21 Armstrong Invite Buffalo Buffalo 45.18 5/2 Buffalo Invite Alexandria Alexandria 45.19 4/21 Sabre Quad Brainerd Brainerd 45.40 5/2 Brainerd Triangular ======================= Honor Roll Standard 45.2 39 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 1:26.91 Eagan 2015 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 1:27.99 Shakopee ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 1:28.19 Monticello Hopkins Hopkins 1:29.05 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Prior Lake Prior Lake 1:29.53 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet ======================= State Meet Qualifier 1:29.53 Monticello Monticello 1:30.40 4/29 Hamline Elite Mounds View Mounds View 1:30.89 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Lakeville South Lakeville South 1:30.89 4/20 Shakopee Relays StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 1:30.98 5/19 State AAA True Tea Roseville Area Roseville Area 1:31.16 4/28 Elite Meet Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 1:31.26 5/24 Mississippi 8 Conf Cretin-Derham Hall Cretin-Derham Hall 1:31.32 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 1:31.47 5/19 True Team State 10 Mankato East Mankato East 1:31.48 5/16 East Triangular Rogers Rogers 1:31.54 5/24 M8 Conference Lakeville North Lakeville North 1:31.70 5/24 South Suburban Con Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 1:31.87 4/11 Lake Conference Re Irondale Irondale 1:31.95 4/7 Knights Under the L Robbinsdale Armstrong Robbinsdale Armstrong 1:31.98 5/10 True Team 7AAA Buffalo Buffalo 1:32.21 5/5 Ron Sass Invite Osseo Osseo 1:32.29 4/21 Armstrong Invite Chanhassen Chanhassen 1:32.38 5/18 Metro West Confere Rochester Century Rochester Century 1:32.53 5/18 Rochester All City 20 Rochester J Marshall Rochester J Marshall 1:32.78 5/18 Rochester All City Rosemount Rosemount 1:33.06 5/18 Ron Thelen Invite Andover Andover 1:33.08 5/5 Dick Norman Mayo In Mankato West Mankato West 1:33.35 5/16 Austin Triangular White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 1:33.46 5/5 Ron Sass Invite Wayzata Wayzata 1:33.47 5/10 7AAA True Team Eastview Eastview 1:33.49 5/2 SSC Relays Edina Edina 1:33.49 4/21 Armstrong Invite Farmington Farmington 1:33.56 4/22 Lakeville North Me Owatonna O' Owatonna 1:33.76 5/9 Section True Team 30 Elk River Elk River 1:33.81 5/19 AAA State True Tea Becker Becker 1:33.97 5/4 John Reimer Invite DeLaSalle DeLaSalle 1:34.07 4/25 Tri Metro Relays Willmar Willmar 1:34.09 5/9 True Team Sections Sauk Rapids-Rice Sauk Rapids-Rice 1:34.12 5/16 Apollo Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 1:34.0 35 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 3:14.47 Mounds View ======================= '16 Boys' Best 3:19.39 Mankato East ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 3:19.39 Mankato East ======================= State Meet Qualifier 3:22.87 Mankato East Mankato East 3:22.93 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Edina Edina 3:23.25 4/28 Hamline Elite Prior Lake Prior Lake 3:25.47 5/2 SSC Relays Eastview Eastview 3:25.48 5/2 SSC Relays Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 3:25.51 5/19 State AAA True Tea Wayzata Wayzata 3:26.01 5/19 True Team State Hopkins Hopkins 3:27.45 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Mounds View Mounds View 3:27.54 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Lakeville South Lakeville South 3:28.29 5/2 SSC Conference Rela Lakeville North Lakeville North 3:28.40 5/24 South Suburban Con 10 Elk River Elk River 3:28.50 5/19 AAA State True Tea StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 3:28.80 5/6 Dakota Relays Bemidji Bemidji 3:29.35 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA Buffalo Buffalo 3:29.65 5/5 Ron Sass Invite Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 3:30.45 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Rosemount Rosemount 3:30.78 5/2 South Suburban Rela White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 3:31.21 5/10 Section 5AAA True Irondale Irondale 3:31.65 5/2 Buffalo Invite Brainerd Brainerd 3:32.10 5/9 Sect 8AAA True Team Osseo Osseo 3:32.10 4/21 Armstrong Invite 20 Apple Valley Apple Valley 3:33.02 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Willmar Willmar 3:33.74 5/9 True Team Sections Becker Becker 3:33.76 5/4 John Reimer Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 3:34.0 23 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

4X800 METER RELAY ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7:41.94 Stillwater 1998 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 7:44.56 Hopkins ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 7:44.56 Hopkins Stillwater Area Stillwater Area 7:55.01 4/28 Hamine Elite Wayzata Wayzata 7:55.42 4/28 Hamline Elite ======================= State Meet Qualifier 7:58.99 Mounds View Mounds View 8:04.50 4/28 Hamline Elite StMichael-Albertville StMichael-Albertville 8:12.69 5/5 Dakota Relays Hopkins Hopkins 8:13.35 5/16 Lake Conference Ch Cambridge-Isanti Cambridge-Isanti 8:13.72 5/24 Mississippi 8 Conf Elk River Elk River 8:14.13 4/14 Farmington Invite Eastview Eastview 8:15.00 4/21 Stillwater Pony Re Lakeville South Lakeville South 8:16.50 4/13 Farmington Invite Bemidji Bemidji 8:17.23 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA 10 Edina Edina 8:18.28 4/21 Armstrong Invite Irondale Irondale 8:18.79 5/5 White Bear Lake Inv Farmington Farmington 8:19.90 4/22 Lakeville North Me Sartell-St Stephen Sartell-St Stephen 8:20.12 4/21 Sabre Quad Waseca Waseca 8:19.9 4/18 Buc Invite Buffalo Buffalo 8:20.87 4/25 Monvticello Invita Eden Prairie Eden Prairie 8:21.20 5/5 Edina Invitational Cloquet Cloquet 8:23.01 4/23 Norm Ayan - Cambri Lakeville North Lakeville North 8:23.46 4/22 Lakeville North Me White Bear Lake Area White Bear Lake Area 8:24.67 5/5 Ron Sass Invite 20 Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Kennedy 8:26.50 5/5 Edina Invitational Roseville Area Roseville Area 8:27.80 4/25 Roseville Invite Rosemount Rosemount 8:28.38 5/10 3AAA True Team Sauk Rapids-Rice Sauk Rapids-Rice 8:28.59 5/6 Central Minnesota M Apple Valley Apple Valley 8:29.02 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Mankato East Mankato East 8:29.21 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Blaine Blaine 8:29.25 5/10 True Team Sections Rochester Century Rochester Century 8:29.96 4/21 Dean Bishop Invita Andover Andover 8:31.06 5/9 4AAA True Team ======================= Honor Roll Standard 8:31.0 29 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

LONG JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 24-9 1/4 Von Shepard 1982 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 23-6 3/4 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 23-5 1/2 Mason Roomes ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 23-5 Isaiah Weston Christopher Udalla 12 Elk River 22-9 1/4 5/19 AAA State True Tea Tommy Schwieger 12 St Francis 22-6 3/4 5/6 Central Minnesota M Alex Hunter 12 Lakeville North 22-6 1/2 5/18 Shakopee Alex Spillum 12 Chanhassen 22-6 1/4 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Anthony Fleischfresser 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 22-4 1/2 5/10 True Team Section Mohamed Kone 12 Apple Valley 22-3 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Darrren Misiak 12 Eastview 22-3 5/2 SSC Relays King Allah 11 Hopkins 22-0 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Marquis Tonsager 11 Lakeville South 21-10 1/2 4/7 Eastridge Quad Spillum Alex 12 Chanhassen 21-9 1/2 4/25 Metro West Confere 10 James Megarry 12 Lakeville North 21-9 5/24 South Suburban Con Jonathan Sikel 9 Mankato West 21-9 5/9 2AA True Team Secti ======================= State Meet Qualifier 21-9 Karon Adams 11 St Louis Park 21-7 1/4 5/4 Spartan Invitationa Dante White 9 Wayzata 21-7 1/4 4/21 Wayzata True Team Wryott Gerson 10 Duluth Denfeld 21-5 5/6 Esko Showcase Jacob Gray 11 Mounds View 21-5 5/5 Wayzata Relays Demetrius Marshall 9 Minneapolis Southwest 21-2 4/20 Faribault Invitati Jordan Hillesheim 12 New Ulm 21-1 1/2 5/9 True Team Sections Michael Santoni 11 Edina 21-1 1/2 4/7 Edina Boys Dual Tyler Knutson 12 Prior Lake 21-1 5/9 Section 3AAA True T 20 Ben Grosse 12 Wayzata 20-11 1/4 5/19 True Team State Dalton Kubista 11 Owatonna 20-11 5/16 Conference Triangu Isaiah Nelson 12 Hutchinson 20-11 5/16 WCC Championships Fidel Paramo 10 White Bear Lake Area 20-10 1/2 5/10 Section 5AAA True Gus Foss 12 Northfield/Artech 20-10 1/2 4/6 New Prague Triangul Abdihafid Sahal 12 Edina 20-9 1/2 4/18 St. Louis Park Inv John Taylor 11 Wayzata 20-9 4/21 Wayzata True Team Taylor Rooney 12 Andover 20-8 3/4 5/5 Dick Norman Mayo In Vince Clark 12 Andover 20-8 1/2 4/21 Pony Relays Jack Thompson 12 Duluth East 20-8 4/11 Superior Triangula 30 Justin Pearson 12 Elk River 20-7 1/2 5/19 AAA State True Tea Mitchell Kartes 11 StMichael-Albertville 20-7 1/2 4/18 Rogers M8 Tri Maguire Petersen 11 Hutchinson 20-7 5/2 WCC Tri. josiah Udo 11 Lakeville South 20-7 4/7 Eastridge Quad Loren Altman 10 White Bear Lake Area 20-6 4/21 Pony Classic Tyler Jassman 11 Monticello 20-5 1/4 5/6 Sauk Rapids Mega Me ======================= Honor Roll Standard 20-5 36 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 50-4 1/2 Mike Sandle 2011 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 48-11 1/4 Mason Roomes ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 48-11 1/4 Mason Roomes ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 48-4 3/4 Christopher Udalla 12 Elk River 46-2 3/4 5/9 Sect. 4AAA True Tea Isaiah Nelson 12 Hutchinson 46-2 5/2 WCC Tri. ======================= State Meet Qualifier 44-8 Tommy Schwieger 12 St Francis 44-6 4/13 Saints Invite John Taylor 11 Wayzata 44-4 4/28 Hamline Elite Alex Spillum 12 Chanhassen 44-2 1/2 5/4 Spartan Invite Alex Hunter 12 Lakeville North 44-1 1/2 5/23 South Suburban Con Cameron Ramnarine 12 Minneapolis Southwest 44-1 1/2 4/11 BSM Tri Anthony Fleischfresser 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 43-5 3/4 4/28 Don Fineran Panthe Nicolas Pugliese 11 Edina 43-3 5/5 Edina Invitational Peyton Zahler 11 StMichael-Albertville 43-1 1/4 5/9 8AAA True Team Sect 10 Xavier Thurman 11 StMichael-Albertville 43-1 1/4 5/9 8AAA True Team Sect Dalton Kubista 11 Owatonna 43-0 1/4 5/16 Conference Triangu Eric Servatius 12 White Bear Lake Area 43-0 5/10 Section 5AAA True Boye Mafe 12 Hopkins 42-10 3/4 5/10 7AAA True Team Ryan Hannegrefs 11 Mankato East 42-10 3/4 4/22 MSU Maverick Invit Jonathan Sikel 9 Mankato West 42-9 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Kevin Boeing 10 White Bear Lake Area 42-7 3/4 5/10 Section 5AAA True Collin Kirby 12 Rogers 42-7 1/2 5/2 ISD 728 Jany Gash 12 Austin 42-6 1/2 4/13 Austin Zach Johnson 11 Stillwater Area 42-5 5/19 State AAA True Tea 20 Jacob Gray 11 Mounds View 42-4 1/2 5/5 Wayzata Relays Ron Gray 12 Osseo 42-2 4/21 Armstrong Invite Erik Jones 12 St Louis Park 42-0 5/4 Spartan Invitationa Deshawn Cockrell 11 Wayzata 41-9 3/4 5/5 Wayzata Relays Luke Malamisuro 10 Cambridge-Isanti 41-9 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Carter McEachern 9 Zimmerman 41-8 3/4 5/16 Granite Ridge Conf Calvin Thompson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 41-8 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Joe Fahnbulleh 10 Hopkins 41-8 5/10 7AAA True Team Tyler Knutson 12 Prior Lake 41-8 5/2 SSC Relays Luke Reich 11 Chanhassen 41-6 1/4 4/11 Lake Conference Re 30 Kevin Holcombe 12 Prior Lake 41-6 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Justin Babcock 12 Lakeville North 41-5 1/2 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Ben Ziegler 11 Mankato East 41-5 1/4 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Jack Thompson 12 Duluth East 41-5 5/2 Old River Invitatio Brady Scheeley 11 Becker 41-4 1/2 5/4 John Reimer Invite Ben Grosse 12 Wayzata 41-4 5/10 7AAA True Team Grant Fuller 12 Edina 41-4 4/7 Edina Boys Dual ======================= Honor Roll Standard 41-4 37 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

SHOT PUT ======================= All-time Boys' Best 65-8 Thomas Anderson ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 61-11 3/4 Jake Kubiatowicz 12 North 61-7 4/13 Spring Lake Park T ======================= '16 Boys' Best 61-4 Clint Lockwood ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 61-4 Clint Lockwood Jason Titus 12 Andover 58-2 5/5 Dick Norman Mayo In Trevor Otterdahl 12 Rosemount 57-5 1/2 4/28 Hamline Elite Meet Ben Kytta 12 Blaine 55-1 3/4 5/19 True Team State ======================= State Meet Qualifier 54-10 Ryan Murphy 12 Mounds View 53-1 5/19 True Team AAA Stat Terrell Howard 12 Park Center 52-7 4/21 Armstrong Invitati Darik Elstad 12 Owatonna 51-10 3/4 4/21 Stillwater Poney C Jaran Roste 12 Alexandria 51-9 4/21 Sabre Quad Max Otterdahl 10 Rosemount 51-8 5/10 3AAA True Team Evan Erickson 12 Cloquet 51-4 4/21 Norm Ayan - Cambri 10 Brent Laing 12 Lakeville North 51-1 1/2 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Austin Hopp 12 Minnetonka 50-6 1/4 5/2 Buffalo Invitationa Bryce Ludwig 11 Alexandria 50-2 4/7 Sartell Friendship Will Mostaert 10 Lakeville North 50-0 5/2 SSC Relays Austin Smith 12 Blaine 49-10 5/16 Armstrong Tri-Meet Boye Mafe 12 Hopkins 49-2 1/2 5/10 7AAA True Team ======================= Honor Roll Standard 49-0 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time Boys' Best 201-7 Karl Erickson 2001 ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 193-0 Jake Kubiatowicz 12 North 191-6 4/13 Spring Lake Park T ======================= '16 Boys' Best 185-6 Grahm Johnson ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 184-10 Jake Kubiatowicz Evan Erickson 12 Cloquet 175-4 4/21 Norm Ayan - Cambri Trevor Otterdahl 12 Rosemount 172-5 4/13 Farmington Invite Felipe Ramirez 12 Faribault 163-8 4/20 Faribault Invite Bryce Ludwig 11 Alexandria 163-6 4/21 Sabre Quad Jason Titus 12 Andover 163-1 5/9 4AAA True Team Jack Herlofsky 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 160-11 5/5 Ron Sass Invitation Matt Borowicz 11 Lakeville South 160-4 4/7 Eastridge Quad Garrett Shumski 10 Mankato West 160-0 4/20 Shakopee Relays Michael Fahim 11 Mounds View 159-0 4/21 Pony Relays 10 Ben Kytta 12 Blaine 157-11 5/2 Blaine Invite Patrick Hagan 12 Austin 156-2 5/16 Big 9 Tri Darik Elstad 12 Owatonna 156-1 5/5 Dick Norman Invite ======================= State Meet Qualifier 155-10 Cam Murphy 11 Willmar 154-4 5/16 Alexandria Tri Max Otterdahl 10 Rosemount 153-6 5/10 3AAA True Team Greg Rider 12 Brainerd 152-10 4/13 Brainerd Invite Jay Nielsen 11 Detroit Lakes 152-10 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA Jack Grieves 11 Prior Lake 152-3 5/2 SSC Relays Louis Russel 12 Willmar 151-11 4/21 Sartell Quad Gavin Schaefer 11 Rochester J Marshall 151-4 5/18 Rochester All City 20 Ronnie Trass 11 Irondale 150-5 5/5 White Bear Lake Inv Eric Rousemiller 12 Lakeville South 148-11 4/20 Shakopee Relays Dan Colbaugh 12 Cambridge-Isanti 148-10 5/10 Section 5AAA True Michael Delich 12 Eastview 147-7 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Brent Laing 12 Lakeville North 147-2 5/18 Shakopee Caleb Skiba 12 Cambridge-Isanti 147-2 4/21 Norm Ayen Invitati Tres Green 12 Minnetonka 145-7 5/24 Rogness Relays Connor Thiesfeld 11 White Bear Lake Area 145-6 5/10 Section 5AAA True Erik Mickeleson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 144-5 5/22 Cambridge Triangul Ryan Murphy 12 Mounds View 142-10 4/5 1st Chance Meet 30 ======================= Honor Roll Standard 142-6 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time Boys' Best 7-1 Raver 73 & Markuson 93 Anthony Fleischfresser 12 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 6-11 5/5 Ron Sass Invitation ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 6-10 1/4 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 6-10 Anthony Fleischfresser ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 6-9 Anthony Fleischfresser Boye Mafe 12 Hopkins 6-7 5/6 Howard Wood Dakota Maquire Petersen 11 Hutchinson 6-7 4/21 Hutchinson Invite. Kyle Hockert 12 Blaine 6-7 4/11 Prior Lake Invite Eli Hylen 10 St Francis 6-6 5/6 Central Minnesota M Ben Grosse 12 Wayzata 6-6 5/5 Wayzata Relays Alex Spillum 12 Chanhassen 6-6 4/11 Lake Conference Re Erik Jones 12 St Louis Park 6-4 5/18 Metro West Champio Taylor Rooney 12 Andover 6-4 5/9 4AAA True Team Christopher Udalla 12 Elk River 6-4 4/22 Lakeville Mega Mee 10 Xavier Thurman 11 StMichael-Albertville 6-4 4/18 Rogers M8 Tri ======================= State Meet Qualifier 6-4 Erik Krenz 12 Mankato West 6-2 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Jordan Hillesheim 12 New Ulm 6-2 5/9 True Team Sections Jack Thompson 12 Duluth East 6-2 4/23 Norm Ayen Invitati Joseph Fee 10 Burnsville 6-2 5/9 True Team Section3 Ty Eder 12 Rochester Century 6-2 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Jacob Kelly 12 Eden Prairie 6-2 5/5 Edina Invitational Obiamalu Egbujor 10 Elk River 6-2 5/2 ISD 728 District Me Justin Durr 12 Buffalo 6-2 5/2 Buffalo Invite Mitchell Faust 12 Wayzata 6-2 4/29 EP Boosters 20 Eric Servatius 12 White Bear Lake Area 6-2 4/13 White Bear Relays Jack Vetsch 11 Waseca 6-2 4/11 MRC Quad Sam Browne 11 Blaine 6-2 4/11 Prior Lake Invite Jacob Minnick 12 Willmar 6-2 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA Ben Ziegler 11 Mankato East 6-0 1/2 4/7 Mankato East Triang Aidan Brown 9 Cambridge-Isanti 6-0 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Jonathan Sikel 9 Mankato West 6-0 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Maxwell Petersen 10 Hutchinson 6-0 5/16 WCC Championships Ian O'Connor 12 Prior Lake 6-0 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Dante White 9 Wayzata 6-0 5/5 Wayzata Relays 30 Jared Stanke 10 Elk River 6-0 5/2 ISD 728 District Me Travaris Ricks-Wesseh 10 StMichael-Albertville 6-0 5/2 Chisago Lakes Invit Simon Werven 10 Rochester J Marshall 6-0 4/21 Dean Bishop Invita Jacob Frandsen 11 Rochester Century 6-0 4/21 Dean Bishop Invita Tj Jok 10 Osseo 6-0 4/21 Armstrong Invite Noah Cvetnic 10 Chaska 6-0 4/13 Metro West JV Meet Michael Braun 9 Rogers 6-0 4/18 Rogers M8 Tri Brandon Wittig 10 Blaine 6-0 4/11 Prior Lake Invite Ignatius Ejiofor 9 Irondale 6-0 4/11 Faribault Invite Jordan Odegard 12 Moorhead 6-0 4/8 Phil Seljevold MAA 40 Ryan Hannegrefs 11 Mankato East 6-0 4/6 New Prague Triangul ======================= Honor Roll Standard 6-0 41 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top

POLE VAULT ======================= U S Juniors Qualifier 16-8 ======================= All-time Boys' Best 16-0 Grant Krieger 2013 ======================= '16 Boys' Best 15-6 Calvin Ciganik Noah Shaffer 12 Lakeville South 15-3 4/28 Hamlin Elite Meet Calvin Ciganik 11 Mounds View 15-0 4/21 Pony Relays ======================= '16 State Meet Winner 15-0 Calvin Ciganik Lee Waddell 12 Irondale 14-6 5/9 True Team Section 5 Anders Janes 12 Chanhassen 14-0 5/10 7AAA True Team Sec Nick Hanson 12 Buffalo 14-0 5/5 Ron Sass Invite ======================= State Meet Qualifier 13-10 Matt Thompson 11 Mankato West 13-7 5/9 2AA True Team Secti Henry Adams 12 Edina 13-7 4/7 Edina Boys Dual Carson Dittel 10 Roseville Area 13-6 5/17 SEC 9/10 Conferenc Aiden Wilson 11 Austin 13-6 5/16 Big 9 Tri Alec Wittman 10 East Ridge 13-6 5/9 True Team Sections 10 Noah Shafer 12 Lakeville South 13-6 4/4 Eastview Tri Dante Fitzsimmons 12 Rochester Century 13-3 5/2 Mayo Triangular Jack Brown 11 Mankato West 13-0 5/20 AA True Team State Alex Vagle 11 Stillwater Area 13-0 5/16 Last Chance Meet Jaden Newbanks 11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 13-0 5/16 Apollo Invite Cale Bordson 11 Hutchinson 13-0 5/16 WCC Championships Nate Johnson 12 Hopkins 13-0 5/10 7AAA True Team Devon Noer 12 Prior Lake 13-0 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Trevon Comp 12 Prior Lake 13-0 5/9 Section 3AAA True T Bailey Kwong 11 SpringLkPk/St Anthony 13-0 4/28 Don Fineran Panthe 20 Tristan Trejo 12 Rochester Century 13-0 4/21 Dean Bishop Invita Alex Gillard 11 Academy of HolyAngels 13-0 4/20 St Croix Invitatio Mark McPherson 12 Roseville Area 13-0 4/21 Pony Classic Ben Hidani 10 Wayzata 13-0 4/21 Wayzata True Team Andrew Pauly 11 Cambridge-Isanti 12-6 5/22 Mississippi 8 Conf Jonah Brady 9 Cambridge-Isanti 12-6 5/22 Cambridge Triangul Gus Foss 12 Northfield/Artech 12-6 5/9 Section 1AAA True T Gabe Lockheimer Toso 11 Wayzata 12-6 5/5 Wayzata Relays Tyler Cullen 11 Stillwater Area 12-6 4/21 Pony Classic Mike Louderback 10 Mounds View 12-6 4/13 White Bear Lake Re 30 Jarrett Huus 10 Fergus Falls 12-3 4/18 Rocori Invite ======================= Honor Roll Standard 12-3 31 entrants
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.