CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Men

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 1:10 PM

Mile Run
Final
    1 Ryley Sandberg, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus           4:27.95  H1          
    2 Bridger Pavelka, So, Gustavus Adolphus          4:35.48  H1          
    3 Noah Webb, Fr, Saint John's                     4:37.33  H1          
    4 Jeremy Gilbertson, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus        4:38.96  H1          
    5 Andrew Wischnack, So, Gustavus Adolphus         4:40.55  H1          
    6 Christopher Stanek, Fr, Saint John's            4:44.20  H1          
    7 Jack Colleran, Fr, Saint John's                 4:45.42  H1          
    8 Logan Knutson, Fr, Southwest Minn State         4:47.32  H1          
    9 Tyler Stordahl, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus           4:47.41  H1          
   10 Justin Brakob, Fr, Saint John's                 4:50.97  H1          
   11 Alec Lorimer, So, Minnesota Running Clu         4:51.83  H2          
   12 John Miles, Jr, Saint John's                    4:53.96  H2          
   13 Andrew Stanek, Fr, Minnesota Morris             4:54.24  H2          
   14 Olsen Pancoast, So, Concordia-Moorhead          4:56.04  H2          
   15 Edmund Cease, So, Minnesota Morris              4:56.62  H2          
   16 Casey Olson, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus              5:01.07  H2          
   17 Samuel Cruz, So, Saint John's                   5:02.15  H2          
   18 Eric Arch, Sr, Minnesota Running Clu            5:03.82  H2          
   19 Christian Thielke, Fr, Minnesota Morris         5:06.78  H2          
   20 Gabriel Davila, Sr, Minnesota Morris            5:10.43  H2          
   21 Joe Bastian, Fr, Saint John's                   5:10.66  H2          
   22 Schuyler Moore, Sr, Minnesota Morris            5:14.33  H2          
   23 Tommy Froland, So, Concordia-Moorhead           5:14.45  H2          
   24 Andrew Broberg, So, Minnesota Morris            5:21.04  H2          
   25 Taylor Clark, So, Minnesota Morris              5:23.58  H2          
   26 Hunter Link, So, Minnesota Running Clu          5:24.22  H2          
      Justin Friedrich, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus             DNC  H2          



TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run , High Jump, 800 Meter Relay 1 Gustavus Adolphus 35.0 2 Saint John's 30.0 3 Minnesota Running Clu 26.0 4 Concordia-Moorhead 20.0 5 Bethany Lutheran 6.0 6 Augsburg 4.0

Return to home page.