CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatational Women

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 1:29 PM

60 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Nikaylah Woody, Sr, Augsburg                       9.84Q          
    2 Emily Ciesynski, Jr, Minnesota Morris              9.92q          
    3 Kari Marzinske, Sr, Bethany Lutheran              10.11q          
    4 Liz Kutz, So, Minnesota Running Clu               10.19           
    5 Grace Baker, Fr, St. Benedict                     10.57           
    6 Carly Fornshell, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead           10.75           
    7 Cassandra Norris, Fr, Bethany Lutheran            11.45           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Christabelle Mulcahy, Fr, Augsburg                 9.83Q          
    2 Denitsa DoBreva, Jr, Southwest Minn State          9.86q          
    3 Renae Otto, Sr, St. Benedict                      10.07q          
    4 Marissa Andersen, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead          10.38           
    5 Katie Jobe, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead                10.45           
    6 Eryn Hauch, Fr, St. Benedict                      10.72           
    7 Rachael Follestad, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus          11.02           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Jenna Degen, Jr, St. Benedict                      9.69Q          
    2 Kate Livermore, Fr, Minnesota Morris              10.11q          
    3 Brooke Hogan, So, Minnesota Morris                10.29           
    4 Rachel Studer, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus              10.36           
    5 McKenzie Lautt, So, Concordia-Moorhead            10.95           
    6 Jordan Schwakopf, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus           11.02           
Final
    1 Jenna Degen, Jr, St. Benedict                      9.46           
    2 Christabelle Mulcahy, Fr, Augsburg                 9.77           
    3 Nikaylah Woody, Sr, Augsburg                       9.80           
    4 Emily Ciesynski, Jr, Minnesota Morris              9.84           
    5 Denitsa DoBreva, Jr, Southwest Minn State          9.85           
    6 Kate Livermore, Fr, Minnesota Morris               9.98           
    7 Renae Otto, Sr, St. Benedict                      15.16           
      Kari Marzinske, Sr, Bethany Lutheran                DNC           



TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run , 60 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Pole Vault, 800 Meter Relay 1 St. Benedict 61.0 2 Gustavus Adolphus 35.0 3 Minnesota Morris 19.0 4 Concordia-Moorhead 18.0 5 Augsburg 14.0 6= St. Cloud State 8.0 6= Minnesota Running Clu 8.0 8 Southwest Minn State 6.0 9 Bethany Lutheran 4.0

Return to home page.