Chanhassen Girls Track Meet Girls

April 20, 2021

Last updated April 28, 2021 9:11 PM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on boys



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash 1 Diane Rakotomalala, 12, Chanhassen 12.91 H1 Honor roll qualifier 2 Norah D'Almeida, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 13.30 H1 3 Freya Wade, St Louis Park 13.68 H1 4 Daneyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 13.77 H2 5 Anna Lacy, 10, Chanhassen 13.85 H1 6 Lilly Powers, 8, Chaska 13.87 H1 7 Aniya Burnett, 12, Chaska 13.90 H1 8 Kelli Streetar, 9, Chaska 14.09 H3 9 Alanna Franklin, St Louis Park 14.35 H2 10 Jamillah Berry, St Louis Park 14.38 H1 11 Annika Dyrud, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 14.49 H1 12 Lucy Pekarek, 11, Chanhassen 14.544 H6 13 Kiara Brown Lewis, 9, Chaska 14.548 H4 14 Ally Amundson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 14.58 H4 15 Addie Perkins, 8, Chaska 14.62 H2 16 Isabella Blett, 11, Chanhassen 14.71 H2 17 Abby Robinson, 10, Chaska 14.74 H6 18 Nora Jacobs, 10, Chanhassen 14.75 H6 19 Madison Faulkner, 10, Chanhassen 14.78 H2 20 Grace Lawrence, 10, Chaska 14.79 H4 21 Alyssa Atkins, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 14.82 H4 22 Gracelyn Roy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 14.89 H3 23 Lauren Wosje, 12, Chanhassen 15.00 H6 24 Payton Fogarty, 12, Chaska 15.06 H3 25 Alexandra Kakacek, 10, Chanhassen 15.07 H4 26 Vivian Krhin, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 15.14 H2 27 Martaysia Minus, St Louis Park 15.18 H2 28 Alayna Callos, 9, Chanhassen 15.27 H4 29 Charlotte Simbi, 9, Chaska 15.61 H4 30 Paige Fabian, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 15.736 H2 31 Emma Olson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 15.737 H3 32 Emily Linares, 8, Chanhassen 15.78 H4 33 Mireia Finke Farrell, St Louis Park 15.91 H3 34 Ella Alama, 10, Chanhassen 16.17 H3 35 Rodial Calventesantiago, 10, Chanhassen 16.19 H3 36 Madilyn Hamilton, 11, Chanhassen 16.42 H6 37 Laila Brown, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 18.17 H6 38 Tabitha Moraa, St Louis Park 20.58 H3 39 Muna Hassan, 12, Chaska 21.36 H6
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Norah D'Almeida, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 27.49 H1 2 Lilly Powers, 8, Chaska 28.89 H2 3 Sydney  Grossklaus, 12, Chaska 29.05 H1 4 Kelli Streetar, 9, Chaska 29.10 H1 5 Jamillah Berry, St Louis Park 29.31 H1 6 Aniya Burnett, 12, Chaska 29.44 H2 7 Grace Lawrence, 10, Chaska 30.52 H5 8 Emily Moser, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 30.57 H4 9 Abby Robinson, 10, Chaska 30.80 H3 10 Kalynn Barns, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 30.98 H2 11 Annika Dyrud, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 31.000 H2 12 Paris Alvarez, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 31.004 H1 13 Emma Lauwagie, 11, Chaska 31.04 H3 14 Alexandra Kakacek, 10, Chanhassen 31.18 H2 15 Isabella Blett, 11, Chanhassen 31.19 H1 16 Lauren Wosje, 12, Chanhassen 31.40 H1 17 Helen Oblonsky, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 31.47 H5 18 Caroline Haag, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 31.53 H4 19 Vivian Krhin, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 31.57 H3 20 Emma Martens, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 31.76 H5 21 Claire Sazama, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 32.10 H4 22 Payton Fogarty, 12, Chaska 32.12 H2 23 Nora Thiel, 12, Chanhassen 32.37 H2 24 Renee Peacha, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 32.53 H3 25 Madeline Faulk, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 32.86 H3 26 Alayna Callos, 9, Chanhassen 32.92 H4 27 Zoe Cutler, 11, Chaska 33.02 H5 28 Mireia Finke Farrell, St Louis Park 33.41 H2 29 Addie Perkins, 8, Chaska 33.55 H4 30 Martaysia Minus, St Louis Park 33.69 H1 31 Ava Joos, 8, Chanhassen 33.74 H3 32 Erin Kubik, 10, Chaska 33.78 H4 33 Madilyn Hamilton, 11, Chanhassen 33.832 H3 34 Lucy Wison, 10, Chaska 33.834 H3 35 Sneezy Medvedovski, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 34.44 H5 36 Rodial Calventesantiago, 10, Chanhassen 34.78 H5 37 Emily Linares, 8, Chanhassen 36.55 H4 38 Muna Hassan, 12, Chaska 44.95 H4
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Noella Ross, 7, Chaska 66.17 H1 2 Quinlyn Borner, 9, Chanhassen 68.35 H1 3 Vivian Krhin, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 69.28 H1 4 Addie Perkins, 8, Chaska 69.92 H3 5 Ruby Massie, St Louis Park 69.95 H1 6 Ayelel Meyen, St Louis Park 69.97 H1 7 Grace Lawrence, 10, Chaska 70.00 H2 8 Anelise Hubbard, 9, Chanhassen 70.75 H2 9 Ella Thompson, 10, Chaska 71.21 H2 10 Tessa Burke, 8, Chanhassen 72.40 H3 11 Charlotte Simbi, 9, Chaska 73.40 H3 12 Ava Joos, 8, Chanhassen 73.48 H3 13 Kiana Tardia, 10, Chaska 74.75 H3 14 Amanda Siemienas, 9, Chaska 75.51 H2 15 Madalyn Westvig, 7, Chanhassen 75.70 H1 16 Gabriella Krull, 12, Chanhassen 75.79 H2 17 Sneezy Medvedovski, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 80.69 H1 18 Emily Linares, 8, Chanhassen 82.12 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Marissa Long, 9, Chanhassen 2:23.62 Honor roll qualifier 2 Hanna Wilsey, St Louis Park 2:32.11 3 Emily Albert, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 2:35.71 4 Bella Thurston, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 2:39.37 5 Meghan Pierson, 12, Chanhassen 2:42.55 6 Caroline Hemann, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 2:45.01 7 Molly Woods, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 2:46.65 8 Olivia Brown, St Louis Park 2:48.205 8 Kelsey Berkas, 8, Chaska 2:48.205 8 Caroline Hemann, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 2:48.205 11 Melina Peters, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 2:52.76 12 Avery Rich, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 2:57.12 13 Sidney Dauwalter, 8, Chaska 2:59.53 14 Sophie Bohman, 7, Chaska 2:59.87 15 Adonai Yidnekachew, 8, Chaska 2:59.90 16 Emilia Strub, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 3:01.97 17 Zoe Erpelding, 12, Chanhassen 3:06.12 18 Tessa Burke, 8, Chanhassen 3:06.86 19 Madalyn Westvig, 7, Chanhassen 3:25.95
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

1600 Meter Run 1 Hanna Wilsey, St Louis Park 5:36.83 2 Kathryn Holden, St Louis Park 5:43.39 3 Meghan Pierson, 12, Chanhassen 5:50.46 4 Caroline Hemann, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 6:01.56 5 Eleanor "Nora" Lindeman, St Louis Park 6:04.93 6 Sidney Fuhr, 8, Chaska 6:06.68 7 Avery Rich, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 6:15.44 8 Rachel Gallagher, 11, Chanhassen 6:19.97 9 Lilliana Patrick , 7, Chaska 6:31.47 10 Emilia Strub, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 6:33.40 11 Zoe Erpelding, 12, Chanhassen 6:48.03 12 Sigalit "Siggy" Cassuto, St Louis Park 7:10.81
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

3200 Meter Run 1 Isabella Roemer, 11, Chanhassen 10:29.99 Honor roll qualifier 2 Jersey Miller, St Louis Park 11:27.67 Honor roll qualifier 3 Fredonia Zeigle, St Louis Park 12:24.30 4 Abby Tapajna, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 12:50.26 5 Amelia Borgen, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 12:57.74 6 Jamie Drewitz, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 12:58.46 7 Grace Marek, 12, Chaska 13:21.89 8 Maren Myers, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 13:24.17 9 Jennifer Pierson, 9, Chanhassen 13:30.73 10 Katelyn Farm, 8, Chaska 13:46.73 11 Ruby Kettunen, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 15:09.22
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Paris Alvarez, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 18.11 H2 2 Taryn Gellner, 12, Chanhassen 18.612 H1 3 Daneyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 18.615 H1 4 Autumn Thompson, 11, Chaska 19.84 H1 5 Kalynn Barns, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 20.23 H2 6 Maddy Marr, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 20.34 H2 7 Erica Roth, 8, Chaska 20.46 H2 8 Grace Pederson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 21.14 H1 9 Zoe Gutz, St Louis Park 21.55 H1 10 Kenna Pesta, 11, Chanhassen 21.71 H2 11 Fiona Schaack, St Louis Park 21.96 H1 12 Erin Siemienas, 9, Chaska 23.24 H2 13 Lauren Peterson, 10, Chanhassen 23.35 H1 14 Gabrielle Denniston, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 24.02 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

300 Meter Hurdles 1 Sihirah "Cc" Reese, St Louis Park 50.87 H1 2 Natalie Roth, 10, Chaska 51.00 H1 3 Madeline Olson, St Louis Park 53.29 H3 4 Synia Montoya, 11, Chaska 53.68 H3 5 Autumn Thompson, 11, Chaska 54.12 H2 6 Caroline Haag, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 55.68 H3 7 Grace Pederson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 57.11 H2 8 Julia Adams, 10, Chanhassen 57.81 H1 9 Erica Roth, 8, Chaska 58.20 H3 10 Erin Siemienas, 9, Chaska 59.01 H2 11 Maddy Marr, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 59.14 H2 12 Ally Amundson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 59.60 H1 13 Fiona Schaack, St Louis Park 60.09 H2 14 Tea Sopoci-Hardin, 10, Chanhassen 60.53 H1 15 Katherine Nelson, St Louis Park 61.72 H2 16 Susan Chen, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 64.02 H2 17 Zoe Gutz, St Louis Park 65.93 H1 18 Kenna Pesta, 11, Chanhassen 66.46 H1 19 Gabrielle Denniston, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 70.19 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Chaska 53.83 2 Chanhassen 53.89 3 St Louis Park 54.52 4 Chaska 55.10 5 Bloomington Jefferson 57.00 St Louis Park DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 St Louis Park 1:52.11 2 Chanhassen 1:53.08 3 Chaska 1:57.16 4 Bloomington Jefferson 2:08.80 5 Chaska 2:10.02 6 Bloomington Jefferson 2:15.90
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Chaska 4:26.27 2 Chanhassen 4:29.30 3 Chanhassen 4:38.44 4 Bloomington Jefferson 4:54.20 5 Chanhassen 4:59.89 6 Chaska 5:08.25 7 Chaska 5:14.12
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Bloomington Jefferson 10:59.78 2 Chaska 11:14.03 3 Chanhassen 11:34.51 4 Chaska 12:14.19
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Lilly Powers, 8, Chaska 14-6 1/2 2 Madeline Olson, St Louis Park 14-1 1/2 3 Kelli Streetar, 9, Chaska 13-9 1/2 4 Kalynn Barns, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 13-6 1/2 5 Alanna Franklin, St Louis Park 13-5 1/2 6 Ally Amundson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 13-4 1/2 7 Daneyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 13-4 8 Lucy Pekarek, 11, Chanhassen 13-2 1/2 9 Daniyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 12-9 1/2 10 Renee Peacha, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 12-8 11 Annika Dyrud, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 12-6 12 Aniya Burnett, 12, Chaska 12-5 1/2 13 Maya Engeholm, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 12-5 14 Rebecca Ramsey, 12, Chanhassen 12-5 15 Peyton Tregembo, 11, Chanhassen 12-4 16 Peyton Linder, 12, Chanhassen 12-3 17 Isabel Nathan, St Louis Park 12-2 1/2 18 Paris Alvarez, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 12-2 19 Anna Mattsson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 12-1 20 Ebony Harris, 11, Chanhassen 12-0 21 Zoe Cutler, 11, Chaska 11-11 22 Emily Moser, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 11-11 23 Paige Fabian, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 11-10 1/2 24 Alyssa Atkins, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 11-10 25 Emily Hawley, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 11-10 26 Vivian Krhin, 7, Bloomington Jefferson 11-7 27 Gracelyn Roy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 11-6 1/2 28 Nora Jacobs, 10, Chanhassen 11-3 1/2 29 Lauren Mellin, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 11-2 1/2 30 Lucy Wison, 10, Chaska 11-2 31 Julia Adams, 10, Chanhassen 11-1 1/2 32 Madilyn Hamilton, 11, Chanhassen 10-9 1/2 33 Olivia Squires, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 10-9 34 Alexandra Kakacek, 10, Chanhassen 10-7 1/2 35 Sneezy Medvedovski, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 10-6 1/2 36 Helen Oblonsky, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 10-3 1/2 37 Anika Pierskalla, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 9-6
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Claire Sazama, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 31-6 1/2 2 Avery Linder, 10, Chanhassen 30-9 3 Daniyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 29-0 1/2 4 Roselyne Iwundu, St Louis Park 27-8 1/2 5 Kiara Brown Lewis, 9, Chaska 26-3 6 Eleanor Smith, 11, Chanhassen 25-11 1/2 7 Sophia Romero, St Louis Park 25-4 1/4 8 Eleanor Erickson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 24-5 9 Courtney Rada, 9, Chaska 22-11 3/4 10 Sofie Fischer, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 22-9 1/2 11 Madeline Faulk, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 22-8 1/2 12 Sam Goltz, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 22-5 13 Emma Olson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 21-2 1/2 14 Julia Westin, 12, Chanhassen 20-11 1/2 15 Nyla Truzy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 20-9 1/4 16 Kiana Tardia, 10, Chaska 20-0 3/4 17 Olivia Etz, St Louis Park 19-9 1/2 18 Leah Spencer, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 19-1 19 Laila Brown, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 16-2 1/2 20 Lexie Evans, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 16-1 21 Emma Samuels, St Louis Park 15-7 1/2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

Discus Throw 1 Claire Sazama, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 89-7 2 Avery Linder, 10, Chanhassen 81-5 3 Daniyah Hughes, 11, Chaska 78-11 4 Sophia Romero, St Louis Park 75-0 5 Roselyne Iwundu, St Louis Park 71-11 6 Sofie Fischer, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 70-9 7 Eleanor Erickson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 68-0 8 Eleanor Smith, 11, Chanhassen 67-9 9 Kiara Brown Lewis, 9, Chaska 67-0 10 Olivia Etz, St Louis Park 67-0 11 Nyla Truzy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 65-8 12 Kiana Tardia, 10, Chaska 63-6 13 Sam Goltz, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 58-2 14 Emma Olson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 57-0 15 Courtney Rada, 9, Chaska 56-4 16 Erin Hall, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 55-0 17 Julia Westin, 12, Chanhassen 53-0 18 Madeline Faulk, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 51-0 19 Emma Samuels, St Louis Park 39-4 20 Laila Brown, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 37-11
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Emma Starkey, 11, Chanhassen 5-0 Honor roll qualifier 2 Ruby Massie, St Louis Park 4-10 3 Natalie Roth, 10, Chaska 4-6 4 Alayna Callos, 9, Chanhassen 4-6 5 Grace Pederson, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 4-4 5 Ava Long, 10, Chaska 4-4 7 Lauren Mellin, 12, Bloomington Jefferson 4-4 8 Zoe Cutler, 11, Chaska 4-4 9 Kalynn Barns, 8, Bloomington Jefferson 4-2 9 Erin Kubik, 10, Chaska 4-2 11 Abby Robinson, 10, Chaska 4-2 12 Lilly Powers, 8, Chaska 4-0 12 Ellie Wackerfuss, 10, Chaska 4-0 12 Nora Jacobs, 10, Chanhassen 4-0 15 Gracelyn Roy, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 4-0 15 Eleanor Smith, 11, Chanhassen 4-0 Isabella Blett, 11, Chanhassen NH Peyton Linder, 12, Chanhassen NH Rebecca Ramsey, 12, Chanhassen NH Susan Chen, 10, Bloomington Jefferson NH Paige Fabian, 12, Bloomington Jefferson NH Ayelel Meyen, St Louis Park NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Lilian Sather, 9, Chanhassen 8-0 2 Anika Sather, 12, Chanhassen 8-0 3 Kaela Reinhart, 12, Chanhassen 7-6 4 Erin Hall, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 6-6 4 Renee Peacha, 9, Bloomington Jefferson 6-6 6 Anna Mattsson, 11, Bloomington Jefferson 6-6 7 Madeline Faulk, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 6-6 8 Ava Long, 10, Chaska 6-6 9 Emily Hawley, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 6-6 10 Maya Engeholm, 10, Bloomington Jefferson 6-0 10 Ellie Wackerfuss, 10, Chaska 6-0 12 Erin Kubik, 10, Chaska 6-0 13 Abby Robinson, 10, Chaska 5-0
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1600 | 3200 | 100H | 300H | 4X100 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HJ | PV | | | | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 6-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1600 Meter Run, 3200 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles, 300 Meter Hurdles, 4x100 Meter Relay, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Chanhassen 75.0 2 Chaska 69.5 3 Bloomington Jefferson 60.5 4 St Louis Park 59.0
Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.