CSB-SJU Indoor Invitational Men

McNeely Spectrum, Saint John's

Feb. 10, 2018

Last updated Feb. 10, 2018 2:15 PM

Long Jump
Final
    1 Mac Schluttner, Fr, Saint John's               21-3 1/4 (6.48m)   
                                        (F, 6.36, 6.48, 6.31)
    2 Collin Trout, So, Saint John's                19-11 1/2 (6.08m)   
                                              (F, F, 6.08, F)
    3 Brett Brenden, Jr, Concordia-Moorhead              19-4 (5.89m)   
                                     (5.83, 5.89, 5.83, 5.55)
    4 Nelson Finne, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus                19-2 (5.84m)   
                                           (F, 5.75, F, 5.84)
    5 Cole Kvistero, Jr, Minnesota Morris           18-11 3/4 (5.78m)   
                                     (5.52, 5.72, 5.78, 5.70)
    6 Jake LePard, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead           18-11 1/4 (5.77m)   
                                        (5.57, F, 5.77, 5.61)
    7 Zach Paustian, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead          18-9 1/4 (5.72m)   
                                        (F, 5.19, 5.51, 5.72)
    8 Brady Labine, Fr, Saint John's                     18-8 (5.69m)   
                                     (5.34, 5.30, 4.74, 5.69)
    9 Matthew Montplaisir, So, Gustavus Adolphus     18-7 1/4 (5.67m)   
                                     (5.64, 5.67, 5.60, 5.61)
   10 Alex Pruitt, Fr, Augsburg                     17-11 3/4 (5.48m)   
                                           (F, 5.27, 5.48, F)
   11 Gabe Eisenbacher, Fr, Concordia-Moorhead           17-6 (5.33m)   
                                     (5.23, 5.33, 5.24, 5.18)
   12 Clifford McDonald, So, Gustavus Adolphus       16-8 3/4 (5.10m)   
                                     (5.10, 4.89, 4.87, 4.94)
   13 Samuel Kinney, So, Bethany Lutheran           15-10 3/4 (4.84m)   
                                        (4.84, 4.81, 4.69, F)
   14 Dominic Flunker, Fr, Bethany Lutheran              14-4 (4.37m)   
                                                 (4.37, 4.33)
   14 Jeffrey McEarchern, Fr, Minnesota Morris           14-4 (4.37m)   
                                     (4.16, 4.27, 4.32, 4.37)
   16 Richard Lopez, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus           14-1 1/4 (4.30m)   
                                                    (F, 4.30)



TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run , 60 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Weight Throw, High Jump, 800 Meter Relay 1 Saint John's 69.0 2 Gustavus Adolphus 60.0 3 Concordia-Moorhead 39.0 4 Augsburg 34.0 5 Minnesota Running Clu 26.0 6 Southwest Minn State 22.0 7= Minnesota Morris 13.0 7= Bethany Lutheran 13.0

Return to home page.