CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Men

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 4:06 PM

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
   14 Seamus Wilson, So, Gustavus Adolphus               38-7 (11.76m) 
                                        (11.76, 11.41, 11.29)
   20 Matt Bye, So, Concordia-Moorhead                   35-1 (10.69m) 
                                               (10.24, 10.69)
   23 Dominic Flunker, Fr, Bethany Lutheran              30-9 (9.37m)   
                                           (8.31, 9.37, 9.16)
   25 Daniel Murray, Fr, Augsburg                        30-3 (9.22m)   
                                              (P, 9.22, 8.00)
   26 Jackson Lennox, Fr, Minnesota Morris           30-2 1/4 (9.20m)   
                                           (8.85, 8.83, 9.20)
   27 Brandon Karstens, Fr, Minnesota Morris         29-8 3/4 (9.06m)   
                                                 (9.06, P, P)
   28 Samuel Christenson, Fr, Bethany Lutheran       27-9 1/4 (8.46m)   
                                                 (8.46, 8.31)
   29 Jake Stratten, Fr, Bethany Lutheran           26-10 1/2 (8.19m)   
                                           (8.19, 8.13, 7.67)
   31 John Colleran, Fr, Saint John's                24-5 3/4 (7.46m)   
                                                 (P, 7.46, P)
Round 1, Flight 2
   12 Ben Schelske, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead          39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 
                                        (12.16, 11.46, 12.15)
   13 Jt Kripotos, Fr, Saint John's                  38-9 1/2 (11.82m) 
                                        (11.52, 11.82, 11.42)
   15 Kiefer Miller, So, Concordia-Moorhead          37-6 3/4 (11.45m) 
                                                   (11.45, P)
   16 Nick Neumann, Fr, Saint John's                 37-3 1/4 (11.36m) 
                                        (11.01, 11.10, 11.36)
   17 Carson Tunheim, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead         37-1 1/4 (11.31m) 
                                            (11.31, P, 10.92)
   18 Kevin Wolfe, So, Concordia-Moorhead           36-11 3/4 (11.27m) 
                                                   (P, 11.27)
   19 Hunter Berggren, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead        36-9 1/2 (11.21m) 
                                        (10.75, 11.20, 11.21)
   21 Dylan Surface, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead          34-8 1/2 (10.58m) 
                                            (10.36, 10.58, P)
   22 Brett Brenden, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead          33-6 1/2 (10.22m) 
                                         (9.65, 10.22, 10.18)
      Zach Freese, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead                 DNC
      Luke Olley, Jr, Saint John's                        DNC
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus         52-11 1/2 (16.14m)q
                                     (16.04, 16.14, 15.52, P)
    2 Josh Behning, Jr, Southwest Minn State             48-0 (14.63m)q
                                            (P, 14.47, 14.63)
    3 Grahm Johnson, So, North Central               45-1 1/2 (13.75m)q
                                         (P, 13.75, P, 15.30)
    4 Adam Frazier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead           45-0 1/4 (13.72m)q
                                         (13.72, 13.36, P, P)
    5 Trent Merkins, So, Minnesota Morris                43-8 (13.31m)q
                                 (12.66, 13.31, 11.72, 11.97)
    6 Connor Wigand, Fr, Southwest Minn State            42-7 (12.98m)q
                               (P, 12.67, 12.98, P, 13.60, P)
    7 Jake Steiner, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead          41-11 1/4 (12.78m)q
                               (P, 12.78, P, 12.22, P, 12.32)
    8 Ryan Murphy, Fr, Saint John's                  41-9 1/4 (12.73m)q
                   (11.45, 12.51, 12.73, 12.92, 13.27, 12.42)
    9 Alex Boyd, Fr, Minnesota Morris                41-0 1/4 (12.50m)q
                   (11.59, 12.50, 11.94, 11.70, 12.09, 12.17)
   10 Ryan Reiter, Jr, Saint John's                     40-11 (12.47m) 
                                        (12.02, 12.47, 12.15)
   11 Joe Meier, Fr, Saint John's                    40-0 3/4 (12.21m) 
                                            (12.21, 11.74, P)
   24 Ryan Thompson, Fr, Saint John's                30-8 1/4 (9.35m)   
                                           (9.00, 8.70, 9.35)
   30 Brady Labine, Fr, Saint John's                 26-5 1/2 (8.06m)   
                                           (7.38, 7.72, 8.06)
Final
    1 Michael Hensch, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus         52-11 1/2 (16.14m) 
                                     (16.04, 16.14, 15.52, P)
    2 Grahm Johnson, So, North Central               50-2 1/2 (15.30m) 
                                         (P, 13.75, P, 15.30)
    3 Josh Behning, Jr, Southwest Minn State             48-0 (14.63m) 
                                            (P, 14.47, 14.63)
    4 Adam Frazier, Sr, Concordia-Moorhead           45-0 1/4 (13.72m) 
                                         (13.72, 13.36, P, P)
    5 Connor Wigand, Fr, Southwest Minn State        44-7 1/2 (13.60m) 
                               (P, 12.67, 12.98, P, 13.60, P)
    6 Trent Merkins, So, Minnesota Morris                43-8 (13.31m) 
                                 (12.66, 13.31, 11.72, 11.97)
    7 Ryan Murphy, Fr, Saint John's                  43-6 1/2 (13.27m) 
                   (11.45, 12.51, 12.73, 12.92, 13.27, 12.42)
    8 Jake Steiner, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead          41-11 1/4 (12.78m) 
                               (P, 12.78, P, 12.22, P, 12.32)
    9 Alex Boyd, Fr, Minnesota Morris                41-0 1/4 (12.50m) 
                   (11.59, 12.50, 11.94, 11.70, 12.09, 12.17)



TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 60 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1000 Meter Run , Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run , 60 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, 800 Meter Relay 1 Saint John's 140.0 2 Gustavus Adolphus 99.0 3 Concordia-Moorhead 87.0 4 Southwest Minn State 60.0 5 Minnesota Running Clu 44.0 6 Augsburg 40.0 7 Minnesota Morris 30.0 8 Bethany Lutheran 13.0 9 North Central 8.0

Return to home page.