Section 6 Nordic Championships Girls Pursuit

Baker Regional Park

Feb. 3, 2010

Cloudy/sunny, under 10/high teens, calm,
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

Qualifiers shown in red.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Minneapolis Southwest   372   95   94   93   90   86   80   71  33:24.5  0:56.1
  2 Eden Prairie            365   99   92   91   83   81   67       33:54.4  2:50.9
  3 Edina                   344  100   98   85   61   58   54   43  33:59.5  6:48.1
  4 Hopkins                 328   97   82   79   70   69   68   63  35:11.4  3:56.7
  5 Chaska/Chanhassen       327   89   84   78   76   65   64   59  35:21.1  1:58.4
  6 St Louis Park           309   88   87   74   60   52   45       35:49.4  3:06.2
  7 Minnetonka              301   96   77   66   62   53   44   37  36:04.4  4:26.0
  8 Bloomington Jefferson   235   73   56   55   51   48   38   36  37:52.9  2:30.2
  9 Breck                   207   75   50   47   35   31   28   25  39:09.4  6:07.0
 10 Blake                   201   72   46   42   41   40   39       39:02.2  3:52.2
 11 Holy Family Catholic    154   57   34   33   30   29   21   20  42:02.7  7:35.4
 12 Benilde-St Margaretís   134   49   32   27   26   24   23   22  43:44.0  7:23.8
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME



1. Minneapolis Southwest
   95  Emily Minge, 11            33:10.3  
   94  Claire Galvin, 10          33:10.6  
   93  Emma Michl, 10             33:10.9  
   90  Taylor Healy, 11           34:06.4  
   86  Emily Gotzsche, 10         34:48.2  
   80  Mina Krenz, 10             35:46.7  
   71  Lea Bart, 10               36:29.5  
     Total Places = 372

2. Eden Prairie
   99  Shannon Evans, 12          32:18.7  
   92  Claire Johnson, 12         34:04.0  
   91  Hailey Hildahl, 10         34:05.3  
   83  Megan Kerr, 12             35:09.5  
   81  Hannah Hilligoss, 11       35:37.2  
   67  Lynn Perszyk, 12           36:59.1  
     Total Places = 365

3. Edina
  100  Jen Rolfes, 12             30:49.9  
   98  Emma Krieter, 12           32:41.0  
   85  Piper Bain, 10             34:49.0  
   61  Lauren Bachmeier, 12       37:38.0  
   58  Monica Gates, 11           37:43.8  
   54  Lara Broman, 8             38:18.8  
   43  Anna Arbisi, 12            39:39.9  
     Total Places = 344

4. Hopkins
   97  Sarah Benton, 9            32:48.5  
   82  Julia Lavanger, 10         35:21.0  
   79  Hannah Jocelyn, 12         35:51.2  
   70  Stephanie Rouse, 11        36:45.1  
   69  Lindsey Kaufmann, 12       36:45.5  
   68  Georgia Lucas, 11          36:56.2  
   63  Anna Lavanger, 12          37:35.0  
     Total Places = 328

5. Chaska/Chanhassen
   89  Hanne Guthrie, 12          34:14.1  
   84  Jessica Sorensen, 11       35:06.0  
   78  Kaila Urick, 11            35:51.7  
   76  Weisman Halle, 11          36:12.5  
   65  Jennie Sirota, 12          37:32.7  
   64  Hanna Feik, 11             37:33.5  
   59  Nicole Franz, 11           37:43.5  
     Total Places = 327

6. St Louis Park
   88  Colleen Bell, 12           34:34.6  
   87  Katelyn Palmatier, 11      34:44.1  
   74  Kelsey Cork, 12            36:18.4  
   60  Sarah Skinner, 11          37:40.7  
   52  Jenna Sheldon, 10          38:29.0  
   45  Sarah Webb, 9              39:24.7  
     Total Places = 309

7. Minnetonka
   96  Megan Bailey, 11           33:09.8  
   77  Caitlin McGoldrick, 9      36:11.7  
   66  Alissa Johnson, 9          37:20.4  
   62  Heidi Swanson, 12          37:35.7  
   53  Anne Haakenstad, 9         38:20.9  
   44  Sarah Ellis, 12            39:31.7  
   37  Taylor Hansen, 11          41:00.2  
     Total Places = 301

8. Bloomington Jefferson
   73  Amanda Tveite, 11          36:21.3  
   56  Angie Brickman, 9          38:02.6  
   55  Sydney Bramer, 8           38:16.3  
   51  Jessica Wachtler, 8        38:51.4  
   48  Julie Thurmes, 12          38:54.2  
   38  Hannah Anderson, 12        40:53.7  
   36  Angela Polland, 12         41:44.4  
     Total Places = 235

9. Breck
   75  Katie Ross, 12             36:13.1  
   50  Sally Caruso, 11           38:52.2  
   47  Sarah Short, 10            39:12.4  
   35  Greer Bingham, 9           42:20.0  
   31  Eden Motto, 9              44:16.1  
   28  Ashley Farley-Shimota, 12  45:31.9  
   25  Sabrina Tattersfield, 7    46:26.7  
     Total Places = 207

10. Blake
   72  Courtney Alpeter, 11       36:26.8  
   46  Ellie Allderdge, 11        39:17.7  
   42  Sydney Armstrong, 11       40:05.4  
   41  Hannah Tieszen, 11         40:19.0  
   40  Kylie Kaminski, 11         40:46.0  
   39  Laine Higgins, 9           40:49.4  
     Total Places = 201

11. Holy Family Catholic
   57  Nellie Bubb, 10            37:47.8  
   34  Kelby Thone, 11            42:26.5  
   33  Bridget Stone, 12          42:33.3  
   30  Emily Hauger, 12           45:23.1  
   29  Bridget Krumholz, 9        45:24.7  
   21  Morgan Jensen, 9           51:43.8  
   20  Madeline Serenhov, 12      52:24.0  
     Total Places = 154

12. Benilde-St Margaretís
   49  Haley Jerabek, 9           38:53.9  
   32  Lauren Kretsch, 12         43:33.7  
   27  Daisy Richmond, 7          46:10.5  
   26  Marissa Schuh, 12          46:17.7  
   24  Rachel Frenz, 9            46:59.0  
   23  Elizabeth Vertina, 9       47:55.1  
   22  Christine Silikowski, 9    48:34.3  
     Total Places = 134
        TEAM                               Classic    Freestyle     FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME        TEAM

Top

1 1 Jen Rolfes, 12 16:27.00 14:22.85 30:49.9 Edina 2 2 Shannon Evans, 12 17:20.00 14:58.62 32:18.7 Eden Prairie 3 3 Emma Krieter, 12 17:30.00 15:10.98 32:41.0 Edina 4 4 Sarah Benton, 9 17:29.00 15:19.45 32:48.5 Hopkins 5 5 Megan Bailey, 11 17:51.00 15:18.71 33:09.8 Minnetonka 6 6 Emily Minge, 11 17:37.00 15:33.30 33:10.3 Minneapolis Southwest 7 7 Claire Galvin, 10 17:48.00 15:22.52 33:10.6 Minneapolis Southwest 8 8 Emma Michl, 10 17:40.00 15:30.87 33:10.9 Minneapolis Southwest 9 9 Claire Johnson, 12 18:15.00 15:48.98 34:04.0 Eden Prairie 10 10 Hailey Hildahl, 10 18:11.00 15:54.23 34:05.3 Eden Prairie 11 11 Taylor Healy, 11 18:23.00 15:43.33 34:06.4 Minneapolis Southwest 12 12 Hanne Guthrie, 12 18:15.00 15:59.09 34:14.1 Chaska/Chanhassen 13 13 Colleen Bell, 12 18:48.00 15:46.52 34:34.6 St Louis Park 14 14 Katelyn Palmatier, 11 18:42.00 16:02.08 34:44.1 St Louis Park 15 15 Emily Gotzsche, 10 18:16.00 16:32.16 34:48.2 Minneapolis Southwest 16 16 Piper Bain, 10 19:13.00 15:35.96 34:49.0 Edina 17 17 Jessica Sorensen, 11 19:01.00 16:04.93 35:06.0 Chaska/Chanhassen 18 18 Megan Kerr, 12 19:03.00 16:06.43 35:09.5 Eden Prairie 19 19 Julia Lavanger, 10 19:09.00 16:11.91 35:21.0 Hopkins 20 20 Hannah Hilligoss, 11 19:06.00 16:31.19 35:37.2 Eden Prairie 21 21 Mina Krenz, 10 19:12.00 16:34.63 35:46.7 Minneapolis Southwest 22 22 Hannah Jocelyn, 12 19:30.00 16:21.19 35:51.2 Hopkins 23 23 Kaila Urick, 11 19:34.00 16:17.69 35:51.7 Chaska/Chanhassen 24 24 Caitlin McGoldrick, 9 19:36.00 16:35.69 36:11.7 Minnetonka 25 25 Weisman Halle, 11 19:10.00 17:02.47 36:12.5 Chaska/Chanhassen 26 26 Katie Ross, 12 19:27.00 16:46.05 36:13.1 Breck 27 27 Kelsey Cork, 12 20:04.00 16:14.31 36:18.4 St Louis Park 28 28 Amanda Tveite, 11 19:06.00 17:15.22 36:21.3 Bloomington Jefferson 29 29 Courtney Alpeter, 11 19:47.00 16:39.76 36:26.8 Blake 30 30 Lea Bart, 10 19:48.00 16:41.50 36:29.5 Minneapolis Southwest 31 31 Stephanie Rouse, 11 19:53.00 16:52.06 36:45.1 Hopkins 32 32 Lindsey Kaufmann, 12 19:11.00 17:34.44 36:45.5 Hopkins 33 33 Georgia Lucas, 11 20:19.00 16:37.12 36:56.2 Hopkins 34 34 Lynn Perszyk, 12 19:00.00 17:59.08 36:59.1 Eden Prairie 35 35 Alissa Johnson, 9 20:17.00 17:03.37 37:20.4 Minnetonka 36 36 Jennie Sirota, 12 20:01.00 17:31.64 37:32.7 Chaska/Chanhassen 37 37 Hanna Feik, 11 20:16.00 17:17.42 37:33.5 Chaska/Chanhassen 38 38 Anna Lavanger, 12 20:35.00 16:59.99 37:35.0 Hopkins 39 39 Heidi Swanson, 12 20:04.00 17:31.67 37:35.7 Minnetonka 40 40 Lauren Bachmeier, 12 20:20.00 17:17.92 37:38.0 Edina 41 41 Sarah Skinner, 11 20:19.00 17:21.70 37:40.7 St Louis Park 42 42 Nicole Franz, 11 20:03.00 17:40.44 37:43.5 Chaska/Chanhassen 43 43 Monica Gates, 11 19:55.00 17:48.76 37:43.8 Edina 44 44 Nellie Bubb, 10 19:49.00 17:58.71 37:47.8 Holy Family Catholic 45 45 Angie Brickman, 9 20:54.00 17:08.57 38:02.6 Bloomington Jefferson 46 46 Sydney Bramer, 8 21:11.00 17:05.29 38:16.3 Bloomington Jefferson 47 47 Lara Broman, 8 21:25.00 16:53.73 38:18.8 Edina 48 48 Anne Haakenstad, 9 20:53.00 17:27.81 38:20.9 Minnetonka 49 49 Jenna Sheldon, 10 20:18.00 18:10.99 38:29.0 St Louis Park 50 50 Jessica Wachtler, 8 21:22.00 17:29.33 38:51.4 Bloomington Jefferson 51 51 Sally Caruso, 11 20:33.00 18:19.18 38:52.2 Breck 52 52 Haley Jerabek, 9 21:15.00 17:38.87 38:53.9 Benilde-St Margaretís 53 53 Julie Thurmes, 12 21:26.00 17:28.19 38:54.2 Bloomington Jefferson 54 54 Sarah Short, 10 21:03.00 18:09.39 39:12.4 Breck 55 55 Ellie Allderdge, 11 21:14.00 18:03.67 39:17.7 Blake 56 56 Sarah Webb, 9 21:19.00 18:05.64 39:24.7 St Louis Park 57 57 Sarah Ellis, 12 21:25.00 18:06.70 39:31.7 Minnetonka 58 58 Anna Arbisi, 12 21:44.00 17:55.81 39:39.9 Edina 59 59 Sydney Armstrong, 11 21:30.00 18:35.34 40:05.4 Blake 60 60 Hannah Tieszen, 11 22:01.00 18:17.95 40:19.0 Blake 61 61 Kylie Kaminski, 11 22:50.00 17:55.97 40:46.0 Blake 62 62 Laine Higgins, 9 21:51.00 18:58.37 40:49.4 Blake 63 63 Hannah Anderson, 12 23:10.00 17:43.62 40:53.7 Bloomington Jefferson 64 64 Taylor Hansen, 11 22:31.00 18:29.16 41:00.2 Minnetonka 65 65 Angela Polland, 12 23:02.00 18:42.39 41:44.4 Bloomington Jefferson 66 66 Greer Bingham, 9 22:54.00 19:25.98 42:20.0 Breck 67 67 Kelby Thone, 11 21:10.00 21:16.44 42:26.5 Holy Family Catholic 68 68 Bridget Stone, 12 22:55.00 19:38.27 42:33.3 Holy Family Catholic 69 69 Lauren Kretsch, 12 23:56.00 19:37.69 43:33.7 Benilde-St Margaretís 70 70 Eden Motto, 9 23:41.00 20:35.01 44:16.1 Breck 71 71 Emily Hauger, 12 25:10.00 20:13.04 45:23.1 Holy Family Catholic 72 72 Bridget Krumholz, 9 24:26.00 20:58.69 45:24.7 Holy Family Catholic 73 73 Ashley Farley-Shimota, 12 24:06.00 21:25.90 45:31.9 Breck 74 74 Daisy Richmond, 7 25:40.00 20:30.44 46:10.5 Benilde-St Margaretís 75 75 Marissa Schuh, 12 26:09.00 20:08.67 46:17.7 Benilde-St Margaretís 76 76 Sabrina Tattersfield, 7 25:24.00 21:02.65 46:26.7 Breck 77 77 Rachel Frenz, 9 25:27.00 21:31.92 46:59.0 Benilde-St Margaretís 78 78 Elizabeth Vertina, 9 26:34.00 21:21.02 47:55.1 Benilde-St Margaretís 79 79 Christine Silikowski, 9 26:06.00 22:28.21 48:34.3 Benilde-St Margaretís 80 80 Morgan Jensen, 9 26:28.00 25:15.78 51:43.8 Holy Family Catholic 81 81 Madeline Serenhov, 12 29:50.00 22:33.99 52:24.0 Holy Family Catholic

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.