NCAA Division III 2008 Men's Indoor Performance Lists

As of March 9, 2008, 7:40 am CST

IMPORTANT NOTICE Click here for details of the deadlines for submitting championships entries (final declarations), and a new packet pickup procedure for athletes and coaches.

"*" indicates event not run at Championships, but which can qualify an athlete. "C" indicates Converted time. Original times also listed.

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 METER DASH Eddie Bynum III Sr Salem State College 6.27 2/23 Division III New E Amaan Siddeeq Sr Cortland S U N Y 6.29c (6.77) 2/16 Cornell Kane Invit Matthew Harden Sr Illinois Wesleyan 6.30 1/26 Midwest Invitation Segun Olopo Sr Illinois Wesleyan 6.31 1/12 IWU Relays Stephen Headley So Springfield College 6.33 3/8 ECAC Championships James Ewer Jr Univ of St. Thomas 6.34 3/7 MIAC Championships Delannie Spriggs So Salisbury University 6.36c (6.84) 3/8 Virginia Tech Last ======================= Automatic 6.36 Tazz Petty Sr Methodist University 6.37 2/23 Mason-Dixon Confer Xiao Tang Sr Carnegie Mellon 6.38 3/8 UAA Chmapionships Joe Reed Jr Oneonta S U N Y 6.38 3/8 ECAC Championships 10 Josh Hurlebaus Jr Carroll College (Wi) 6.38 2/23 UW- Stevens Point Willie Hordge Sr Buffalo State 6.39 2/9 Mount Union Invite Kevin Ma Sr Cortland S U N Y 6.40 2/23 SUNYAC Matt Gordy Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 6.40c (6.88) 2/23 Badger Open Orlando Walton Jr University of Dubuque 6.40 2/16 Impact Sport/Nike Alex Greenhouse So Emory University 6.41 3/8 UAA Championship Bill Cheng So University of Chicago 6.41 3/8 UAA Conference Cham Beresford Brown Sr Moravian College 6.41 2/23 Landmark Conferenc Michael Wright Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 6.42c (6.90) 1/13 Dartmouth Relays ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 6.42 Blake Obuchowski So University of Chicago 6.43 3/8 UAA Conference Cham 20 Jason Peters Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 6.43c (6.91) 2/23 GPAC Championship Tony Williams Sr Montclair State 6.43 1/25 Great Dane Classic Zac Bailey Sr Central College (Ia) 6.43 1/11 Graceland Invite Kyle Ewing Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 6.44 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Leroy Harper Jr Sr Christopher Newport 6.44 3/2 George Mason Last C Keith Ingram Fr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6.44 2/23 Stevens Point Invi Ryan Robertson Sr Ohio Northern 6.44 1/18 Friday Night Serie Chris Bradford So Univ of St. Thomas 6.45 3/7 MIAC Championships Justin Acker So Salisbury University 6.45 2/23 Mason Dixon Confer Joe DeFrance Jr Univ of St. Thomas 6.46 3/7 MIAC Championships 30 Melvin Queen Sr Bridgewater (Virginia 6.46 2/29 ODAC Championships D J. Jackson Jr Illinois College 6.46 1/26 IC Snow Bird Open Freddy Linton Sr Emory University 6.46c (6.94) 12/1 Clemson Opener Clarence Suttle Fr Hamline University 6.47 3/8 MIAC Championships Dan Bittner Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 6.47c (6.95) 2/23 GPAC Championship ======================= Provisional 6.47 35 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

60 METER DASH* Amaan Siddeeq Sr Cortland S U N Y 6.77 2/16 Cornell Kane Invit Eddie Bynum III Sr Salem State College 6.79 12/8 Harvard Open Track Delannie Spriggs So Salisbury University 6.84 3/8 Virginia Tech Last ======================= Automatic 6.84 James Ewer Jr Univ of St. Thomas 6.85 2/22 Snowshoe Open Stephen Headley So Springfield College 6.86 12/8 Harvard Open Matt Gordy Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 6.88 2/23 Badger Open Kevin Ma Sr Cortland S U N Y 6.90 2/9 Cornell February Op Michael Wright Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 6.90 1/13 Dartmouth Relays Jason Peters Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 6.91 2/23 GPAC Championship Tazz Petty Sr Methodist University 6.94 1/26 Liberty On Track O 10 Freddy Linton Sr Emory University 6.94 12/1 Clemson Opener Dan Bittner Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 6.95 2/23 GPAC Championship ======================= Provisional 6.95 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 METER DASH ======================= Automatic 48.40 Chris Wolf Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 48.46c (47.96) 2/23 GPAC Championship Freddy Linton Sr Emory University 48.47 3/8 UAA Championship Nick Ver Duin Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 48.57 3/8 Pointer Last Chance Hanneus Ollison Jr McMurry University 48.63c (48.03) 3/8 Cyclone National Tr Guy Dierikx Sr Central College (Ia) 48.74 2/29 IIAC Championships Luke Reschke Jr Monmouth College (Il) 48.93 2/23 Wartburg Invite Matthew Harden Sr Illinois Wesleyan 48.99 2/9 Keck Invite David Kolbe So Wisconsin La Crosse 49.07 2/15 Warhawk Classic ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 49.26 Adam Pennington Sr North Central College 49.30 3/1 CCIW Championships Jon Doble Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 49.31 3/8 Pointer Last Chance 10 Korey Bucher So Manchester College 49.39 2/9 Anderson University Chris Word So Lynchburg College 49.41 2/29 ODAC Championships Segun Olopo Sr Illinois Wesleyan 49.42 2/2 Titan Open Drew Graybeal Sr Elizabethtown College 49.44 3/1 MAC Championships Merzudin Ibric So Wheaton College (Ma) 49.49c (48.99) 3/1 All New England Cha Patrick Roach Jr Messiah College 49.50 3/1 Middle Atlantic Con Dann Schneider Fr St. Norbert College 49.57 3/8 UW Stevens Point La Andrew Arons Sr Williams College 49.59c (49.09) 2/9 Boston University V Ben Zill So Wisconsin Oshkosh 49.59 2/9 Eastbay Pointer Inv ======================= Provisional 49.60 19 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400M DASH (UNDERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 48.70 ======================= Provisional 49.90 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400M DASH (BANKED)* ======================= Automatic 47.90 Chris Wolf Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 47.96 2/23 GPAC Championship Merzudin Ibric So Wheaton College (Ma) 48.99 3/1 All New England Cha Andrew Arons Sr Williams College 49.09 2/9 Boston University V ======================= Provisional 49.10 3 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400M DASH (OVERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 47.80 Hanneus Ollison Jr McMurry University 48.03 3/8 Cyclone National Tr ======================= Provisional 49.00 1 entrant
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 METER RUN Peter Kosgei So Hamilton College 1:52.42 2/16 Liberty League Cha Nick Stenuf Sr Nazareth College 1:52.60c (1:52.00) 3/8 ECACs Adam Pennington Sr North Central College 1:52.60c (1:51.70) 3/8 Cyclone National Qu Geoff Lambert Sr Wabash College 1:52.70 3/7 DePauw Indoor Quali Jimmy O'Brien Jr Ohio Northern 1:52.70 2/22 Friday Night Speci Matt Kramer Sr Wisconsin Superior 1:52.88 3/8 Pointer Last Chance ======================= Automatic 1:52.90 Matt Cash So Mary Washington 1:52.91 3/2 George Mason Last C Aron Kehoe Fr Wisconsin Whitewater 1:52.97 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Justin Wager So Cortland S U N Y 1:53.21 3/1 NYSCTC Championship Fred Romer So Oneonta S U N Y 1:53.31c (1:52.71) 3/8 ECAC Championships 10 Brian Sames Jr Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.38 2/2 MSU Open Nick Zeien Fr Wisconsin River Falls 1:53.46 3/8 UW-STEVENS POINT P Emmanuel Bofa So Whitworth University 1:53.52c (1:52.62) 2/16 Husky Classic Dan Moss Sr Colby College 1:53.54c (1:52.94) 2/29 New England Champi Brian Leiter Jr Frostburg State 1:53.59 2/8 Susquehanna Invitat Mike Fox Sr Rutgers Camden 1:53.61c (1:53.01) 2/29 NYU Fasttrack Drew Graybeal Sr Elizabethtown College 1:53.68c (1:53.08) 3/8 VA Tech Last Chance ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 1:53.91 Stuart Udis Jr Muhlenberg College 1:54.01c (1:53.41) 3/8 ECAC Championship Evan Knight Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 1:54.04c (1:53.14) 3/8 CYCLONE QUALIFIER Geoffrey Lesch-Wragge Jr Fredonia S U N Y 1:54.16c (1:53.56) 3/8 ECAC 20 Tony Kilburg Jr Wisconsin Platteville 1:54.25 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Kyle Stangel Sr Wisconsin Platteville 1:54.33 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Brendan Powers Jr Trinity College (Ct) 1:54.38c (1:53.78) 3/8 ECAC Nate Boehlke Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 1:54.54 3/8 Pointer Last Chance Michael Griffin Jr Springfield College 1:54.54 2/16 Tufts Stampede Greg Haak Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:54.56 2/9 Eastbay/Pointer Inv Eric Patten So Simpson College 1:54.69 3/1 IIAC Championships Alex Tuttle So St. Scholastica 1:54.74 2/16 Lake Superior Chal Jake Hommer Sr Wartburg College 1:54.84c (1:53.94) 3/8 2008 NCAA Qualifier ======================= Provisional 1:55.00 29 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800M RUN (UNDERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 1:53.30 ======================= Provisional 1:55.40 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800M RUN (BANKED)* Nick Stenuf Sr Nazareth College 1:52.00 3/8 ECACs ======================= Automatic 1:52.30 Fred Romer So Oneonta S U N Y 1:52.71 3/8 ECAC Championships Dan Moss Sr Colby College 1:52.94 2/29 New England Champi Mike Fox Sr Rutgers Camden 1:53.01 2/29 NYU Fasttrack Drew Graybeal Sr Elizabethtown College 1:53.08 3/8 VA Tech Last Chance Stuart Udis Jr Muhlenberg College 1:53.41 3/8 ECAC Championship Geoffrey Lesch-Wragge Jr Fredonia S U N Y 1:53.56 3/8 ECAC Brendan Powers Jr Trinity College (Ct) 1:53.78 3/8 ECAC Michael Griffin Jr Springfield College 1:54.04 3/1 New England Champio Evan Knight Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 1:54.23 2/23 GPAC Championship 10 ======================= Provisional 1:54.40 10 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800M RUN (OVERSIZE)* Adam Pennington Sr North Central College 1:51.70 3/8 Cyclone National Qu ======================= Automatic 1:52.00 Emmanuel Bofa So Whitworth University 1:52.62 2/16 Husky Classic Evan Knight Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 1:53.14 3/8 CYCLONE QUALIFIER Brian Sames Jr Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.26 1/26 ISU Open Jimmy O'Brien Jr Ohio Northern 1:53.34 2/8 Roo Town Open Jake Hommer Sr Wartburg College 1:53.94 3/8 2008 NCAA Qualifier ======================= Provisional 1:54.10 6 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

MILE RUN Peter Kosgei So Hamilton College 4:09.31 1/26 Colgate Invitation Justin Wager So Cortland S U N Y 4:10.08c (4:09.08) 2/9 BU Valentine's Invi Tyler Sigl Sr Wisconsin Platteville 4:10.78 3/1 WIAC Championships Paul Zdroik Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 4:10.89 3/1 WIAC Indoor Champio ======================= Automatic 4:11.00 Craig MacPherson Fr Keene State College 4:11.44c (4:10.44) 3/1 New England Cahmpio Kevin Kelleher Sr Keene State College 4:11.89c (4:10.89) 3/1 New England Cahmpio Keith Drake Sr Connecticut College 4:12.21 2/23 NE Div III Champio Ben Grant Sr Loras College 4:12.32 2/15 Warhawk Classic Mack Chaffee Jr Williams College 4:12.56 2/23 New England Div II Brian Harvey Jr Carnegie Mellon 4:12.67 2/9 Bucknell Winter Cla 10 Erik Donohoe Sr St. Lawrence 4:13.02c (4:12.02) 3/8 ecac championships Mike Haas Jr Coast Guard Academy 4:13.08c (4:12.08) 2/29 All New England Ch Alex Grout Sr Oneonta S U N Y 4:13.38c (4:12.38) 2/9 BU Valentine Invita Dave Sorensen Sr Tufts University 4:13.43c (4:12.43) 3/1 NEICAAA Championshi Jimmy O'Brien Jr Ohio Northern 4:13.46 3/7 OAC Championships Brian Butzler Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 4:13.79 3/1 WIAC Championships Michael Hardbarger Jr Rochester Inst Tech 4:13.88 2/29 NYSCTC Championshi Brandon Gleason Jr Hamline University 4:14.30 2/22 Snowshoe Open - Mi Jason Phillippi Sr Wisconsin River Falls 4:14.62 2/15 Warhawk Classic Brian Leiter Jr Frostburg State 4:14.65 2/16 Susquehanna Open 20 Peter Harrison Fr Amherst College 4:14.77c (4:13.77) 3/1 NEICAAA Championshi ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 4:14.83 Kevin Balster Sr Wartburg College 4:15.07 2/9 Wartburg Indoor Sel John Messer Sr Westfield State 4:15.14c (4:14.14) 3/8 ECAC Champioship Andy Hodge Sr Wartburg College 4:15.27 2/15 Warhawk Classic Ian Ramsey-North Sr Haverford College 4:15.49 2/22 Keogh Invitational Matt Anderson Sr Trinity College (Ct) 4:15.55 2/23 Div. III New Engla Matt Boumeester Jr Univ of St. Thomas 4:15.56 2/2 MSU Open Elias Tousley Fr Haverford College 4:15.57 2/22 Keogh Invitational Sam Moorhead Jr Trinity College (Ct) 4:15.84c (4:14.84) 3/8 ECAC Neil Atzinger Sr Univ of St. Thomas 4:15.94 3/1 The Qualifier 30 Kevin Oelstrom Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 4:15.98 1/26 Stout Open ======================= Provisional 4:16.00 31 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

MILE RUN (UNDERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 4:11.50 ======================= Provisional 4:16.50 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

MILE RUN (BANKED)* Justin Wager So Cortland S U N Y 4:09.08 2/9 BU Valentine's Invi ======================= Automatic 4:10.00 Craig MacPherson Fr Keene State College 4:10.44 3/1 New England Cahmpio Kevin Kelleher Sr Keene State College 4:10.89 3/1 New England Cahmpio Keith Drake Sr Connecticut College 4:11.75 2/9 BU Valentine Invita Erik Donohoe Sr St. Lawrence 4:12.02 3/8 ecac championships Mike Haas Jr Coast Guard Academy 4:12.08 2/29 All New England Ch Alex Grout Sr Oneonta S U N Y 4:12.38 2/9 BU Valentine Invita Dave Sorensen Sr Tufts University 4:12.43 3/1 NEICAAA Championshi Peter Harrison Fr Amherst College 4:13.77 3/1 NEICAAA Championshi John Messer Sr Westfield State 4:14.14 3/8 ECAC Champioship 10 Mack Chaffee Jr Williams College 4:14.83 2/9 Boston University V Sam Moorhead Jr Trinity College (Ct) 4:14.84 3/8 ECAC ======================= Provisional 4:15.00 12 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

MILE RUN (OVERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 4:08.80 ======================= Provisional 4:13.80 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000 METER RUN William Kaul Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 14:22.99 2/15 Warhawk Invite Hany Abdallah Sr New York University 14:25.47c (14:21.87) 2/9 BU Valentine Tyler Sigl Sr Wisconsin Platteville 14:26.11c (14:20.61) 2/15 Iowa State Classic Peter Kosgei So Hamilton College 14:26.66 12/1 Cornell Relays Kevin Balster Sr Wartburg College 14:29.24 2/15 Warhawk Classic Chris Erichsen Sr St. John's (Minn) 14:31.02 3/7 MIAC Championship Brian Chenoweth Jr Wartburg College 14:31.92 2/15 Warhawk Classic Kevin Oelstrom Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 14:32.16 2/15 Warhawk Classic Paul Zdroik Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 14:32.57 2/15 Warhawk Classic ======================= Automatic 14:33.00 Brandon Gleason Jr Hamline University 14:35.20 3/8 MIAC Championships 10 Ian Ramsey-North Sr Haverford College 14:37.65c (14:34.05) 2/9 Valentine Meet Shamus Nally Jr Cortland S U N Y 14:38.64c (14:35.04) 2/9 BU Valentine's Invi Seth DuBois So Cortland S U N Y 14:38.86c (14:35.26) 2/9 BU Valentine's Invi Jed Christiansen Jr Calvin College 14:39.19 3/1 Fred Wilt Memorial Kelly Fermoyle Sr St. John's (Minn) 14:39.60 3/7 MIAC Championship Ryan Williams Sr New York University 14:40.12c (14:36.52) 2/29 NYU Fastrack Curtis Wheeler Sr Southern Maine 14:41.59c (14:37.99) 3/1 NEICAAA Indoor Cham Donald Letts Sr Haverford College 14:42.23c (14:38.63) 2/29 NYU Fastrack Invit ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 14:43.21 Ryan Place Sr Allegheny College 14:45.60 2/29 NCAC Championships Dominic Smith Jr Case Western Reserve 14:47.56 3/7 UAA Indoor Champion 20 Nick Wheeler Sr Southern Maine 14:48.62c (14:45.02) 3/1 NEICAAA Indoor Cham Brian Harvey Jr Carnegie Mellon 14:49.44c (14:43.94) 2/23 Kent St. Tune Up Andrew McGuire Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 14:49.47 2/15 Warhawk Invite David Swanson Sr St. Olaf College 14:49.66 2/23 SJU Quarrangular Jesse McDaniel Sr Washington (Missouri) 14:50.12 3/7 UAA Championships Jesse Schneider Jr New York University 14:50.26c (14:46.66) 1/26 BU Terrier Invite John Lancaster Sr North Central College 14:50.34 3/1 CCIW Championships Jesse Faller So Tufts University 14:50.50c (14:46.90) 2/29 NEICAAA Championsh Josh Henry Jr Cortland S U N Y 14:50.59c (14:46.99) 2/9 BU Valentine's Invi Sean Watson Sr Wesleyan University 14:50.89c (14:47.29) 2/8 BU Valentines Invit 30 Tim Finnegan Sr Calvin College 14:50.98 3/1 Fred Wilt Memorial Phil Richert Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14:51.10 2/9 Eastbay/Pointer Inv Tad Hulst Sr Calvin College 14:51.51 2/22 Grand Rapids Champ Dave Sorensen Sr Tufts University 14:51.78c (14:48.18) 2/9 BU Valentines Invit Dan Greeno So Bethel University(Mn) 14:52.14 3/7 MIAC Championships Mike Spain Fr North Central College 14:52.93 3/1 CCIW Championships Cory Hayden Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 14:53.03 1/26 Stout Open Dan Bailey So Augustana (Illinois) 14:53.17 2/15 Warhawk Classic Chris deLaubenfels Sr Gustavus Adolphus 14:53.83c (14:48.33) 2/15 ISU Track and Fiel Nate Lockett Sr Geneseo S U N Y 14:53.95 1/26 Saints Invite 40 Brian Lesiewicz Sr North Central College 14:54.03c (14:48.53) 3/8 Cyclone National Qu Kyle Brady So North Central College 14:54.12 3/1 CCIW Championships ======================= Provisional 14:55.00 42 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000M RUN (UNDERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 14:35.50 ======================= Provisional 14:57.50 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000M RUN (BANKED)* Hany Abdallah Sr New York University 14:21.87 2/9 BU Valentine ======================= Automatic 14:29.40 Ian Ramsey-North Sr Haverford College 14:34.05 2/9 Valentine Meet Shamus Nally Jr Cortland S U N Y 14:35.04 2/9 BU Valentine's Invi Seth DuBois So Cortland S U N Y 14:35.26 2/9 BU Valentine's Invi Ryan Williams Sr New York University 14:36.52 2/29 NYU Fastrack Curtis Wheeler Sr Southern Maine 14:37.99 3/1 NEICAAA Indoor Cham Donald Letts Sr Haverford College 14:38.63 2/29 NYU Fastrack Invit Nick Wheeler Sr Southern Maine 14:45.02 3/1 NEICAAA Indoor Cham Jesse Schneider Jr New York University 14:46.66 1/26 BU Terrier Invite Jesse Faller So Tufts University 14:46.90 2/29 NEICAAA Championsh 10 Josh Henry Jr Cortland S U N Y 14:46.99 2/9 BU Valentine's Invi Sean Watson Sr Wesleyan University 14:47.29 2/8 BU Valentines Invit Dave Sorensen Sr Tufts University 14:48.18 2/9 BU Valentines Invit ======================= Provisional 14:51.40 13 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000M RUN (OVERSIZE)* Tyler Sigl Sr Wisconsin Platteville 14:20.61 2/15 Iowa State Classic ======================= Automatic 14:27.50 Brian Harvey Jr Carnegie Mellon 14:43.94 2/23 Kent St. Tune Up Chris deLaubenfels Sr Gustavus Adolphus 14:48.33 2/15 ISU Track and Fiel Brian Lesiewicz Sr North Central College 14:48.53 3/8 Cyclone National Qu ======================= Provisional 14:49.50 4 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 METER HURDLES Jonathan Garcia Sr Mass Dartmouth 7.37 3/1 Open New Englands Beresford Brown Sr Moravian College 7.43 3/7 ECAC Indoor Champio Jon Schellin Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 7.51 1/26 UW-Whitewater Invi William Brown Fr Montclair State 7.54 2/25 NJAC Championships ======================= Automatic 7.55 Dorran Coley Jr Thiel College 7.58c (8.12) 2/2 WVU State Farm Open Mario Hicks Sr Buffalo State 7.60 3/1 NYSCTC Howard Powell So Wheaton College (Ma) 7.60 3/1 All New England Cha Matt Cruse So Bethany College (Wv) 7.61 3/7 ECAC Championships Logan Hohl Fr Monmouth College (Il) 7.61 1/26 Midwest Invitation Taylor Ferda So Bethel University(Mn) 7.62 3/7 MIAC Championships 10 Adedeji Akindele-Alo Sr Rensselaer Poly Inst 7.62 3/1 NYSCTC Jake Fox Fr Ohio Northern 7.63 2/22 Friday Night Serie James Klobucar Sr Cornell College 7.63 2/2 Hilltop Invitationa Adenford Jean-Phillipe So Montclair State 7.63 1/25 Great Dane Classic Edgar Townsend Jr Greenville College 7.64 2/23 NCCAA National Cha Jarod Renford Sr Greenville College 7.65 2/23 NCCAA National Cha ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 7.65 Ray Shadowens Jr Buffalo State 7.67 3/7 ECAC Championships Jimmy Sorel Sr Rochester Inst Tech 7.67 3/7 ECAC Ackiel Facey Fr Fisk University 7.68 2/9 Tiger Emmanuel Aouad So Wabash College 7.68 2/9 Wabash Invitational 20 Todd Wildman Jr Trinity U (Texas) 7.69 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Eric Wheeler Jr Wisconsin Stout 7.69 2/29 WIAC Championships Ted McMillan Jr Augustana (Illinois) 7.70 3/8 stevens point last Pj Theisen Sr Univ of St. Thomas 7.70 3/7 MIAC Championships Nathaniel Tussey Sr Moravian College 7.70 3/8 ECAC Indoor Champio Jamar Jackson So Wisconsin La Crosse 7.71 1/26 Stout Open Ben Zizis Sr Wisconsin Platteville 7.73 2/23 Stevens Point Invi cory reining So Mount Union College 7.74 3/8 oac championships Steve Dry So Emory University 7.74 3/8 UAA Championship Martin Rounds So Simpson College 7.74 2/2 Hilltop Invitationa 30 Nathaniel Starling Fr Worcester State 7.75 3/7 DIII ECAC CHampions Cecil Shorts III So Mount Union College 7.75 3/1 Mount Union Invit. Shawn Olorundami Jr Buena Vista Univ 7.75 2/9 Dennis Young Classi ======================= Provisional 7.75 33 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

60 METER HURDLES* ======================= Automatic 8.09 Beresford Brown Sr Moravian College 8.10 2/9 Cornell Open Dorran Coley Jr Thiel College 8.12 2/2 WVU State Farm Open Matt Cruse So Bethany College (Wv) 8.19 2/23 Kent State TuneUp Jarod Renford Sr Greenville College 8.26 1/19 EIU Mega Meet Todd Wildman Jr Trinity U (Texas) 8.27 2/9 Bayou City Classic Nathaniel Tussey Sr Moravian College 8.27 12/7 Lehigh Season Open Howard Powell So Wheaton College (Ma) 8.29 2/8 New Balance Collegi ======================= Provisional 8.29 7 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4X400 METER RELAY Nebraska Wesleyan (Derek Carson, Andy Coppersmith, Jason Peters, Chris Wolf) 3:16.38c (3:13.98) 3/8 CYCLONE QUALIFIER Wisconsin La Crosse (Jon Doble, David Kolbe, Dylan Randolph, Alex Rooker) 3:16.66 3/8 Pointer Last Chance ======================= Automatic 3:16.70 McMurry University (John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison, Terry Smith, Bryce Williamson) 3:16.74c (3:14.34) 3/8 Cyclone National Tr Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Nick Ver Duin, Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Josh Schwinn) 3:17.21 3/8 Pointer Last Chance Monmouth College (Il) (Brad Gross, Logan Hohl, Luke Reschke, Jacob Stott) 3:17.39 3/8 Stevens Point Quali Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Nick Ver Duin, Brad Koback, Adam Lang, Josh Schwinn) 3:18.03 2/23 Stevens Point Invi Emory University (Jason Campbell, Alex Greenhouse, Freddy Linton, Naoki Murai) 3:18.29c (3:15.89) 2/23 Kent State Tune-Up Wisconsin Eau Claire (Tim Braunschweig, Brian Christ, Chris Kupfer, Justin White) 3:18.51 3/8 Pointer Last Chance Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Mark Childs, Wes Hendricks, Justin Zuchowski) 3:18.64c (3:16.24) 2/23 Kent State Tune Up Oneonta S U N Y (Joe Reed, Joe Reyes, Fred Romer, Eric Theiss) 3:18.65c (3:16.65) 2/9 BU Valentine Invita 10 Illinois Wesleyan (Mike Conti, Noah Dunham, Matthew Harden, Segun Olopo) 3:18.82 3/8 Pointer Qualifier Univ of St. Thomas (Phil Bastron, Joe DeFrance, James Ewer, Pj Theisen) 3:18.95 3/1 The Qualifier Wisconsin La Crosse (Jon Doble, David Kolbe, Cole Lambert, Alex Rooker) 3:18.97 2/15 Warhawk Classic Lynchburg College (Brandon Edwards, Earl Graves, Will Tolbert, Chris Word) 3:19.10c (3:17.10) 3/8 Virginia Tech Last ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 3:19.10 College of New Jersey (Pasquale Digioaccino, Kyle Gilroy, Rob McGowan, Steve Murray) 3:19.15c (3:17.15) 3/8 IC4A Championships Augustana (Illinois) (Kyle Ekberg, Evan Holschbach, Ted McMillan, Matt Somers) 3:19.16 2/23 Badger Open Williams College (Andrew Arons, Matt Desir, Taylor Fitzgerald, Deividas Seferis) 3:19.79c (3:17.79) 2/9 Boston University V Central College (Ia) (Jake Contri, Guy Dierikx, Alex Miller, Matt Patrick) 3:20.21 2/9 Bob Keck Invite Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, Leroy Harper Jr, Kyle Oakes, Charles Washington) 3:20.26c (3:18.26) 3/8 Virginia Tech Last Monmouth College (Il) (Aaron Daverin, Brad Gross, Luke Reschke, Jacob Stott) 3:20.27 2/23 Wartburg Invite 20 Wisconsin Platteville (Adam Buss, Adam Schulte, Mitch Spees, Andy Watters) 3:20.43 3/8 Pointer Qualifier Wartburg College (John Koehler, Derek Peth, Neil Suckow, Karl Vogel) 3:20.45c (3:18.05) 3/8 2008 NCAA Qualifier ======================= Provisional 3:20.50 19 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4X4 RELAY (UNDERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 3:17.90 ======================= Provisional 3:21.70 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4X4 RELAY (BANKED)* ======================= Automatic 3:14.70 Oneonta S U N Y (Joe Reed, Joe Reyes, Fred Romer, Eric Theiss) 3:16.65 2/9 BU Valentine Invita Lynchburg College (Brandon Edwards, Earl Graves, Will Tolbert, Chris Word) 3:17.10 3/8 Virginia Tech Last College of New Jersey (Pasquale Digioaccino, Kyle Gilroy, Rob McGowan, Steve Murray) 3:17.15 3/8 IC4A Championships Williams College (Andrew Arons, Matt Desir, Taylor Fitzgerald, Deividas Seferis) 3:17.79 2/9 Boston University V Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, Leroy Harper Jr, Kyle Oakes, Charles Washington) 3:18.26 3/8 Virginia Tech Last ======================= Provisional 3:18.50 5 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4X4 RELAY (OVERSIZE)* Nebraska Wesleyan (Derek Carson, Andy Coppersmith, Jason Peters, Chris Wolf) 3:13.98 3/8 CYCLONE QUALIFIER ======================= Automatic 3:14.30 McMurry University (John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison, Terry Smith, Bryce Williamson) 3:14.34 3/8 Cyclone National Tr Emory University (Jason Campbell, Alex Greenhouse, Freddy Linton, Naoki Murai) 3:15.89 2/23 Kent State Tune-Up Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Mark Childs, Wes Hendricks, Justin Zuchowski) 3:16.24 2/23 Kent State Tune Up Wartburg College (John Koehler, Derek Peth, Neil Suckow, Karl Vogel) 3:18.05 3/8 2008 NCAA Qualifier ======================= Provisional 3:18.10 5 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

MILE RELAY* ======================= Automatic 3:17.80 ======================= Provisional 3:21.60 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

MILE RELAY(UNDERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 3:19.00 ======================= Provisional 3:22.80 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

MILE RELAY (BANKED)* ======================= Automatic 3:15.80 ======================= Provisional 3:19.60 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

MILE RELAY (OVERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 3:15.40 ======================= Provisional 3:19.20 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY Williams College (Andrew Arons, Mack Brickley, Mack Chaffee, Edgar Kosgey) 9:56.57c (9:53.57) 2/29 New England Indoor Wisconsin La Crosse (Andrew Boldt, Adam Kleinmaus, Kevin Oelstrom, Paul Zdroik) 9:57.02 2/9 Wartburg Indoor Sel Cortland S U N Y (Alex Kalinkos, John Riese, Niko Viglione, Justin Wager) 9:59.49c (9:56.49) 2/8 BU Valentine's Invi Wisconsin Platteville (Adam Buss, Tony Kilburg, Cameron Klein, Tyler Sigl) 10:00.01 2/9 Wartburg Indoor Sel ======================= Automatic 10:00.50 Wartburg College (Kevin Balster, Andy Hodge, Jake Hommer, Derek Peth) 10:01.66 3/1 IIAC Indoor Champio Loras College (Cody Dreyer, Nate Gee, Ben Grant, Ray Orris) 10:01.77 3/8 UW-Stevens Point La Rochester Inst Tech (Michael Hardbarger, Marc O'Donnell, Andy Varble, Ryan Warner) 10:01.89c (10:02.39) 3/7 ECAC Trinity College (Ct) (Matt Anderson, Alex Baillargeon, Sam Moorhead, Brendan Powers) 10:02.18c (9:59.18) 2/29 Div. I New England Wisconsin Whitewater (Brian Butzler, Eric Keen, Alek Konopacki, Brakken Kraker) 10:02.30 2/8 The Hawk Meet Wisconsin Oshkosh (Nate Boehlke, Andrew McGuire, Jared Morris, Ben Zill) 10:02.31 2/23 UW-Stevens Point I 10 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Nick Ver Duin, Greg Haak, Adam Lang, Travis Nechuta) 10:02.58 2/23 Stevens Point Invi Tufts University (Jesse Faller, Billy Hale, Andrew Longley, Dave Sorensen) 10:03.05c (10:00.05) 3/8 IC4A Championships Univ of St. Thomas (Neil Atzinger, Matt Boumeester, Brian Sames, Pj Theisen) 10:03.10 2/23 Pointer Invitation Keene State College (Patrick Craven, Kevin Kelleher, Craig MacPherson, Frank Radlof) 10:03.73c (10:04.23) 3/7 ECAC Championships Oneonta S U N Y (Alex Grout, Frank Pfaffenberger, Fred Romer, Eric Theiss) 10:04.68c (10:01.68) 2/8 BU Valentine Invita Mass Inst Technology (Matt Bieniosek, Yermie Cohen, Stephen Morton, Jake Ruzevick) 10:06.3c (10:03.30) 1/25 Terrier Classic ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 10:06.71 New York University (Hany Abdallah, Bernier Lauredan, Nile Nahar-Brown, Spenser Popeson) 10:08.33c (10:05.33) 2/29 NYU Fastrack College of New Jersey (Galen Johnson, Josh Krowicki, DeShard Stevens, Dennie Waite) 10:09.52c (10:06.52) 2/8 BU Valetine Invite St. Lawrence (Mark Burnham, John Delago, Erik Donohoe, David Lloyd) 10:09.76c (10:10.26) 3/7 ECAC Championships Tufts University (Jesse Faller, Billy Hale, Andrew Longley, Greg Pallotta) 10:09.5c (10:06.50) 1/25 BU Terrier Invitat 20 ======================= Provisional 10:10.00 19 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

DMR (UNDERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 10:02.10 ======================= Provisional 10:11.60 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

DMR (BANKED)* Williams College (Andrew Arons, Mack Brickley, Mack Chaffee, Edgar Kosgey) 9:53.57 2/29 New England Indoor Cortland S U N Y (Alex Kalinkos, John Riese, Niko Viglione, Justin Wager) 9:56.49 2/8 BU Valentine's Invi ======================= Automatic 9:57.50 Trinity College (Ct) (Matt Anderson, Alex Baillargeon, Sam Moorhead, Brendan Powers) 9:59.18 2/29 Div. I New England Tufts University (Jesse Faller, Billy Hale, Andrew Longley, Dave Sorensen) 10:00.05 3/8 IC4A Championships Keene State College (Patrick Craven, Kevin Kelleher, Craig MacPherson, Frank Radlof) 10:01.29 2/8 Boston Univ.Valenti Oneonta S U N Y (Alex Grout, Frank Pfaffenberger, Fred Romer, Eric Theiss) 10:01.68 2/8 BU Valentine Invita Mass Inst Technology (Matt Bieniosek, Yermie Cohen, Stephen Morton, Jake Ruzevick) 10:03.3 1/25 Terrier Classic New York University (Hany Abdallah, Bernier Lauredan, Nile Nahar-Brown, Spenser Popeson) 10:05.33 2/29 NYU Fastrack Rochester Inst Tech (Michael Hardbarger, Marc O'Donnell, Andy Varble, Ryan Warner) 10:06.10 2/8 BU Valentine Invit. College of New Jersey (Galen Johnson, Josh Krowicki, DeShard Stevens, Dennie Waite) 10:06.52 2/8 BU Valetine Invite 10 Tufts University (Jesse Faller, Billy Hale, Andrew Longley, Greg Pallotta) 10:06.5 1/25 BU Terrier Invitat ======================= Provisional 10:07.00 11 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

DMR (OVERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 9:56.30 Univ of St. Thomas (Neil Atzinger, Matt Boumeester, Brian Sames, Pj Theisen) 10:00.51 2/15 ISU Classic ======================= Provisional 10:05.80 1 entrant
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

DMR (YARDS)* ======================= Automatic 10:04.00 ======================= Provisional 10:13.50 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

DMR (YARDS UNDERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 10:05.60 ======================= Provisional 10:15.10 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

DMR (YARDS BANKED)* ======================= Automatic 10:01.00 Rochester Inst Tech (Michael Hardbarger, Marc O'Donnell, Andy Varble, Ryan Warner) 10:02.39 3/7 ECAC Keene State College (Patrick Craven, Kevin Kelleher, Craig MacPherson, Frank Radlof) 10:04.23 3/7 ECAC Championships St. Lawrence (Mark Burnham, John Delago, Erik Donohoe, David Lloyd) 10:10.26 3/7 ECAC Championships ======================= Provisional 10:10.50 3 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

DMR (YARDS OVERSIZE)* ======================= Automatic 9:59.80 ======================= Provisional 10:09.30 0 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

LONG JUMP Beresford Brown Sr Moravian College 7.29m (23-11) 2/15 Lafayette-Rider In Eric Bertelsen Jr Buena Vista Univ 7.27m (23-10 1/4) 2/29 IIAC Championships Greg Tyson Sr Heidelberg College 7.26m (23-10) 2/15 Findlay Open ======================= Automatic 7.24m (23-9) Chrys Jones Fr Centre College 7.23m (23-8 3/4) 3/1 Sewanee Indoor Invi Julius Higginbotham So Heidelberg College 7.21m (23-8) 3/7 OAC Championships James Ewer Jr Univ of St. Thomas 7.18m (23-6 3/4) 3/1 The Qualifier Marque Jones Sr Wilmington College 7.14m (23-5 1/4) 3/7 OAC Championships Al Winsley Sr Mississippi College 7.12m (23-4 1/2) 2/22 LSU Twilight Ryan Robertson Sr Ohio Northern 7.11m (23-4) 3/7 OAC Championships Derek Stanley Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 7.11m (23-4) 3/7 Karl Schlender Last 10 Kyle Hayes Fr Rowan University 7.10m (23-3 1/2) 1/18 Collegeville Indoo Buzzy Brown So Carthage College 7.07m (23-2 1/2) 3/7 Gill Last Chance Kamar James So Fisk University 7.06m (23-2) 2/9 Tiger ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 7.06m (23-2) Wes Hamilton Sr Geneseo S U N Y 7.05m (23-1 3/4) 2/23 SUNYAC Championshi Stephen Morton So Mass Inst Technology 7.05m (23-1 3/4) 2/16 MIT Coed Invitatio Frank Radlof So Keene State College 7.03m (23-0 3/4) 3/8 ECAC Championships Carl Luxhoj Fr Coast Guard Academy 7.01m (23-0) 2/29 All New England Ch Ben Harmon Fr Washington (Missouri) 6.99m (22-11 1/4) 2/9 Bob Keck Pete Charles Jr Lehman College 6.99m (22-11 1/4) 1/12 Crowell Invitation Brandon Copeland Sr Bridgewater (Virginia 6.96m (22-10) 2/29 ODAC Championships 20 ======================= Provisional 6.96m (22-10) 20 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TRIPLE JUMP Chrys Jones Fr Centre College 15.39m (50-6) 2/23 The Runners Forum Kamar James So Fisk University 15.12m (49-7 1/4) 2/2 TSU Invite Pete Charles Jr Lehman College 14.86m (48-9) 1/12 Crowell Invitation Dan Marcy Sr Tufts University 14.69m (48-2 1/2) 3/7 ECAC Championships Eric Buss Jr St. John's (Minn) 14.66m (48-1 1/4) 3/8 MIAC Championship ======================= Automatic 14.64m (48-0 1/2) Stephen Morton So Mass Inst Technology 14.60m (47-10 3/4) 3/7 ECAC Division III C Justin McQuality Jr North Central College 14.50m (47-7) 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Anthony Jenkins Fr University of Dubuque 14.50m (47-7) 2/8 The Hawk Meet Nick Kipe Sr Messiah College 14.48m (47-6 1/4) 2/16 Susquehanna Open Jesse Dengsavang Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 14.47m (47-5 3/4) 2/15 Warhawk Classic 10 James Simms So Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.43m (47-4 1/4) 3/1 WIAC Championships Wes Hamilton Sr Geneseo S U N Y 14.31m (46-11 1/2) 2/1 RIT Invitational Alex Samma So Connecticut College 14.29m (46-10 3/4) 2/16 Tufts Stampede ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 14.28m (46-10 1/4) Ray Richardson Fr Oswego S U N Y 14.26m (46-9 1/2) 3/7 ECAC Jacob Solus Fr University of Chicago 14.25m (46-9) 1/12 Oshkosh Dual Demetrius Bailey Fr Muskingum College 14.24m (46-8 3/4) 3/8 OAC Championships Sam Grover Sr Wesleyan University 14.23m (46-8 1/4) 3/7 Div. III ECAC Ali Abdul-Matin So Buffalo State 14.22m (46-8) 2/23 Sunyac Championshi Pj Theisen Sr Univ of St. Thomas 14.21m (46-7 1/2) 3/7 MIAC Championships Robert Rodriguez Sr Christopher Newport 14.12m (46-4) 2/23 Mason-Dixon Indoor 20 Carl Luxhoj Fr Coast Guard Academy 14.11m (46-3 1/2) 3/7 ECAC Championships Kyle Greenidge Jr Wheaton College (Ma) 14.11m (46-3 1/2) 3/1 All New England Cha Isaac Bell Jr Christopher Newport 14.09m (46-2 3/4) 3/8 Virginia Tech Last Reginald Routier Sr Farmingdale S U N Y 14.09m (46-2 3/4) 2/10 CTC Champs Chris Fisette Jr St. Mary's (Minn) 14.08m (46-2 1/2) 2/29 Pre-MIAC Dona Lado Jr Carroll College (Wi) 14.05m (46-1 1/4) 3/1 MWC Indoor Champion Tommie Lark Fr Wesleyan University 14.02m (46-0) 2/9 Cardinal Invite ======================= Provisional 14.00m (45-11 1/4) 27 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

SHOT PUT ======================= Automatic 17.00m (55-9 1/4) Bobby Riley Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 16.93m (55-6 1/2) 2/29 WIAC Indoor Champi Dan Gund Sr Mount Union College 16.89m (55-5) 12/8 Golden Flash Gala Nathan Turner Jr Bridgewater (Virginia 16.82m (55-2 1/4) 1/20 Orange and Maroon Geoff Grambo Sr St. Lawrence 16.46m (54-0) 3/1 NYSCTC Championship Eugene Asimou Jr Montclair State 16.40m (53-9 3/4) 2/2 9th Annual DeSchriv Josh Dupuis Sr Brockport S U N Y 16.35m (53-7 3/4) 2/16 Robert J John Schantzen So St. Olaf College 16.33m (53-7) 3/1 The Qualifier Joseph Awantang Sr Haverford College 16.13m (52-11) 2/15 Lafayette/Rider In ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 16.07m (52-8 3/4) Marc Holt Sr North Central College 16.06m (52-8 1/4) 1/19 Private College In Dan Hytinen Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 16.05m (52-8) 2/15 Warhawk Classic 10 Zach Wilson Sr Monmouth College (Il) 16.02m (52-6 3/4) 2/29 Midwest Conference Mat Dawson Sr Mount Union College 15.96m (52-4 1/2) 3/8 oac championships Brian Donatelli Sr College of New Jersey 15.92m (52-2 3/4) 3/7 ECAC Championships Eugene Asimouu Jr Montclair State 15.89m (52-1 3/4) 12/10 Seton Hall Open I Derall King Fr Hamline University 15.82m (51-11) 2/9 Carleton - Meet of Adrian Kibiersza So Aurora University 15.76m (51-8 1/2) 2/29 Northern Athletics Derek Peterson So Hamline University 15.68m (51-5 1/2) 2/22 Snowshoe Open - Mi Blair Maginnis Jr Moravian College 15.67m (51-5) 2/2 Thomson Invitationa Ryan Gordon So Christopher Newport 15.65m (51-4 1/4) 2/23 Mason-Dixon Indoor Jordan Pinckney Sr Coe College 15.61m (51-2 3/4) 2/29 IIAC Championships 20 ======================= Provisional 15.54m (51-0) 20 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

WEIGHT THROW Zach Wilson Sr Monmouth College (Il) 18.98m (62-3 1/4) 3/8 Stevens Point Quali Eric Jones So St. Lawrence 18.94m (62-1 3/4) 3/8 ecac championships Mike Burgstrom Sr Univ of Rochester 18.53m (60-9 1/2) 2/23 Deaneault Invitati ======================= Automatic 18.44m (60-6) Noah Gauthier Sr Bates College 18.38m (60-3 3/4) 2/9 State of Maine Cham Sam Johnson Jr Wisconsin Eau Claire 18.19m (59-8 1/4) 2/16 Nike Impact UWP In Phil Prusinski Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 18.12m (59-5 1/2) 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Trevor Matuszak Sr Defiance College 17.96m (58-11 1/4) 2/16 All-Ohio DIII Cham Chris Hunt Sr Coast Guard Academy 17.72m (58-1 3/4) 2/29 All New England Ch John Lewis Sr Springfield College 17.67m (57-11 3/4) 12/8 Harvard Open ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 17.57m (57-7 3/4) Nick McWilliams Sr Loras College 17.47m (57-3 3/4) 3/8 UW-Stevens Point La 10 Jason Fisher Sr Central College (Ia) 17.45m (57-3) 2/9 Bob Keck Invite Sean Larson Jr Wisconsin Stout 17.34m (56-10 3/4) 3/8 Pointer Last Chance Rich McNeil So Bates College 17.32m (56-10) 2/23 NE DIII Championsh Derek Marks Sr Univ of St. Thomas 17.20m (56-5 1/4) 3/1 The Qualifier Dominick Uguccioni Sr Springfield College 17.11m (56-1 3/4) 2/29 New England Champi Corey Digman Jr Wisconsin Platteville 17.10m (56-1 1/4) 3/1 WIAC Championships Brian Westemeier Jr Loras College 16.99m (55-9) 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Ryan Gordon So Christopher Newport 16.99m (55-9) 3/2 George Mason Last C Mark O'Connell Sr Univ of St. Thomas 16.90m (55-5 1/2) 2/9 Border Battle Colin MacFarlane Jr Hamline University 16.81m (55-2) 3/8 MIAC Championships 20 Dom Gonzalez Jr Brockport S U N Y 16.81m (55-2) 2/29 NYSCTC Championshi William Billington So Washington & Lee 16.75m (54-11 1/2) 2/29 ODAC Indoor Champi Ryan Howell So Wisconsin Whitewater 16.69m (54-9 1/4) 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Brian Donatelli Sr College of New Jersey 16.58m (54-4 3/4) 1/18 NYC Gotham Cup ======================= Provisional 16.58m (54-4 3/4) 24 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

HIGH JUMP Al Winsley Sr Mississippi College 2.20m (7-2 1/2) 3/1 Sewanee Invitationa Joseph Owens Sr Christopher Newport 2.13m (6-11 3/4) 2/23 Mason-Dixon Indoor Cody Stelzer So Whitworth University 2.10m (6-10 3/4) 1/19 WSU Open Indoor Dean Brown Jr City College of N Y 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 3/8 ECAC Championships Marcus Kohlman Fr Wheaton College (Ma) 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 3/8 ECAC Championships Josh Jones Fr Thiel College 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 2/23 Kent State Tune up ======================= Automatic 2.09m (6-10 1/4) David Stauder So Wisconsin La Crosse 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 2/2 MSU Open Ted McMillan Jr Augustana (Illinois) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 1/19 Chicago Invitation Zach Shew Jr McMurry University 2.04m (6-8 1/4) 1/19 Texas Tech Invitat Ted Simmons So Messiah College 2.03m (6-8) 2/23 Ducharme Invitatio 10 ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 2.03m (6-8) Jay Quick Fr Bethel University(Mn) 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 3/8 MIAC Championships Cory Trump Fr Capital University 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 2/29 OAC Qualifier James Bradley Jr Tufts University 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 2/23 Division III New E Kurtis Brondyke Fr Central College (Ia) 2.01m (6-7) 2/29 IIAC Championships Dillon Binkley Fr Illinois College 2.01m (6-7) 3/1 Midwest Conference Chris Buresh Jr Loras College 2.01m (6-7) 2/29 IIAC Championships Mike Miller Sr Springfield College 2.01m (6-7) 2/16 Tufts Stampede Brad Zarembski So Defiance College 2.01m (6-7) 1/26 Tom Wright Classic Greg Dinas So Eastern Connecticut 2.01m (6-7) 1/19 Coast Guard Inv. Nick Phillips Fr Southern Maine 2.01m (6-7) 12/8 USM Preseason Invi 20 Mike Marr Sr SusquehannaUniversity 2.01m (6-7) 12/1 bucknell bison ope ======================= Provisional 2.01m (6-7) 21 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

POLE VAULT Peter Sprecher Sr Monmouth College (Il) 5.22m (17-1 1/2) 3/8 Stevens Point Quali Michael Bina Sr North Central College 5.22m (17-1 1/2) 1/19 Private College In Kyle Calvert Jr Loras College 5.20m (17-0 3/4) 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Jonny Henkins Sr Monmouth College (Il) 5.06m (16-7 1/4) 2/9 Keck Invite Jake Winder So North Central College 5.06m (16-7 1/4) 2/8 Hawk meet ======================= Automatic 5.06m (16-7 1/4) Kevin Clark Sr Elizabethtown College 5.05m (16-6 3/4) 2/9 NB Collegiate Inv. Mark Cufaude So Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4.91m (16-1 1/4) 2/9 Eastbay/Pointer Inv Omari Stephens Sr Mass Inst Technology 4.90m (16-0 3/4) 3/7 ECAC Division III C Scott Howard Jr Wisconsin Platteville 4.89m (16-0 1/2) 3/7 Karl Schlender Last Scott Decker Sr Lynchburg College 4.88m (16-0) 3/8 Virginia Tech Last 10 Anthony Defeo Sr Richard Stockton 4.88m (16-0) 2/25 NJAC Indoor Champi Jake Zanetti Jr Cortland S U N Y 4.88m (16-0) 2/23 SUNYAC John Thompson Sr Augustana (Illinois) 4.88m (16-0) 2/15 Warhawk Classic ======================= Last 2007 qualifier 4.88m (16-0) Rob Smallman Fr Wabash College 4.86m (15-11 1/4) 3/1 NCAC David Larson Jr Wheaton College (Ill) 4.85m (15-11) 2/16 Chicagoland Champi Wes Jackson Sr Augustana (Illinois) 4.77m (15-7 3/4) 3/1 CCIW Conference John Calvo Sr SusquehannaUniversity 4.75m (15-7) 2/23 Landmark Conferenc Daniel Drewek Fr Wisconsin Stout 4.73m (15-6 1/4) 1/12 Northwest Open - U Stephen Hendrix Jr Dickinson College 4.71m (15-5 1/2) 3/1 Centennial Conferen Paul Metzner So Ohio Northern 4.70m (15-5) 3/7 OAC Championships 20 Doug Gibbons Jr Capital University 4.70m (15-5) 2/9 Greater Columbus In ======================= Provisional 4.70m (15-5) 21 entrants
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

PREDICTED TEAM SCORES 1 Wisconsin La Crosse 34.5 (400, MILE, 5000, 4X400, DMR, SP, HJ) 2 Monmouth College (Il) 31.0 (400, 55H, 4X400, WT, PV, PV) 3 Hamilton College 25.0 (800, MILE, 5000) 4T North Central College 22.0 (800, TJ, PV, PV) 4T Cortland S U N Y 22.0 (55, MILE, DMR) 6 Nebraska Wesleyan 20.0 (400, 4X400) 7 Moravian College 18.0 (55H, LJ) 8 Wisconsin Platteville 17.0 (MILE, 5000, DMR) 9 Centre College 15.0 (LJ, TJ) 10T Wisconsin Stevens Pt 13.0 (400, 4X400, PV) 10T St. Lawrence 13.0 (SP, WT) 10T Wisconsin Oshkosh 13.0 (5000, WT) 10T Illinois Wesleyan 13.0 (55, 55, 400) 14T Heidelberg College 11.0 (4X400, LJ, LJ) 14T McMurry University 11.0 (400, 4X400) 14T Emory University 11.0 (400, 4X400) 14T Mississippi College 11.0 (LJ, HJ) 18T Wartburg College 10.0 (5000, 5000, DMR) 18T Williams College 10.0 (DMR) 18T Mass Dartmouth 10.0 (55H) 18T Loras College 10.0 (MILE, DMR, PV) 18T Salem State College 10.0 (55) 23 Montclair State 9.0 (55H, SP) 24T Buena Vista Univ 8.0 (LJ) 24T Fisk University 8.0 (TJ) 24T Christopher Newport 8.0 (HJ) 24T New York University 8.0 (5000) 24T Thiel College 8.0 (55H, HJ) 24T Mount Union College 8.0 (SP) 30T St. John's (Minn) 7.0 (5000, TJ) 30T Keene State College 7.0 (MILE, MILE) 30T Wisconsin Whitewater 7.0 (800, 55H) 30T Nazareth College 7.0 (800) 34 Wheaton College (Ma) 6.5 (55H, HJ) 35T Univ of St. Thomas 6.0 (55, LJ) 35T Bridgewater (Virginia 6.0 (SP) 35T Whitworth University 6.0 (HJ) 35T Wisconsin Eau Claire 6.0 (4X400, WT) 35T Lehman College 6.0 (TJ) 35T Univ of Rochester 6.0 (WT) 41T Tufts University 5.0 (TJ) 41T Bates College 5.0 (WT) 43T Wabash College 4.5 (800) 43T Ohio Northern 4.5 (800) 45T Mass Inst Technology 4.0 (TJ, PV) 45T City College of N Y 4.0 (HJ) 45T Central College (Ia) 4.0 (400) 45T Springfield College 4.0 (55) 49T Brockport S U N Y 3.0 (SP) 49T Elizabethtown College 3.0 (PV) 49T Wisconsin Superior 3.0 (800) 52 Buffalo State 2.5 (55H) 53T Wilmington College 2.0 (LJ) 53T Salisbury University 2.0 (55) 53T Mary Washington 2.0 (800) 53T Connecticut College 2.0 (MILE) 53T Rochester Inst Tech 2.0 (DMR) 53T St. Olaf College 2.0 (SP) 53T Defiance College 2.0 (WT) 60T University of Dubuque 1.5 (TJ) 60T Augustana (Illinois) 1.5 (HJ) 62T Coast Guard Academy 1.0 (WT) 62T Methodist University 1.0 (55) 62T Trinity College (Ct) 1.0 (DMR) 62T Haverford College 1.0 (SP) 66 Bethany College (Wv) 0.5 (55H)
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.