Arboretum Bud Break 5K

Chanhassen, MN

May 1, 2022

Light Rain, 50's
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                               Last updated May 6, 2022 10:54 AM
         CLASS                                             AGE GRADE  FINISH    
 PLACE   PLACE           FINISHER                                     TIME     PACE  

    1    1 JrM  Connor Holm, 19, Eden Prairie, MN         67.21%     19:19    6:13
    2    1 M40  Ben Carter, 45, Minneapolis, MN           68.16%     20:51    6:43
    3    1 M20  Kevin Stowe, 26, Minnetonka, MN           61.58%     21:05    6:47
    1    1 W20  Erin Megna, 29*, Excelsior, MN            66.42%     22:14    7:09
    4    2 M40  Debin Wang, 41, Chanhassen, MN            59.55%     23:11    7:28
    5    1 M30  Craig Henderson, 33, Excelsior, MN        54.44%     24:08    7:46
    2    1 W30  Savannah Kent, 31*, Excelsior, MN         60.08%     24:35    7:55
    6    1 M50  Pete Miller, 52, Shorewood, MN            60.94%     24:35    7:55
    3    2 W30  Emily Hageness, 32*, Hopkins, MN          59.28%     24:56    8:01
    4    1 W40  Andrea McKennan, 41*, Arden Hills, MN     60.39%     25:16    8:08
    7    2 M50  Eric Ward, 53, St Paul, MN                59.59%     25:20    8:09
    8    1 M60  Jon Varner, 61, Chanhassen, MN            63.43%     25:23    8:10
    9    2 JrM  Jack Minnich, 11, Maple Plain, MN         57.24%     26:04    8:23
    5    2 W40  Lisa Holzemer, 42*, Arden Hills, MN       58.43%     26:17    8:27
    6    3 W40  Christa A Haeg, 41*, Chanhassen, MN       56.97%     26:47    8:37
   10    3 M50  Jeff Holm, 51, Eden Prairie, MN           54.85%     27:06    8:43
   11    2 M30  Michael Roberts, 32, Minneapolis, MN      47.78%     27:24    8:49
   12    2 M60  Robert Peck, 61, Volcano, HI              57.67%     27:55    8:59
    7    4 W40  Jennifer Sippel, 43*, Minneapolis, MN     55.20%     28:01    9:01
    8    3 W30  Lindsey Schmidt, 37*, Chanhassen, MN      53.11%     28:10    9:04
   13    3 M40  John Luukkonen, 42, Minneapolis, MN       48.82%     28:29    9:10
    9    5 W40  Amy Paglia, 46*, Hopkins, MN              53.59%     29:35    9:31
   10    6 W40  Emily Samborn, 40*, Eden Prairie, MN      50.65%     29:57    9:38
   11    4 W30  Debbie Britt, 36*, Chanhassen, MN         48.90%     30:29    9:49
   12    1 W50  Sherri Stewart, 56*, Cologne, MN          56.38%     31:21   10:05
   14    3 M60  Scott Stensland, 60, Chaska, MN           50.64%     31:32   10:09
   13    5 W30  Patrice Ehlert, 36*, Mound, MN            46.46%     32:05   10:19
   14    2 W20  Samantha Kisrow, 29*, Roseville, MN       45.93%     32:09   10:21
   15    7 W40  Kerry Minnich, 42*, Maple Plain, MN       47.76%     32:09   10:21
   15    4 M50  Steve Wold, 56, Excelsior, MN             47.61%     32:28   10:27
   16    3 W20  Alisha Hershman, 29*, Roseville, MN       44.95%     32:51   10:34
   17    1 JrW  Cj Burkhart, 13*, Minnetonka, MN          48.93%     32:56   10:36
   16    3 JrM  Sam Hall, 10, Minnetonka, MN              46.98%     33:03   10:38
   18    2 JrW  Catie Young, 11*, Eden Prairie, MN        50.72%     33:20   10:44
   19    1 W70  Deborah Roth, 70*, Eden Prairie, MN       61.61%     34:16   11:02
   17    4 M40  Thomas Burkhart, 48, Minnetonka, MN       42.28%     34:22   11:04
   20    6 W30  Ashley Young, 38*, Eden Prairie, MN       43.66%     34:24   11:04
   21    4 W20  Stephanie Born, 27*, Eden Prairie, MN     42.49%     34:45   11:11
   18    4 JrM  Frederick Scherschligt, 10, Minnetonka, MN 44.03%     35:16   11:21
   22    2 W50  Karen Royce, 58*, Bloomington, MN         51.02%     35:28   11:25
   19    4 M60  John Quinn, 66, Golden Valley, MN         47.21%     35:35   11:27
   23    7 W30  Rachel Green, 39*, Golden Valley, MN      42.39%     35:36   11:27
   24    3 W50  Wendy Schoppert, 55*, Excelsior, MN       49.01%     35:39   11:28
   25    3 JrW  April Little, 12*, St Paul, MN            45.90%     35:55   11:34
   26    8 W40  Gretchen M Burau, 41*, Waconia, MN        42.36%     36:01   11:36
   27    1 W60  Eileen Mitchell, 65*, Wayzata, MN         54.23%     36:24   11:43
   28    4 W50  Melanie Hansen, 59*, Shakopee, MN         50.11%     36:33   11:46
   29    9 W40  Anna Scherschligt, 48*, Minnetonka, MN    43.99%     36:46   11:50
   30    4 JrW  Emilie Little, 14*, St Paul, MN           42.83%     36:52   11:52
   31    8 W30  Jessica Marsolek, 39*, Cambridge, MN      40.81%     36:59   11:54
   20    5 M60  Martin Bode, 63, Rockville, MN            43.97%     37:14   11:59
   32    9 W30  Lisa Jesser, 38*, Minnetonka, MN          40.32%     37:15   11:59
   33    5 W50  Ann George, 55*, Breckenridge, CO         46.60%     37:30   12:04
   34    6 W50  Patricia Davis, 51*, Breckenridge, CO     44.54%     37:30   12:04
   21    5 M50  Jim Stromberg, 57, Eden Prairie, MN       41.53%     37:31   12:04
   35   10 W40  Kari E Hovey, 44*, Champlin, MN           41.10%     37:55   12:12
   36    2 W60  Michelle B Brindisi, 67*, Chanhassen, MN  53.26%     38:03   12:15
   37    3 W60  Pamela Williams, 68*, Maple Grove, MN     53.65%     38:17   12:19
   38    7 W50  Jennifer S Ekeren-Holm, 50*, Eden Prairie, MN
                                                          42.68%     38:43   12:28
   39   10 W30  Jennifer Korbel, 33*, Maplewood, MN       38.13%     38:49   12:30
   40   11 W30  Maureen Mitchell, 38*, Maple Plain, MN    37.54%     40:01   12:53
   41   12 W30  Janel Bartell, 35*, Champlin, MN          36.65%     40:33   13:03
   42    5 W20  Samantha Braun, 26*, Chaska, MN           35.44%     41:40   13:25
   43    5 JrW  Chrissy Burkhart, 13*, Minnetonka, MN     37.69%     42:45   13:46
   44   11 W40  Antonette Burkhart, 48*, Minneapolis, MN  37.61%     43:00   13:50
   45   13 W30  Brittney Bailey, 32*, Maplewood, MN       33.92%     43:35   14:02
   46    8 W50  Deb Bode, 58*, Rockville, MN              40.35%     44:51   14:26
   47    9 W50  Sheila Powers, 57*, Mendota Heights, MN   39.12%     45:43   14:43
   48    6 W20  Tiffany Rohde, 26*, White Bear Lake, MN   30.65%     48:11   15:30
   49   10 W50  Jennifer Luna, 50*, Wayzata, MN           33.53%     49:17   15:52
   22    6 M50  Jeffrey Luna, 51, Wayzata, MN             30.15%     49:18   15:52
   50   12 W40  Sarajo S Wentling, 47*, Waconia, MN       29.35%     54:32   17:33
   51   14 W30  Kristin Walker, 32*, St Louis Park, MN    24.37%   1:00:40   19:32
   23    6 M60  Thomas Walker, 63, St Louis Park, MN      26.99%   1:00:40   19:32
   52    4 W60  Denise Walker, 62*, St Louis Park, MN     18.87%   1:00:40   19:32
* indicates females
4 finishers among Men Under 20
1 finishers among Men 20 - 29
2 finishers among Men 30 - 39
4 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 - 69
5 finishers among Women Under 20
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
14 finishers among Women 30 - 39
12 finishers among Women 40 - 49
10 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
1 finishers among Women 70 & Up
23 male finishers
52 female finishers
75 total finishers

Return to home page.