CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatational Women

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 3:18 PM

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
   11 Elizabeth Walter, So, St. Benedict             40-2 3/4 (12.26m) 
                                        (11.24, 11.44, 12.26)
   13 Kari Didier, Fr, Minnesota Morris              36-6 3/4 (11.14m) 
                                            (F, 11.14, 10.75)
   14 Gabby Baker, So, Bethany Lutheran                 35-10 (10.92m) 
                                         (9.78, 10.92, 10.67)
   15 Remington Deyak, Jr, St. Benedict              35-4 1/2 (10.78m) 
                                        (10.00, 10.32, 10.78)
   17 Ellie DeVos, So, Concordia-Moorhead            34-4 3/4 (10.48m) 
                                                (F, 10.48, F)
   18 Lauren Julian, Fr, St. Cloud State             34-1 1/4 (10.39m) 
                                          (9.78, 10.39, 9.47)
   19 Cathy van der Schans, Unat                    33-11 1/4 (10.34m) 
                                          (10.34, 9.49, 8.67)
   21 Sofia Palme, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead            31-1 3/4 (9.49m)   
                                              (9.49, 8.34, F)
   22 Hannah Degen, Fr, St. Benedict                 29-4 3/4 (8.96m)   
                                           (8.56, 8.96, 8.54)
   23 Arianna Emmons, Sr, Bethany Lutheran           27-4 3/4 (8.35m)   
                                           (7.66, 7.81, 8.35)
   24 Denise Lund, Unat                              27-0 1/2 (8.24m)   
                                                 (8.24, F, F)
   25 Molly Stark, Fr, Bethany Lutheran                 25-10 (7.87m)   
                                           (4.73, 6.35, 7.87)
      Monica Monson, Fr, St. Benedict                     DNC
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Rebecca Manteuffel, Fr, Southwest Minn State   53-7 1/2 (16.34m)q
                   (15.47, 15.94, 16.34, 15.61, 15.03, 16.33)
    2 Angela Prokosch, Sr, Southwest Minn State      52-6 3/4 (16.02m)q
                               (F, 16.02, 15.91, 14.38, F, F)
    3 Bailey Hovland, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead         49-2 1/4 (14.99m)q
                           (F, 14.19, 14.99, 13.94, 13.74, F)
    4 Katie Keelin, So, Gustavus Adolphus            45-1 3/4 (13.76m)q
                                       (13.76, F, F, F, F, F)
    5 Sierra Paske, Jr, Minnesota Morris                42-11 (13.08m)q
                               (13.08, F, F, 12.14, 12.59, F)
    6 Bailey Van Den Heuvel, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus       42-8 (13.00m)q
                       (13.00, 12.93, F, 13.59, 12.78, 13.61)
    7 Kelsey Rajewsky, So, Concordia-Moorhead            42-8 (13.00m)q
                                   (12.59, 13.00, F, F, F, F)
    8 Anna Cassady Durr, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead      42-6 3/4 (12.97m)q
                                   (12.19, F, 12.97, F, F, F)
    9 Claire Baker, Jr, St. Benedict                 41-0 1/4 (12.50m)q
                           (12.50, 12.06, 12.45, 12.08, F, F)
   10 Haley Anderson, Jr, St. Benedict               40-7 1/2 (12.38m) 
                                        (12.02, 12.38, 12.16)
   12 Jessica Bliese, Fr, Minnesota Morris           37-8 3/4 (11.50m) 
                                                (F, 11.50, F)
   16 Lauren Berg, Sr, St. Benedict                      35-2 (10.72m) 
                                          (10.72, 9.85, 9.72)
   20 Emily Albers, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead           32-6 1/4 (9.91m)   
                                                 (9.91, F, F)
      Kenna Bannister, Fr, Augsburg                        ND
                                                    (P, F, F)
Final
    1 Rebecca Manteuffel, Fr, Southwest Minn State   53-7 1/2 (16.34m) 
                   (15.47, 15.94, 16.34, 15.61, 15.03, 16.33)
    2 Angela Prokosch, Sr, Southwest Minn State      52-6 3/4 (16.02m) 
                               (F, 16.02, 15.91, 14.38, F, F)
    3 Bailey Hovland, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead         49-2 1/4 (14.99m) 
                           (F, 14.19, 14.99, 13.94, 13.74, F)
    4 Katie Keelin, So, Gustavus Adolphus            45-1 3/4 (13.76m) 
                                       (13.76, F, F, F, F, F)
    5 Bailey Van Den Heuvel, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus       44-8 (13.61m) 
                       (13.00, 12.93, F, 13.59, 12.78, 13.61)
    6 Sierra Paske, Jr, Minnesota Morris                42-11 (13.08m) 
                               (13.08, F, F, 12.14, 12.59, F)
    7 Kelsey Rajewsky, So, Concordia-Moorhead            42-8 (13.00m) 
                                   (12.59, 13.00, F, F, F, F)
    8 Anna Cassady Durr, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead      42-6 3/4 (12.97m) 
                                   (12.19, F, 12.97, F, F, F)
    9 Claire Baker, Jr, St. Benedict                 41-0 1/4 (12.50m) 
                           (12.50, 12.06, 12.45, 12.08, F, F)



TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 60 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash , 800 Meter Run, 1000 Meter Run , Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run , 60 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, 800 Meter Relay 1 St. Benedict 119.0 2 Gustavus Adolphus 89.0 3 St. Cloud State 42.0 4 Concordia-Moorhead 37.0 5 Southwest Minn State 34.0 6 Minnesota Morris 21.0 7 Minnesota Running Clu 17.0 8 Augsburg 16.0 9 Bethany Lutheran 15.0

Return to home page.