Apple Raceberry JaM

Computer Services and Software for Road Races
and Track and Cross Country Meets


Is Apple Raceberry JaM Your Best Bet for Scoring Cross Country?

I can't say, myself; I've never used anything else. Click here for a few endorsements in the affirmative. Newly updated to handle latest TFRRS requirements.



Apple Raceberry JaM returns to the Mac!

Finally, after years of existing only on Windows (except for an ancient Mac OS9 version), ARJaM software is now available for OSX (specifically, for OS 10.7 and later). Check out the online manual. Send me an email and I'll get you a demo.


Welcome! Last updated July 19, 2021

Cross Country

Apple Raceberry JaM prefers race numbers from Rainbow Racing System
For Iowa race schedules and results, check out fitnesssports.com.
The Harrier
Cross Country Journal
About this site...
Coaching Opportunities
Click here for a list of openings for track and cross country coaches in Minnesota or within commuting distance.
To post a new opening, click here.


Schedule

Results

Archives

Polls
The results section below covers the current/past season. Our archives include links to all NCAA Championships since 2000 (plus a few others), MIAC and MSHSL Championships since 1991.
We also have archived past results of many invitationals of at least local interest. Click here to browse through them, or here to search for particular meets.

NCAA Division III History
Maintained by Kirk Reynolds.


Schedule

Results

Archives

Polls

August

 

Go to July | August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Sherstad Invitational, Grantsburg, Aug. 26.
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Tuesday, Aug. 24.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2020 results

  • Central Minnesota River Run, Staples Motley, Aug. 30
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Friday, Aug. 27. Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2020 results

    September

     

    Go to July | August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Irish Invitational, Rosemount High School, Sept. 3
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is noon Wednesday, Aug. 25.
    Scored by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day. Click here for more information on the meet.
    2019 results All races 2 Miles except RAAC Mile

  • Faribault Invitational, Sept. 10.
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Tuesday, September 7.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2019 results

  • Long Prairie Invitational, September 13
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Friday, Sept. 10.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day. Click here for more information on the meet.
    2018 results

  • Metro East Conference Preview, September 14
    Hastings, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North St Paul, Simley, South St Paul, St Thomas Academy, Tartan
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Sunday, Sept. 10, 6:00 pm.
    Chip timimg by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2020 results
  • Session 1
  • Session 2
  • Session 3
  • Compiled Results for All Sessions
  • Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives (some under "Classic Suburban").

  • Eveleth Lions "A" and "AA" Invitational, September 16
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Monday, Sept. 13.
    Scored by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2019 results

  • Melrose Area Cross Country Invite, September 21.
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Friday, Sept. 17.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2019 results

  • Hudson Cross Country Raider Invitational, September 21.
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Wednesday, Sept. 15.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    2020 results
    All Races 5K

  • Tom Watson Mustang Invitational, Chippewa Middle School, North Oaks, Sept. 25.
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline Wednesday, Sept. 22.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2019 results

  • Junior High Classic, Bassett Creek Park, Sept. 30.
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Tuesday, Sept. 28.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2019 results
    All races 1.4 miles.

  • Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • Hibbing Rotary Invitational, Sept. 30.
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Tuesday, Sept. 28.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2019 results

    October

     

    Go to July | August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Clear Lake Invitational, October 12
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Friday, Oct. 8.
    Scored by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2020 results

  • Metro East Championships, St Croix Bluffs Regional Park, Hastings, Oct. 19.
    Hastings, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North St Paul, Simley, South St Paul, St Thomas Academy, Tartan
    Coaches: Click here to enter online Entry deadline is Sunday, Oct. 17, 7:00 pm.
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Click here for more information on the meet.
    2020 results

  • MSHSL Section 3A Championships, Valleywood Golf Course, Oct. 28
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.

  • MSHSL Section 1AA Championships, Faribault High School, Oct. 28
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.

  • MSHSL Section 3AAA Championships, Valleywood Golf Course, Oct. 28
    Chip timing by Apple Raceberry JaM Results will be posted race day.
    Today's Results
    2020 Results


    Schedule

    Results

    Archives

    Polls
  • 2020 Minnesota High School coaches' polls.
    Final polls released Oct. 19 show places in sections.


    Schedule

    Meet Results

    Archives

    Polls
    For Iowa high school results, check out the Iowa Track Coaches Association site.

    October

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • WIAA Webster Subsection Championships, Sand Greens Country Club, Oct. 20

  • Hudson JV Invitational, Hudson, October 17.

  • Minnesota State High School League Section Championships, Oct. 13-16. The first two teams are indicated but alas no championships this year.
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives. All sections back to 2006 are available along with some others back to 1999.
  • Metro East Conference Meet, Oct. 3
    Hastings, Henry Sibley, Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North St Paul, Simley, South St Paul, St Thomas Academy, Tartan
  • Session 1
  • Session 2
  • Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives (some under "Classic Suburban").

  • Albert Lea-Northfield Dual, October 1

    September

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Unity Invitational, Sept. 24

  • SEC Conference Triangular #2, Anoka High School, Sept. 19
    Irondale, Woodbury, Mounds View.
  • Staples-Motley River Run Triangular, Vintage Golf Course, Sept. 18.
    Staples-Motley, Perham, West Central Area
  • Albert Lea-Mankato East-Rochester Century Triangular, Bancroft Bay Park, Sept. 17.

  • Eagle Ridge Academy Triangulars, Gale Woods Farm, Sept. 17
  • Session 1
  • Session 2

  • Metro East Conference Meet, September 12
    Hill-Murray, Mahtomedi, North St Paul, Simley, St Thomas Academy, Tartan
  • Session 1
  • Session 2
  • Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives (some under "Classic Suburban").

  • GMLOS Meet, Cedar River Golf Course, Adams, September 10
    GMLOS, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, Pacelli

  • SEC Triangular, Como Park, Sept. 4
    Cretin-Derham Hall, Stillwater Area, Mounds View.

    August

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Albert Lea-Red Wing Dual, Bancroft Bay Park, Aug. 27.

    2019 Results

    November

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • NCAA Division II Championships, Sacramento, Calif., Nov. 23

  • NCAA Division III Championships, Louisville, Kentucky, Nov. 23.

  • NCAA Division I Championships, Terre Haute, Ind., Nov. 23

  • MSHSL Championships, St. Olaf College, Northfield, Nov. 2
    With scores and places at 1600m and 3200m splits.

    October

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Minnesota State High School League Qualifiers, Oct. 23-25. The first two teams and first eight individuals not on those teams qualify for the state championships on Nov. 2.
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives. All sections back to 2006 are available along with some others back to 1999.
  • Tomahawk All Conference Meet, Winthrop, October 15
    G-F-W, Minn Valley Lutheran, Springfld/CedarMtn/C, St Mary's-Sleepy Eye, Wabasso

  • River Falls Middle School Cross Country Invite, October 10
    All races 1.5 miles.

    September

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Osseo Invitational, Elm Creek Park Reserve, Sept. 26
    Results courtesy of mtec.

  • St. Paul City 2 mile, Battle Creek Waterpark, September 6
    St. Paul Central, Harding, Highland Park, Como Park, Humboldt, Johnson, Washington Tech

  • Fridley Peach Run, September 5
    Brooklyn Center, Chesterton Academy, Community of Peace Academy, Concordia Academy Roseville, Fridley, Groves Academy, Holy Family Catholic, North Lakes Academy, Park Center, Patrick Henry, Spring Lake Park, St. Anthony Village, Twin Cities Academy, Washington Technology Magnet
    All races 2 miles.

  • Frederic Invitational, Frederic, WI, Sept. 3.

    August

     

    Go to August | September | October | November | December | Top

  • Maple Lake Invitational, Ney Park West, Aug. 30
    Albany, Benilde St. MargaretÕs, Buffalo, Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball , Holdingford, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted , Litchfield, Maple Lake, Maranatha Academy, Monticello (no girls varsity/j.v.), Mound-Westonka, Rockford, Royalton, St. JohnÕs Prep, Watertown-Mayer

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 6X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 28
    Results courtesy of
    John Cramer
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1 Mile, St. Paul, August 21
    Results courtesy of
    John Cramer
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 10X1K, St. Paul, August 14
    Results courtesy of
    John Cramer
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

  • MDRA Como Park Relays 8X1K, St. Paul, August 7
    Results courtesy of John Cramer
    Click here to search for results from past years in the raceberryjam archives.

    About This Site

    This site is maintained by Apple RaceberryJaM, a Computer Services company based in Edina, Minnesota. We serve track and cross country meets and road races, mostly in Minnesota, but also did the NCAA Division III Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field Championships (1997-2012) and occasionally an NCAA Cross Country Championship as well (DI, DII, and DIII). The software we use is Apple RaceberryJaM, which is used by discerning meet and race directors (as well as other computer service companies) around the world. All the good-looking results posted at this site were produced by Apple RaceberryJaM.

    Results scored by Apple Raceberry JaM are usually posted during the event. See the link at the top of this page for what we are doing today (if anything).

    Our aim is to make this site a regional resource, posting entry information and results (or links thereto) for events in the upper midwest regardless of whether or not they are scored with Apple Raceberry JaM. Results of races on certified courses in Minnesota are posted gratis provided they are submitted to the state record keeper Mike Setter (along with the documentation required for record keeping). Results of other road races are published for $10 per race ($20 if there are more than 500 finishers, in which case the men's and women's results are separated). There is also a $10 fee for posting entry information.

    For information on how we may serve your event or to comment on this service, send a message to Jack Moran (jack@raceberryjam.com).


    Top