Chaska Triangular Girls

April 20, 2021

Last updated April 20, 2021 8:23 PM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

100 Meter Dash 1 Freya Wade, St Louis Park 13.73 H1 2 Daneyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 13.821 H2 3 Aniya Burnett, 12, Chaska 13.825 H1 4 Kelli Streetar, 9, Chaska 14.13 H2 5 Jamillah Berry, St Louis Park 14.33 H1 6 Lilly Powers, 8, Chaska 14.35 H1 7 Vesna Dennison, St Louis Park 14.45 H2 8 Annika Dyrud, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 14.57 H3 9 Paris Alvarez, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 14.61 H1 10 Kiara Brown Lewis, 9, Chaska 14.68 H3 11 Addie Perkins, 8, Chaska 14.90 H2 12 Payton Fogarty, 12, Chaska 15.14 H3 13 Ellie Wackerfuss, 10, Chaska 15.16 H2 14 Abby Robinson, 10, Chaska 15.24 H1 15 Maya Engeholm, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 15.27 H2 16 Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Jefferson 15.43 H3 17 Vivian Krhin, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 15.46 H3 18 Lucy Wison, 10, Chaska 15.98 H1 19 Gabrielle Denniston, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 15.99 H1 20 Camile Crawford╩, 12, Chaska 16.13 H3 21 Helen Oblonsky, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 17.53 H3 22 Synnove Erickson, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 19.56 H2 23 Tabitha Moraa, St Louis Park 20.30 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

200 Meter Dash 1 Sydney╩ Grossklaus, 12, Chaska 29.84 H1 2 Kelli Streetar, 9, Chaska 29.90 H1 3 Kendall Thom, 11, Chaska 30.10 H2 4 Aniya Burnett, 12, Chaska 30.67 H2 5 Lilly Powers, 8, Chaska 30.87 H1 6 Emma Lauwagie, 11, Chaska 30.92 H2 7 Addie Perkins, 8, Chaska 31.21 H1 8 Alma Beaton, St Louis Park 31.23 H1 9 Claire Sazama, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 31.97 H3 10 Kseniya Medvedovski, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 32.45 H1 11 Vivian Krhin, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 32.51 H2 12 Abby Robinson, 10, Chaska 32.64 H3 13 Helen Oblonsky, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 33.06 H3 14 Lauren Mellin, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 33.21 H3 15 Leah Spencer, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 33.65 H2 16 Zoe Cutler, 11, Chaska 33.70 H3 17 Erin Kubik, 10, Chaska 33.77 H3 18 Lucy Wison, 10, Chaska 34.85 H2 19 Gabrielle Denniston, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 34.91 H1 20 Julia Strange, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 40.76 H3 21 Annika Erickson, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 40.93 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

400 Meter Dash 1 Alma Beaton, St Louis Park 69.45 H1 2 Molly Woods, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 72.25 H1 3 Melina Peters, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 74.77 H1 4 Eleanor "Nora" Lindeman, St Louis Park 75.57 H1 5 Charlotte Simbi, 9, Chaska 75.78 H1 6 Kiana Tardia, 10, Chaska 77.05 H1 7 Gabrielle Denniston, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 81.37 H1 8 Olivia Squires, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 85.40 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

800 Meter Run 1 Jersey Miller, St Louis Park 2:29.56 2 Hanna Wilsey, St Louis Park 2:36.54 3 Ruby Massie, St Louis Park 2:40.44 4 Noella Ross, 7, Chaska 2:43.81 5 Grace Marek, 12, Chaska 2:45.61 6 Jamie Drewitz, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 2:50.35 7 Abby Tapajna, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 2:57.03 8 Maren Myers, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 3:00.68 9 Ruby Kettunen, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 3:14.12 10 Liliana Marcou, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 3:18.52 11 Kelsey Berkas, 8, Chaska 3:33.65 12 Maddie Fults, 11, Chaska 3:40.29
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

1600 Meter Run 1 Megan Lee, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 5:34.18 2 Fredonia Zeigle, St Louis Park 5:48.72 3 Abby Tapajna, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 5:54.20 4 Kathryn Holden, St Louis Park 5:57.13 5 Amelia Borgen, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 6:02.93 6 Katelyn Farm, 8, Chaska 6:03.89 7 Jamie Drewitz, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 6:15.80 8 Bella Thurston, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 6:16.02 9 Maren Myers, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 6:23.69 10 Avery Rich, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 6:31.87 11 Adonai Yidnekachew, 8, Chaska 6:36.93 12 Sophie Bohman, 7, Chaska 6:48.48 13 Amanda Siemienas, 9, Chaska 6:50.16 14 Yabi Yidnekachew, 9, Chaska 7:01.26 15 Ruby Kettunen, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 7:06.49 16 liliana marcoli, Bloomington Jefferson 7:06.57
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Paris Alvarez, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 18.08 H1 2 Daneyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 18.45 H1 3 Autumn Thompson, 11, Chaska 19.82 H2 4 Kalynn Barns, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 20.35 H1 5 Olivia Etz, St Louis Park 20.53 H1 6 Maddy Marr, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 20.74 H2 7 Caroline Haag, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 20.93 H2 8 Tasia╩ Sievers, 11, Chaska 20.98 H2 9 Daniyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 22.41 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

300 Meter Hurdles 1 Sihirah "Cc" Reese, St Louis Park 52.09 H1 2 Annalise Bury, 11, Chaska 54.95 H1 3 Synia Montoya, 11, Chaska 55.06 H3 4 Natalie Roth, 10, Chaska 55.82 H1 5 Autumn Thompson, 11, Chaska 56.73 H2 6 Caroline Haag, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 58.09 H3 7 Ava Langer, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 58.48 H1 8 Grace Pederson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 58.50 H2 9 Erica Roth, 8, Chaska 58.76 H2 10 Olivia Etz, St Louis Park 59.52 H2 11 Maddy Marr, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 60.74 H2 12 Ally Amundson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 60.88 H3 13 Paris Alvarez, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 61.41 H3 14 Katherine Nelson, St Louis Park 61.90 H1 15 Gracelyn Roy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 61.99 H1 16 Fiona Schaack, St Louis Park 62.93 H2 17 Kalynn Barns, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 63.02 H3 18 Erin Siemienas, 9, Chaska 64.35 H3 19 Zoe Gutz, St Louis Park 64.50 H3 20 Emilia Strub, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 64.77 H1 21 Renee Peacha, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 65.01 H1 22 Kseniya Medvedovski, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 65.57 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Chaska 55.78 2 Chaska 55.93 3 St Louis Park 56.05 4 Bloomington Jefferson 60.33 5 St Louis Park 60.50
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

800 Meter Relay 1 St Louis Park 1:55.91 2 Chaska 1:59.11 3 Bloomington Jefferson 2:10.80 4 St Louis Park 2:11.21 5 Chaska 2:12.53 6 Bloomington Jefferson 2:13.95
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Chaska 4:33.82 2 Chaska 4:42.71 3 St Louis Park 5:01.40 4 Bloomington Jefferson 5:06.56 5 Chaska 5:07.59 6 Bloomington Jefferson 5:09.40 7 St Louis Park 5:10.66 8 Bloomington Jefferson 5:27.31
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Bloomington Jefferson 10:55.26 2 St Louis Park 11:43.36 3 Bloomington Jefferson 11:43.57
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

Long Jump 1 Madeline Olson, St Louis Park 14-3 3/4 2 Annika Dyrud, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 13-6 3 Lauren Mellin, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 13-0 3/4 4 Anna Mattsson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 12-8 5 Caroline Haag, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 12-7 6 Emily Moser, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 12-6 1/4 7 Maya Engeholm, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 12-4 3/4 8 Zoe Cutler, 11, Chaska 12-4 9 Gracelyn Roy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 12-4 10 Vesna Dennison, St Louis Park 12-3 1/2 11 Lucy Wison, 10, Chaska 12-1 1/2 12 Renee Peacha, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 12-1 13 Ally Amundson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 11-10 1/4 14 Paige Fabian, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 11-8 15 Emily Hawley, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 11-7 1/4 16 Addie Perkins, 8, Chaska 11-6 1/4 17 Vivian Krhin, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 10-10 1/2 18 Sneezy Medvedovski, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 10-6 1/2 19 Alyssa Atkins, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 10-5 3/4 20 Susan Chen, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 10-3 3/4 21 Emma Martens, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 10-1 Caroline Yue, 11, Bloomington Jefferson ND Anika Pierskalla, 10, Bloomington Jefferson ND Alanna Franklin, St Louis Park ND Isabel Nathan, St Louis Park ND Nyla Truzy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson ND Laila Brown, 11, Bloomington Jefferson ND Julia Strange, 10, Bloomington Jefferson ND Helen Oblonsky, 10, Bloomington Jefferson ND Lilly Powers, 8, Chaska ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

Triple Jump 1 Sihirah "Cc" Reese, St Louis Park 30-9 1/2 2 Annika Dyrud, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 29-2 3 Lauren Mellin, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 29-1 4 Paris Alvarez, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 29-1 5 Kalynn Barns, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 28-8 3/4 6 Ally Amundson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 28-2 1/2 7 Kelli Streetar, 9, Chaska 28-1 8 Renee Peacha, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 27-3 9 Maya Engeholm, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 26-7 10 Maddy Marr, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 26-6 1/2 11 Emily Hawley, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 24-4 Emily Moser, 10, Bloomington Jefferson ND Emma Martens, 10, Bloomington Jefferson ND Leah Spencer, 9, Bloomington Jefferson ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

Shot Put 1 Claire Sazama, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 31-10 1/4 2 Daniyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 29-7 1/2 3 Roselyne Iwundu, St Louis Park 28-9 4 Sophia Romero, St Louis Park 23-1 5 Courtney Rada, 9, Chaska 22-10 6 Eleanor Erickson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 22-8 3/4 7 Kiara Brown Lewis, 9, Chaska 22-7 1/2 8 Tasia╩ Sievers, 11, Chaska 22-4 9 Sam Goltz, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 22-2 10 Elia Downing, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 22-0 11 Leah Spencer, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 20-11 3/4 12 Sofie Fischer, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 20-10 1/2 13 liliana marcoli, Bloomington Jefferson 20-9 1/2 14 Madeline Faulk, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 20-3 1/4 15 Emma Olson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 19-8 1/2 16 Nyla Truzy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 19-1 1/4 17 Lexie Evans, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 18-0 1/4 18 Laila Brown, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 17-0 19 Emma Samuels, St Louis Park 13-1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

Discus Throw 1 Claire Sazama, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 82-5 2 Eleanor Erickson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 75-9 3 Daniyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 73-4 4 Roselyne Iwundu, St Louis Park 70-6 5 Sofie Fischer, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 65-3 6 Sam Goltz, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 63-11 7 Sophia Romero, St Louis Park 63-6 8 Emma Olson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 57-0 9 Tasia╩ Sievers, 11, Chaska 56-2 10 Kiara Brown Lewis, 9, Chaska 54-7 11 Courtney Rada, 9, Chaska 54-1 12 liliana marcoli, Bloomington Jefferson 52-11 13 Erin Hall, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 52-2 14 Nyla Truzy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 52-1 15 Madeline Faulk, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 51-7 16 Elia Downing, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 42-6 17 Emma Samuels, St Louis Park 38-3 18 Kiana Tardia, 10, Chaska 36-6 19 Laila Brown, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 34-0 20 Julia Strange, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 32-8
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

High Jump 1 Sihirah "Cc" Reese, St Louis Park 5-2 Honor roll qualifier 2 Ruby Massie, St Louis Park 4-8 3 Emma Lauwagie, 11, Chaska 4-4 4 Natalie Roth, 10, Chaska 4-4 4 Lilly Powers, 8, Chaska 4-4 6 Grace Pederson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 4-4 7 Caroline Haag, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 4-2 7 Erin Kubik, 10, Chaska 4-2 7 Ava Long, 10, Chaska 4-2 10 Lauren Mellin, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 4-2 11 Kalynn Barns, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 4-0 12 Zoe Cutler, 11, Chaska 4-0 Abby Robinson, 10, Chaska NH Ayelel Meyen, St Louis Park NH Olivia Squires, 11, Bloomington Jefferson NH Susan Chen, 10, Bloomington Jefferson NH Olivia Squires, 11, Bloomington Jefferson NH Ava Langer, 10, Bloomington Jefferson NH Julia Strange, 10, Bloomington Jefferson NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

Pole Vault 1 Renee Peacha, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 6-0 1 Anna Mattsson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 6-0 1 Madeline Faulk, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 6-0 1 Emily Hawley, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 6-0 5 Ellie Wackerfuss, 10, Chaska 6-0 6 Alanna Franklin, St Louis Park 6-0 7 Ava Long, 10, Chaska 5-6 7 Erin Hall, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 5-6 9 Maya Engeholm, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 5-0 Erin Kubik, 10, Chaska NH Abby Robinson, 10, Chaska NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | | | | | | | | |

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-1 Max 2 scorers per team 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1600 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 300 Meter Hurdles, 4x100 Meter Relay, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 St Louis Park 60.0 2 Bloomington Jefferson 52.0 3 Chaska 40.0
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.