CSB-SJU Indoor Invitatational Women

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 12:31 PM

60 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Nikaylah Woody, Sr, Augsburg                       9.84Q          
    2 Emily Ciesynski, Jr, Minnesota Morris              9.92q          
    3 Kari Marzinske, Sr, Bethany Lutheran              10.11q          
    4 Liz Kutz, So, Minnesota Running Clu               10.19           
    5 Grace Baker, Fr, St. Benedict                     10.57           
    6 Carly Fornshell, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead           10.75           
    7 Cassandra Norris, Fr, Bethany Lutheran            11.45           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Christabelle Mulcahy, Fr, Augsburg                 9.83Q          
    2 Denitsa DoBreva, Jr, Southwest Minn State          9.86q          
    3 Renae Otto, Sr, St. Benedict                      10.07q          
    4 Marissa Andersen, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead          10.38           
    5 Katie Jobe, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead                10.45           
    6 Eryn Hauch, Fr, St. Benedict                      10.72           
    7 Rachael Follestad, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus          11.02           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Jenna Degen, Jr, St. Benedict                      9.69Q          
    2 Kate Livermore, Fr, Minnesota Morris              10.11q          
    3 Brooke Hogan, So, Minnesota Morris                10.29           
    4 Rachel Studer, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus              10.36           
    5 McKenzie Lautt, So, Concordia-Moorhead            10.95           
    6 Jordan Schwakopf, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus           11.02           
Final

LANE ASSIGNMENTS FOR 60 METER HURDLES FINAL FINAL                      1:15 pm
                                        Heat winners plus next 5 fastest advance
McNeely Spectrum record: 8.66; Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas, 2014
St. Benedict team record: 9.12; Mandy Witschen, 2014
                                                         Qual
 Lane Name                         Team                  Time
    1 Kate Livermore, Fr      Minnesota Morris          10.110
    2 Renae Otto, Sr          St. Benedict               10.07
    3 Denitsa DoBreva, Jr     Southwest Minn State        9.86
    4 Christabelle Mulcahy, Fr Augsburg                   9.829
    5 Jenna Degen, Jr         St. Benedict                9.69
    6 Nikaylah Woody, Sr      Augsburg                   9.833
    7 Emily Ciesynski, Jr     Minnesota Morris            9.92
    8 Kari Marzinske, Sr      Bethany Lutheran          10.104

Return to home page.