Milaca Mega Meet Boys Class AAA Varsity 5000M

Stone Creek Golf Course

Sept. 20, 2005

Cloudy, 60s, light breeze
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Stillwater               32    1    2    3    8   18   19   37   16:30.1      52.2
  2   North                    94    5   10   12   24   43   59   75   17:01.8    1:10.1
  3   Park Center             119    6    9   11   41   52   63   96   17:11.3    1:23.7
  4   Andover                 124   14   15   27   30   38   40   45   17:08.6      29.0
  5   Coon Rapids             165    4   13   32   51   65   66   86   17:23.4    1:42.4
  6   Park Cottage Grove      176    7   23   36   50   60   81  100   17:27.7    1:30.5
  7   Owatonna                239   28   35   48   56   72   88  101   17:47.5    1:10.0
  8   Tartan                  260   20   31   44   78   87   95  113   17:54.3    1:54.6
  9   Prior Lake              261   22   29   54   67   89   94  105   17:55.5    1:53.2
 10   Blaine                  262   16   26   47   80   93   97  112   17:55.6    2:03.8
 11   Woodbury                274   33   34   57   73   77   83  107   17:55.9    1:12.2
 12   Bemidji                 279   25   39   55   76   84   90        17:59.5    1:37.4
 13   Centennial              283   21   61   62   69   70   79   82   18:00.7    1:13.8
 14   Anoka                   300   42   49   64   71   74   91   92   18:07.0      42.2
 15   Osseo                   335   17   53   68   98   99             18:23.9    2:22.8
 16   Tech                    395   46   58   85  102  104  109  114   18:49.5    1:42.5
 17   Bloomington Kennedy     538  103  106  108  110  111  115  116   20:07.1      44.8

Individuals

1. Stillwater
    1  Andrew Stevens, 12          16:07.0  
    2  Kyle Coghlan, 12            16:14.5  
    3  Ben Blankenship, 11         16:27.7  
    8  Jeremy Seeman, 12           16:42.0  
   18  Ben Kyllo, 12               16:59.2  
   19  Phil Paiement, 12           16:59.9  
   37  Chris McKim, 12             17:23.9  
Time = 1:22:30.2     Places = 32

2. North
    5  Mike Howard, 11             16:34.6  
   10  Peter Lindstrom, 12         16:50.9  
   12  Gary O‚leary, 11            16:52.0  
   24  Tom Blattner, 12            17:06.6  
   43  Ben Garbers, 11             17:44.7  
   59  Eric Krueger, 12            18:09.7  
   75  Cameron Burge, 12           18:24.1  
Time = 1:25:08.7     Places = 94

3. Park Center
    6  Ken Gilkerson, 12           16:39.5  
    9  Dylan Cahill, 12            16:47.2  
   11  Aaron Gorman, 11            16:51.7  
   41  Kevin Kallas, 12            17:35.1  
   52  Nate Wallace, 11            18:03.2  
   63  Mark Vonderharr, 12         18:12.0  
   96  Sean Wold, 12               19:17.9  
Time = 1:25:56.6     Places = 119

4. Andover
   14  Andy Kleinendorst, 12       16:57.3  
   15  Kyle Neumann, 11            16:57.7  
   27  Chris Rivers, 12            17:09.0  
   30  Jeremy Hecker, 9            17:12.7  
   38  Spencer Siddons, 10         17:26.2  
   40  Joe Seline, 10              17:29.8  
   45  Kevin Clark, 10             17:54.6  
Time = 1:25:42.6     Places = 124

5. Coon Rapids
    4  Suedi Murekezi, 11          16:30.8  
   13  John Kennedy, 12            16:54.8  
   32  Mike Schneppenheim, 12      17:17.4  
   51  Joe Dubay, 9                18:00.8  
   65  Joe Gair, 10                18:13.2  
   66  Andrew Norberg, 11          18:14.5  
   86  Joe Campbell, 11            18:50.7  
Time = 1:26:56.8     Places = 165

6. Park Cottage Grove
    7  Mike Callan, 10             16:39.8  
   23  Jon Burks, 12               17:06.4  
   36  Ryna Lindsey, 12            17:22.7  
   50  Justin Banach, 12           17:59.5  
   60  Kurt Willms, 12             18:10.2  
   81  Jake Erickson, 12           18:36.8  
  100  Derek Glazier, 8            19:30.8  
Time = 1:27:18.5     Places = 176

7. Owatonna
   28  Dylan Hauer, 11             17:09.7  
   35  Andrew Boeddeker, 12        17:22.5  
   48  Lucas Robinson, 12          17:58.2  
   56  Jared Underdahl, 12         18:07.6  
   72  Cody Hauer, 11              18:19.6  
   88  Brad Dickerman, 12          18:58.2  
  101  Josh Smith, 12              19:31.2  
Time = 1:28:57.3     Places = 239

8. Tartan
   20  Zach Boumeester, 12         17:03.0  
   31  Joe McCauley, 12            17:13.5  
   44  Colin Madsen, 11            17:45.3  
   78  Nate Korf, 12               18:32.1  
   87  John Harrington, 11         18:57.5  
   95  Luke Barber, 10             19:16.8  
  113  Andy Mehsikomer, 10         21:01.2  
Time = 1:29:31.2     Places = 260

9. Prior Lake
   22  John Spies, 12              17:05.4  
   29  Carson Smith, 11            17:11.9  
   54  Dustin Cain, 10             18:06.0  
   67  John Zwanziger, 11          18:15.9  
   89  Tyler Balow, 12             18:58.6  
   94  Bryan Boe, 11               19:08.8  
  105  Jacy Saterbak, 12           19:42.6  
Time = 1:29:37.5     Places = 261

10. Blaine
   16  Ryan Baumgartner, 10        16:58.0  
   26  Aaron Sanborn, 12           17:07.8  
   47  Ben Hoffman, 12             17:57.7  
   80  Shane Kosir, 9              18:33.0  
   93  John Brock, 12              19:01.7  
   97  John Torres, 11             19:18.4  
  112  Zach Sommer, 12             20:40.6  
Time = 1:29:38.0     Places = 262

11. Woodbury
   33  David Jorgensen, 11         17:19.2  
   34  Sam Lance, 12               17:20.1  
   57  Anthony Ciccone, 12         18:07.9  
   73  Joe Kaster, 11              18:20.8  
   77  Joseph Nistler, 10          18:31.3  
   83  Austin Boldt, 11            18:43.1  
  107  Ross Moris, 10              20:00.0  
Time = 1:29:39.2     Places = 274

12. Bemidji
   25  Derek Smith, 11             17:07.2  
   39  Waylon ManskeE, 11          17:29.4  
   55  Eric Bruns, 12              18:06.6  
   76  James Powell, 10            18:29.5  
   84  Andrew PapkeE-Larson, 10    18:44.6  
   90  Jared Davis, 10             18:59.8  
Time = 1:29:57.2     Places = 279

13. Centennial
   21  Gerald Ramsay, 12           17:04.5  
   61  Ryan Evans, 9               18:10.9  
   62  Andy Richter, 12            18:11.6  
   69  Kevin Jachymowski, 10       18:18.0  
   70  Brad Kerschner, 12          18:18.3  
   79  Matt Haug, 12               18:32.8  
   82  Mike Rasmussen, 10          18:40.6  
Time = 1:30:03.2     Places = 283

14. Anoka
   42  Joel Thieschafer, 12        17:40.9  
   49  Casey Vermette, 10          17:58.7  
   64  Tom Bedor, 12               18:12.9  
   71  Mike Sherman, 12            18:19.4  
   74  Matt Holst, 12              18:23.1  
   91  Max Korpela, 11             19:00.1  
   92  Mike Grom, 9                19:00.9  
Time = 1:30:34.9     Places = 300

15. Osseo
   17  Josh Letofsky, 11           16:58.1  
   53  Andy Jawkinson, 11          18:03.8  
   68  Jerod Freeberg, 12          18:16.7  
   98  Paul Rassier, 12            19:19.9  
   99  Zach Higgins, 11            19:20.9  
Time = 1:31:59.2     Places = 335

16. Tech
   46  Alex Corbett, 12            17:57.3  
   58  Scott Heins, 11             18:08.6  
   85  Jacob Covey, 11             18:45.5  
  102  Peter Campbell, 11          19:36.6  
  104  Brandon Moscho, 12          19:39.8  
  109  Lucas Busta, 11             20:20.9  
  114  Ben Jakubowski, 11          21:03.0  
Time = 1:34:07.6     Places = 395

17. Bloomington Kennedy
  103  Thomas Lake, 11             19:37.9  
  106  Derrick Berndt, 11          19:53.4  
  108  Dan Mariska, 9              20:19.1  
  110  Gary                        20:22.4  
  111  John Jones, 11              20:22.7  
  115  Josh Jeter, 11              21:09.8  
  116  Tim Palmer, 11              21:53.5  
Time = 1:40:35.4     Places = 538
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Andrew Stevens, 12          16:07.0    Stillwater
    2     2  Kyle Coghlan, 12            16:14.5    Stillwater
    3     3  Ben Blankenship, 11         16:27.7    Stillwater
    4     4  Suedi Murekezi, 11          16:30.8    Coon Rapids
    5     5  Mike Howard, 11             16:34.6    North
    6     6  Ken Gilkerson, 12           16:39.5    Park Center
    7     7  Mike Callan, 10             16:39.8    Park Cottage Grove
    8     8  Jeremy Seeman, 12           16:42.0    Stillwater
    9     9  Dylan Cahill, 12            16:47.2    Park Center
   10    10  Peter Lindstrom, 12         16:50.9    North
   11    11  Aaron Gorman, 11            16:51.7    Park Center
   12    12  Gary O‚leary, 11            16:52.0    North
   13    13  John Kennedy, 12            16:54.8    Coon Rapids
   14    14  Andy Kleinendorst, 12       16:57.3    Andover
   15    15  Kyle Neumann, 11            16:57.7    Andover
   16    16  Ryan Baumgartner, 10        16:58.0    Blaine
   17    17  Josh Letofsky, 11           16:58.1    Osseo
   18    18  Ben Kyllo, 12               16:59.2    Stillwater
   19    19  Phil Paiement, 12           16:59.9    Stillwater
   20    20  Zach Boumeester, 12         17:03.0    Tartan
   21    21  Gerald Ramsay, 12           17:04.5    Centennial
   22    22  John Spies, 12              17:05.4    Prior Lake
   23    23  Jon Burks, 12               17:06.4    Park Cottage Grove
   24    24  Tom Blattner, 12            17:06.6    North
   25    25  Derek Smith, 11             17:07.2    Bemidji
   26    26  Aaron Sanborn, 12           17:07.8    Blaine
   27    27  Chris Rivers, 12            17:09.0    Andover
   28    28  Dylan Hauer, 11             17:09.7    Owatonna
   29    29  Carson Smith, 11            17:11.9    Prior Lake
   30    30  Jeremy Hecker, 9            17:12.7    Andover
   31    31  Joe McCauley, 12            17:13.5    Tartan
   32    32  Mike Schneppenheim, 12      17:17.4    Coon Rapids
   33    33  David Jorgensen, 11         17:19.2    Woodbury
   34    34  Sam Lance, 12               17:20.1    Woodbury
   35    35  Andrew Boeddeker, 12        17:22.5    Owatonna
   36    36  Ryna Lindsey, 12            17:22.7    Park Cottage Grove
   37    37  Chris McKim, 12             17:23.9    Stillwater
   38    38  Spencer Siddons, 10         17:26.2    Andover
   39    39  Waylon ManskeE, 11          17:29.4    Bemidji
   40    40  Joe Seline, 10              17:29.8    Andover
   41    41  Kevin Kallas, 12            17:35.1    Park Center
   42    42  Joel Thieschafer, 12        17:40.9    Anoka
   43    43  Ben Garbers, 11             17:44.7    North
   44    44  Colin Madsen, 11            17:45.3    Tartan
   45    45  Kevin Clark, 10             17:54.6    Andover
   46    46  Alex Corbett, 12            17:57.3    Tech
   47    47  Ben Hoffman, 12             17:57.7    Blaine
   48    48  Lucas Robinson, 12          17:58.2    Owatonna
   49    49  Casey Vermette, 10          17:58.7    Anoka
   50    50  Justin Banach, 12           17:59.5    Park Cottage Grove
   51    51  Joe Dubay, 9                18:00.8    Coon Rapids
   52    52  Nate Wallace, 11            18:03.2    Park Center
   53    53  Andy Jawkinson, 11          18:03.8    Osseo
   54    54  Dustin Cain, 10             18:06.0    Prior Lake
   55    55  Eric Bruns, 12              18:06.6    Bemidji
   56    56  Jared Underdahl, 12         18:07.6    Owatonna
   57    57  Anthony Ciccone, 12         18:07.9    Woodbury
   58    58  Scott Heins, 11             18:08.6    Tech
   59    59  Eric Krueger, 12            18:09.7    North
   60    60  Kurt Willms, 12             18:10.2    Park Cottage Grove
   61    61  Ryan Evans, 9               18:10.9    Centennial
   62    62  Andy Richter, 12            18:11.6    Centennial
   63    63  Mark Vonderharr, 12         18:12.0    Park Center
   64    64  Tom Bedor, 12               18:12.9    Anoka
   65    65  Joe Gair, 10                18:13.2    Coon Rapids
   66    66  Andrew Norberg, 11          18:14.5    Coon Rapids
   67    67  John Zwanziger, 11          18:15.9    Prior Lake
   68    68  Jerod Freeberg, 12          18:16.7    Osseo
   69    69  Kevin Jachymowski, 10       18:18.0    Centennial
   70    70  Brad Kerschner, 12          18:18.3    Centennial
   71    71  Mike Sherman, 12            18:19.4    Anoka
   72    72  Cody Hauer, 11              18:19.6    Owatonna
   73    73  Joe Kaster, 11              18:20.8    Woodbury
   74    74  Matt Holst, 12              18:23.1    Anoka
   75    75  Cameron Burge, 12           18:24.1    North
   76    76  James Powell, 10            18:29.5    Bemidji
   77    77  Joseph Nistler, 10          18:31.3    Woodbury
   78    78  Nate Korf, 12               18:32.1    Tartan
   79    79  Matt Haug, 12               18:32.8    Centennial
   80    80  Shane Kosir, 9              18:33.0    Blaine
   81    81  Jake Erickson, 12           18:36.8    Park Cottage Grove
   82    82  Mike Rasmussen, 10          18:40.6    Centennial
   83    83  Austin Boldt, 11            18:43.1    Woodbury
   84    84  Andrew PapkeE-Larson, 10    18:44.6    Bemidji
   85    85  Jacob Covey, 11             18:45.5    Tech
   86    86  Joe Campbell, 11            18:50.7    Coon Rapids
   87    87  John Harrington, 11         18:57.5    Tartan
   88    88  Brad Dickerman, 12          18:58.2    Owatonna
   89    89  Tyler Balow, 12             18:58.6    Prior Lake
   90    90  Jared Davis, 10             18:59.8    Bemidji
   91    91  Max Korpela, 11             19:00.1    Anoka
   92    92  Mike Grom, 9                19:00.9    Anoka
   93    93  John Brock, 12              19:01.7    Blaine
   94    94  Bryan Boe, 11               19:08.8    Prior Lake
   95    95  Luke Barber, 10             19:16.8    Tartan
   96    96  Sean Wold, 12               19:17.9    Park Center
   97    97  John Torres, 11             19:18.4    Blaine
   98    98  Paul Rassier, 12            19:19.9    Osseo
   99    99  Zach Higgins, 11            19:20.9    Osseo
  100   100  Derek Glazier, 8            19:30.8    Park Cottage Grove
  101   101  Josh Smith, 12              19:31.2    Owatonna
  102   102  Peter Campbell, 11          19:36.6    Tech
  103   103  Thomas Lake, 11             19:37.9    Bloomington Kennedy
  104   104  Brandon Moscho, 12          19:39.8    Tech
  105   105  Jacy Saterbak, 12           19:42.6    Prior Lake
  106   106  Derrick Berndt, 11          19:53.4    Bloomington Kennedy
  107   107  Ross Moris, 10              20:00.0    Woodbury
  108   108  Dan Mariska, 9              20:19.1    Bloomington Kennedy
  109   109  Lucas Busta, 11             20:20.9    Tech
  110   110  Gary                        20:22.4    Bloomington Kennedy
  111   111  John Jones, 11              20:22.7    Bloomington Kennedy
  112   112  Zach Sommer, 12             20:40.6    Blaine
  113   113  Andy Mehsikomer, 10         21:01.2    Tartan
  114   114  Ben Jakubowski, 11          21:03.0    Tech
  115   115  Josh Jeter, 11              21:09.8    Bloomington Kennedy
  116   116  Tim Palmer, 11              21:53.5    Bloomington Kennedy
  117        Kyle Skow, 12               23:00.6    Tech
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.