NCAA Division III Men's Indoor Championships

St. Olaf College

March 11, 2006

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women





55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ronald Hussey, So, New Jersey City U 6.35Q 2 Kemar Brown, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 6.40q 3 John Biacofsky, Sr, Mount Union College 6.41q 4 Marcus Walgrave, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6.45 5 Josh Hurlebaus, Fr, Carroll College (Wi) 6.48 6 Tony Williams, So, Montclair State 6.80 Amaan Siddeeq, So, Cortland S U N Y DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Anthony Miles, So, New Jersey City U 6.34Q 2 Matthew Harden, So, Illinois Wesleyan 6.37q 3 Thomas Hunter, So, New Jersey City U 6.38q 4 Eddie Bynum, So, Salem State College 6.39q 5 Segun Olopo, So, Illinois Wesleyan 6.43q 6 Jean Metezier, Fr, University of Dubuque 6.50 Matt Turman, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan DNC Final 1 Anthony Miles, So, New Jersey City U 6.29 DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record Was 6.30; Tyrone Minor, Unattached, 2/28/04 2 John Biacofsky, Sr, Mount Union College 6.39 3 Ronald Hussey, So, New Jersey City U 6.40 4 Kemar Brown, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 6.42 5 Matthew Harden, So, Illinois Wesleyan 6.44 6 Segun Olopo, So, Illinois Wesleyan 6.46 7 Thomas Hunter, So, New Jersey City U 6.46 8 Eddie Bynum, So, Salem State College 6.49
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Bobby Young, Jr, Lincoln University 48.18q Tostrud Center record Was 48.23; Nate Olson, UW La Crosse, 2/19.05 2 Nate Olson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.34q 3 David Nicholson, Sr, Eastern Connecticut 48.50q 4 Josh Hauser, Sr, Wartburg College 48.99q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lance Wigfall, Jr, Lincoln University 48.26q 2 Ajay Sisodia, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) 49.46 3 Derek Gonzenbach, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 50.00 Anthony Campbell, So, New Jersey City U DNC Round 1, Heat 3 1 Louis Corominas, Sr, DeSales University 48.66q 2 Jon Cunha, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 48.96q 3 Tony Marcinek, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.99q Round 1, Heat 4 1 Jeremy Deterville, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 49.05 2 Michael Brown, Sr, York College (N Y) 49.87 3 Thomas Hunter, So, New Jersey City U 50.63 Final 1 Nate Olson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.26 H2 2 Bobby Young, Jr, Lincoln University 48.56 H2 3 Louis Corominas, Sr, DeSales University 48.62 H1 4 Jon Cunha, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 48.67 H1 5 Tony Marcinek, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.73 H1 6 David Nicholson, Sr, Eastern Connecticut 48.90 H2 7 Josh Hauser, Sr, Wartburg College 48.92 H1 8 Lance Wigfall, Jr, Lincoln University 49.03 H2
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Tyson Evensen, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:52.91Q Tostrud Center record Was 1:54.19; Andrew Boldt, UW La Crosse, 2/18/06 2 Ryan Garro, Jr, Mount Union College 1:54.32Q 3 Evan Knight, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:54.77q 4 Kel Bond, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 1:55.54 5 Geoff Lambert, So, Wabash College 1:56.44 6 Emmanual Karngar, Sr, Rhode Island College 1:56.88 7 Matt Kramer, So, Wisconsin Superior 2:00.15 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:54.01Q Betters old Tostrud Center record 2 Blake Henning, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:54.28Q 3 Nick Stenuf, So, Nazareth College 1:54.94q 4 Chris Beeler, So, Williams College 1:54.98q 5 Tyler Gray, Jr, Williams College 1:55.00q 6 Nate Boehlke, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 1:55.19 Ryan Parker, Sr, Brandeis University DNF Final 1 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:52.53 Tostrud Center record 2 Evan Knight, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:53.07 Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Tyson Evensen, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:53.23 Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Blake Henning, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:53.26 Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Ryan Garro, Jr, Mount Union College 1:53.98 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Nick Stenuf, So, Nazareth College 1:53.99 Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Tyler Gray, Jr, Williams College 1:57.84 8 Chris Beeler, So, Williams College 1:60.00
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Mile Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mike Flint, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 4:15.71Q Meet record Was 4:16.49; Ryan Kleimenhagen, Wisconsin Platteville, 2005 Tostrud Center record Was 4:15.92; Adam Williamson, Carleton, 2/19/05 2 Brian Butzler, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 4:15.84Q Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Tyler Sigl, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:15.89Q Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Cal Kromm, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:15.89q Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Nicholas Boehlke, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:16.50q 6 Joe Francisco, Jr, Widener University 4:18.42q 7 Matt Fortin, Sr, Tufts University 4:21.68 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Will Leer, Jr, Pomona Pitzer 4:16.67Q 2 Matt Deshane, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 4:17.94Q 3 Jeremy Velliquette, Jr, Mount Union College 4:18.86Q 4 Andy Cloke, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 4:19.09q 5 Mike Davitian, Jr, Williams College 4:19.80 6 Brian Kopnicki, So, College of New Jersey 4:21.49 7 Ross Huncovic, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:21.67 Final 1 Will Leer, Jr, Pomona Pitzer 4:09.42 Meet record Tostrud Center record 2 Matt Deshane, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 4:12.01 Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Joe Francisco, Jr, Widener University 4:13.29 Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Mike Flint, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 4:13.73 Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Andy Cloke, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 4:14.51 Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Jeremy Velliquette, Jr, Mount Union College 4:14.77 Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Brian Butzler, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 4:15.14 Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 8 Cal Kromm, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:15.64 Betters old Meet record Betters old Tostrud Center record 9 Tyler Sigl, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:18.03 10 Nicholas Boehlke, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:22.30
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Macharia Yuot, Sr, Widener University 14:33.29 2 Mike Sawicki, Sr, Otterbein College 14:37.49 3 Steve Harris, Sr, Carleton College 14:39.12 4 Fred Josyln, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14:41.46 5 Pat Rizzo, Sr, North Central College 14:43.40 6 Brian Donovan, Sr, College of New Jersey 14:44.45 7 Wes Fuhrman, Sr, Wesleyan University 14:45.72 8 Neal Holtschulte, Sr, Williams College 14:48.88 9 Aaron Johnston-Peck, Jr, Case Western Reserve 14:58.83 10 Grant Scott, Sr, Haverford College 15:11.44 11 Dave Billings, Sr, Ripon College 15:13.54 12 Mike Bunker, Sr, Southern Maine 15:26.69 13 Matt Lacey, Sr, Tufts University 15:37.64
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Marcus Walgrave, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 7.47Q DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record Was 7.81; Herc Hyland, UW La Crosse, 2/21/04 2 Justin Rush, So, Otterbein College 7.61q Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 P J Theisen, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 7.72q Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Adam Macbeth, Sr, Bates College 7.73q Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Edgar Townsend, Fr, Greenville College 7.78 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Joe Schmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 7.83 Dorran Coley, Fr, Thiel College DNF Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jonathan Garcia, Jr, Mass Dartmouth 7.48Q Betters old DIII Season's best Betters old Tostrud Center record 2 Nathaniel Tussey, So, Moravian College 7.64q Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 John Fudge, Sr, Lincoln University 7.65q Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Justin Blackburn, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 7.73q Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Steven Leech, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 7.75 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 James Klobucar, So, Cornell College 7.79 Betters old Tostrud Center record Jermaine Morris, Fr, Lincoln University DNF Final 1 Jonathan Garcia, Jr, Mass Dartmouth 7.45 DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record 2 Marcus Walgrave, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 7.47 Betters old DIII Season's best Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 John Fudge, Sr, Lincoln University 7.58 Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Justin Blackburn, Sr, Ohio Wesleyan 7.69 Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Justin Rush, So, Otterbein College 7.77 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 P J Theisen, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 7.78 Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Adam Macbeth, Sr, Bates College 7.83 8 Nathaniel Tussey, So, Moravian College 8.04
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Tony Marcinek, Nate Olson, John Doble, Jeremy Deterville) 3:16.36 H2 Tostrud Center record Was 3:16.89; UW La Crosse (Olson, Deterville, Marcinek, Doble), 2/18/06 2 Lincoln University (Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall, Keko Goldman, Bobby Young) 3:17.05 H2 3 New Jersey City U (Terry Pearson, Anthony Miles, Ronald Hussey, Thomas Hunter) 3:17.99 H1 4 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Adam Baumann, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle Steiner, Nick Ver Duin) 3:18.93 H1 5 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Peters, Jeff Aldrich, Gordie Coffin, Chris Wolf) 3:19.99 H2 6 Wheaton College (Ma) (Michael Wright, Jon Cunha, Victor Martinez, Ajay Sisodia) 3:20.30 H2 7 Williams College (David Seferis, Tyler Gray, John Symanski, Alex Hoerman) 3:20.55 H2 8 Central College (Ia) (Justin Koeppe, Ben Bollard, Kevin Pitz, Guy Dierikx) 3:21.15 H1 9 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Jason Crosser, Derek Stevens, Josh Hauser) 3:22.11 H1 10 Bates College (Joel Colony, Matt Capone, Adam Macbeth, Sam Thomas) 3:22.21 H1
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kevin Oelstrom, Eric Svestka, Andrew Boldt, Mike Herlihy) 10:05.24 Tostrud Center record Was 10:05.97; Carleton (Donald, Svestka, Zorn, Hooley), 3/1/03 2 North Central College (Julius White, Adam Pennington, Ryan Kwiek, Andy Hubner) 10:06.66 3 Mount Union College (Kyle Basista, Beau Livengood, Ryan Garro, Jeremy Velliquette) 10:06.83 4 Central College (Ia) (Brian Respeliers, Zach Zellweger, Teddy Clark, Bryan George) 10:08.54 5 Wartburg College (Noah Wendland, Brodie Overton, Scott Cross, Patrick Johnson) 10:11.30 6 Elizabethtown College (Patrick Donovan, Stephon Finley, Drew Graybeal, Tyson Evensen) 10:13.73 7 Williams College (Bill Ference, George Rodriquez, Chris Beeler, Mike Davitian) 10:14.07 8 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Cal Kromm, Scott Michel, Nate Boehlke, Nicholas Boehlke) 10:14.13 9 College of New Jersey (Matt Randall, Rob McGowan, Jeff Zodda, Brian Kopnicki) 10:14.15 10 Nebraska Wesleyan (Evan Knight, Kris Kratz, Blake Henning, Aaron Dye) 10:14.18
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Greg Tyson, So, Heidelberg College 24-3 (7.39m)q DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record Was 23-10 3/4 (7.28m); Tyrone Minor, Chizel Track Club, 2/21/04 2 Jed Droge, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-9 1/2 (7.25m)q 3 Victor Jones, Sr, Loras College 23-4 (7.11m)q 4 Marque Jones, So, Wilmington College 23-2 3/4 (7.08m)q 5 Reggie Hopkins, Jr, Lincoln University 23-0 (7.01m)q 6 Derek Stanley, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 22-10 3/4 (6.98m)q 7 Beresford Brown, So, Moravian College 21-8 3/4 (6.62m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Fred Jones, Jr, Tufts University 23-6 1/4 (7.17m)q 2 Geoff Kaiser, Jr, Loras College 23-3 1/2 (7.10m)q 3 Hyron Griffith, Jr, New Jersey City U 22-7 1/4 (6.89m)q 4 Kevin Jones, Sr, College of New Jersey 22-4 1/2 (6.82m) 5 P J Theisen, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 22-4 1/2 (6.82m) 6 Broderick Maybank, Sr, McDaniel College 21-11 (6.68m) Final 1 Greg Tyson, So, Heidelberg College 24-8 1/2 (7.53m) (7.23, 7.11, 7.39, F, 7.53, P) DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record 2 Reggie Hopkins, Jr, Lincoln University 23-10 3/4 (7.28m) (7.01, 6.94, F, 7.28, 7.13, 7.01) Ties old Tostrud Center record 3 Jed Droge, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-9 1/2 (7.25m) (7.05, F, 7.25, F, F, 7.24) 4 Fred Jones, Jr, Tufts University 23-6 1/4 (7.17m) (6.88, 7.03, 7.17, 7.08, F, 7.10) 5 Victor Jones, Sr, Loras College 23-4 (7.11m) (F, 6.60, 7.11, F, 6.75, 6.92) 6 Marque Jones, So, Wilmington College 23-3 1/2 (7.10m) (6.69, 6.83, 7.08, 6.86, 6.86, 7.10) 7 Geoff Kaiser, Jr, Loras College 23-3 1/2 (7.10m) (6.77, 7.10, 6.94, 6.82, 6.97, 7.01) 8 Derek Stanley, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 22-10 3/4 (6.98m) (6.52, 6.98, 6.91, 6.97, 6.89, 6.98) 9 Hyron Griffith, Jr, New Jersey City U 22-7 1/4 (6.89m) (6.84, 6.66, 6.89, F, 6.79, 6.72)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bryson Taylor, Sr, Greenville College 46-8 (14.22m)q Tostrud Center record Was 46-0 3/4 (14.04m); Paul Ferber, Saint Johnís, 2/28/04 2 Rob Rodriquez, Jr, Christopher Newport 45-8 1/2 (13.93m)q 3 Geoff Kaiser, Jr, Loras College 45-8 (13.92m)q 4 Fred Jones, Jr, Tufts University 45-2 1/2 (13.78m) 5 Marquis Mitchell, So, College of New Jersey 45-0 1/4 (13.72m) Karl Zelik, Sr, Washington (Missouri) DNC Hyron Griffith, Jr, New Jersey City U ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Tony Gregory, Fr, Cabrini College 47-11 1/4 (14.61m)q Tostrud Center record 2 Mike Paddock, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 46-9 (14.25m)q Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Greg Tyson, So, Heidelberg College 46-6 (14.17m)q Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Ryan Holmes, Jr, Lynchburg College 46-2 1/2 (14.08m)q Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Tynez Wilson, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 45-11 1/4 (14.00m)q 6 Karl Zelik, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 45-10 1/2 (13.98m)q 7 Dan Marcy, So, Tufts University 45-1 (13.74m) Final 1 Tony Gregory, Fr, Cabrini College 47-11 1/4 (14.61m) (14.00, 14.61, 13.42, 13.45, 13.77, 14.20) Tostrud Center record 2 Bryson Taylor, Sr, Greenville College 47-5 1/4 (14.46m) (14.22, 12.50, F, F, 14.20, 14.46) Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Tynez Wilson, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 47-4 1/2 (14.44m) (13.84, 13.87, 14.00, 14.31, 14.44, 13.81) Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Greg Tyson, So, Heidelberg College 47-3 1/2 (14.41m) (13.75, 13.84, 14.17, 14.38, 14.35, 14.41) Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Mike Paddock, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 47-2 1/4 (14.38m) (F, F, 14.25, 14.04, 14.23, 14.38) Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Geoff Kaiser, Jr, Loras College 46-7 1/2 (14.21m) (13.43, 13.92, 13.90, 14.21, 13.64, F) Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Ryan Holmes, Jr, Lynchburg College 46-2 1/2 (14.08m) (F, 13.64, 14.08, 13.56, 13.73, F) Betters old Tostrud Center record 8 Karl Zelik, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 45-10 1/2 (13.98m) (13.26, 13.98, 13.72, 13.15, 13.44, 13.86) 9 Rob Rodriquez, Jr, Christopher Newport 45-9 3/4 (13.96m) (13.59, 13.79, 13.93, F, F, 13.96)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 55-3 1/2 (16.85m)q 2 Josh Dupuis, So, Brockport S U N Y 55-1 1/2 (16.80m)q 3 Ross Kapp, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 55-1 1/2 (16.80m)q 4 Matthew Kuenzel, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 53-9 (16.38m)q 5 Mike Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 52-10 3/4 (16.12m) 6 Alex Thompson, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 50-5 1/4 (15.37m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Alex Kampersal, Jr, Springfield College 55-3 1/2 (16.85m)q 2 Peter Cathcart, Sr, St. Olaf College 54-6 1/2 (16.62m)q 3 Justin Rodhe, Jr, Mount Union College 54-3 1/4 (16.54m)q 4 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 53-9 1/4 (16.39m)q 5 Robert Godfrey, Sr, Rowan University 53-1 1/2 (16.19m)q 6 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 51-2 1/4 (15.60m) 7 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 51-1 1/2 (15.58m) Final 1 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 58-3 3/4 (17.77m) (16.05, 16.85, 16.50, 17.66, 17.77, 17.55) Tostrud Center record Was 56-1 3/4 (17.11m); Andy Paulsen, UW Platteville, 3/1/03 2 Robert Godfrey, Sr, Rowan University 56-8 (17.27m) (15.94, 15.84, 16.19, 16.46, 17.27, 16.89) Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Ross Kapp, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 56-0 (17.07m) (15.18, 16.80, 14.99, 16.55, 17.07, 16.39) 4 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55-4 3/4 (16.88m) (16.11, F, 16.39, 16.68, 16.64, 16.88) 5 Alex Kampersal, Jr, Springfield College 55-3 1/2 (16.85m) (16.16, 16.59, 16.85, F, 15.81, 15.96) 6 Josh Dupuis, So, Brockport S U N Y 55-1 1/2 (16.80m) (15.88, 16.61, 16.80, F, 16.42, 16.30) 7 Justin Rodhe, Jr, Mount Union College 54-6 3/4 (16.63m) (15.30, 16.46, 16.54, F, 16.28, 16.63) 8 Peter Cathcart, Sr, St. Olaf College 54-6 1/2 (16.62m) (16.34, 16.23, 16.62, 16.37, 15.94, 16.53) 9 Matthew Kuenzel, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 53-9 (16.38m) (16.03, 15.62, 16.38, 16.13, 15.07, 15.98)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Kevin Becker, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 66-9 3/4 (20.36m)q Meet record Was 64-9 1/4 (19.74m); Uzoma Orji, Mass Inst Technology, 2005 Tostrud Center record Was 65-6 1/4 (19.97m); Kevin Becker, UW La Crosse, 2/19/05 2 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 63-11 (19.48m)q 3 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 61-11 3/4 (18.89m)q 4 Jacob Gabrilska, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 60-4 (18.39m)q 5 Noah Gauthier, So, Bates College 57-0 (17.37m) 6 Peter Rosholt, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 56-7 1/4 (17.25m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 63-11 (19.48m)q 2 Jim Uppena, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 63-5 1/2 (19.34m)q 3 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 60-6 1/2 (18.45m)q 4 Jason Foster, Sr, Colby College 60-0 1/2 (18.30m)q 5 Pete Ringquist, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 58-8 (17.88m)q 6 Ross Kapp, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 56-1 3/4 (17.11m) 7 Jacob Courrier, Sr, Hamline University 55-7 3/4 (16.96m) Final 1 Kevin Becker, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 68-3 3/4 (20.82m) (17.87, F, 20.36, 20.82, F, 19.25) Meet record Tostrud Center record 2 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 63-11 (19.48m) (17.70, 19.48, F, F, F, 19.37) 3 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 63-11 (19.48m) (18.42, F, 18.89, 19.32, F, 19.48) 4 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 63-11 (19.48m) (18.29, 19.48, F, 18.78, 19.05, F) 5 Jim Uppena, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 63-5 1/2 (19.34m) (18.71, F, 19.34, 18.14, F, 19.26) 6 Jacob Gabrilska, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 62-6 (19.05m) (F, 18.16, 18.39, 18.50, 19.05, F) 7 Jason Foster, Sr, Colby College 61-0 (18.59m) (17.82, 18.30, 17.55, 18.59, 17.62, F) 8 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 60-6 1/2 (18.45m) (18.45, F, F, 17.87, 17.95, 18.16) 9 Pete Ringquist, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 58-8 (17.88m) (17.62, 17.48, 17.88, F, 17.41, 17.57)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Andy Stoecken, Sr, Loras College 6-11 (2.11m) (1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.05[2], 2.08[2], 2.11[2]) Tostrud Center record Was 6-9 1/2 (2.07m); Phil Vargas, UW La Crosse, 2/19/05 2 Tom Roszak, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) (1.97, 2.02) 2 Ted McMillan, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) (1.92, 1.97, 2.02) 4 Cameron Williams, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) (1.92[3], 1.97, 2.02) 4 Joseph Owens, So, Christopher Newport 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) (1.92[3], 1.97, 2.02) 6 Mitch Ellis, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) (1.97, 2.02[2]) 7 Bruce Cotton, Fr, Wilmington College 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) (1.92, 1.97[3], 2.02[2]) 8 Kyle Steiner, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) (1.92, 1.97, 2.02[3]) 9 Jamal Whitted, Fr, Lincoln University 6-5 1/2 (1.97m) (1.97) 10 Eric Belancic, Jr, Mount Union College 6-5 1/2 (1.97m) (1.92[2], 1.97) 11 Jordan Thomas, Jr, Millikin University 6-5 1/2 (1.97m) (1.92, 1.97[2]) 12 Shomari Felder, So, Oswego S U N Y 6-5 1/2 (1.97m) (1.92, 1.97[3]) 13 Greg Tanner, Jr, Illinois College 6-3 1/2 (1.92m) (1.92[3]) Jeremy Arak, So, Tufts University NH
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Nick Pergande, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-9 1/2 (5.12m) (4.92, 5.02, 5.12[2]) 2 Matt Novak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-9 1/2 (5.12m) (4.92[2], 5.02, 5.12[2]) 3 Jon Heinz, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-5 1/2 (5.02m) (4.77, 4.92, 5.02[2]) 4 Kevin Clark, So, Elizabethtown College 16-5 1/2 (5.02m) (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92, 5.02[2]) 5 Zach Johnson, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 16-5 1/2 (5.02m) (4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92, 5.02[3]) 6 Derek Zulkoski, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 16-5 1/2 (5.02m) (4.62, 4.77[3], 4.92, 5.02[3]) 7 Alex Tapplin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-1 3/4 (4.92m) (4.62[2], 4.77[2], 4.92) 8 Kyle Calvert, Fr, Loras College 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) (4.62[3], 4.77) 9 Michael Bina, So, North Central College 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) (4.62, 4.77[2]) 9 Nate Ball, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) (4.62, 4.77[2]) 11 Peter Sprecher, So, Monmouth College (Il) 15-1 3/4 (4.62m) (4.62[2]) Jonny Henkins, So, Monmouth College (Il) NH Andy Rollins, Sr, Lynchburg College NH
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Wisconsin La Crosse 78.0 2 Lincoln University 31.0 3 Wisconsin Oshkosh 27.0 4 Nebraska Wesleyan 26.0 5 New Jersey City U 24.0 6 Mount Union College 23.0 7 Loras College 20.0 8 Mass Inst Technology 18.0 9 Widener University 16.0 10= Heidelberg College 15.0 10= Cortland S U N Y 15.0 12 Elizabethtown College 14.0 13= Wisconsin Whitewater 13.0 13= College of New Jersey 13.0 15= Otterbein College 12.0 15= North Central College 12.0 17= Pomona Pitzer 10.0 17= Mass Dartmouth 10.0 17= Cabrini College 10.0 20= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 9.0 20= Williams College 9.0 22= Wheaton College (Ma) 8.0 22= Rowan University 8.0 22= Plattsburgh S U N Y 8.0 22= Greenville College 8.0 26= Illinois Wesleyan 7.0 26= Augustana (Illinois) 7.0 28= Wartburg College 6.0 28= DeSales University 6.0 28= Central College (Ia) 6.0 28= Carleton College 6.0 32 Washington (Missouri) 5.5 33= Wilmington College 5.0 33= Tufts University 5.0 33= Rensselaer Poly Inst 5.0 33= Ohio Wesleyan 5.0 33= Coast Guard Academy 5.0 33= Anderson (Indiana) 5.0 39 Christopher Newport 4.5 40= Wisconsin Platteville 4.0 40= Springfield College 4.0 42= Univ of St. Thomas 3.0 42= Nazareth College 3.0 42= Eastern Connecticut 3.0 42= Brockport S U N Y 3.0 46= Wesleyan University 2.0 46= Lynchburg College 2.0 46= Colby College 2.0 46= Bates College 2.0 50= Salem State College 1.0 50= St. Olaf College 1.0 50= Moravian College 1.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.