MIAC Outdoor Championships Men

Carleton College

May 11-12, 2018

Last updated May 14, 2018 8:48 AM

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women

    1 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                            32.0 total points
      2 Shot Put                                       52-5 1/4 (15.98m) 
      1 Javelin Throw                                     192-1 (58.56m) 
      2 Discus Throw                                      148-6 (45.26m) 
      3 Hammer Throw                                      181-1 (55.21m) 
    2 Connor O'Neill, Sr, St. Thomas        28.0 total points
      1 Pole Vault                                         15-9 (4.80m)   
      5 Long Jump                                   21-8[+0.0w] (6.60m)   
      5 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.42[+1.8w]           
      5 High Jump                                       6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
      3 Triple Jump                            44-11 3/4[+0.0w] (13.71m) 
    3 Donson Cook-Gallardo, Sr, Carleton    22.0 total points
      2 4x800 Meter Relay                               7:49.94           
      1 800 Meter Run                                   1:52.65           
      1 1500 Meter Run                                  3:51.95           
    4 Lucas Mueller, Fr, Carleton           20.0 total points 
      1 10000 Meter Run                                32:13.91           
      1 5000 Meter Run                                 14:50.17           
    4 Eric Dols, Jr, Hamline                20.0 total points 
      1 Shot Put                                           54-0 (16.46m) 
      1 Hammer Throw                                      192-8 (58.72m) 
    6 Conor White, Jr, St. Thomas           19.3 total points
      1 Long Jump                               22-9 3/4[+1.1w] (6.95m)   
      6 100 Meter Dash                             11.09[+1.8w]           
      4 4x100 Meter Relay                                 42.75           
      7 High Jump                                       6-1 1/2 (1.87m)   
      6 Triple Jump                             44-7 1/2[+0.0w] (13.60m) 
    7 Ryan Miller, Fr, Saint John's         18.5 total points
      1 100 Meter Dash                             10.59[+1.8w]           
      3 200 Meter Dash                             21.91[+0.0w]           
      1 4x100 Meter Relay                                 42.05           
    7 Bethel, Bethel                        18.5 total points 
      2 200 Meter Dash                             21.56[+0.0w]           
      2 400 Meter Dash                                    47.74           
      1 4x400 Meter Relay                               3:15.65           
    9 Gustavus Adolphus, Gustavus Adolphus
                                            18.0 total points 
      1 110 Meter Hurdles                          14.69[+1.8w]           
      2 High Jump                                           6-5 (1.96m)   
    9 Emmanuel Egbujor, Jr, Augsburg        18.0 total points
      2 100 Meter Dash                             10.60[+1.8w]           
      1 200 Meter Dash                             21.50[+0.0w]           
   11 Max Martin, Jr, Saint John's          16.0 total points 
      3 110 Meter Hurdles                          15.12[+1.8w]           
      1 400 Meter Hurdles                                 53.94           
   12 Carl Klamm, Jr, Bethel                12.5 total points 
      1 400 Meter Dash                                    47.24           
      1 4x400 Meter Relay                               3:15.65           
   13 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                12.0 total points 
      7 Long Jump                               21-6 1/4[+0.0w] (6.56m)   
                            (11.47, 6.66, 12.22, 1.83, 51.01)
      1 Decathlon                                          6446
(11.47, 6.66, 12.22, 1.83, 51.01, 16.57, 31.87, 4.10, 41.65, 4:48.36)
   14 Karl Wachter, So, St. Thomas          10.5 total points
      1 4x800 Meter Relay                               7:44.95           
      2 1500 Meter Run                                  3:54.75           
   15 Isaac Erickson, So, Bethel            10.0 total points 
      3 400 Meter Dash                                    48.19           
      3 4x100 Meter Relay                                 42.51           
      1 4x400 Meter Relay                               3:15.65           
   15 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                10.0 total points 
      1 High Jump                                       6-6 1/4 (1.99m)   
   15 Luke VanZuilen, Sr, St. Thomas        10.0 total points
      1 Triple Jump                             46-0 3/4[+0.0w] (14.04m) 
   15 Parker Rosenau, Jr, St. Thomas        10.0 total points
      1 3000m Steeplechase                              9:19.34           
   15 Gage O'Brien, So, St. Thomas          10.0 total points 
      1 Discus Throw                                      150-1 (45.74m) 
   20 Brady Labine, Fr, Saint John's         9.0 total points
      3 400 Meter Hurdles                                 54.90           
      1 4x100 Meter Relay                                 42.05           
      7 4x400 Meter Relay                               3:24.47           
   21 Saint John's, Saint John's             6.5 total points 
      5 100 Meter Dash                             11.08[+1.8w]           
      1 4x100 Meter Relay                                 42.05           
   22 Bethel, Bethel                         5.5 total points 
      6 800 Meter Run                                   1:56.81           
      1 4x400 Meter Relay                               3:15.65           
   23 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                 3.5 total points 
      1 4x800 Meter Relay                               7:44.95           
      5 4x400 Meter Relay                               3:22.36           
   24 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                 2.5 total points 
      1 4x800 Meter Relay                               7:44.95           
   24 Saint John's, Saint John's             2.5 total points 
      1 4x100 Meter Relay                                 42.05           
   24 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                 2.5 total points 
      1 4x800 Meter Relay                               7:44.95           
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.