CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Men

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 1:16 PM

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    9 Keith Maxon, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus             42-1 1/2 (12.84m)q
                               (F, P, 12.84, F, 12.74, 13.80)
   15 Kevin Wolfe, So, Concordia-Moorhead                38-4 (11.68m) 
                                        (11.68, 10.77, 11.07)
   16 Nick Neumann, Fr, Saint John's                 38-0 1/4 (11.59m) 
                                                (F, 11.59, F)
   17 Brandon Karstens, Fr, Minnesota Morris        36-10 1/4 (11.23m) 
                                         (9.28, 10.02, 11.23)
   18 Ryan Murphy, Fr, Saint John's                      35-2 (10.72m) 
                                        (10.69, 10.28, 10.72)
   19 Joe Meier, Fr, Saint John's                    34-7 3/4 (10.56m) 
                                             (9.79, 10.56, F)
   20 Carson Tunheim, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead         33-4 3/4 (10.18m) 
                                                (F, P, 10.18)
   21 Hunter Berggren, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead           32-11 (10.03m) 
                                             (F, 9.71, 10.03)
   22 John Colleran, Fr, Saint John's                    31-2 (9.50m)   
                                              (9.50, 9.31, P)
   23 Dominic Flunker, Fr, Bethany Lutheran              28-0 (8.53m)   
                                              (8.29, P, 8.53)
   24 Samuel Christenson, Fr, Bethany Lutheran      26-10 1/2 (8.19m)   
                                              (7.40, 8.19, F)
      Kiefer Miller, So, Concordia-Moorhead                ND
                                                    (F, P, P)
      Jake Stratten, Fr, Bethany Lutheran                  ND
                                                    (F, P, P)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Gunnar Melin, Jr, Augsburg                     55-6 1/2 (16.93m)q
                       (16.49, 16.10, 16.93, F, 16.25, 16.75)
    2 Ashanti Payne, Sr, Southwest Minn State        53-9 1/4 (16.39m)q
                               (16.39, 16.15, 14.90, F, F, F)
    3 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus             51-10 (15.80m)q
                                   (15.80, 15.35, F, F, F, F)
    4 Adam Frazier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead           47-6 1/2 (14.49m)q
                       (12.16, F, 14.49, 14.19, 13.46, 15.70)
    5 Josh Behning, Jr, Southwest Minn State        46-11 3/4 (14.32m)q
                                (F, 14.32, F, F, 1.73, 15.33)
    6 Alex Boyd, Fr, Minnesota Morris                44-1 1/4 (13.44m)q
                   (12.40, 13.44, 12.35, 10.78, 10.68, 11.13)
    7 Trent Merkins, So, Minnesota Morris            43-0 1/2 (13.12m)q
                   (13.10, 13.04, 13.12, 13.95, 13.02, 12.69)
    8 Connor Wigand, Fr, Southwest Minn State        42-5 1/4 (12.93m)q
                           (F, 12.93, F, 12.08, 13.41, 13.35)
   10 Jake Steiner, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead          41-11 1/2 (12.79m) 
                                        (12.66, 12.79, 12.21)
   11 Ben Schelske, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead               40-4 (12.29m) 
                                        (10.68, 11.82, 12.29)
   12 Willie Julkes, So, Concordia-Moorhead         39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 
                                            (11.78, F, 12.16)
   13 Luke Olley, Jr, Saint John's                       39-8 (12.09m) 
                                            (12.09, F, 12.01)
   14 Dylan Surface, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead              39-8 (12.09m) 
                                            (12.09, 11.86, F)
Final
    1 Gunnar Melin, Jr, Augsburg                     55-6 1/2 (16.93m) 
                       (16.49, 16.10, 16.93, F, 16.25, 16.75)
    2 Ashanti Payne, Sr, Southwest Minn State        53-9 1/4 (16.39m) 
                               (16.39, 16.15, 14.90, F, F, F)
    3 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus             51-10 (15.80m) 
                                   (15.80, 15.35, F, F, F, F)
    4 Adam Frazier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead           51-6 1/4 (15.70m) 
                       (12.16, F, 14.49, 14.19, 13.46, 15.70)
    5 Josh Behning, Jr, Southwest Minn State         50-3 1/2 (15.33m) 
                                (F, 14.32, F, F, 1.73, 15.33)
    6 Trent Merkins, So, Minnesota Morris            45-9 1/4 (13.95m) 
                   (13.10, 13.04, 13.12, 13.95, 13.02, 12.69)
    7 Keith Maxon, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus             45-3 1/2 (13.80m) 
                               (F, P, 12.84, F, 12.74, 13.80)
    8 Alex Boyd, Fr, Minnesota Morris                44-1 1/4 (13.44m) 
                   (12.40, 13.44, 12.35, 10.78, 10.68, 11.13)
    9 Connor Wigand, Fr, Southwest Minn State            44-0 (13.41m) 
                           (F, 12.93, F, 12.08, 13.41, 13.35)



TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run , Weight Throw, High Jump, 800 Meter Relay 1 Gustavus Adolphus 41.0 2 Saint John's 30.0 3 Minnesota Running Clu 26.0 4 Concordia-Moorhead 24.0 5 Augsburg 14.0 6 Southwest Minn State 10.0 7 Bethany Lutheran 6.0 8 Minnesota Morris 1.0

Return to home page.