Melrose Track and Field Boys

April 15, 2021

Last updated April 15, 2021 10:03 PM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on girls



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash 1 Ethan Lebrija, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 11.88 H1 2 Jack Tollefson, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 12.55 H1 3 anthony Peppel, 9, B O L D/B L H S 13.06 H1 4 Garcia George, 11, B O L D/B L H S 13.44 H2 5 Tyler Stone, 10, West Central Area 13.60 H1 6 Rudy Munoz, 12, Melrose 13.66 H1 7 Plumley Connor, 11, B O L D/B L H S 14.11 H1 8 Ben Nyreen, 9, West Central Area 14.20 H2 9 Sawyer Frieler, 9, Melrose 14.45 H2 10 markgraf drake, 9, B O L D/B L H S 14.69 H2 11 Ange VillagomezMartinez, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 15.03 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Wallert Anthony, B O L D/B L H S 24.97 H1 2 Jack Tollefson, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 25.77 H1 3 Abraham Lara, 12, Melrose 26.58 H1 4 Roman Mihalovski, 10, West Central Area 28.42 H1 5 Plumley Connor, 11, B O L D/B L H S 29.24 H1 6 markgraf drake, 9, B O L D/B L H S 31.22 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Schmoll Blaine, 12, B O L D/B L H S 60.74 H1 2 Noe Martinez , 12, Melrose 63.85 H1 3 Nasir Dotts, 9, West Central Area 63.96 H1 4 Max Lietz, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 65.49 H1 5 Daniel Mueller, 9, Melrose 66.74 H1 6 Sawyer Frieler, 9, Melrose 69.19 H1 7 Liam Osborn, 11, Melrose 73.35 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Kyle Schill, 12, West Central Area 2:12.51 2 Will Hoeschen, 11, Melrose 2:19.01 3 Visser Cole, 11, B O L D/B L H S 2:24.50 4 Brandon Dragseth, 9, Melrose 2:31.33 5 Pierce Richards, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 2:36.74 6 Sam Jordan, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 3:02.18 7 Jake Seales, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 3:04.12 8 Aarav Devkota, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 3:05.06
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

1600 Meter Run 1 Kyle Schill, 12, West Central Area 4:55.44 2 Alex Salwasser, 11, West Central Area 5:12.01 3 Thomas Tiernan, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 5:24.27 4 Shad Swanson, 11, West Central Area 5:30.16 5 Dominic Kerzman, 8, Melrose 5:31.11 6 Austin Kelzer, 10, Melrose 5:46.64 7 Brandon Dragseth, 9, Melrose 6:02.62 8 Hunter Pederson, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 6:17.80 9 Mason Doughert, 12, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 6:27.42 10 Roiger Joe, 12, B O L D/B L H S 6:34.57 11 Aarav Devkota, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 6:39.73 12 Garcia Niko, 10, B O L D/B L H S 6:47.66
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

3200 Meter Run 1 Alex Salwasser, 11, West Central Area 11:09.20 2 Shad Swanson, 11, West Central Area 11:56.96 3 Luke Braun, 11, Melrose 12:21.10 4 Frank Daniel, 10, B O L D/B L H S 13:24.27
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles 1 Kenny Soderber, 12, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 16.42 H1 Honor roll qualifier 2 Johnson Colter, 11, B O L D/B L H S 19.12 H2 3 Max Lampe, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 19.34 H2 4 Austin Clemensen, 12, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 19.84 H1 5 Isaac Schmiesing, 12, Melrose 21.45 H1 6 Lewis Nohl, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 21.51 H1 7 Derek Waldbeser, 9, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 21.94 H2 8 Boen Zane, 10, B O L D/B L H S 22.38 H1 9 Ayden Schmidgall, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 24.60 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

300 Meter Hurdles 1 Kenny Soderber, 12, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 43.04 H1 Honor roll qualifier 2 Johnson Colter, 11, B O L D/B L H S 45.56 H1 3 Derek Waldbeser, 9, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 50.35 H1 4 Austin Clemensen, 12, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 50.86 H1 5 Lewis Nohl, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 52.33 H1 6 Isaac Schmiesing, 12, Melrose 53.16 H1 7 Boen Zane, 10, B O L D/B L H S 55.58 H1 8 Sam Berscheit, 11, Melrose 55.88 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 B O L D/B L H S 48.29 2 B O L D/B L H S 52.30 3 MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 54.02 4 Melrose 54.72
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 Melrose 1:43.59 2 MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 1:45.14 3 B O L D/B L H S 1:51.59
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 B O L D/B L H S 3:55.56 2 Melrose 3:57.91 3 MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 3:58.13
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Melrose 9:57.47 2 MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 10:27.46 3 B O L D/B L H S 11:07.82
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Wallert Anthony, B O L D/B L H S 19-10 Honor roll qualifier 2 Kenny Soderber, 12, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 19-1 3 Aaron Arnhalt, 12, Melrose 17-9 1/2 4 Senkyr Skylar, 12, B O L D/B L H S 17-1 5 Ethan Lebrija, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 16-6 1/2 6 Ayden Schmidgall, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 16-1 1/2 7 Borer Hunter, 11, B O L D/B L H S 15-9 1/2 8 Skylar Senkyr, 12, B O L D/B L H S 15-6 9 Roman Mihalovski, 10, West Central Area 15-2 1/2 10 Daniel Mueller, 9, Melrose 15-1 1/2 11 Drew Pundsack, 9, Melrose 12-3
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Austin Clemensen, 12, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 32-2 2 Enoc Morelos, 9, Melrose 31-1 3 Daniel Mueller, 9, Melrose 29-3 4 Drew Pundsack, 9, Melrose 27-6 1/2 5 Ange VillagomezMartinez, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 27-3
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Evan Oberg, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 41-2 1/2 2 Monte Fehr, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 36-6 3 Andy Berscheit, 10, Melrose 33-4 1/2 4 Tyler Stone, 10, West Central Area 33-3 1/4 5 Lewis Nohl, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 32-5 1/2 6 Will Sjogren, 10, Melrose 31-6 7 Amberg Gage, 10, B O L D/B L H S 29-9 1/4 8 Max Lietz, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 29-0 1/2 9 Kubesh Carson, 12, B O L D/B L H S 28-5 1/4 10 Schlomann Collin, 12, B O L D/B L H S 26-8 11 Peppel anthony, 9, B O L D/B L H S 25-1 12 Ben Nyreen, 9, West Central Area 19-11
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Discus Throw 1 Monte Fehr, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 116-3 2 Tyler Stone, 10, West Central Area 116-3 3 Evan Oberg, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 112-3 4 Will Sjogren, 10, Melrose 90-8 5 Kubesh Carson, 12, B O L D/B L H S 90-7 6 Andy Berscheit, 10, Melrose 89-8 7 Mason Doughert, 12, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 85-0 8 Sam Jordan, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 76-6 9 Max Lietz, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 67-3 10 Daytona Hoberg, 10, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 65-1 11 Ben Nyreen, 9, West Central Area 64-4 12 Peppel anthony, 9, B O L D/B L H S 61-5 13 Schlomann Collin, 12, B O L D/B L H S 60-9 14 Amberg Gage, 10, B O L D/B L H S 57-3
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Schmoll Blaine, 12, B O L D/B L H S 5-8 2 Ayden Schmidgall, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 5-2 3 Derek Waldbeser, 9, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 5-2 4 Thomas Tiernan, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 5-0 5 Nasir Dotts, 9, West Central Area 4-10 6 Roman Mihalovski, 10, West Central Area 4-10 7 Max Lampe, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 4-8 8 Garcia David, 11, B O L D/B L H S 4-6 9 Plumley Connor, 11, B O L D/B L H S 4-6 10 Garcia George, 11, B O L D/B L H S 4-2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Frank Austin, 12, B O L D/B L H S 13-0 Honor roll qualifier 2 Gardeen Samuel, 12, B O L D/B L H S 12-6 Honor roll qualifier 3 Kaden Burns, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 10-6 4 Max Lampe, 11, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 9-0 5 Karl Ben, 11, B O L D/B L H S 8-6 6 Noeh Malek, 9, MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 7-6 7 Boen Zane, 10, B O L D/B L H S 6-0
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 110H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-0 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1600 Meter Run, 3200 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 300 Meter Hurdles, 4x100 Meter Relay, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 MorrisArea/Chokio-Alb 60.0 2 B O L D/B L H S 46.0 3 Melrose 27.0 4 West Central Area 25.0
Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.