MSHSL Section 2AA Cross Country Championships Boys
                                 Last updated Oct. 25, 2018 5:10 PM Preliminary results
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Buffalo                  46    1    3    9   13   20   30   38           1:10.7
  2 Willmar                  86    8   12   16   24   26   36   63           0:38.8
  3 Chanhassen               90    2    4    5   35   44   82   91           1:36.1
  4 Worthington             114    7   17   18   22   50   78   98           1:08.9
  5 Mankato East            137    6   15   33   40   43   48   92           1:06.8
  6 Marshall                188   10   28   34   56   60   86   89           1:14.2
  7 Waconia                 196   21   27   37   54   57   67   73           0:42.7
  8 Hutchinson              207   19   29   45   55   59   66   84           0:50.9
  9 Chaska                  228   11   14   46   77   80   81   97           1:31.9
 10 Mankato West            284   31   51   52   71   79   83   99           0:50.9
 11 Delano                  300   41   58   64   65   72  102  103           0:32.9
 12 New Prague              305   23   53   61   74   94  101  110           1:24.3
 13 Orono                   316   25   47   69   70  105  108  109           1:43.9
 14 Mound Westonka          348   32   39   85   88  104  107                1:26.8
 15 Shakopee                358   49   68   75   76   90   95   96           0:45.8
 16 Dassel-Cokato           384   42   62   87   93  100  106  111           1:10.9


 PLACE         FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1  Isaac Basten, 12         15:44.3    Buffalo              
    2  Nicholas Scheller, 11    15:50.6    Chanhassen           
    3  Brett Hanson, 12         16:07.8    Buffalo              
    4  Zachary Long, 11         16:13.9    Chanhassen           
    5  Torin Christianson, 12   16:16.1    Chanhassen           
    6  Jett Oachs, 11           16:18.1    Mankato East         
    7  Adam Koller, 11          16:24.2    Worthington          
    8  Fuad Bashir, 10          16:26.5    Willmar              
    9  Nick Oak, 11             16:30.9    Buffalo              
   10  Zachary Matzner, 11      16:31.4    Marshall             
   11  Dylan Schaefer, 11       16:34.0    Chaska               
   12  Hudeife Mire, 11         16:38.3    Willmar              
   13  Ryan Russek, 12          16:39.9    Buffalo              
   14  John Starkey, 12         16:45.2    Chaska               
   15  Mathew Wedzina, 11       16:48.4    Mankato East         
   16  Mason Wendt, 11          16:49.1    Willmar              
   17  Andrew Huber, 12         16:52.3    Worthington          
   18  Christian Lietz, 11      16:53.7    Worthington          
   19  Jack Jaeger, 11          16:54.0    Hutchinson           
   20  Alexei Hensel, 12        16:54.9    Buffalo              
   21  Simon Razidlo, 12        16:57.1    Waconia              
   22  Mikele Walu, 8           17:01.4    Worthington          
   23  Jacob Malecha, 9         17:03.0    New Prague           
   24  Harley Anez, 12          17:03.9    Willmar              
   25  Angelo Fiataruolo, 9     17:04.7    Orono                
   26  Adnan Muhumed, 12        17:05.2    Willmar              
   27  Trygve Capistrant-Kinne, 12
                                    17:05.7    Waconia              
   28  Jenson Meyer, 11         17:06.6    Marshall             
   29  Mitchell Grand, 12       17:07.6    Hutchinson           
   30  Joey Anderson, 12        17:10.0    Buffalo              
   31  Sam Csizmadia, 12        17:13.3    Mankato West         
   32  Alec Van Gelder, 11      17:17.7    Mound Westonka       
   33  Calvin Moeller, 10       17:18.8    Mankato East         
   34  Quentin Blomme, 12       17:19.2    Marshall             
   35  Benjamin Scheller, 10    17:19.4    Chanhassen           
   36  Colin O'Farrell, 9       17:19.6    Willmar              
   37  Ryne Anderson, 10        17:21.8    Waconia              
   38  Jared Gregoire, 9        17:22.0    Buffalo              
   39  Lance Nemecek, 9         17:22.8    Mound Westonka       
   40  Andrew Johnson, 10       17:23.4    Mankato East         
   41  Jack Balsiger, 11        17:23.8    Delano               
   42  Ben Zobel, 12            17:24.5    Dassel-Cokato        
   43  David Wedzina, 9         17:24.9    Mankato East         
   44  Tanner Brady, 12         17:26.7    Chanhassen           
   45  Jacob Lipke, 12          17:26.9    Hutchinson           
   46  Ethan Leonard, 10        17:26.9    Chaska               
   47  Henry Beck, 12           17:27.2    Orono                
   48  Calvin Rykhus, 11        17:31.0    Mankato East         
   49  Benjamin Palmieri, 10    17:32.0    Shakopee             
   50  Jordan Melendez, 10      17:33.0    Worthington          
   51  Jacob Haley, 12          17:34.1    Mankato West         
   52  Hans Rupnow, 11          17:34.4    Mankato West         
   53  Adam Brandt, 10          17:34.6    New Prague           
   54  Kalin McDonough, 12      17:35.2    Waconia              
   55  Riley Jenum, 12          17:38.1    Hutchinson           
   56  Karter Wasberg, 12       17:38.9    Marshall             
   57  Sawyer Aleckson, 12      17:39.7    Waconia              
   58  Austin Carlson, 10       17:41.2    Delano               
   59  Ben Becker, 11           17:44.9    Hutchinson           
   60  Tanner Fales, 11         17:45.6    Marshall             
   61  Noah Weichert, 12        17:48.3    New Prague           
   62  Juan Severson, 9         17:49.1    Dassel-Cokato        
   63  Cael Carlson, 12         17:50.6    Willmar              
   64  Isayas Rodriguez, 10     17:51.6    Delano               
   65  Caden Zens, 8            17:52.8    Delano               
   66  Tom Bock, 12             17:53.3    Hutchinson           
   67  Conner Behrens, 10       17:54.0    Waconia              
   68  Dan Olfert, 9            17:54.1    Shakopee             
   69  Jacob Muth, 12           17:54.4    Orono                
   70  Owen Hirt, 7             17:54.6    Orono                
   71  Tim Cain, 10             17:54.7    Mankato West         
   72  Jorge Diaz-Mora, 10      17:56.6    Delano               
   73  Max Shanklin, 9          17:56.9    Waconia              
   74  Carson Davis, 11         17:58.5    New Prague           
   75  Corbin Michels, 12       17:59.0    Shakopee             
   76  Zach Broome, 12          18:00.6    Shakopee             
   77  Matthew Bellmont, 10     18:02.6    Chaska               
   78  Tad Stewart, 12          18:02.8    Worthington          
   79  Grant Haggerty, 10       18:04.2    Mankato West         
   80  Nicholas Miller, 10      18:05.9    Chaska               
   81  Manjunath Swayampu, 10   18:08.9    Chaska               
   82  Ben Spenler, 10          18:09.1    Chanhassen           
   83  Josh Landgraff, 11       18:11.4    Mankato West         
   84  Gabe Stassen, 11         18:12.8    Hutchinson           
   85  Mark Whaley, 12          18:12.9    Mound Westonka       
   86  Damian Caron, 12         18:13.1    Marshall             
   87  Henry Dahlman, 12        18:14.0    Dassel-Cokato        
   88  Kade Retterath, 12       18:14.9    Mound Westonka       
   89  Landon Wherry, 10        18:16.1    Marshall             
   90  Simon Horning, 11        18:17.7    Shakopee             
   91  Tyr Christianson, 10     18:18.6    Chanhassen           
   92  Noah Surprenant, 12      18:20.8    Mankato East         
   93  Erick Rossow, 12         18:26.2    Dassel-Cokato        
   94  Jacob Helvick, 10        18:27.2    New Prague           
   95  Maxwell Wilson, 11       18:27.7    Shakopee             
   96  Zach Yuza, 9             18:28.6    Shakopee             
   97  Derek Wendland, 11       18:28.7    Chaska               
   98  Blaine Doeden, 12        18:29.4    Worthington          
   99  Will Simmons, 10         18:32.7    Mankato West         
  100  Brandon Gabrelcik, 12    18:35.4    Dassel-Cokato        
  101  Josh Anderson, 11        18:38.9    New Prague           
  102  Reier Sjomeling, 12      18:41.3    Delano               
  103  Caleb Schrein, 11        18:41.6    Delano               
  104  Cole Garlock, 10         18:44.5    Mound Westonka       
  105  Charlie Ellis, 12        18:48.6    Orono                
  106  Cole Niemela, 11         18:52.2    Dassel-Cokato        
  107  Charlie Herder, 10       18:53.6    Mound Westonka       
  108  Matt Koltes, 11          19:18.7    Orono                
  109  Daniel Musgjerd, 7       19:21.3    Orono                
  110  Trevor Prelesnik, 12     19:26.5    New Prague           
  111  Nathan Dahlseng, 12      19:54.3    Dassel-Cokato        

Return to home page.