Irish Invitational JV Boys

Rosemount High School

Sep. 3, 2021

Drizzle, 60s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

                                  Last updated Sep. 3, 2021 4:53 PM
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Rosemount                28    1    3    5    9   10   16   17  11:15.5  0:30.9
  2 Mounds View              35    2    6    7    8   12   20   24  11:20.1  0:35.4
  3 Eden Prairie            127   15   19   21   31   41   42   43  12:01.2  0:32.7
  4 White Bear Lake         132   11   18   33   34   36   56   80  12:01.6  0:41.7
  5 Minnetonka              151   14   27   35   37   38   44   49  12:08.1  0:35.6
  6 St Paul Highland Park   182   23   25   28   51   55   62   63  12:16.1  0:38.7
  7 St Paul Central         197    4   26   45   47   75   77   83  12:16.5  1:56.9
  8 Eagan                   232   22   40   48   53   69   79   82  12:28.6  1:00.6
  9 Apple Valley            237   13   29   30   81   84   85   87  12:33.7  1:53.9
 10 Robbinsdale Armstrong   268   32   46   58   65   67   71   73  12:35.0  0:39.6
 11 St Louis Park           290   39   60   61   64   66   68   78  12:39.1  0:28.0
 12 Roseville Area          292   52   54   57   59   70   72   76  12:42.4  0:25.5
 13 Osseo                   393   50   74   86   91   92   93   95  13:26.6  1:27.1
 14 Prior Lake              457   88   89   90   94   96   97       14:15.4  1:48.1
 15 South St Paul           500   98   99  100  101  102            14:31.80:-16:53.9

Incomplete Teams: 
Individuals

 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME


1. Rosemount
    1  Ryan Mulrooney, 10       10:55.3  
    3  Joey Downs, 11           11:12.9  
    5  Diego Hernandez, 10      11:17.2  
    9  Patrick Grunklee, 11     11:25.6  
   10  Rudy Amezcua-Shoeman, 11 11:26.2  
   16  Devean Tchakam, 12       11:47.8  
   17  Matthew Condon, 12       11:49.3  
Total Time = 56:17.2     Total Places = 28

2. Mounds View
    2  Otto Coleman, 10         11:02.1  
    6  August Arnold, 10        11:18.6  
    7  Levi Hammerbeck, 10      11:19.4  
    8  Nick Schulte, 11         11:22.6  
   12  Ben Sparks, 11           11:37.5  
   20  Victor Lelinga, 11       11:54.7  
   24  Lincoln Maloney, 10      12:00.3  
Total Time = 56:40.2     Total Places = 35

3. Eden Prairie
   15  Abshir Mohamud, 12       11:47.4  
   19  Max Johnson, 12          11:52.8  
   21  Kedran St. George, 12    11:56.3  
   31  Matthew Berge, 10        12:09.0  
   41  Max Wallace, 11          12:20.1  
   42  Caleb Lainhart, 11       12:20.8  
   43  Henry Larson, 11         12:21.5  
Total Time = 1:00:05.6     Total Places = 127

4. White Bear Lake
   11  Dhruva Pingale, 11       11:33.9  
   18  Micah Fritz, 12          11:51.5  
   33  Tanner Hoel, 10          12:12.8  
   34  Brendan Griffin, 12      12:14.0  
   36  Sawyer Collins, 10       12:15.6  
   56  Calvin Fortman, 12       12:39.2  
   80  Austin Porter, 11        13:21.7  
Total Time = 1:00:07.8     Total Places = 132

5. Minnetonka
   14  Tyler Vos, 10            11:43.1  
   27  William Martin, 11       12:07.6  
   35  Joseph Duboulay, 12      12:14.8  
   37  Anders Leighton, 10      12:16.2  
   38  Ermis Fair, 11           12:18.6  
   44  Isaac Wilkey, 11         12:23.8  
   49  Ethan Best, 12           12:30.4  
Total Time = 1:00:40.3     Total Places = 151

6. St Paul Highland Park
   23  Isaiah Voges, 12         12:00.0  
   25  William Pinto, 10        12:00.7  
   28  Joseph Nelson, 10        12:07.9  
   51  Hug Vilar, 10            12:33.1  
   55  Diego Bachman, 10        12:38.6  
   62  Joshua Thompson, 11      12:43.4  
   63  Ryan Terry, 11           12:43.8  
Total Time = 1:01:20.3     Total Places = 182

7. St Paul Central
    4  Adrian Haugee, 11        11:13.3  
   26  Atticus James, 10        12:05.8  
   45  Edward Gronau, 10        12:24.3  
   47  John King, 10            12:29.0  
   75  Eric Walsh, 10           13:10.1  
   77  Jason Vang, 9            13:14.5  
   83  Farley Haskard, 9        13:27.9  
Total Time = 1:01:22.5     Total Places = 197

8. Eagan
   22  Patrick Barry, 10        11:58.6  
   40  Will Schoenecker, 10     12:19.8  
   48  Robert Kellogg, 11       12:29.8  
   53  Liam Sullivan, 12        12:35.3  
   69  Carson Rivard, 10        12:59.1  
   79  Ishaan Koratkar, 10      13:19.7  
   82  Matt Moore, 11           13:25.7  
Total Time = 1:02:22.6     Total Places = 232

9. Apple Valley
   13  Abram Liszka, 12         11:38.0  
   29  Trevor Cloutier, 11      12:08.1  
   30  John Williams, 11        12:08.4  
   81  Gabriel Wiegrefe, 11     13:22.1  
   84  Dj Kast, 10              13:31.8  
   85  Titus Scott, 9           13:34.3  
   87  Mohamed Hirsi, 12        13:42.0  
Total Time = 1:02:48.4     Total Places = 237

10. Robbinsdale Armstrong
   32  Adam Marable, 10         12:11.8  
   46  Thomas Whitehouse, 12    12:25.4  
   58  Jacob Wilkinson, 10      12:40.4  
   65  Jayden Overdahl, 12      12:46.1  
   67  Matthew Sweeney, 11      12:51.3  
   71  Noah J Peterson, 12      13:03.6  
   73  Isaac Eshbach, 12        13:08.4  
Total Time = 1:02:55.0     Total Places = 268

11. St Louis Park
   39  Casey Howard, 9          12:19.1  
   60  Vince Cormier, 10        12:41.9  
   61  Thomas Halverson, 9      12:42.3  
   64  Johnny Erdmann, 10       12:45.1  
   66  Grant Haggerty, 8        12:47.1  
   68  Gavin Jennings, 8        12:58.1  
   78  Finnegan Baron, 10       13:15.3  
Total Time = 1:03:15.5     Total Places = 290

12. Roseville Area
   52  Adam Wolf, 12            12:34.1  
   54  Aaron Brown, 10          12:37.5  
   57  Braden Hubert, 12        12:39.6  
   59  Owen Zupancich, 10       12:41.2  
   70  Max Abramson, 10         12:59.6  
   72  Elijah Wolf, 11          13:05.6  
   76  Thomas Park, 12          13:11.3  
Total Time = 1:03:32.0     Total Places = 292

13. Osseo
   50  Valentin Chernyak, 11    12:31.5  
   74  Henry Dukowitz, 10       13:08.9  
   86  Justin Do, 12            13:41.2  
   91  Rylan Lundeen, 12        13:52.7  
   92  Taylor Grant, 11         13:58.6  
   93  Cameron McDaniel, 12     14:03.5  
   95  Andy Mattson, 12         14:34.2  
Total Time = 1:07:12.9     Total Places = 393

14. Prior Lake
   88  Carson Shannon, 12       13:44.0  
   89  Eric Schafer, 12         13:49.2  
   90  Matt Mahowald, 10        13:51.8  
   94  Ryan Quach, 11           14:19.6  
   96  Jack Hulskotter, 12      15:32.1  
   97  Brandon Kaisersatt, 10   16:31.4  
Total Time = 1:11:16.7     Total Places = 457

15. South St Paul
   98  Joakim Mendiola-Johnso, 1216:54.1  
   99  Jacob Raasch, 12         17:14.9  
  100  Derek Boettjer, 10       18:00.6  
  101  Cale Woodward, 7         20:29.1  
  102  Emmanuel Mendiola-John, 7         
Total Time = 1:12:38.7     Total Places = 500
        TEAM    
 PLACE SCORE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Ryan Mulrooney, 10 10:55.3 Rosemount 2 2 Otto Coleman, 10 11:02.1 Mounds View 3 3 Joey Downs, 11 11:12.9 Rosemount 4 4 Adrian Haugee, 11 11:13.3 St Paul Central 5 5 Diego Hernandez, 10 11:17.2 Rosemount 6 6 August Arnold, 10 11:18.6 Mounds View 7 7 Levi Hammerbeck, 10 11:19.4 Mounds View 8 8 Nick Schulte, 11 11:22.6 Mounds View 9 9 Patrick Grunklee, 11 11:25.6 Rosemount 10 10 Rudy Amezcua-Shoeman, 11 11:26.2 Rosemount 11 11 Dhruva Pingale, 11 11:33.9 White Bear Lake 12 12 Ben Sparks, 11 11:37.5 Mounds View 13 13 Abram Liszka, 12 11:38.0 Apple Valley 14 14 Tyler Vos, 10 11:43.1 Minnetonka 15 15 Abshir Mohamud, 12 11:47.4 Eden Prairie 16 16 Devean Tchakam, 12 11:47.8 Rosemount 17 17 Matthew Condon, 12 11:49.3 Rosemount 18 18 Micah Fritz, 12 11:51.5 White Bear Lake 19 19 Max Johnson, 12 11:52.8 Eden Prairie 20 20 Victor Lelinga, 11 11:54.7 Mounds View 21 21 Kedran St. George, 12 11:56.3 Eden Prairie 22 22 Patrick Barry, 10 11:58.6 Eagan 23 23 Isaiah Voges, 12 12:00.0 St Paul Highland Park 24 24 Lincoln Maloney, 10 12:00.3 Mounds View 25 25 William Pinto, 10 12:00.7 St Paul Highland Park 26 26 Atticus James, 10 12:05.8 St Paul Central 27 27 William Martin, 11 12:07.6 Minnetonka 28 28 Joseph Nelson, 10 12:07.9 St Paul Highland Park 29 29 Trevor Cloutier, 11 12:08.1 Apple Valley 30 30 John Williams, 11 12:08.4 Apple Valley 31 31 Matthew Berge, 10 12:09.0 Eden Prairie 32 32 Adam Marable, 10 12:11.8 Robbinsdale Armstrong 33 33 Tanner Hoel, 10 12:12.8 White Bear Lake 34 34 Brendan Griffin, 12 12:14.0 White Bear Lake 35 35 Joseph Duboulay, 12 12:14.8 Minnetonka 36 36 Sawyer Collins, 10 12:15.6 White Bear Lake 37 37 Anders Leighton, 10 12:16.2 Minnetonka 38 38 Ermis Fair, 11 12:18.6 Minnetonka 39 39 Casey Howard, 9 12:19.1 St Louis Park 40 Sam Richter, 11 12:19.5 Mounds View 41 40 Will Schoenecker, 10 12:19.8 Eagan 42 41 Max Wallace, 11 12:20.1 Eden Prairie 43 42 Caleb Lainhart, 11 12:20.8 Eden Prairie 44 43 Henry Larson, 11 12:21.5 Eden Prairie 45 44 Isaac Wilkey, 11 12:23.8 Minnetonka 46 45 Edward Gronau, 10 12:24.3 St Paul Central 47 46 Thomas Whitehouse, 12 12:25.4 Robbinsdale Armstrong 48 Jackson Kohls, 11 12:25.8 Eden Prairie 49 Griffin Goetze, 12 12:26.8 Eden Prairie 50 Anders Holt, 12 12:27.1 Eden Prairie 51 47 John King, 10 12:29.0 St Paul Central 52 Mark Derouin, 10 12:29.3 Eden Prairie 53 48 Robert Kellogg, 11 12:29.8 Eagan 54 49 Ethan Best, 12 12:30.4 Minnetonka 55 50 Valentin Chernyak, 11 12:31.5 Osseo 56 51 Hug Vilar, 10 12:33.1 St Paul Highland Park 57 52 Adam Wolf, 12 12:34.1 Roseville Area 58 53 Liam Sullivan, 12 12:35.3 Eagan 59 Khoi Nguyen, 11 12:36.4 Eden Prairie 60 54 Aaron Brown, 10 12:37.5 Roseville Area 61 Jack Carlson, 11 12:38.0 Mounds View 62 55 Diego Bachman, 10 12:38.6 St Paul Highland Park 63 56 Calvin Fortman, 12 12:39.2 White Bear Lake 64 57 Braden Hubert, 12 12:39.6 Roseville Area 65 58 Jacob Wilkinson, 10 12:40.4 Robbinsdale Armstrong 66 59 Owen Zupancich, 10 12:41.2 Roseville Area 67 60 Vince Cormier, 10 12:41.9 St Louis Park 68 61 Thomas Halverson, 9 12:42.3 St Louis Park 69 Colin Beyer, 11 12:42.7 Eden Prairie 70 62 Joshua Thompson, 11 12:43.4 St Paul Highland Park 71 63 Ryan Terry, 11 12:43.8 St Paul Highland Park 72 Sebastian Crea, 11 12:44.2 St Paul Highland Park 73 64 Johnny Erdmann, 10 12:45.1 St Louis Park 74 Brooke Brookins, 10 12:45.7 St Paul Highland Park 75 65 Jayden Overdahl, 12 12:46.1 Robbinsdale Armstrong 76 66 Grant Haggerty, 8 12:47.1 St Louis Park 77 Luke Bausert, 10 12:48.1 Minnetonka 78 67 Matthew Sweeney, 11 12:51.3 Robbinsdale Armstrong 79 Jameson Drieslein, 10 12:51.7 Eden Prairie 80 Yash Dagade, 10 12:52.0 Eden Prairie 81 Kabir Sharma, 10 12:56.6 Eden Prairie 82 68 Gavin Jennings, 8 12:58.1 St Louis Park 83 Norman Nguyen, 11 12:58.6 Eden Prairie 84 69 Carson Rivard, 10 12:59.1 Eagan 85 70 Max Abramson, 10 12:59.6 Roseville Area 86 71 Noah J Peterson, 12 13:03.6 Robbinsdale Armstrong 87 72 Elijah Wolf, 11 13:05.6 Roseville Area 88 73 Isaac Eshbach, 12 13:08.4 Robbinsdale Armstrong 89 74 Henry Dukowitz, 10 13:08.9 Osseo 90 Pat Diaz, 11 13:09.6 Eden Prairie 91 75 Eric Walsh, 10 13:10.1 St Paul Central 92 Ian Morrison, 11 13:10.2 Eden Prairie 93 Cooper Keddie, 11 13:10.3 Eden Prairie 94 Ryan Mirsharif, 11 13:10.4 Eden Prairie 95 76 Thomas Park, 12 13:11.3 Roseville Area 96 77 Jason Vang, 9 13:14.5 St Paul Central 97 78 Finnegan Baron, 10 13:15.3 St Louis Park 98 Ted McCarren, 8 13:15.9 St Louis Park 99 79 Ishaan Koratkar, 10 13:19.7 Eagan 100 Isaac Hepper, 10 13:20.5 Eden Prairie 101 Tony Kitzerow, 12 13:21.2 Eden Prairie 102 80 Austin Porter, 11 13:21.7 White Bear Lake 103 81 Gabriel Wiegrefe, 11 13:22.1 Apple Valley 104 Soren Peterson, 10 13:22.7 Roseville Area 105 James Murch-D'olimpio, 7 13:24.3 St Louis Park 106 82 Matt Moore, 11 13:25.7 Eagan 107 Jaxson McDonnell, 8 13:27.2 St Louis Park 108 83 Farley Haskard, 9 13:27.9 St Paul Central 109 Peter Buttram, 11 13:28.7 Eden Prairie 110 Antonio Guerrero-Garci, 1113:29.8 Robbinsdale Armstrong 111 Isaac Schulman, 8 13:31.2 St Louis Park 112 84 Dj Kast, 10 13:31.8 Apple Valley 113 85 Titus Scott, 9 13:34.3 Apple Valley 114 Finn Hollan, 7 13:34.8 St Louis Park 115 Isaac Robertson, 9 13:36.8 St Paul Central 116 Callahan Maring, 10 13:37.7 Eden Prairie 117 Kjell Olmanson, 11 13:38.9 Roseville Area 118 86 Justin Do, 12 13:41.2 Osseo 119 87 Mohamed Hirsi, 12 13:42.0 Apple Valley 120 Tanner Halley, 9 13:42.4 St Louis Park 121 Jason Kraft, 9 13:43.1 St Louis Park 122 Ben Schubbe, 11 13:43.7 Minnetonka 123 88 Carson Shannon, 12 13:44.0 Prior Lake 124 Henri Kukkonen, 9 13:44.2 St Paul Highland Park 125 Ethan Hall, 10 13:47.3 Eagan 126 Owen Geertsen, 10 13:48.7 Minnetonka 127 89 Eric Schafer, 12 13:49.2 Prior Lake 128 Bjorn Torvi, 11 13:49.5 Roseville Area 129 Sam Listiak, 12 13:50.9 St Louis Park 130 90 Matt Mahowald, 10 13:51.8 Prior Lake 131 91 Rylan Lundeen, 12 13:52.7 Osseo 132 Mason Deegan, 9 13:53.4 St Paul Highland Park 133 92 Taylor Grant, 11 13:58.6 Osseo 134 Brady Sternberg, 10 13:59.6 Eagan 135 Mohamed Jeylani, 11 14:01.3 Apple Valley 136 93 Cameron McDaniel, 12 14:03.5 Osseo 137 Nolan Wayman, 10 14:09.8 Minnetonka 138 Nels Anderson, 10 14:11.2 Roseville Area 139 Samuel Rowell, 8 14:16.6 St Paul Central 140 94 Ryan Quach, 11 14:19.6 Prior Lake 141 Travis Bender, 12 14:20.2 Apple Valley 142 Alastair Little, 10 14:21.1 Roseville Area 143 Charlie Palm, 10 14:21.6 Minnetonka 144 Toivo Simonnot, 11 14:22.4 Roseville Area 145 Jacob Gahlon, 10 14:24.0 Eden Prairie 146 Cyris Somerville, 9 14:28.5 St Paul Highland Park 147 Raymond Dean, 12 14:31.7 St Paul Central 148 95 Andy Mattson, 12 14:34.2 Osseo 149 Jakob Swenson, 12 14:37.0 Robbinsdale Armstrong 150 Eric Matushak, 12 14:38.2 Robbinsdale Armstrong 151 Kenrick Kisch, 12 14:40.3 Osseo 152 Owen Larsen, 10 14:42.5 Roseville Area 153 Sam Wokerstorfer, 12 14:49.7 Osseo 154 Sam Schowalter, 11 14:50.0 Eagan 155 Andrew Skarohlid, 10 14:51.1 Minnetonka 156 Mack Jorgensen, 10 14:57.2 Roseville Area 157 Dylan Vicario, 10 15:11.1 Roseville Area 158 Luke Zimney, 9 15:11.6 St Paul Highland Park 159 AbdulAhad Rahman, 10 15:12.7 Eagan 160 Preston Dunn, 10 15:13.7 Eagan 161 Danny Nguyen, 10 15:20.7 Eden Prairie 162 Luke Holter, 10 15:21.4 Eagan 163 Benjamin Green, 9 15:25.9 Apple Valley 164 Sahir Pagey, 10 15:29.0 Eagan 165 Ryan Erzar, 10 15:30.1 Rosemount 166 96 Jack Hulskotter, 12 15:32.1 Prior Lake 167 Jack Larson, 8 15:34.1 St Louis Park 168 Tate Vandergriff, 9 15:45.4 Minnetonka 169 Colin Running, 10 16:07.2 Roseville Area 170 Ethan Knipe, 10 16:09.6 Eagan 171 Logan Knight, 9 16:14.9 Apple Valley 172 Aniki Allen, 9 16:26.4 Apple Valley 173 97 Brandon Kaisersatt, 10 16:31.4 Prior Lake 174 Oliver Heisel, 10 16:42.5 Roseville Area 175 98 Joakim Mendiola-Johnso, 1216:54.1 South St Paul 176 99 Jacob Raasch, 12 17:14.9 South St Paul 177 Ronald Mishiev, 12 17:26.4 Eden Prairie 178 Bennett Repice, 12 17:54.4 Eden Prairie 179 100 Derek Boettjer, 10 18:00.6 South St Paul 180 101 Cale Woodward, 7 20:29.1 South St Paul 181 Phillip Nord, 12 21:08.5 Apple Valley 182 102 Emmanuel Mendiola-John, 7 South St Paul

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.