CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatational Women

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 4:22 PM

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    5 Claire Baker, Jr, St. Benedict                34-11 1/4 (10.65m)q
                   (10.35, 10.22, 10.65, 10.21, 10.16, 10.10)
    9 Anna Cassady Durr, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead          32-9 (9.98m)q  
                                  (9.98, 9.88, 9.72, P, 9.79)
   11 Arianna Emmons, Sr, Bethany Lutheran           30-9 3/4 (9.39m)   
                                           (8.86, 9.27, 9.39)
   12 Marissa Andersen, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead       30-7 3/4 (9.34m)   
                                           (8.19, 9.34, 8.99)
   14 Lauren Julian, Fr, St. Cloud State                 29-1 (8.86m)   
                                           (8.86, 8.74, 8.69)
   16 Carly Fornshell, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead        26-3 1/2 (8.01m)   
                                           (7.86, 7.80, 8.01)
   17 Katie Jobe, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead             26-2 3/4 (7.99m)   
                                           (7.71, 7.74, 7.99)
   18 Sofia Palme, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead            25-6 3/4 (7.79m)   
                                              (7.11, P, 7.79)
   19 Molly Stark, Fr, Bethany Lutheran              24-2 1/4 (7.37m)   
                                           (6.91, 7.37, 6.91)
   20 Allison Jentges, So, Bethany Lutheran          18-1 1/2 (5.52m)   
                                           (5.52, 5.44, 5.51)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Haley Anderson, Jr, St. Benedict               40-0 3/4 (12.21m)q
                              (11.63, 12.21, F, 11.83, 11.79)
    2 Rebecca Manteuffel, Fr, Southwest Minn State   38-8 3/4 (11.80m)q
                       (10.94, 11.23, 11.80, 11.46, 11.63, P)
    3 Kelsey Rajewsky, So, Concordia-Moorhead        37-4 1/2 (11.39m)q
                       (10.37, 11.39, F, 11.31, 11.21, 11.01)
    4 Bailey Hovland, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead         36-6 3/4 (11.14m)q
                               (10.72, 11.14, F, P, 10.92, P)
    6 Jessica Bliese, Fr, Minnesota Morris               34-9 (10.59m)q
                                       (P, P, 10.59, P, P, P)
    7 Kenna Bannister, Fr, Augsburg                 33-10 1/4 (10.32m)q
                               (P, 10.32, F, 10.26, P, 10.37)
    8 Emily Albers, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead           33-9 1/4 (10.29m)q
                          (10.04, 10.12, 10.29, 10.41, 10.13)
   10 Kari Didier, Fr, Minnesota Morris              32-5 1/2 (9.89m)   
                                              (P, 9.69, 9.89)
   13 Isabella Klabough, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus           30-7 (9.32m)   
                                           (9.28, 9.32, 9.00)
   15 Gabby Baker, So, Bethany Lutheran              28-0 1/4 (8.54m)   
                                              (P, 8.54, 7.57)
Final
    1 Haley Anderson, Jr, St. Benedict               40-0 3/4 (12.21m) 
                              (11.63, 12.21, F, 11.83, 11.79)
    2 Rebecca Manteuffel, Fr, Southwest Minn State   38-8 3/4 (11.80m) 
                       (10.94, 11.23, 11.80, 11.46, 11.63, P)
    3 Kelsey Rajewsky, So, Concordia-Moorhead        37-4 1/2 (11.39m) 
                       (10.37, 11.39, F, 11.31, 11.21, 11.01)
    4 Bailey Hovland, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead         36-6 3/4 (11.14m) 
                               (10.72, 11.14, F, P, 10.92, P)
    5 Claire Baker, Jr, St. Benedict                34-11 1/4 (10.65m) 
                   (10.35, 10.22, 10.65, 10.21, 10.16, 10.10)
    6 Jessica Bliese, Fr, Minnesota Morris               34-9 (10.59m) 
                                       (P, P, 10.59, P, P, P)
    7 Emily Albers, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead               34-2 (10.41m) 
                          (10.04, 10.12, 10.29, 10.41, 10.13)
    8 Kenna Bannister, Fr, Augsburg                  34-0 1/4 (10.37m) 
                               (P, 10.32, F, 10.26, P, 10.37)
    9 Anna Cassady Durr, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead          32-9 (9.98m)   
                                  (9.98, 9.88, 9.72, P, 9.79)



TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 60 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash , 800 Meter Run, 1000 Meter Run , Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run , 60 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, 800 Meter Relay 1 St. Benedict 131.0 2 Gustavus Adolphus 95.0 3 Concordia-Moorhead 64.0 4 St. Cloud State 62.0 5 Southwest Minn State 50.0 6 Augsburg 26.0 7 Minnesota Morris 23.0 8 Minnesota Running Clu 17.0 9 Bethany Lutheran 15.0

Return to home page.