Milaca Mega Meet Boys Class AA Varsity 5000M

Stone Creek Golf Course

Sept. 20, 2005

Cloudy, 60s, light breeze
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Benilde-St Margaret's    59    6    7    9   17   20   34   39   17:02.0      44.1
  2   Northfield               84    4   12   13   27   28   42   57   17:16.9    1:07.3
  3   Henry Sibley             89    1    3   18   30   37   47   87   17:10.3    2:02.6
  4   Hutchinson              104    2    5   22   35   40   43   45   17:18.2    1:53.4
  5   Red Wing                158   11   29   32   36   50   54   58   17:47.6    1:29.4
  6   North Branch            197   10   31   33   55   68   73  102   17:58.3    1:54.9
  7   Mound-Westonka          201   15   24   44   53   65   66   67   18:03.5    1:23.0
  8   Hill-Murray             261   16   21   62   79   83  103  104   18:26.5    2:06.3
  9   Cloquet                 288   26   48   63   71   80   85   97   18:37.1    1:41.0
 10   Simley                  298    8   23   84   91   92   94  101   18:38.7    2:50.2
 11   Chisago Lakes           303   46   51   56   74   76   86   98   18:43.1      55.1
 12   Big Lake                307   38   41   60   69   99  100        18:49.9    2:20.7
 13   Hibbing                 325   14   61   77   78   95   96        18:51.6    2:30.7
 14   Sartell                 329   19   52   64   88  106             19:17.9    4:51.6
 15   Totino Grace            343   49   59   72   81   82   89   90   18:58.5    1:02.4
 16   Princeton               368   25   70   75   93  105  107        19:31.1    4:21.7

Individuals

1. Benilde-St Margaret's
    6  Matt Carney, 12             16:43.5  
    7  Pat Brown, 11               16:47.0  
    9  Andrew Quinn, 11            16:51.4  
   17  Mike Jaeger, 12             17:20.2  
   20  Mark Miller, 11             17:27.6  
   34  Mark Rustad, 11             17:57.2  
   39  Mike Clifford, 12           18:07.5  
Time = 1:25:09.6     Places = 59

2. Northfield
    4  Ben Cooper, 12              16:35.2  
   12  Sam Lane, 12                17:10.2  
   13  Jacob Womeldorf, 11         17:15.6  
   27  Dan Varley, 12              17:41.2  
   28  Benton Kodet, 11            17:42.5  
   42  Jacob Ramsey, 10            18:11.4  
   57  Paul Dimick, 10             18:30.2  
Time = 1:26:24.5     Places = 84

3. Henry Sibley
    1  Jonathan Stublaski, 11      16:02.6  
    3  Jon Vallez, 12              16:28.3  
   18  Scott Vaughn, 10            17:26.3  
   30  Patrick Marshall, 10        17:49.1  
   37  Josh Eide, 9                18:05.2  
   47  Ryan Macey, 11              18:22.1  
   87  Eric Frieberg, 12           19:33.4  
Time = 1:25:51.4     Places = 89

4. Hutchinson
    2  Bryan Kegley, 12            16:16.4  
    5  Kyle Schmidt, 10            16:35.5  
   22  Ryan Ahlers, 11             17:31.8  
   35  Nick Snitker, 12            17:57.4  
   40  Derek Schwarzrock, 12       18:09.8  
   43  Matt McKeever, 10           18:11.8  
   45  Lukus Klawitter, 9          18:16.5  
Time = 1:26:30.7     Places = 104

5. Red Wing
   11  Richie Mark, 11             16:54.3  
   29  Ben Riley, 11               17:47.0  
   32  Alex Nelson, 9              17:50.7  
   36  Steve Mark, 11              18:02.0  
   50  Mike Bang, 11               18:23.7  
   54  Matt Riley, 9               18:26.1  
   58  Andy Schultz, 12            18:32.0  
Time = 1:28:57.7     Places = 158

6. North Branch
   10  Nick Ramberg, 11            16:52.3  
   31  J J Koerber, 11             17:50.4  
   33  Brandon Nagle, 11           17:54.4  
   55  Aaron Cedergren, 11         18:27.0  
   68  Cody Good, 11               18:47.2  
   73  Ben Meemken, 11             19:08.9  
  102  Ben Prager, 11              21:11.3  
Time = 1:29:51.2     Places = 197

7. Mound-Westonka
   15  Matt Walstrom, 11           17:19.5  
   24  Sam Shidla, 11              17:38.1  
   44  Erik Lee, 12                18:12.2  
   53  Brian Hejna, 12             18:25.3  
   65  Mike Piepkorn, 12           18:42.5  
   66  Adam Luesse, 11             18:43.8  
   67  Mitch Miller, 10            18:44.4  
Time = 1:30:17.4     Places = 201

8. Hill-Murray
   16  Bryan Jamieson, 11          17:19.9  
   21  Luke Bohnen, 11             17:31.2  
   62  Greg Ahl, 11                18:36.9  
   79  Sam Azzone, 12              19:18.6  
   83  Kyle Ryan, 12               19:26.1  
  103  Matt Sweeney, 12            21:38.1  
  104  Andy Nelson, 12             21:40.2  
Time = 1:32:12.6     Places = 261

9. Cloquet
   26  Ben Jacobson, 12            17:40.1  
   48  Austin Derusha, 9           18:22.5  
   63  Matt Ellison, 10            18:41.3  
   71  Jaime Kallestad, 12         19:00.8  
   80  Derek Johnson, 10           19:21.0  
   85  Adam Doe, 12                19:29.7  
   97  Nick Lind, 10               20:18.9  
Time = 1:33:05.6     Places = 288

10. Simley
    8  Andy Wellens, 12            16:50.7  
   23  Mitch Toborg, 11            17:34.6  
   84  Andy Smith, 11              19:27.7  
   91  Jacob Tabbert, 11           19:39.5  
   92  Nathan Dimick, 11           19:40.9  
   94  Mark Prokopowicz, 12        19:47.7  
  101  Justin Nordstrom, 9         21:07.2  
Time = 1:33:13.2     Places = 298

11. Chisago Lakes
   46  Zach Hunter, 11             18:19.7  
   51  Andrew Turner, 12           18:24.2  
   56  Nathan Gieske, 10           18:27.3  
   74  Matt Jorgenson, 10          19:09.5  
   76  Max Molina, 10              19:14.8  
   86  Geoff Wickens, 12           19:31.5  
   98  Tom McGurk, 10              20:23.5  
Time = 1:33:35.4     Places = 303

12. Big Lake
   38  Aaron Stolp, 11             18:07.0  
   41  Jordan Bring, 11            18:11.0  
   60  Jake Rossman, 12            18:33.2  
   69  Steve Vollhaber, 12         18:50.9  
   99  Ryan Michaelis, 12          20:27.6  
  100  Josh Brantley, 11           20:59.2  
Time = 1:34:09.6     Places = 307

13. Hibbing
   14  Reily Dougherty, 10         17:19.1  
   61  Josh Swanson, 10            18:35.0  
   77  Rich Holleque, 11           19:17.0  
   78  Issac Hudson, 10            19:17.3  
   95  Fred Kiesel, 12             19:49.7  
   96  Will Johnson, 10            20:07.0  
Time = 1:34:17.8     Places = 325

14. Sartell
   19  Dan Offerdahl, 12           17:27.4  
   52  Nolan Mantey, 12            18:24.6  
   64  Curtis Klever, 12           18:42.1  
   88  Tom Fristad, 11             19:36.2  
  106  Sean Bailey, 11             22:18.9  
Time = 1:36:29.2     Places = 329

15. Totino Grace
   49  Quintin Moore, 11           18:23.2  
   59  Kyle Brown, 12              18:32.6  
   72  John Olin, 11               19:05.9  
   81  Chris Kerzman, 11           19:24.9  
   82  Joe Peltier, 12             19:25.6  
   89  Matt Ries, 11               19:37.1  
   90  Scott Armendarez, 12        19:38.2  
Time = 1:34:52.1     Places = 343

16. Princeton
   25  Dylan King, 11              17:39.1  
   70  Vince Miller, 12            18:58.9  
   75  Casey Quinn, 11             19:13.9  
   93  Bryan Osmondson, 12         19:42.6  
  105  Robert Blais, 11            22:00.8  
  107  Adam Sumser, 12             24:51.0  
Time = 1:37:35.2     Places = 368
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Jonathan Stublaski, 11      16:02.6    Henry Sibley
    2     2  Bryan Kegley, 12            16:16.4    Hutchinson
    3     3  Jon Vallez, 12              16:28.3    Henry Sibley
    4     4  Ben Cooper, 12              16:35.2    Northfield
    5     5  Kyle Schmidt, 10            16:35.5    Hutchinson
    6     6  Matt Carney, 12             16:43.5    Benilde-St Margaret's
    7     7  Pat Brown, 11               16:47.0    Benilde-St Margaret's
    8     8  Andy Wellens, 12            16:50.7    Simley
    9     9  Andrew Quinn, 11            16:51.4    Benilde-St Margaret's
   10    10  Nick Ramberg, 11            16:52.3    North Branch
   11    11  Richie Mark, 11             16:54.3    Red Wing
   12        Shane Wyborny, 12           17:07.4    Detroit Lakes
   13    12  Sam Lane, 12                17:10.2    Northfield
   14    13  Jacob Womeldorf, 11         17:15.6    Northfield
   15    14  Reily Dougherty, 10         17:19.1    Hibbing
   16    15  Matt Walstrom, 11           17:19.5    Mound-Westonka
   17    16  Bryan Jamieson, 11          17:19.9    Hill-Murray
   18    17  Mike Jaeger, 12             17:20.2    Benilde-St Margaret's
   19    18  Scott Vaughn, 10            17:26.3    Henry Sibley
   20    19  Dan Offerdahl, 12           17:27.4    Sartell
   21    20  Mark Miller, 11             17:27.6    Benilde-St Margaret's
   22    21  Luke Bohnen, 11             17:31.2    Hill-Murray
   23    22  Ryan Ahlers, 11             17:31.8    Hutchinson
   24    23  Mitch Toborg, 11            17:34.6    Simley
   25    24  Sam Shidla, 11              17:38.1    Mound-Westonka
   26    25  Dylan King, 11              17:39.1    Princeton
   27    26  Ben Jacobson, 12            17:40.1    Cloquet
   28    27  Dan Varley, 12              17:41.2    Northfield
   29    28  Benton Kodet, 11            17:42.5    Northfield
   30    29  Ben Riley, 11               17:47.0    Red Wing
   31    30  Patrick Marshall, 10        17:49.1    Henry Sibley
   32    31  J J Koerber, 11             17:50.4    North Branch
   33    32  Alex Nelson, 9              17:50.7    Red Wing
   34    33  Brandon Nagle, 11           17:54.4    North Branch
   35    34  Mark Rustad, 11             17:57.2    Benilde-St Margaret's
   36    35  Nick Snitker, 12            17:57.4    Hutchinson
   37    36  Steve Mark, 11              18:02.0    Red Wing
   38    37  Josh Eide, 9                18:05.2    Henry Sibley
   39    38  Aaron Stolp, 11             18:07.0    Big Lake
   40    39  Mike Clifford, 12           18:07.5    Benilde-St Margaret's
   41    40  Derek Schwarzrock, 12       18:09.8    Hutchinson
   42    41  Jordan Bring, 11            18:11.0    Big Lake
   43    42  Jacob Ramsey, 10            18:11.4    Northfield
   44    43  Matt McKeever, 10           18:11.8    Hutchinson
   45    44  Erik Lee, 12                18:12.2    Mound-Westonka
   46    45  Lukus Klawitter, 9          18:16.5    Hutchinson
   47    46  Zach Hunter, 11             18:19.7    Chisago Lakes
   48    47  Ryan Macey, 11              18:22.1    Henry Sibley
   49    48  Austin Derusha, 9           18:22.5    Cloquet
   50    49  Quintin Moore, 11           18:23.2    Totino Grace
   51    50  Mike Bang, 11               18:23.7    Red Wing
   52    51  Andrew Turner, 12           18:24.2    Chisago Lakes
   53    52  Nolan Mantey, 12            18:24.6    Sartell
   54    53  Brian Hejna, 12             18:25.3    Mound-Westonka
   55    54  Matt Riley, 9               18:26.1    Red Wing
   56        Sam Teeple, 12              18:26.6    South St. Paul
   57    55  Aaron Cedergren, 11         18:27.0    North Branch
   58    56  Nathan Gieske, 10           18:27.3    Chisago Lakes
   59    57  Paul Dimick, 10             18:30.2    Northfield
   60    58  Andy Schultz, 12            18:32.0    Red Wing
   61    59  Kyle Brown, 12              18:32.6    Totino Grace
   62    60  Jake Rossman, 12            18:33.2    Big Lake
   63    61  Josh Swanson, 10            18:35.0    Hibbing
   64    62  Greg Ahl, 11                18:36.9    Hill-Murray
   65    63  Matt Ellison, 10            18:41.3    Cloquet
   66    64  Curtis Klever, 12           18:42.1    Sartell
   67    65  Mike Piepkorn, 12           18:42.5    Mound-Westonka
   68    66  Adam Luesse, 11             18:43.8    Mound-Westonka
   69    67  Mitch Miller, 10            18:44.4    Mound-Westonka
   70    68  Cody Good, 11               18:47.2    North Branch
   71    69  Steve Vollhaber, 12         18:50.9    Big Lake
   72    70  Vince Miller, 12            18:58.9    Princeton
   73    71  Jaime Kallestad, 12         19:00.8    Cloquet
   74    72  John Olin, 11               19:05.9    Totino Grace
   75    73  Ben Meemken, 11             19:08.9    North Branch
   76    74  Matt Jorgenson, 10          19:09.5    Chisago Lakes
   77    75  Casey Quinn, 11             19:13.9    Princeton
   78    76  Max Molina, 10              19:14.8    Chisago Lakes
   79    77  Rich Holleque, 11           19:17.0    Hibbing
   80    78  Issac Hudson, 10            19:17.3    Hibbing
   81    79  Sam Azzone, 12              19:18.6    Hill-Murray
   82    80  Derek Johnson, 10           19:21.0    Cloquet
   83    81  Chris Kerzman, 11           19:24.9    Totino Grace
   84    82  Joe Peltier, 12             19:25.6    Totino Grace
   85    83  Kyle Ryan, 12               19:26.1    Hill-Murray
   86    84  Andy Smith, 11              19:27.7    Simley
   87    85  Adam Doe, 12                19:29.7    Cloquet
   88    86  Geoff Wickens, 12           19:31.5    Chisago Lakes
   89    87  Eric Frieberg, 12           19:33.4    Henry Sibley
   90    88  Tom Fristad, 11             19:36.2    Sartell
   91    89  Matt Ries, 11               19:37.1    Totino Grace
   92    90  Scott Armendarez, 12        19:38.2    Totino Grace
   93    91  Jacob Tabbert, 11           19:39.5    Simley
   94    92  Nathan Dimick, 11           19:40.9    Simley
   95    93  Bryan Osmondson, 12         19:42.6    Princeton
   96    94  Mark Prokopowicz, 12        19:47.7    Simley
   97    95  Fred Kiesel, 12             19:49.7    Hibbing
   98    96  Will Johnson, 10            20:07.0    Hibbing
   99    97  Nick Lind, 10               20:18.9    Cloquet
  100        Chris Rider, 10             20:21.9    Cook County
  101    98  Tom McGurk, 10              20:23.5    Chisago Lakes
  102    99  Ryan Michaelis, 12          20:27.6    Big Lake
  103        Beau Larson, 10             20:29.0    Cook County
  104        David Ege, 11               20:39.2    Cook County
  105   100  Josh Brantley, 11           20:59.2    Big Lake
  106   101  Justin Nordstrom, 9         21:07.2    Simley
  107   102  Ben Prager, 11              21:11.3    North Branch
  108   103  Matt Sweeney, 12            21:38.1    Hill-Murray
  109   104  Andy Nelson, 12             21:40.2    Hill-Murray
  110   105  Robert Blais, 11            22:00.8    Princeton
  111   106  Sean Bailey, 11             22:18.9    Sartell
  112   107  Adam Sumser, 12             24:51.0    Princeton
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.