2010 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

As of May 22, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

100 METER DASH Stephen Headley Sr Springfield College 10.40 3.70 5/8 NEICAAA Davivorn Dowe So University of Dubuque 10.41 4.63 0.096 min 5/1 Spartan Open Delannie Spriggs Sr Salisbury University 10.52 12.96 1.057 4/23 Penn Relay's ======================= Automatic 10.55 18.52 0.285 Eric Woodruff Jr Moravian College 10.56 18.52 0.095 min 5/2 Landmark Conference Sam Flood Jr Wisconsin Stout 10.59 24.07 0.284 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi Chris Medina So College of New Jersey 10.62 33.33 0.283 5/8 NJAC Championships Gavan Bass So McMurry University 10.63 34.26 0.094 min 3/26 McMurry Invitation Mark Mitchell Sr Greenville College 10.63 34.26 0.000 min 5/7 NCCAA National Cham Josh Zu-Bolton Fr McMurry University 10.64 37.04 0.094 min 3/26 McMurry Invitation Kendall Wade Sr Wisconsin Stout 10.64 37.04 0.000 min 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi 10 Dak Kongela Sr George Fox Univ 10.66 43.52 0.188 5/1 Pacific Twilight Lynn Oyawiri So Wisconsin Platteville 10.67 45.37 0.094 min 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Cedric McGill Sr Methodist University 10.69 50.93 0.187 4/3 Liberty Invitationa Cailean Robinson So Wheaton College (Ma) 10.69 50.93 0.000 min 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Leslie Hyland So CarrollUniversity(Wi) 10.70 53.70 0.094 min 5/1 WI Private College Alex Rindone Fr Augustana (Illinois) 10.71 56.48 0.093 min 5/8 CCIW Championships Max Orenstein Jr Ithaca College 10.71 56.48 0.000 min 5/13 ECAC Division III Logan Danko Fr Central College (Ia) 10.72 61.11 0.093 min 5/1 Oshkosh Qualifier David Thomas So Frostburg State 10.73 67.59 0.093 min 5/20 Lion's Last Chance D J. Jackson Sr Illinois College 10.74 72.22 0.093 min 4/20 Illinois College M 20 Brent Jude Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 10.74 72.22 0.000 min 5/8 WIAC Championship Kenneth Turner Fr McMurry University 10.76 82.41 0.186 3/26 McMurry Invitation 22 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

200 METER DASH Eric Woodruff Jr Moravian College 20.82 1.90 5/8 NYC Qualifying Chal Stephen Headley Sr Springfield College 21.10 5.71 1.345 5/1 Div. III N.E.'s Kenneth Turner Fr McMurry University 21.18 7.62 0.379 4/24 ASC Conference Mee Greg Bailey Jr Methodist University 21.26 11.43 0.378 4/3 Liberty Invitationa Max Orenstein Jr Ithaca College 21.28 13.33 0.094 5/8 NYC Qualifying Chal ======================= Automatic 21.31 17.14 0.141 Kendall Wade Sr Wisconsin Stout 21.44 27.62 0.610 5/1 Warrior Open Joshua Woods Fr Capital University 21.51 34.29 0.326 5/14 2010 Gator Invite Dan Dunkleberger So Gwynedd-Mercy College 21.54 39.05 0.139 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Cailean Robinson So Wheaton College (Ma) 21.54 39.05 0.000 min 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Delannie Spriggs Sr Salisbury University 21.55 43.81 0.046 min 5/1 Mason Dixon Confern 10 Jeff Wetmore Jr Ithaca College 21.55 43.81 0.000 min 5/1 NYSCTC Outdoor Davivorn Dowe So University of Dubuque 21.56 46.67 0.046 min 5/15 IIAC Championships Luke Reschke Sr Monmouth College (Il) 21.57 48.57 0.046 min 5/21 Augie Last Chance Josh Zu-Bolton Fr McMurry University 21.60 54.29 0.139 4/24 ASC Conference Mee Rick Wolke So Augsburg College 21.61 56.19 0.046 min 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint Lynn Oyawiri So Wisconsin Platteville 21.64 65.71 0.139 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Sam Flood Jr Wisconsin Stout 21.69 77.14 0.231 4/24 Saint Mary's Invit Cody Crum Jr Northwestern College 21.71 83.81 0.092 5/7 NCCAA Championships Stefan Johnson Fr Methodist University 21.75 90.48 0.184 4/3 Liberty Invitationa Chris Mastrosimone Fr Ithaca College 21.75 90.48 0.000 min 5/1 NYSCTC Outdoor 20 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

400 METER DASH Luke Reschke Sr Monmouth College (Il) 46.75 2.06 5/15 Midwest Conference Alex Eaton Sr Thiel College 47.13 8.25 0.813 5/14 Allegheny Invite ======================= Automatic 47.50 15.46 0.785 Justin Allen Fr Buffalo State 47.56 15.46 0.126 4/24 Paul Sparky Adams Aric Hoeschen Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 47.58 16.49 0.042 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Dann Schneider Jr St. Norbert College 47.61 17.53 0.063 5/15 Midwest Conference Dan Dunkleberger So Gwynedd-Mercy College 47.62 18.56 0.021 min 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Patrick Jager Sr Univ of St. Thomas 47.67 20.62 0.105 5/14 MIAC Championships Mark Hughes Sr Illinois College 47.69 22.68 0.042 5/15 Midwest Conference Korey Bucher Sr Manchester College 48.00 36.08 0.650 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track Marcus Fortugno So Univ of La Verne 48.01 37.11 0.021 min 5/8 Occidental Invite 10 Demetrius Rooks Fr Richard Stockton 48.01 37.11 0.000 min 5/14 ECAC Championships Rick Wolke So Augsburg College 48.07 43.30 0.125 5/20 UWL National Quali Eric Rhode Sr Bethel University(Mn) 48.11 45.36 0.083 5/15 MIAC Conference Ch Ben Scheetz So Amherst College 48.14 50.52 0.062 5/20 Oneonta State May Chris Mastrosimone Fr Ithaca College 48.27 65.98 0.270 4/30 NYSCTC outdoor Cha Daniel McKinney Fr New York University 48.27 65.98 0.000 min 5/15 IC4A Gino Bisceglia Jr Cortland S U N Y 48.28 68.04 0.021 min 4/3 Princeton Sam Howel Silas Jolliff Fr Ohio Wesleyan 48.29 69.07 0.021 min 4/17 All-Ohio Champions Tyson Molitor Jr Hamline University 48.30 71.13 0.021 min 5/15 MIAC Championships Andy Green Jr Univ of Redlands 48.32 77.32 0.041 5/1 SCIAC Championships 20 Ben Zill Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.32 77.32 0.000 min 5/14 Dr Keeler Kyle Hebert Sr Bowdoin College 48.37 81.44 0.103 5/1 New England D3 Cham Brent Nelson Sr Hamline University 48.37 81.44 0.000 min 5/20 UWL National Quali Kyle Wood So Central College (Ia) 48.45 91.75 0.165 5/15 IIAC Championships John Cejka Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.46 94.85 0.021 min 4/17 Meet of Champions Greg Patton Fr Augustana (Illinois) 48.48 97.94 0.041 5/21 Augustana twilight 26 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

800 METER RUN Emmanuel Bofa Sr Whitworth University 1:48.69 2.61 3/20 Point Loma Nazaren Max Hanson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 1:50.31 6.09 1.490 5/8 Meet of the UnSaint Peter Najem Sr Keene State College 1:50.79 8.70 0.435 5/20 Oneonta State May ======================= Automatic 1:50.80 10.43 0.009 min Mike Hutton So Univ of St. Thomas 1:50.98 13.04 0.162 5/20 UWL National Quali Zach Brush Jr Trinity U (Texas) 1:51.01 14.78 0.027 5/8 Trinity Almost Last David Litsheim Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.15 17.39 0.126 4/16 Augustana Meet of Aron Kehoe Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.48 28.70 0.297 4/17 Augustana Meet of Dennis Conn So Widener University 1:51.49 29.57 0.009 min 5/20 Lionís Last Chance Frank Redmond Jr Misericordia Universi 1:51.69 37.39 0.179 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Jeremie Bogard Fr Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.70 37.39 0.009 min 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat 10 Rodney Oyler Sr Greenville College 1:51.71 38.26 0.009 min 5/14 Dr Keeler Invite Matt Cash Sr Mary Washington 1:51.79 40.00 0.072 4/10 Messiah Invitation Edgar Kosgey Sr Williams College 1:51.81 41.74 0.018 5/20 Oneonta State May Dusty Caseria Sr Whitworth University 1:51.97 46.96 0.143 5/1 Duane Hartman Meet Adam Lang Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.99 48.70 0.018 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track& Tyler Newhook So Messiah College 1:52.17 53.04 0.161 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Bruce Schmitz Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 1:52.21 54.78 0.036 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Mark Childs Sr Heidelberg University 1:52.23 55.65 0.018 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Sean Daly Jr Oneonta S U N Y 1:52.31 56.52 0.071 4/24 TCNJ Lions Invitat Cory Zimmerman Fr Ripon College 1:52.34 59.13 0.027 5/21 NCC-Gregory Invita 20 Eddy Palmer Sr Messiah College 1:52.36 60.87 0.018 4/3 UPennsylvania Inv Clay Reynolds Jr Gettysburg College 1:52.36 60.87 0.000 min 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Frank Iwanicki Sr Rutgers Camden 1:52.48 64.35 0.107 5/15 IC4A Greg Dowe Sr Univ of St. Thomas 1:52.52 66.09 0.036 5/20 UWL National Quali Tim Schoch So Haverford College 1:52.53 66.96 0.009 min 4/21 Haverford Tri-Meet Alex Robin Sr Emory University 1:52.63 70.43 0.089 5/7 Clemson Orange and Jake Waterman Fr Wabash College 1:52.66 72.17 0.027 4/17 Purdue Dave Rankin Bradley Dsida Jr Colorado College 1:52.69 73.91 0.027 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track Will Phillips Sr Wheaton College (Ill) 1:52.70 74.78 0.009 min 5/14 Dr. Keeler Dan Geary Sr Gwynedd-Mercy College 1:52.74 75.65 0.035 4/3 University of Penns 30 Parker Thompson Fr Wheaton College (Ill) 1:52.74 75.65 0.000 min 5/21 NCC Gregory Alex Wrobel Jr Calvin College 1:52.96 85.22 0.195 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat 32 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

1500 METER RUN Yermie Cohen Sr Mass Inst Technology 3:48.40 4.23 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Will Yochum Jr Amherst College 3:48.73 6.34 0.144 5/14 ECAC Championships Nick Guarino Jr Fredonia S U N Y 3:48.74 7.04 0.004 min 5/14 ECAC Championships John Mering Sr Pomona-Pitzer 3:49.37 9.86 0.275 5/8 Oxy Invitational Brian Cole Jr Williams College 3:49.80 16.20 0.187 4/16 Princeton Larry El Matt Turlip Jr New York University 3:50.21 19.72 0.178 4/2 Sam Howell Invite Steve Corsello Jr Amherst College 3:50.49 21.83 0.122 5/14 ECAC Championships ======================= Automatic 3:50.60 23.24 0.048 Peter Najem Sr Keene State College 3:50.67 23.94 0.030 5/8 New England Champio Ben Wizner Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:50.88 26.76 0.091 5/20 NCAA Qualifier Mee Jackson Brainerd So Colorado College 3:50.97 28.17 0.039 4/10 University of Colo 10 Patrick Klein Jr Wisconsin Platteville 3:51.18 32.39 0.091 5/21 Gregory Track and Jacob Austin Sr North Central College 3:51.43 37.32 0.108 5/14 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Reid Gilbertson So St. Olaf College 3:51.47 38.03 0.017 5/20 UWL Qualifier Kevin McCarthy So Wabash College 3:51.65 40.14 0.078 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & Ivo Milic-Strkalj Fr Haverford College 3:51.92 42.25 0.117 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Ty Griffin Jr Mount Union College 3:51.98 43.66 0.026 5/13 Gator Invitational Drew Clark So Principia College 3:52.02 44.37 0.017 5/21 North Central greg Andrew Wagner Jr Colorado College 3:52.03 45.07 0.004 min 5/8 Oxy Invite Peter Manktelow Jr Brockport S U N Y 3:52.18 48.59 0.065 5/20 Oneonta May Meet Thompson Ogilvie Sr Bowdoin College 3:52.35 50.70 0.073 5/8 Open New Englands 20 Josephat Koima So Williams College 3:52.57 52.82 0.095 5/20 Oneonta State May Chass Armstrong Sr Trinity U (Texas) 3:52.75 54.93 0.077 4/10 Pomona-Pitzer Invi Wade Ekstrom Sr Macalester College 3:52.83 55.63 0.034 5/20 NCAA Qualifier Frank Iwanicki Sr Rutgers Camden 3:52.89 55.63 0.026 5/10 SWAT Last Chance Nate Bussiere Jr Carnegie Mellon 3:53.02 59.15 0.056 5/14 Gator Invite adam heredia Jr Univ of La Verne 3:53.03 59.86 0.004 min 5/8 Occidental Invite Mike Waters Sr Middlebury College 3:53.11 60.56 0.034 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Jordan Schilit Fr Haverford College 3:53.25 64.79 0.060 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Stefan Redfield Jr Willamette University 3:53.30 66.90 0.021 5/18 NCAA D-3 Qualifier Seth Yernye Sr Plattsburgh S U N Y 3:53.31 68.31 0.004 min 5/20 Oneonta May Meet 30 Georgi Dinolov Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 3:53.52 70.42 0.090 5/8 Occidental Invitati Parker Thompson Fr Wheaton College (Ill) 3:53.62 71.83 0.043 5/14 Dr. Keeler Ryan Hanson Sr Allegheny College 3:53.76 74.65 0.060 4/23 Hillsdale Mark Streb Jr Geneseo S U N Y 3:53.86 76.76 0.043 5/20 Oneonta Last Chanc Adrian Macdonald Sr Gettysburg College 3:54.23 83.10 0.158 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Adam Flyte Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 3:54.26 84.51 0.013 5/20 NCAA National Qual Harry Backlund Jr University of Chicago 3:54.30 86.62 0.017 5/21 Gregory Invitation 37 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

5000 METER RUN Jesse Faller Sr Tufts University 14:17.10 4.07 4/16 Larry Ellis Invita Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 14:21.93 6.50 0.564 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Chris Marker Jr Allegheny College 14:24.08 8.94 0.249 4/23 Hillsdale Mike Spain Jr North Central College 14:24.34 9.76 0.030 5/13 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg College 14:25.22 11.38 0.102 4/2 Duke Invitational Connor Kamm Sr Williams College 14:26.28 13.01 0.123 4/16 Princeton Larry El Kyle Brady Sr North Central College 14:27.31 16.26 0.119 5/13 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Mike Heymann Jr Plattsburgh S U N Y 14:27.88 18.70 0.066 4/22 The Penn Relays ======================= Automatic 14:28.00 18.70 0.014 Ryan O'Connor Jr Geneseo S U N Y 14:28.25 19.51 0.029 5/14 Gator Invite Lee Berube So Geneseo S U N Y 14:29.64 22.76 0.160 4/9 Bucknell Outdoor Cl 10 Joseph Carpenter Jr Haverford College 14:31.56 29.27 0.221 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Dave Spandorfer Jr Washington (Missouri) 14:34.44 35.77 0.330 4/2 Washington Universi Dan Ramsey Jr St. Lawrence 14:34.78 38.21 0.039 4/9 Bucknell - Bison Cl Ben Sathre So Univ of St. Thomas 14:34.83 39.84 0.006 5/20 Gregory Invitation Dan Greeno Sr Bethel University(Mn) 14:35.55 42.28 0.082 4/9 Jim Duncan Invitati Nick Kramer So Calvin College 14:36.77 44.72 0.139 4/22 Gina Relays Michael Burnstein So Washington (Missouri) 14:37.75 47.15 0.112 5/13 Dr Keeler Charlie Gamble Sr Carleton College 14:38.69 50.41 0.107 5/20 Gregory Invitation Greg Decker Sr Emory University 14:38.71 51.22 0.002 4/2 Duke Invitational Calvin Lee Sr New York University 14:38.96 53.66 0.028 4/16 Larry Ellis Invite 20 Ryan Carrigan Sr North Central College 14:39.03 54.47 0.008 4/17 Wheaton Twilight Mike Schmidt So Middlebury College 14:39.85 56.10 0.093 4/16 Larry Ellis Invita Alex Knobloch Sr North Central College 14:40.15 59.35 0.034 4/17 Wheaton Twilight Stefan Redfield Jr Willamette University 14:42.26 65.85 0.240 4/30 Oregon Relays Chris Kane Sr North Central College 14:42.79 69.11 0.060 4/17 Wheaton Twilight Anders Hulleberg Jr Haverford College 14:42.81 69.92 0.002 4/16 Larry Ellis Invita Sean Carlson Sr North Central College 14:43.00 71.54 0.022 4/17 Wheaton Twilight Brian Copley Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 14:44.40 79.67 0.159 5/21 Gregory Invitation Nicholas Gallagher Jr Whitworth University 14:44.45 80.49 0.006 3/20 Point Loma Nazaren Florian Scheulen Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 14:44.64 82.11 0.021 5/8 Occidental Invitati 30 Nate Stymiest So Wisconsin Oshkosh 14:44.92 82.93 0.032 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Jared Burdick Sr Rochester Inst Tech 14:45.64 87.80 0.081 4/24 Geneseo Open Bryant Wright Sr Trinity U (Texas) 14:46.72 92.68 0.122 5/20 Gregory Invitation Andrew Zitek So New York University 14:46.91 93.50 0.021 4/16 Princeton Larry El Daniel Murner Sr Amherst College 14:47.25 96.75 0.038 5/20 Oneonta State May Ben Van Wyk Jr Calvin College 14:47.63 96.75 0.043 4/22 Gina Relays Jared Samuel Sr Keene State College 14:47.70 97.56 0.008 4/22 Penn Relays Paul Thistle Sr SusquehannaUniversity 14:47.98 99.19 0.032 4/9 Bison Outdoor Class 38 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

10000 METER RUN Daniel Murner Sr Amherst College 29:45.02 1.63 4/22 Penn Relays Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg College 30:03.39 8.94 1.029 5/1 Oregon Relays Mike Heymann Jr Plattsburgh S U N Y 30:03.65 9.76 0.014 4/9 Bucknell Bison Outd Kyle Brady Sr North Central College 30:06.13 10.57 0.137 4/3 First Chance Invita Mike Spain Jr North Central College 30:09.52 13.82 0.188 4/3 First Chance Invita Jesse Faller Sr Tufts University 30:13.97 17.07 0.246 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Dan Greeno Sr Bethel University(Mn) 30:17.52 20.33 0.196 4/16 Meet of Champions Dave Spandorfer Jr Washington (Missouri) 30:19.99 23.58 0.136 4/16 Augustana Meet of ======================= Automatic 30:20.00 24.39 0.001 min Dan Ramsey Jr St. Lawrence 30:22.28 27.64 0.125 4/22 The Penn Relays Paul Moran Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 30:25.79 30.89 0.193 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat 10 Anders Hulleberg Jr Haverford College 30:26.83 30.89 0.057 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Michael Burnstein So Washington (Missouri) 30:27.58 32.52 0.041 4/16 Augustana Meet of Tim Chichester Sr Geneseo S U N Y 30:28.71 34.15 0.062 4/9 Bucknell Outdoor Cl Alan Bowsher Sr Ohio Northern 30:34.73 39.02 0.329 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invitat Kevin Hall Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 30:35.42 39.84 0.038 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Connor Lonning Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 30:37.95 47.15 0.138 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Thomas Breitbach So Wisconsin Eau Claire 30:39.59 50.41 0.089 4/24 Gina Relays Sebastian Schwelm Jr New York University 30:40.25 51.22 0.036 5/10 Swarthmore Twiligh Francis Reynolds Sr Univ of Puget Sound 30:41.03 52.03 0.042 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invitat Felipe Fernandez Del Ca Jr University of Chicago 30:52.42 65.04 0.619 5/15 Chicago Penultimat 20 Anthony Raduazo So Williams College 30:54.26 68.29 0.099 4/22 The Penn Relays Greg Decker Sr Emory University 30:55.94 69.92 0.091 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invit. Joel Heroux Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 30:56.46 70.73 0.028 4/16 Augustana Meet of Chris McIsaac Sr Linfield College 30:58.03 73.98 0.085 3/5 Linfield Erik Ander Sean Kutz So Wisconsin Oshkosh 30:58.45 75.61 0.023 5/13 Dr Keeler Matt Bowman Jr Augustana (Illinois) 30:58.94 77.24 0.026 4/17 Meet Of Champions Corey Watts Sr Williams College 30:59.60 78.86 0.036 5/7 NEICAAA Championshi Eric Macknight Jr Keene State College 31:03.27 85.37 0.197 4/22 Penn Relays Peter Johnston Jr Wisconsin Stout 31:04.74 86.99 0.079 4/23 Hillsdale College Brent Haglund Sr Augsburg College 31:09.98 96.75 0.281 4/21 Hamline Twilight 30 Moe Bahrani So University of Chicago 31:09.98 96.75 0.000 min 5/15 Chicago Penultimat 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

110 METER HURDLES Edgar Townsend Sr Greenville College 14.32 9.78 5/1 Pacesetter Sports I William Brown Jr Montclair State 14.36 13.04 0.279 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Kyle Gilroy Jr College of New Jersey 14.39 15.22 0.209 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Kevin Janata Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 14.41 16.30 0.139 4/24 Hastings GPAC Last Taylor Ferda Sr Bethel University(Mn) 14.41 16.30 0.000 min 5/1 Howard Wood Dakota ======================= Automatic 14.42 18.48 0.069 min Steve Brown Sr Ohio Wesleyan 14.45 20.65 0.208 5/21 Gregory Invite Cory Beebe Sr Salisbury University 14.49 23.91 0.277 4/17 Capital Athletic C Emmanuel Aouad Sr Wabash College 14.52 28.26 0.207 5/1 NCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS Nils Michaelis Fr Franklin & Marshall 14.57 33.70 0.344 5/10 Swarthmore Last Ch Terry Smith Jr McMurry University 14.58 34.78 0.069 min 4/10 ASU/David Noble Re 10 Kelby McClelland Sr Calvin College 14.59 36.96 0.069 min 5/21 Gregory Invitation Jared Engelking Sr Tufts University 14.61 38.04 0.137 3/20 Coastal Carolina S Dan Davis So Washington (Missouri) 14.61 38.04 0.000 min 4/3 Washington Universi Tyler Jackson So Washington (Missouri) 14.67 47.83 0.411 4/25 UAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Russell Harris Sr Wartburg College 14.67 47.83 0.000 min 5/1 Warrior Open Justin Troeller Sr CarrollUniversity(Wi) 14.68 50.00 0.068 min 5/1 WI Private College Sutton Coleman So Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 14.74 60.87 0.409 4/24 Purdue Open Meet Sheldon Allen Fr Wheaton College (Ma) 14.75 65.22 0.068 min 5/1 NE Division III Cha Ross Blanchard Jr Univ of Redlands 14.75 65.22 0.000 min 5/8 Oxy Invite Adenford Jean-Philippe Sr Montclair State 14.76 69.57 0.068 min 5/20 Lion's Last Chance 20 Jermaine Boyd Fr Ramapo College 14.78 72.83 0.136 5/14 Division III ECACs Martin Rounds Sr Simpson College 14.79 73.91 0.068 min 5/15 IIAC Championships Austin Curbow So Otterbein College 14.80 75.00 0.068 min 5/8 Ohio Open Chris Rountree Fr Ursinus College 14.83 81.52 0.203 5/10 Tuppeny Twilight Greg Davis So Augustana (Illinois) 14.86 89.13 0.202 4/17 Meet Of Champions 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

400 METER HURDLES Cory Beebe Sr Salisbury University 50.66 0.97 5/15 Georgia Tech Invit Ben Zill Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.53 2.91 1.717 4/17 Meet of Champions Wesley Chamblee Jr Wabash College 52.04 4.85 0.990 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & Taylor Ferda Sr Bethel University(Mn) 52.17 5.83 0.250 5/15 MIAC Conference Ch Kevin Cunningham So McMurry University 52.50 10.68 0.633 4/1 McMurry Relays Alex Greenhouse Sr Emory University 52.59 14.56 0.171 5/21 Gregory Invitation ======================= Automatic 52.65 17.48 0.114 Matt Griswold Jr Univ of St. Thomas 52.79 18.45 0.266 5/14 MIAC Championships Chris Swift Sr Loras College 52.91 23.30 0.227 5/21 NCC Gregory Track Jabulani Blyden Fr Williams College 52.92 24.27 0.019 min 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Terry Smith Jr McMurry University 53.01 27.18 0.170 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc 10 Sutton Coleman So Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 53.03 28.16 0.038 5/7 Billy Hayes Invitat Kyle Gilroy Jr College of New Jersey 53.06 30.10 0.057 5/15 IC4A Championships Trevor Donadt Sr Tufts University 53.07 31.07 0.019 min 5/15 IC4A Championships Matt Marion Jr Rochester Inst Tech 53.14 33.98 0.132 5/20 Oneonta State May Demetrius Rooks Fr Richard Stockton 53.30 36.89 0.301 5/14 ECAC Championships Peter Schroeder So Wisconsin Whitewater 53.30 36.89 0.000 min 5/20 NCAA National Qual Joe Rohlfing Sr Univ of St. Thomas 53.36 43.69 0.113 5/20 UWL National Quali David Hickey Jr John Carroll 53.48 51.46 0.225 5/14 Gator Invite Chris Lipke Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.54 52.43 0.112 5/21 Gregory Invite Rusty Landon Jr Brockport S U N Y 53.64 56.31 0.187 5/20 Oneonta May Meet 20 Tj Breya Sr Juniata College 53.65 57.28 0.019 min 5/10 Swarthmore Last Ch Jermaine Boyd Fr Ramapo College 53.67 60.19 0.037 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Kevin Morgera Jr Stevens Inst Tech 53.80 68.93 0.242 4/24 Lion Invitational Andy Nagel Sr Roanoke College 53.89 74.76 0.167 4/24 ODAC Championships Jordan Gegner Sr Central College (Ia) 53.91 75.73 0.037 5/15 IIAC Championships Emmanuel Aouad Sr Wabash College 53.93 76.70 0.037 4/24 Purdue Open Greg Davis So Augustana (Illinois) 53.94 77.67 0.019 min 4/17 Meet Of Champions Sean Wren So Oneonta S U N Y 54.00 80.58 0.111 5/20 Oneonta State May Kolby Barnhill Fr McMurry University 54.15 91.26 0.278 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Derrick McKenzie So Nebraska Wesleyan 54.22 93.20 0.129 5/21 Gregory Invitation 30 30 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

3000M STEEPLECHASE Chris Wirtz Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 8:56.98 1.72 5/20 NCAA National Qual Brian Lang Jr Univ of Rochester 9:05.24 6.03 1.538 5/13 ECAC Championships Anders Crabo So Pomona-Pitzer 9:05.92 8.62 0.125 4/30 SCIAC Championship Paul Thistle Sr SusquehannaUniversity 9:06.15 11.21 0.042 4/22 The Penn Relays Sean Carlson Sr North Central College 9:06.99 13.79 0.154 5/14 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv ======================= Automatic 9:07.00 14.66 0.002 min Brian Gillis Sr Pomona-Pitzer 9:07.45 15.52 0.082 4/30 SCIAC Championship Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 9:07.52 17.24 0.013 4/22 Penn Relays Nick Kramer So Calvin College 9:08.13 18.10 0.111 5/21 Gregory Invitation Ben Van Wyk Jr Calvin College 9:08.27 19.83 0.026 5/21 Gregory Invitation Alden Black Sr Washington (Missouri) 9:08.32 20.69 0.009 5/14 Dr Keeler 10 Aaron Goodman Sr Calvin College 9:08.53 23.28 0.038 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Florian Scheulen Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 9:09.17 25.00 0.117 5/21 Gregory Invitation Calvin Lee Sr New York University 9:09.31 25.86 0.025 5/10 Swarthmore Twiligh Chris Kane Sr North Central College 9:09.69 28.45 0.069 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita David Woodson Sr Christopher Newport 9:10.26 31.03 0.104 4/22 The Penn Relays Jack Davies Fr Middlebury College 9:10.89 33.62 0.114 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Kent Pecora Jr Dickinson College 9:11.03 34.48 0.025 5/20 Lions last Chance Chris McIsaac Sr Linfield College 9:11.27 35.34 0.044 5/18 2010 NCAA D-3 Qual Kyle O'Brien Sr Cortland S U N Y 9:11.86 39.66 0.107 5/20 Oneonta State May Paul Welle Jr Mass Inst Technology 9:12.22 42.24 0.065 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi 20 Tim Thornburg Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 9:12.70 44.83 0.087 5/14 Dr Keeler Invitati Anthony Raduazo So Williams College 9:13.49 50.86 0.143 5/13 ECAC Championships Jamie Kuess Sr Heidelberg University 9:14.09 54.31 0.108 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Derek Nechuta Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 9:14.48 56.90 0.070 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track& Ryan Boyd So New York University 9:15.84 58.62 0.245 4/16 Princeton Larry El Kale Booher So Ohio Wesleyan 9:18.31 69.83 0.444 5/21 Gregory Invite Ryan Schroeder Jr Coe College 9:20.18 81.03 0.335 5/21 NCC-Gregory Invita Dan Buys Sr North Central College 9:21.04 85.34 0.154 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita Bob Palmer Sr Adrian College 9:21.07 86.21 0.005 5/7 MIAA Billy Wisser So Augustana (Illinois) 9:21.67 88.79 0.107 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitai 30 Ben Donovan So Willamette University 9:21.80 89.66 0.023 4/30 Oregon Relays Zach Pietras Fr Springfield College 9:21.82 91.38 0.004 4/24 NEWMAC Justin Perkins So Defiance College 9:22.67 93.97 0.151 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Patrick Lowder Sr St. John's (Minn) 9:23.53 96.55 0.153 5/20 UW La Crosse NCAA George Visser Sr Calvin College 9:23.70 96.55 0.030 5/7 MIAA Conference Cha Andrew Wortham Fr Bates College 9:23.77 96.55 0.012 4/30 New England Div II Mike Kurvach So Rochester Inst Tech 9:24.24 97.41 0.083 5/20 Oneonta State May Jon Stover Jr Wartburg College 9:24.27 98.28 0.005 5/21 NCC-Gregory Nicholas Rebol Jr Willamette University 9:24.29 99.14 0.004 5/7 Mt Hood Twilight 39 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

4X100 METER RELAY Wheaton College (Ma) A (Raiyan Banaji, Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric, Cailean Robinson) 40.84 1.00 4/24 NEWMAC Championshi Wisconsin Platteville A (Casey Goffinet, Aaron Hrubes, Jordan Olp, Lynn Oyawiri) 40.98 1.00 0.343 5/20 NCAA National Qual ======================= Automatic 41.00 1.00 0.049 Buffalo State A (Justin Allen, Xavier Mateen, William Murray, Ray Peoples) 41.11 1.00 0.268 5/19 Twlight Last Chanc McMurry University A (Gavan Bass, Trevon Odom, Kenneth Turner, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.19 1.00 0.195 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Wisconsin Oshkosh A (John Cejka, Chad Churchill, Alex DeWitt, Brent Jude) 41.26 1.00 0.170 4/24 Drake Relays Central College (Ia) A (Logan Danko, Mitch Morris, Allen Scovel, Kyle Wood) 41.32 1.00 0.145 4/24 Drake Relays College of New Jersey A (Kyle Gilroy, Rob Jiggetts, Kyle Magliaro, Chris Medina) 41.33 1.00 0.024 min 5/8 NJAC Championships University of Dubuque A (Davivorn Dowe, Phillip Jones, Leonard Brady Jr., Ronnie Mirth) 41.36 1.00 0.073 5/15 IIAC Championships Univ of St. Thomas A (Matt Griswold, Patrick Jager, Sam Moen, Joe Rohlfing) 41.41 1.00 0.121 5/14 MIAC Championships Springfield College A (Matt Amendola, Tom Brognano, Nickel Hay, Stephen Headley) 41.45 1.00 0.097 4/24 NEWMAC 10 Heidelberg University A (Justin Burnett, Julius Higginbotham, Paris Hilliard, Gibril Kamara) 41.45 1.00 0.000 min 5/21 Gregory Invitation Methodist University A (Greg Bailey, Stefan Johnson, Cedric McGill, Pierson Singleton) 41.50 1.00 0.121 4/24 USC Upstate Invita Greenville College A (Morr Quem Hobson, Mark Mitchell, Edgar Townsend, Brian White) 41.50 1.00 0.000 min 5/21 Augustana LAst Cha CarrollUniversity(Wi) A (Leslie Hyland, Scott Krause, Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller) 41.53 1.00 0.072 5/20 Lacrosse National Wisconsin La Crosse A (Josh Jackson, Jared Sitte, Isaac Vazquez, Paul Yerhot) 41.54 1.00 0.024 min 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Moravian College A (Kyle D'Angelo, Warner Jones, Justin Taylor, Eric Woodruff) 41.56 1.00 0.048 5/14 ECAC Championships Augustana (Illinois) A (Greg Patton, max petersen, Alex Rindone, James Wood) 41.78 1.00 0.529 5/21 Augustana twilight Moravian College B (Kyle D'Angelo, Nicco Dalpiaz, Justin Taylor, Eric Woodruff) 41.81 1.00 0.072 4/17 Greyhound Invitati Ithaca College A (Chris Mastrosimone, Max Orenstein, Brian Turnbull, Jeff Wetmore) 41.84 1.00 0.072 5/20 Oneonta State May Monmouth College (Il) A (Michael Blodgett, Luke Reschke, Shane Reschke, Saidu Sesay) 41.88 1.00 0.096 5/21 Augie Last Chance 20 University of Chicago A (Demetrios Brizzolara, Bill Cheng, Blake Obuchowski, Patrick Offner) 41.88 1.00 0.000 min 5/21 Gregory Invitation 20 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

4X400 METER RELAY Wheaton College (Ma) A (Merzudin Ibric, Cecil Jeffrey, Ben Miklovich, Mark Williamson) 3:11.18 1.00 5/8 NEICAAA Outdoor Cha Gustavus Adolphus A (Cole Carlson, Colby Citrowske, Max Hanson, Matt Leeb) 3:12.88 1.00 0.889 4/24 Drake Relays ======================= Automatic 3:13.00 1.00 0.062 Augustana (Illinois) A (Nick Borchert, Greg Davis, Greg Patton, Matt Somers) 3:13.35 1.00 0.181 4/25 Drake Relays North Central College A (Jon Caron, Cam Culpepper, Dayton Henriksen, Jon Howard) 3:13.43 1.00 0.041 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita Cortland S U N Y A (Eric Banks, Gino Bisceglia, Zak Farnham-Haskell, Phill Wiltshire) 3:14.20 1.00 0.398 5/1 Cornell Outdoor Inv Central College (Ia) A (Luke Bolander, Jordan Gegner, Matt Patrick, Kyle Wood) 3:14.50 1.00 0.154 5/21 Gregory Invitation College of New Jersey A (Kyle Gilroy, Rob McGowan, Steve Murray, Justin Worthing) 3:14.55 1.00 0.026 5/1 Princeton Elite Mee McMurry University A (Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham, Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson) 3:14.57 1.00 0.010 5/13 Cardinal Last Chan CarrollUniversity(Wi) A (Leslie Hyland, Andrew Kraus, Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller) 3:14.61 1.00 0.021 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track Wisconsin La Crosse A (Aric Hoeschen, Ryan Mendez, Paul Yerhot, Tyson Young) 3:14.78 1.00 0.087 5/14 UWL Eagle Open 10 California Lutheran A (Tristan Baer, Brian Coan, Patrick Torrellas, John White) 3:14.83 1.00 0.026 5/8 OXY Invitational Wisconsin Whitewater A (Brian Martinezdelacoter, Tim Prelletz, Mike Rossbach, Peter Schroeder) 3:14.93 1.00 0.051 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita Carthage College A (Buzzy Brown, Derek Hall, Klayton Reed, Marshall Stewart) 3:14.98 1.00 0.026 5/21 Gregory Invitation Williams College A (Jabulani Blyden, Chris Fogler, Richard Fusco, Tomas Kearney) 3:15.01 1.00 0.015 5/14 ECAC Championship Wabash College A (Garett Bonk, Wesley Chamblee, John Haley, Jake Zielinski) 3:15.07 1.00 0.031 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & Wisconsin Eau Claire A (Tim Braunschweig, Nate Kelly, Patrick Mackin, Josh Prince) 3:15.07 1.00 0.000 min 5/14 Eagle Open Ohio Northern A (Joe Amstutz, Garrett Brown, Evan Heyman, Shane Huntley) 3:15.29 1.00 0.113 5/21 Gregory Track & Fi Univ of Redlands A (Andy Green, Tim Hoesterey, Ryan Shorey, Daniel Wallengren) 3:15.31 1.00 0.010 5/8 Oxy Invite Bethel University(Mn) A (Taylor Ferda, Joel Quick, Eric Rhode, Zach Schlegel) 3:15.33 1.00 0.010 5/20 UWL National Quali Wisconsin Oshkosh A (John Cejka, Chad Churchill, Chris Lipke, Ben Zill) 3:15.40 1.00 0.036 5/14 Dr Keeler 20 Heidelberg University A (Josh Bowmar, Mark Childs, Terrence Horton, Joe Yoder) 3:15.58 1.00 0.092 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Ramapo College A (Jermaine Boyd, Shaquan Brown, Kyle Price, Jake Stass) 3:15.63 1.00 0.026 5/1 Princeton Elite Mee Univ of St. Thomas A (Matt Griswold, Mike Hutton, Patrick Jager, Joe Rohlfing) 3:15.77 1.00 0.072 4/23 Drake Relays Wisconsin Stevens Pt A (Andrew Jacobs, Adam Lang, Zac Scott-Keyser, Tom Wenzler) 3:16.00 1.00 0.117 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track& Amherst College A (Andre Gary, Tommy Moore, Andrew Reed, Ben Scheetz) 3:16.34 1.00 0.173 5/14 ECAC Championships 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

LONG JUMP Stryker Pena So McMurry University 7.59m (24-11) 0.82 3/26 McMurry Invitation Gavan Bass So McMurry University 7.44m (24-5) 3.28 1.976 3/26 McMurry Invitation David Thomas So Frostburg State 7.39m (24-3) 4.92 0.672 5/1 Elliston Invitation D J. Jackson Sr Illinois College 7.35m (24-1 1/2) 9.02 0.541 5/15 Midwest Conference Paul Turner Fr Univ of La Verne 7.33m (24-0 3/4) 12.30 0.272 5/1 SCIAC Chamoionships Julius Higginbotham Sr Heidelberg University 7.31m (23-11 3/4) 15.57 0.273 4/30 OAC Championships Wenley Louis So Geneseo S U N Y 7.31m (23-11 3/4) 15.57 0.000 min 5/20 Oneonta State May ======================= Automatic 7.30m (23-11 1/2) 17.21 0.137 min John Kersenbrock Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.29m (23-11) 18.03 0.137 min 5/1 GPAC Championship Buzzy Brown Sr Carthage College 7.28m (23-10 3/4) 18.85 0.137 min 5/1 Private College Cha Stephen Morton Sr Mass Inst Technology 7.27m (23-10 1/4) 21.31 0.137 min 5/1 New England Divisio 10 Isaac Vazquez Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 7.21m (23-8) 27.05 0.825 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Jack Chatelain Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.20m (23-7 1/2) 31.15 0.139 min 4/1 Doane Dual Meet Ethan Miller So Central College (Ia) 7.20m (23-7 1/2) 31.15 0.000 min 5/15 IIAC Championships Kellen McCrary So Wisconsin La Crosse 7.18m (23-6 3/4) 33.61 0.278 5/8 WIAC Championships Thebe Tsatsimpe Jr Amherst College 7.16m (23-6) 36.07 0.279 4/24 NESCAC John Nation Fr McMurry University 7.14m (23-5 1/4) 39.34 0.279 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Eric Palmer So McMurry University 7.13m (23-4 3/4) 43.44 0.140 min 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Taylor Hockman So Washington& Jefferson 7.11m (23-4) 49.18 0.281 5/1 PAC Championship Morr Quem Hobson So Greenville College 7.10m (23-3 1/2) 53.28 0.141 min 5/7 NCCAA National Cham Michael Allen So Eastern Mennonite 7.09m (23-3 1/4) 59.02 0.141 min 4/10 Merrill Lynch Trac 20 Michael Blodgett Jr Monmouth College (Il) 7.08m (23-2 3/4) 60.66 0.141 min 4/10 Lee Cahoun Invite Anton Bowman Fr Christopher Newport 7.07m (23-2 1/2) 62.30 0.141 min 3/20 Tribe Invite Jake Weber So George Fox Univ 7.07m (23-2 1/2) 62.30 0.000 min 5/1 Pacific Twilight Joshua Woods Fr Capital University 7.07m (23-2 1/2) 62.30 0.000 min 5/14 2010 Gator Invite Terea Hargrove Fr Montclair State 7.06m (23-2) 68.85 0.141 min 4/10 Fairleigh Dickinso Wardell Watkins Sr Simpson College 7.06m (23-2) 68.85 0.000 min 5/15 IIAC Championships Nwana Okafor So Geneseo S U N Y 7.06m (23-2) 68.85 0.000 min 5/20 Oneonta State May Jonathan Jordan So Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.05m (23-1 3/4) 75.41 0.142 min 4/24 UW-Whitewater Drak Nathan Davis Fr Heidelberg University 7.04m (23-1 1/4) 79.51 0.142 min 4/23 Gina Relays Kwarteng Asare So Christopher Newport 7.03m (23-0 3/4) 80.33 0.142 min 5/1 Mason-Dixon Confere 30 Thomas Masterson So Delaware Valley 7.03m (23-0 3/4) 80.33 0.000 min 5/8 MAC Championships Ronson Mazany Jr Penn State Erie 7.03m (23-0 3/4) 80.33 0.000 min 5/20 Oneonta State May Kevin Coyle So Springfield College 7.00m (22-11 3/4) 90.16 0.427 4/24 NEWMAC Matt Borchardt Jr North Central College 7.00m (22-11 3/4) 90.16 0.000 min 5/8 CCIW Championships 34 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

TRIPLE JUMP Chrys Jones Jr Centre College 15.00m (49-2 1/2) 4.27 4/10 U.C. Invitational ======================= Automatic 14.85m (48-8 3/4) 7.69 1.000 Drew Jackson Jr University of Chicago 14.85m (48-8 3/4) 7.69 0.000 min 5/15 Chicago Penultimat Michael Allen So Eastern Mennonite 14.83m (48-8) 10.26 0.135 3/20 Lynchburg College Alex Samma Sr Connecticut College 14.75m (48-4 3/4) 16.24 0.539 5/13 ECAC Div III Champ Dona Lado Sr CarrollUniversity(Wi) 14.73m (48-4) 17.95 0.136 4/10 Carroll University Eyo Ekpo Fr Univ of St. Thomas 14.73m (48-4) 17.95 0.000 min 5/15 Meet of Saints Isaac Vazquez Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 14.73m (48-4) 17.95 0.000 min 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Demetrius Bailey Jr Muskingum University 14.71m (48-3 1/4) 22.22 0.136 5/1 OAC Championships James Simms Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.71m (48-3 1/4) 22.22 0.000 min 5/8 WIAC Championship Jeff Minkus Sr Hope College 14.69m (48-2 1/2) 24.79 0.136 4/24 Hillsdale Gina Rel 10 Patrick Zeunik Jr Augustana (Illinois) 14.68m (48-2) 27.35 0.068 min 4/2 Wartburg Select Paul Turner Fr Univ of La Verne 14.67m (48-1 3/4) 28.21 0.068 min 5/1 SCIAC Chamoionships Prentis Wilbourn Jr Carthage College 14.67m (48-1 3/4) 28.21 0.000 min 5/1 Private College Cha Tomas Kearney So Williams College 14.66m (48-1 1/4) 29.91 0.068 min 5/20 Oneonta State May Kellen McCrary So Wisconsin La Crosse 14.65m (48-0 3/4) 30.77 0.068 min 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Stephen Morton Sr Mass Inst Technology 14.65m (48-0 3/4) 30.77 0.000 min 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Phillip Flynn Fr Cortland S U N Y 14.61m (47-11 1/4) 33.33 0.273 4/3 Hamilton Continenta Kwarteng Asare So Christopher Newport 14.60m (47-10 3/4) 34.19 0.068 min 5/1 Mason-Dixon Confere Jacob Solus Jr University of Chicago 14.57m (47-9 3/4) 36.75 0.205 5/15 Chicago Penultimat Dasheen Ellis Fr Cortland S U N Y 14.50m (47-7) 42.74 0.480 4/3 Princeton Sam Howel 20 Wenley Louis So Geneseo S U N Y 14.49m (47-6 1/2) 44.44 0.069 min 5/20 Oneonta State May Cody White Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.48m (47-6 1/4) 47.86 0.069 min 5/8 WIAC Championships Ben Johnson So Hamline University 14.44m (47-4 1/2) 52.14 0.276 4/10 Hamline Invitation darius Flowers Fr Gallaudet University 14.37m (47-1 3/4) 62.39 0.485 5/1 Mason Dixon Confere Ben Hammond So Richard Stockton 14.36m (47-1 1/2) 64.10 0.070 min 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Warith Fennoy Jr Greenville College 14.26m (46-9 1/2) 72.65 0.696 4/24 SIUE Twilight Meet Thebe Tsatsimpe Jr Amherst College 14.24m (46-8 3/4) 77.78 0.140 5/14 ECAC Championships Shane Pantila Jr Augsburg College 14.24m (46-8 3/4) 77.78 0.000 min 5/15 MIAC Championships Felix Okoth So Concordia Moorhead 14.23m (46-8 1/4) 79.49 0.070 min 5/20 UWL NCAA Qualifier Brett Davis Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 14.21m (46-7 1/2) 82.05 0.141 5/8 WIAC Championships 30 David Burke Sr Ohio Wesleyan 14.20m (46-7 1/4) 85.47 0.070 min 3/20 Cincinnati Early B 31 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

SHOT PUT Brandon Fugett Sr Salisbury University 17.64m (57-10 1/2) 4.90 4/23 Penn Relay's Jeff Kintner Sr Whitworth University 17.60m (57-9) 5.88 0.227 5/12 Sasquatch Carnival Kyle Scofield Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 17.38m (57-0 1/4) 6.86 1.250 5/20 NCAA National Qual Eric Flores Jr California Lutheran 17.28m (56-8 1/2) 8.82 0.575 3/13 Northridge Relays John Schantzen Sr St. Olaf College 17.14m (56-2 3/4) 11.76 0.810 5/14 MIAC Outdoor T&F C Derall King Jr Hamline University 17.07m (56-0) 12.75 0.408 5/15 MIAC Championships Greg Patrick Sr Baldwin-Wallace 17.03m (55-10 1/2) 14.71 0.234 5/7 TOLEDO TUNEUP Andy Novak So Wisconsin La Crosse 17.02m (55-10 1/4) 15.69 0.059 min 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv ======================= Automatic 17.00m (55-9 1/4) 17.65 0.118 Michael Nahl Sr Whitworth University 16.79m (55-1) 18.63 1.235 5/12 Sasquatch Carnival Elliott Bulling Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 16.73m (54-10 3/4) 21.57 0.357 5/7 Concordia Twi-Light 10 Matt Graber Jr Central College (Ia) 16.67m (54-8 1/4) 23.53 0.359 5/21 Gregory Invitation Adrian Kibiersza Sr Aurora University 16.63m (54-6 3/4) 25.49 0.240 4/17 Eagle Invite Brennan McKeag So Hamline University 16.63m (54-6 3/4) 25.49 0.000 min 5/15 MIAC Championships Judd Lutz Sr Mount Union College 16.62m (54-6 1/2) 27.45 0.060 min 4/10 Mount Union Open James Hulley Sr Carnegie Mellon 16.61m (54-6) 28.43 0.060 min 4/10 Carnegie Mellon Un Pete Delzer Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.56m (54-4) 30.39 0.301 5/1 UW-Oshkosh Invite Bill Warren Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 16.54m (54-3 1/4) 31.37 0.121 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Kyle Faris Sr Ohio Wesleyan 16.50m (54-1 3/4) 33.33 0.242 3/20 Cincinnati Early B Eugene Asimou Sr Montclair State 16.48m (54-1) 34.31 0.121 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.43m (53-11) 37.25 0.303 5/1 UW-Oshkosh Invite 20 Sean Denard So Mount Union College 16.36m (53-8 1/4) 41.18 0.426 5/1 OAC Championships Chad Wertman Jr Earlham College 16.32m (53-6 1/2) 44.12 0.244 4/9 Indiana Intercolleg Darin Decker Sr Augustana (Illinois) 16.07m (52-8 3/4) 51.96 1.532 5/8 CCIW Championships James Oleinik Sr Mass Inst Technology 15.99m (52-5 1/2) 54.90 0.498 5/1 New England Divisio Brad Fortney So Carthage College 15.93m (52-3 1/4) 60.78 0.375 5/8 CCIW Championships Danjuma Quarless Sr Whitworth University 15.92m (52-2 3/4) 62.75 0.063 min 5/12 Sasquatch Carnival Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 15.91m (52-2 1/2) 64.71 0.063 min 4/10 MIT/Colby Cory Boyland Sr Anderson (Indiana) 15.89m (52-1 3/4) 65.69 0.126 4/30 HCAC Jesse Klotz So Wisconsin Stevens Pt 15.89m (52-1 3/4) 65.69 0.000 min 5/8 WIAC Championships Peyton Lumzy Jr Monmouth College (Il) 15.75m (51-8 1/4) 74.51 0.881 5/15 Midwest Conference 30 Joe Lilek So Wisconsin Eau Claire 15.72m (51-7) 75.49 0.190 5/20 NCAA National Qual Adam Poellinger Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 15.70m (51-6 1/4) 76.47 0.127 5/1 Winona State Warrio Robert Kapustka So North Central College 15.70m (51-6 1/4) 76.47 0.000 min 5/8 CCIW Championships Eric Rickman Jr Geneseo S U N Y 15.69m (51-5 3/4) 78.43 0.064 min 5/20 Oneonta State May Brian Anderson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 15.68m (51-5 1/2) 80.39 0.064 min 5/8 Meet of the UnSaint Joe Schneider Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 15.65m (51-4 1/4) 82.35 0.191 4/17 Augustana Meet of Nick Baatz Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 15.58m (51-1 1/2) 87.25 0.447 4/2 UW-Oshkosh Invite Jesus Garza Fr Mount Union College 15.58m (51-1 1/2) 87.25 0.000 min 5/1 OAC Championships Anthony Abbate Sr Dickinson College 15.57m (51-1) 90.20 0.064 min 5/2 Centennial Champion Josh Clothier Jr Willamette University 15.50m (50-10 1/4) 95.10 0.450 5/13 May 13th Meet 40 40 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

DISCUS THROW Shaun Davis Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 54.08m (177-5) 5.66 4/17 Augustana Meet of Judd Lutz Sr Mount Union College 53.20m (174-6) 9.43 1.627 5/13 Gator Invitational Sean Denard So Mount Union College 52.98m (173-10) 10.38 0.414 4/30 OAC Championships Phil Christensen So Augustana (Illinois) 52.72m (172-11) 12.26 0.491 3/27 Viking Olympics Kevin Phipps Jr Baldwin-Wallace 52.72m (172-11) 12.26 0.000 min 5/14 Gator Invit Sean Larson Sr Wisconsin Stout 52.60m (172-7) 14.15 0.228 5/21 Augustana Twilight Ben Stringer Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 52.49m (172-2) 15.09 0.209 4/17 Augustana Meet of Leonard Wells So Anderson (Indiana) 52.38m (171-10) 16.98 0.210 4/1 AU Outdoor Inv. Carter Comito Fr Whitworth University 52.30m (171-7) 17.92 0.153 5/8 Idaho Vandal Jambor Adrian Kibiersza Sr Aurora University 51.91m (170-3) 19.81 0.746 5/15 Chicago Penultimat 10 Mitch Supan Fr Baldwin-Wallace 51.86m (170-2) 20.75 0.096 5/14 Gator Invit Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.63m (169-4) 24.53 0.444 4/17 Meet of Champions Lewis Prior So Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.62m (169-4) 25.47 0.019 min 5/19 UW-Whitewater Twil ======================= Automatic 51.50m (168-11) 26.42 0.232 Josh Kalsow Sr Wisconsin Platteville 51.28m (168-3) 27.36 0.427 4/17 Meet of Champions Pete Delzer Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.05m (167-6) 30.19 0.449 4/17 Meet of Champions Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 50.74m (166-6) 33.96 0.607 5/14 ECAC Championship Ron Whitley Sr Whitworth University 50.64m (166-2) 36.79 0.197 4/24 2010 NWC Champions John Osucha Fr Brockport S U N Y 50.27m (164-11) 41.51 0.731 5/1 Roberts Wesleyan In Tyler Crouse So Central College (Ia) 50.24m (164-10) 42.45 0.060 5/7 Central Open Chris Shaw Sr Earlham College 50.06m (164-3) 44.34 0.358 4/1 AU Invitational 20 Brandon Fugett Sr Salisbury University 49.82m (163-5) 45.28 0.479 4/23 Penn Relay's Mitchell Kelley Jr Mass Inst Technology 49.78m (163-4) 46.23 0.080 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Grant Heffernan Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 49.68m (163-0) 47.17 0.201 5/8 Occidental Invitati Pat Hoefle Jr Augustana (Illinois) 49.45m (162-3) 50.94 0.463 5/21 Augustana twilight Matthew Six Sr Grove City College 49.18m (161-4) 54.72 0.546 5/1 PAC Championships Justin Campbell So Trinity U (Texas) 49.09m (161-0) 56.60 0.183 3/6 Trinity Open Greg Patrick Sr Baldwin-Wallace 48.82m (160-2) 57.55 0.550 5/7 TOLEDO TUNEUP Nick Baatz Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.70m (159-9) 61.32 0.246 5/19 UW-Whitewater Twil Eric Flores Jr California Lutheran 48.63m (159-6) 63.21 0.144 5/1 SCIAC Championships Wade Powers So St. John's (Minn) 48.59m (159-5) 65.09 0.082 5/15 MIAC Championship 30 Clint Moore Sr Linfield College 48.42m (158-10) 67.92 0.350 4/17 Rich Allen Classic Joel Klingenberg Jr Calvin College 48.39m (158-9) 68.87 0.062 4/24 Aquinas Open Andrew Berlin Sr Wisconsin Stout 48.34m (158-7) 70.75 0.103 4/24 Saint Mary's Invit Mat Kromer Jr Baldwin-Wallace 48.32m (158-6) 72.64 0.041 5/14 Allegheny gator In Geoff Schruth Sr Wisconsin Stout 48.32m (158-6) 72.64 0.000 min 5/19 Warhawk Twilight L Chris Murtagh Jr Bates College 48.24m (158-3) 75.47 0.166 5/14 ECAC Championship Fran Collins Sr Worcester Poly Inst 48.14m (157-11) 78.30 0.207 5/21 MIT Last Chance Me Elliott Bulling Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 48.10m (157-10) 79.25 0.083 4/10 Concordia Invitati Kyle Faris Sr Ohio Wesleyan 47.98m (157-5) 83.02 0.249 3/27 Cedarville Collegi Chad Byers Sr Marietta College 47.93m (157-3) 83.96 0.104 5/14 Gator Invitational 40 Matt Muolo Jr Fitchburg State 47.90m (157-2) 85.85 0.063 4/17 Fitchburg State In Griffin Hayes Jr St. John's (Minn) 47.88m (157-1) 87.74 0.042 5/20 UW-L NCAA Qualifie Jeff Kintner Sr Whitworth University 47.80m (156-10) 87.74 0.167 4/24 2010 NWC Champions Tyler Genovese So Wisconsin Eau Claire 47.79m (156-9) 88.68 0.021 min 5/20 NCAA National Qual Richard Valenti Sr Univ of Redlands 47.75m (156-8) 89.62 0.084 4/3 Redlands-CMS-CLU-CI Kevin Miller Fr Richard Stockton 47.58m (156-1) 89.62 0.356 5/8 NJAC Championships Derek Stoll So Adrian College 47.47m (155-9) 91.51 0.231 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invitat James Hulley Sr Carnegie Mellon 47.40m (155-6) 93.40 0.147 5/7 SRU Qualifier Andrew Maryott Jr Rhodes College 47.37m (155-5) 94.34 0.063 3/27 Rhodes Invitationa Tim Juba Jr St. John's (Minn) 47.29m (155-2) 95.28 0.169 5/15 MIAC Championship 50 Aaron Meckes Fr Calvin College 47.16m (154-9) 97.17 0.275 5/15 University of Chic Giles Henry Jr Concordia Moorhead 47.09m (154-6) 99.06 0.148 5/8 Meet of the Saints Luke DeJong Sr North Park University 47.07m (154-5) 100.00 0.042 5/13 Dr. Keeler Track & 53 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

HAMMER THROW Eric Flores Jr California Lutheran 67.31m (220-10) 0.84 5/14 Cal State LA Last Sean Larson Sr Wisconsin Stout 61.34m (201-3) 3.36 8.869 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi Taylor Berliant Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 61.01m (200-2) 4.20 0.538 4/17 CLU-CMS-OXY-PP Kevin Phipps Jr Baldwin-Wallace 59.38m (194-10) 7.56 2.672 4/17 Div III All-Ohio Josh Brennan Jr Carthage College 58.41m (191-7) 9.24 1.634 5/8 CCIW Championships Jerry Prusinski Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 58.05m (190-5) 12.61 0.616 5/1 Oshkosh Track & Fie Bryan Kolacz Jr Keene State College 57.98m (190-3) 13.45 0.121 4/24 Alliance/LEC Champ Ben Ludtke So Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.87m (189-10) 13.45 0.190 5/14 Eagle Open Track M Tom Friederick Sr Wisconsin Platteville 57.34m (188-1) 15.97 0.916 5/20 NCAA National Qual Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 57.12m (187-5) 16.81 0.384 5/14 ECAC Championship 10 Ross Bunchek So Carthage College 57.07m (187-3) 17.65 0.088 5/20 Gregory Invite Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.01m (187-0) 18.49 0.105 4/17 Meet of Champions ======================= Automatic 57.00m (187-0) 19.33 0.018 min Andrew Brueggen Jr St. Mary's (Minn) 56.66m (185-11) 22.69 0.596 5/7 Central Open Aaron Wilkerson Sr Hamline University 56.43m (185-1) 22.69 0.406 5/15 MIAC Championships Darin Decker Sr Augustana (Illinois) 56.34m (184-10) 24.37 0.159 5/21 Augustana Twilight Erik Whiting Sr Rensselaer Poly Inst 56.20m (184-4) 26.89 0.248 4/17 Liberty League Shaun Davis Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 56.03m (183-10) 28.57 0.302 5/8 WIAC Outdoor Champi Dan Reid Sr Lynchburg College 55.63m (182-6) 33.61 0.714 4/23 ODAC Championships Tom Sroka Sr Aurora University 55.45m (181-11) 36.13 0.324 4/30 BU Twilight Ron Whitley Sr Whitworth University 55.42m (181-10) 36.97 0.054 3/20 Point Loma Nazaren 20 Jose Santiago Fr DeSales University 55.35m (181-7) 38.66 0.126 4/17 CTC Championships Jarrett Arredondo Sr Worcester Poly Inst 55.32m (181-6) 39.50 0.054 4/3 Engineer's Cup Ray Lund Jr Brockport S U N Y 55.17m (181-0) 42.02 0.271 5/7 SUNYAC Championship Trevor Bassett-Smith Sr Willamette University 55.00m (180-5) 45.38 0.308 5/13 May 13th Meet Kyle Faris Sr Ohio Wesleyan 54.96m (180-4) 46.22 0.073 5/20 Gregory Invitation Aaron Johnson Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 54.83m (179-10) 47.90 0.237 5/8 WIAC Championships Andrew Sorrento Sr Geneseo S U N Y 54.45m (178-7) 54.62 0.693 4/10 University of Roch Chris Murtagh Jr Bates College 54.45m (178-7) 54.62 0.000 min 4/17 State of Maine Brian Anderson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 54.38m (178-5) 56.30 0.129 4/24 Drake Alternative Tim Juba Jr St. John's (Minn) 54.31m (178-2) 57.14 0.129 5/8 Meet of Saints 30 Mike Schlichting Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 54.21m (177-10) 57.98 0.184 4/16 Augustana Meet of Jeff Kintner Sr Whitworth University 54.19m (177-9) 59.66 0.037 4/24 2010 NWC Champions Pete Delzer Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.98m (177-1) 62.18 0.388 4/24 UW-Whitewater Drak Ben Stringer Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 53.85m (176-8) 63.03 0.241 4/9 Rex Foster Open Andrew Schlichting So Hamline University 53.70m (176-2) 67.23 0.279 5/15 MIAC Championships Elliot McAllister Sr Loras College 53.47m (175-5) 68.91 0.428 5/19 Central College La Alex Couette Jr Whitworth University 53.37m (175-1) 70.59 0.187 4/10 WAR 3 Jeff Baker Jr Worcester Poly Inst 53.28m (174-10) 72.27 0.169 4/30 Division III New E Joe Schneider Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 52.96m (173-9) 75.63 0.601 5/19 UW-Whitewater Twil Steve Liccketto Sr College of New Jersey 52.82m (173-3) 79.83 0.264 4/10 NJ Invitational 40 Nate Bell Sr Hamline University 52.78m (173-2) 80.67 0.076 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint 41 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

JAVELIN THROW Brock Solveson Sr Concordia (Wisconsin) 70.14m (230-1) 1.79 4/3 Washington Universi Stephen Simalchick Fr Williams College 65.86m (216-1) 2.68 6.102 4/24 2009 NESCAC Champi Sean Corey Sr Rowan University 65.61m (215-3) 4.46 0.380 3/19 Wake Forest Open Sean Biehn Sr Rowan University 65.38m (214-6) 4.46 0.351 5/8 NJAC Championships Dan Higgins Sr Monmouth College (Il) 63.59m (208-7) 8.93 2.738 4/2 Washington Universi Gary Zack So Moravian College 63.17m (207-3) 10.71 0.660 4/17 Greyhound Invitati Glenn Guilmette Fr Keene State College 63.01m (206-8) 11.61 0.253 4/10 George Davis Invit Alexander Hymel Jr Whitworth University 62.92m (206-5) 13.39 0.143 4/10 WAR 3 ======================= Automatic 62.50m (205-1) 16.07 0.668 Lars Tenglin Jr North Park University 62.04m (203-6) 19.64 0.736 4/17 Eagle Invitational Matt Tholis So Rowan University 61.93m (203-2) 21.43 0.177 4/9 Rowan Open 10 Dan Colina Sr Keene State College 61.89m (203-0) 22.32 0.065 4/24 Alliance/LEC Champ Dillon Rodgers Fr Ramapo College 61.87m (203-0) 24.11 0.032 5/1 Princeton Elite Mee Michael Pankowski So Marietta College 61.67m (202-4) 27.68 0.323 4/30 OAC Championship Jeff Baker Jr Worcester Poly Inst 61.28m (201-0) 29.46 0.632 3/27 2010 Worcester Cit Vlad Sobes Jr Mass Inst Technology 61.24m (200-11) 29.46 0.065 4/24 NEWMAC Championshi Thomas Masterson So Delaware Valley 61.01m (200-2) 30.36 0.376 5/8 MAC Championships Chris Brouillette Sr California Lutheran 60.74m (199-3) 36.61 0.443 3/20 PLNU Open Matt McMurdo Fr Salisbury University 60.54m (198-7) 40.18 0.329 5/10 SWAT Last Chance M Chris Murtagh Jr Bates College 60.53m (198-7) 41.07 0.017 min 4/30 New England Div II John Bingham So Dickinson College 60.53m (198-7) 41.07 0.000 min 5/2 Centennial Champion 20 James Green Sr Widener University 60.36m (198-0) 42.86 0.281 5/7 2010 MAC Outdoor Ch Braden Klingler Jr SusquehannaUniversity 60.11m (197-2) 44.64 0.414 5/10 Swarthmore Tuppeny Daniel Filis So McMurry University 60.01m (196-10) 46.43 0.166 4/1 McMurry Relays Austin Carpenter So St. Lawrence 59.92m (196-7) 48.21 0.150 4/3 Hamilton Invitation Dustin Drake So Juniata College 59.77m (196-1) 51.79 0.250 3/19 Wake Forest Open Joel Klingenberg Jr Calvin College 59.69m (195-10) 53.57 0.134 4/17 MIAA Jamboree Joseph Ingman Fr Whitworth University 59.31m (194-7) 58.04 0.637 5/1 Duane Hartman Meet Brandt Nevin Jr Willamette University 59.23m (194-4) 58.93 0.135 3/19 Chuck Bowles Sprin Mike Torre Sr Elizabethtown College 59.17m (194-1) 61.61 0.101 4/3 Millersville Spring Jake Darrington So Simpson College 59.12m (193-11) 64.29 0.085 5/19 Central Last Chanc 30 A J. Smith Sr Messiah College 58.89m (193-2) 66.96 0.389 4/17 Greyhound Invitati Tim Van Liew Fr Rutgers Camden 58.87m (193-1) 67.86 0.034 5/10 SWAT Last Chance Josh Bowmar So Heidelberg University 58.83m (193-0) 68.75 0.068 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Seb Luna So Stevens Inst Tech 58.54m (192-1) 74.11 0.493 4/24 Lion Invitational Jarryd Ridgeway Sr Muskingum University 58.39m (191-7) 76.79 0.256 5/7 SRU Qualifier Mason Moss Jr Bowdoin College 58.35m (191-5) 78.57 0.069 5/14 ECAC Championship Joseph Gingerelli Jr Montclair State 58.27m (191-2) 82.14 0.137 4/3 1st Annual Ramapo C Marty Assmann Sr Capital University 58.22m (191-0) 83.04 0.086 4/30 OAC Championships Ryan Johnson Sr Juniata College 58.22m (191-0) 83.04 0.000 min 5/2 Landmark Championsh Kurtis Brondyke Jr Central College (Ia) 58.20m (190-11) 84.82 0.034 40 Marc Aukerman Jr Mount Union College 57.84m (189-9) 92.86 0.619 5/7 Toledo Tune-Up 41 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

HIGH JUMP ======================= Automatic 2.11m (6-11) 10.13 John Kimmel Sr Manchester College 2.11m (6-11) 10.13 0.000 min 4/24 Taylor Invitationa John Donkersloot Jr Hope College 2.11m (6-11) 10.13 0.000 min 4/30 Aquinas Quad Invit Tyler Hannam Jr Monmouth College (Il) 2.10m (6-10 3/4) 13.92 0.474 min 4/17 Meet of Champions Braden McMonigle So Wilmington College 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 15.19 0.476 min 4/2 OAC Black Split Mee Nathan Davis Fr Heidelberg University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 15.19 0.000 min 5/1 OAC Championships Stryker Pena So McMurry University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 15.19 0.000 min 5/1 ACU Oliver Jackson Cody Stelzer Sr Whitworth University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 15.19 0.000 min 5/18 Willamette Last Ch Valdir Mondesir Fr Ramapo College 2.07m (6-9 1/2) 26.58 0.957 4/23 Penn Relays Nick Byom Jr Monmouth College (Il) 2.06m (6-9) 27.85 0.483 min 4/24 Loras Open Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 2.06m (6-9) 27.85 0.000 min 5/8 CNU's New Captain's 10 Dillon Binkley Jr Illinois College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 32.91 0.485 min 4/3 Washington Universi Luke Buchholz Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 32.91 0.000 min 4/17 Augustana Meet of Ethan Miller So Central College (Ia) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 32.91 0.000 min 4/15 Dick Young Classic Matt Borchardt Jr North Central College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 32.91 0.000 min 4/30 Benedictine Twilig David Stauder Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 32.91 0.000 min 3/1 Winona State Warrio Tom Fisher Fr Wisconsin Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 32.91 0.000 min 5/8 WIAC Outdoor Champi Anthony Stanton Fr Southern Maine 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 32.91 0.000 min 5/8 NEIcAAA Championshi Jay Quick Jr Bethel University(Mn) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 32.91 0.000 min 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint Jerry Maldonado Sr Hendrix College 2.03m (6-8) 70.89 0.976 4/24 SCAC Championships Austin Trivett Jr Defiance College 2.03m (6-8) 70.89 0.000 min 5/8 Great Lakes Multi-E 20 Justin Turner Fr Gwynedd-Mercy College 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 79.75 0.493 min 3/31 Gwynedd Mercy Mid- Caleb Rottman Sr Calvin College 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 79.75 0.000 min 4/17 MIAA Jamboree Josh Lynch Fr Heidelberg University 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 79.75 0.000 min 5/1 OAC Championships Justin Gewirtz Jr Albright College 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 79.75 0.000 min 5/7 Middle Atlantic Con Eyo Ekpo Fr Univ of St. Thomas 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 79.75 0.000 min 5/14 MIAC Championships 25 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

POLE VAULT Jake Winder Sr North Central College 5.50m (18-0 1/2) 0.96 4/10 Chicagoland Champi Stephen Toler Jr McMurry University 5.20m (17-0 3/4) 6.73 5.455 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Michael Dempsey Jr Rochester Inst Tech 5.10m (16-8 3/4) 10.58 1.923 5/13 ECAC Cory Altenberg Sr McMurry University 5.08m (16-8) 13.46 0.392 4/1 McMurry Relays ======================= Automatic 5.07m (16-7 1/2) 14.42 0.197 min Thomas Stacey Fr North Central College 5.07m (16-7 1/2) 14.42 0.000 min 5/20 NCC Gregory Invita T J. Pride Sr Mississippi College 5.05m (16-6 3/4) 15.38 0.394 4/27 Choctaw Open John Wood So North Central College 5.01m (16-5 1/4) 19.23 0.792 4/30 Benedictine Twilig Dave Pergande So Wisconsin La Crosse 5.00m (16-4 3/4) 20.19 0.200 min 5/1 Winona State Warrio Thomas Dimitri Sr McMurry University 4.95m (16-2 3/4) 22.12 1.000 4/10 ASU/David Noble Re Taylor Reed Fr Texas Tyler 4.93m (16-2) 24.04 0.404 4/24 ASC conference mee 10 Greg Tao Sr Mass Inst Technology 4.91m (16-1 1/4) 25.96 0.406 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Warren Brown-Pounds Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 4.90m (16-0 3/4) 28.85 0.204 min 3/28 CA/NV Championship Jacob Weyrauch Sr Ohio Northern 4.88m (16-0) 33.65 0.408 4/30 OAC Championships Steven Stack Sr North Central College 4.88m (16-0) 33.65 0.000 min 5/20 NCC Gregory Invita Brock Steinbock Fr McMurry University 4.88m (16-0) 33.65 0.000 min 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Justin Metzger Sr Rensselaer Poly Inst 4.86m (15-11 1/4) 38.46 0.410 4/25 Capital District C Ryan Pericozzi So Cortland S U N Y 4.85m (15-11) 41.35 0.206 min 4/3 Princeton Sam Howel Kyle Morette So Worcester Poly Inst 4.81m (15-9 1/4) 50.96 0.825 5/21 MIT Last Chance Me Nicco Dalpiaz So Moravian College 4.80m (15-9) 53.85 0.208 min 5/13 ECAC Championships Denny Kang So Penn State Erie 4.76m (15-7 1/4) 58.65 0.833 4/17 Westminster Invita 20 Eston Winn Jr Penn State Erie 4.76m (15-7 1/4) 58.65 0.000 min 5/1 Mason Dixon Confere Shaise Schuette Fr Hamline University 4.75m (15-7) 62.50 0.210 min 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint Erik Moser So Wisconsin La Crosse 4.75m (15-7) 62.50 0.000 min 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Andrew Norman Jr St. John's (Minn) 4.75m (15-7) 62.50 0.000 min 5/20 UW La Crosse NCAA Gabe Hymer Fr Bethel University(Mn) 4.75m (15-7) 62.50 0.000 min 5/20 UWL National Quali Brock McAnally Jr Monmouth College (Il) 4.73m (15-6 1/4) 74.04 0.421 5/19 Central College La Orion Winkler So Southern Maine 4.72m (15-5 3/4) 76.92 0.211 min 4/3 Jim Sheehan Memoria Timothy Layng So Moravian College 4.72m (15-5 3/4) 76.92 0.000 min 5/2 Landmark Conference Jae Erickson Jr Wisconsin Eau Claire 4.71m (15-5 1/2) 77.88 0.212 min 4/16 Phil Esten Challen Trent Wiseman Fr Colby College 4.70m (15-5) 81.73 0.212 min 4/17 Maine state meet 30 Joe Oliveri Fr Lynchburg College 4.70m (15-5) 81.73 0.000 min 4/24 ODAC Championships Andrew Brown Sr Ithaca College 4.70m (15-5) 81.73 0.000 min 4/30 NYSCTC Outdoor Cha Jay Wall So Nebraska Wesleyan 4.70m (15-5) 81.73 0.000 min 5/7 Concordia Twi-Light 33 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

DECATHLON Josh Lovell Sr Linfield College 7125 1.05 3/23 Linfield Multi's Brock Solveson Sr Concordia (Wisconsin) 6883 4.21 3.396 4/3 Washington Universi Jeremy Lovell Sr Linfield College 6868 6.32 0.218 4/12 NWC Multi-Event Ch Ethan Miller So Central College (Ia) 6760 9.47 1.573 4/15 Dick Young Classic Ryan Pittman Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 6749 10.53 0.163 5/14 Claremont Classic Ben Harmon Jr Washington (Missouri) 6741 11.58 0.119 4/3 Washington Universi Steve Price Sr Baldwin-Wallace 6718 12.63 0.341 4/3 LIBERTY UNIV INVIT Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 6709 13.68 0.134 5/8 CNU's New Captain's James Wohrley Sr Cornell College 6640 18.95 1.028 5/8 IIAC Multi-Event Ch ======================= Automatic 6600 24.21 0.602 Jared Engelking Sr Tufts University 6587 26.32 0.197 5/7 NEICAAA Championshi 10 Obinna Nwanna Sr Case Western Reserve 6542 29.47 0.683 3/26 Emory Classic Alex Stake Jr Augustana (Illinois) 6492 30.53 0.764 5/8 CCIW Championships Evin Colignon Jr Willamette University 6472 35.79 0.308 4/13 NWC Multi Kurtis Brondyke Jr Central College (Ia) 6455 38.95 0.263 5/8 IIAC Multi-Event Ch Pat Lockington So Wisconsin Whitewater 6413 46.32 0.651 5/21 Augustana Last Cha Joe Schneiderbauer Jr North Central College 6409 47.37 0.062 4/10 Chicagoland Champi David Dillow Jr George Fox Univ 6354 50.53 0.858 5/7 GFUltimate Decathlo Jordan Gobert So St. Norbert College 6290 60.00 1.007 5/19 Gregory Invitation Austin Trivett Jr Defiance College 6188 72.63 1.622 5/8 Great Lakes Multi-E Ben Roy Sr Worcester Poly Inst 6165 76.84 0.372 5/14 2010 ECAC Division 20 Garrett Harms Jr Rensselaer Poly Inst 6098 86.32 1.087 4/26 NYSCTC Decathlon Isaac Nicholson Jr Williams College 6060 90.53 0.623 5/1 2010 Division III N 22 entrants
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.