Milaca Mega Meet Boys Class A Varsity 5000M

Stone Creek Golf Course

Sept. 20, 2005

Cloudy, 60s, light breeze
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   St. Cloud Cathedral      93    4   13   17   29   30   41   45   17:26.8    1:08.2
  2   Blue Earth Area         108    1   12   28   31   36  168  174   17:25.8    1:46.6
  3   Fairmont                128    6   14   21   39   48   56   85   17:36.2    1:20.0
  4   Esko                    172   11   20   42   44   55  109  128   17:51.4    1:06.6
  5   Byron                   180    2   24   43   46   65   90  111   17:45.7    2:07.9
  6   Eveleth-Gilbert         183   19   22   23   35   84   97  151   17:55.8    1:15.2
  7   Redwood Valley          221    3   10   57   60   91  106  116   17:54.6    2:18.8
  8   Adrian                  226   16   32   51   59   68   96  108   18:07.8    1:07.9
  9   USC/AC                  269   18   26   62   80   83  101  104   18:15.8    1:18.4
 10   Minnehaha Academy       270    7   25   66   72  100  103  120   18:10.3    2:07.4
 11   Pierz                   326   15   40   49   93  129  130        18:25.6    2:10.1
 12   Kingsland               418   38   71   94   98  117  141  143   18:46.7    1:19.7
 13   MarshallSchool Duluth   420   33   63  102  107  115  150  184   18:47.4    1:21.7
 14   Sauk Centre             449   70   76   86  105  112  132  154   18:53.9      38.7
 15   Rush City               465   37   69   81  126  152             19:00.3    2:08.5
16*   Canby-Minneota-LincHI   467   47   74   88  127  131  136  160   18:58.1    1:29.2
17*   Delano                  467   50   53  119  121  124  137  146   18:57.3    1:18.1
 18   Paynesville Area        490   58   61  113  118  140  149  157   19:05.7    1:28.3
 19   Lake City               503   64   67   99  114  159  163  188   19:08.8    1:47.4
 20   Concordia Academy       507    5   79  110  144  169  177  178   19:04.6    3:52.6
 21   Mayer Lutheran          547    8   54  123  173  189  194        19:31.8    4:56.1
 22   Blooming Prairie        590    9   34  158  187  202             15:27.6  -17:10.7
 23   St. Croix Lutheran      624   73   92  138  145  176  191  200   19:41.9    2:30.3
 24   Maple River             647   27   95  165  179  181  196  201   20:00.2    3:36.0
 25   East Grand Forks        675   52  134  161  162  166  183        19:53.0    2:22.3
 26   Pequot Lakes            682   75   87  135  190  195  197  198   20:41.9    4:54.1
 27   Minn Valley Lutheran    684   82  133  142  155  172  186        19:53.7    2:03.1
 28   StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC   710   77  139  148  153  193             20:19.2    4:09.5
 29   Mankato Loyola          740  122  125  147  171  175  185        20:11.0    1:36.7
 30   Royalton                751   78  156  167  170  180             20:19.9    2:39.2
 31   Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn   826   89  164  182  192  199             21:34.7    5:25.0

Individuals

1. St. Cloud Cathedral
    4  Ryan Noack, 12              16:45.0  
   13  Rob Aderman, 11             17:20.4  
   17  Alex Trigg, 12              17:27.6  
   29  Matt Harren, 12             17:47.8  
   30  Dan Allen, 12               17:53.1  
   41  Zach Ley, 11                18:01.6  
   45  Paul DeWenter, 10           18:06.5  
Time = 1:27:13.7     Places = 93

2. Blue Earth Area
    1  Daniel Murray, 12           16:12.2  
   12  Lucas Torres, 11            17:14.8  
   28  Fausto Meza, 11             17:47.5  
   31  Travis Warner, 12           17:55.6  
   36  Adam Murphy, 11             17:58.7  
  168  Tyler Eckhardt, 12          20:40.0  
  174  Jordan Weir, 11             20:54.5  
Time = 1:27:08.6     Places = 108

3. Fairmont
    6  Tanner Bulock, 11           16:49.1  
   14  Chad Kumm, 12               17:23.9  
   21  Tyler Grefe, 12             17:38.3  
   39  Jeff Janssen, 10            18:00.5  
   48  Josh Fitzgerald, 10         18:09.1  
   56  Miles Duffey, 11            18:23.7  
   85  Chris Callahan, 12          18:49.3  
Time = 1:28:00.6     Places = 128

4. Esko
   11  Bryan Lindquist, 10         17:13.7  
   20  Chase Caywood, 12           17:34.8  
   42  Raleigh Goessling, 8        18:02.5  
   44  Paul Moores, 12             18:05.9  
   55  Kevin Rengo, 11             18:20.2  
  109  Nate Lewis, 11              19:10.5  
  128  Rob Johnson, 11             19:34.3  
Time = 1:29:16.9     Places = 172

5. Byron
    2  Jason Garvens, 12           16:24.7  
   24  Thomas Thornton, 10         17:40.2  
   43  Ali Khalili, 10             18:02.9  
   46  Dom Trom, 12                18:08.0  
   65  Alex Thornton, 10           18:32.6  
   90  Dave Tomlinson, 10          18:52.0  
  111  Jordan Borowski, 9          19:12.2  
Time = 1:28:48.2     Places = 180

6. Eveleth-Gilbert
   19  Ben Wagner, 12              17:33.6  
   22  Aaron Nelson, 11            17:39.1  
   23  Evan Johnson, 11            17:39.6  
   35  Allen Hawley, 10            17:58.0  
   84  Natie Wagner, 8             18:48.7  
   97  Mike Aro, 8                 19:00.6  
  151  Joe Bober, 10               20:06.9  
Time = 1:29:38.9     Places = 183

7. Redwood Valley
    3  Justin Peters, 11           16:34.2  
   10  Anthony Bongard, 11         17:11.4  
   57  Nick Hodgson, 11            18:25.9  
   60  Dan Applen, 12              18:28.6  
   91  Dugan Wright, 10            18:53.0  
  106  Dusty Wellnitz, 11          19:06.3  
  116  Joel Kaardal, 12            19:18.9  
Time = 1:29:32.8     Places = 221

8. Adrian
   16  Ethan Wieneke, 11           17:27.2  
   32  Brandon Bullerman, 12       17:56.1  
   51  Aaron Mormann, 11           18:13.2  
   59  Nate Reyne, 8               18:27.6  
   68  Jarod Boltjes, 10           18:35.1  
   96  Jack Albertson, 10          18:59.1  
  108  Dustin Lonneman, 11         19:08.1  
Time = 1:30:39.1     Places = 226

9. USC/AC
   18  Eric Youngblom, 12          17:30.0  
   26  Brad Tomschin, 12           17:44.9  
   62  Greg Opseth, 12             18:30.1  
   80  Erik Melby, 12              18:45.4  
   83  Sam Hallman, 10             18:48.4  
  101  Jacob Elmer, 10             19:03.3  
  104  Alex Ramaker, 11            19:04.6  
Time = 1:31:18.7     Places = 269

10. Minnehaha Academy
    7  Will Haffield, 11           16:55.3  
   25  Kevin Peters, 10            17:41.5  
   66  Sam Wagner, 9               18:33.8  
   72  Seth Anderson, 11           18:38.1  
  100  Robby Nicholson, 12         19:02.7  
  103  Tommy Bennett, 11           19:04.2  
  120  Joel McDougall, 10          19:23.9  
Time = 1:30:51.2     Places = 270

11. Pierz
   15  Steven Gall, 11             17:26.8  
   40  Josh Andrea, 11             18:01.1  
   49  Benny Andres, 12            18:09.5  
   93  Nathan Nordmann, 11         18:53.6  
  129  Matt Przybilla, 11          19:36.9  
  130  Matt Beck, 12               19:37.2  
Time = 1:32:07.7     Places = 326

12. Kingsland
   38  Joel Groten, 12             17:59.8  
   71  Dallas Davidson, 10         18:37.9  
   94  Sam Meyer, 11               18:55.2  
   98  Derek Mulhern, 10           19:01.2  
  117  Carl Calabrese, 10          19:19.5  
  141  Matt Kaster, 11             19:55.9  
  143  Brady Himle, 10             19:57.6  
Time = 1:33:53.6     Places = 418

13. MarshallSchool Duluth
   33  Fred Sproat, 12             17:56.5  
   63  Devin Zenner, 11            18:30.9  
  102  Peter Carlson, 11           19:03.6  
  107  Marty Halvorson, 12         19:07.8  
  115  Hugh Hedin, 12              19:18.3  
  150  John Shusterich, 11         20:05.8  
  184  Erik Howard, 12             21:35.1  
Time = 1:33:57.0     Places = 420

14. Sauk Centre
   70  Brian Britz, 12             18:37.2  
   76  Brandon Bosl, 12            18:40.5  
   86  Ben Umhoefer, 10            18:49.7  
  105  Nathan Kluver, 11           19:06.0  
  112  Carl Sedgeman, 10           19:15.9  
  132  Ben Gieske, 12              19:38.0  
  154  Matt Walter, 10             20:09.3  
Time = 1:34:29.2     Places = 449

15. Rush City
   37  Josh Dahl, 11               17:59.5  
   69  Lance Petersen, 12          18:35.5  
   81  Matt Wuorinen, 12           18:46.3  
  126  Zach Johnson, 11            19:32.5  
  152  Jon Meis, 11                20:07.9  
Time = 1:35:01.4     Places = 465

16*. Canby-Minneota-LincHI
   47  Tanner Skillings, 11        18:08.6  
   74  Ben Whittier, 10            18:39.5  
   88  Tad Merritt, 11             18:51.2  
  127  Terrance Pavek, 10          19:33.7  
  131  Daniel Deslauriers, 10      19:37.8  
  136  Corey Gregor, 11            19:44.4  
  160  Vincent Hennigsgaard, 12    20:20.6  
Time = 1:34:50.5     Places = 467

17*. Delano
   50  Adam Arveson, 8             18:12.6  
   53  Kip Anderson, 11            18:14.4  
  119  Charlie Jaunich, 11         19:23.5  
  121  Bryan Mulholland, 12        19:25.4  
  124  Joe Brenner, 12             19:30.7  
  137  Andy Olson, 11              19:45.5  
  146  John Larkin, 10             20:01.9  
Time = 1:34:46.5     Places = 467

18. Paynesville Area
   58  Dugan Flanders, 11          18:26.1  
   61  Jonathan Kerzman, 9         18:29.2  
  113  Jamison Wall, 9             19:16.8  
  118  Josh Sturtz, 9              19:21.9  
  140  Peder Thompson, 11          19:54.4  
  149  Nathan Friederichs, 9       20:05.5  
  157  Chris Block, 10             20:15.0  
Time = 1:35:28.3     Places = 490

19. Lake City
   64  Alex Martin, 10             18:31.8  
   67  Isaac Pederson, 11          18:34.2  
   99  Eric Denn, 12               19:01.5  
  114  Chris Moyer, 7              19:17.4  
  159  Kyle Kennedy, 12            20:19.2  
  163  Daryn York, 10              20:31.2  
  188  Zach Detterman, 12          21:54.4  
Time = 1:35:44.0     Places = 503

20. Concordia Academy
    5  Evan Eliason, 11            16:48.6  
   79  Josh Hayden, 11             18:44.1  
  110  Zac Schlegel, 11            19:10.8  
  144  Kevin Krueger, 11           19:58.4  
  169  Jon Oie, 11                 20:41.1  
  177  Nathan Kohn, 10             21:11.7  
  178  Zach Binning, 10            21:19.5  
Time = 1:35:22.9     Places = 507

21. Mayer Lutheran
    8  David Christensen, 12       17:02.9  
   54  Adam Gustafson, 11          18:17.2  
  123  Philip Rogosienski, 12      19:28.5  
  173  Brian Wikstrom, 11          20:51.7  
  189  Allen Kasson, 11            21:59.0  
  194  Ben DeMaris, 10             22:55.9  
Time = 1:37:39.0     Places = 547

22. Blooming Prairie
    9  Ian Campbell, 11            17:10.9  
   34  Travis Schultz, 12          17:57.8  
  158  Tyler Ashton, 11            20:18.0  
  187  Mark Thorson, 11            21:51.3  
  202  Micheal Madison, 11           
Time = 1:17:17.8     Places = 590

23. St. Croix Lutheran
   73  Ricky Hoffman, 11           18:38.8  
   92  Ben Wales, 11               18:53.2  
  138  Wade Guerin, 11             19:46.6  
  145  Ben Grobe, 12               20:01.7  
  176  David Ahl, 11               21:09.0  
  191  Matthew Boehlke, 9          22:44.0  
  200  Brian Nowitzke, 12          24:29.2  
Time = 1:38:29.2     Places = 624

24. Maple River
   27  Matt Trio, 11               17:47.0  
   95  Tim Cyr, 12                 18:56.5  
  165  John Whitney, 11            20:33.2  
  179  Andrew Bach, 11             21:21.5  
  181  Zach Pearson, 11            21:22.9  
  196  Evan Treanor, 12            23:34.2  
  201  Ryan Anderson, 12             
Time = 1:40:01.0     Places = 647

25. East Grand Forks
   52  Thearon Helgeson, 10        18:14.2  
  134  Ben Katka, 11               19:42.4  
  161  Chris Barnes, 10            20:23.4  
  162  Nicholas Pederson, 10       20:28.7  
  166  Seth Flaagan, 11            20:36.5  
  183  Keenan O"Shea, 9            21:26.6  
Time = 1:39:25.0     Places = 675

26. Pequot Lakes
   75  Philip Nachbar, 11          18:39.6  
   87  Tucker Sheley, 11           18:50.9  
  135  Jacob Dale, 11              19:43.7  
  190  Jon Blake, 11               22:41.3  
  195  Doug Armstrong, 12          23:33.7  
  197  Ryan Barrett, 11            23:42.3  
  198  Tyler Stoltman, 12          23:46.4  
Time = 1:43:29.1     Places = 682

27. Minn Valley Lutheran
   82  Nate Smayling, 11           18:48.0  
  133  Seth Grefe, 12              19:42.0  
  142  Chris Ristow, 10            19:57.3  
  155  Philip Remmele, 10          20:10.3  
  172  Carl Wendorff, 12           20:51.1  
  186  Brandon Otto, 10            21:46.9  
Time = 1:39:28.6     Places = 684

28. StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC
   77  Adam Krzmarzick, 11         18:42.3  
  139  Tom Hillesheim, 11          19:48.7  
  148  Justin Schroepfer, 11       20:04.3  
  153  Bryant Tauer, 10            20:08.8  
  193  Jacob Fischer, 11           22:51.7  
Time = 1:41:35.7     Places = 710

29. Mankato Loyola
  122  Tyler Fitterer, 11          19:26.8  
  125  David Gierut, 12            19:31.8  
  147  Riley Schaefer, 10          20:03.0  
  171  Nate Chicos, 11             20:50.1  
  175  Mike Wesley, 11             21:03.5  
  185  Josh Seitzer, 12            21:46.6  
Time = 1:40:55.1     Places = 740

30. Royalton
   78  Tyler Trettel, 12           18:42.7  
  156  Peter Borash, 9             20:14.8  
  167  Josh Yourczek, 12           20:37.0  
  170  Mark Solorz, 12             20:43.4  
  180  Ben Presler, 10             21:21.8  
Time = 1:41:39.6     Places = 751

31. Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
   89  Josh Will, 12               18:51.4  
  164  Mitchell Mueller, 12        20:31.5  
  182  Jeremy Schultz, 12          21:24.4  
  192  Bobby Peterson, 12          22:50.0  
  199  Brady Timme, 12             24:16.3  
Time = 1:47:53.5     Places = 826
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Daniel Murray, 12           16:12.2    Blue Earth Area
    2     2  Jason Garvens, 12           16:24.7    Byron
    3     3  Justin Peters, 11           16:34.2    Redwood Valley
    4     4  Ryan Noack, 12              16:45.0    St. Cloud Cathedral
    5        Brett Ausmus, 10            16:45.4    Hinckley Finlayson
    6     5  Evan Eliason, 11            16:48.6    Concordia Academy
    7     6  Tanner Bulock, 11           16:49.1    Fairmont
    8     7  Will Haffield, 11           16:55.3    Minnehaha Academy
    9     8  David Christensen, 12       17:02.9    Mayer Lutheran
   10     9  Ian Campbell, 11            17:10.9    Blooming Prairie
   11    10  Anthony Bongard, 11         17:11.4    Redwood Valley
   12    11  Bryan Lindquist, 10         17:13.7    Esko
   13    12  Lucas Torres, 11            17:14.8    Blue Earth Area
   14    13  Rob Aderman, 11             17:20.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
   15    14  Chad Kumm, 12               17:23.9    Fairmont
   16    15  Steven Gall, 11             17:26.8    Pierz
   17    16  Ethan Wieneke, 11           17:27.2    Adrian
   18    17  Alex Trigg, 12              17:27.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
   19        Austin Hinrichs, 11         17:28.7    MACCRAY
   20    18  Eric Youngblom, 12          17:30.0    USC/AC
   21    19  Ben Wagner, 12              17:33.6    Eveleth-Gilbert
   22    20  Chase Caywood, 12           17:34.8    Esko
   23        Josh Gunderson, 12          17:35.5    Lyle/Pacelli
   24    21  Tyler Grefe, 12             17:38.3    Fairmont
   25    22  Aaron Nelson, 11            17:39.1    Eveleth-Gilbert
   26    23  Evan Johnson, 11            17:39.6    Eveleth-Gilbert
   27    24  Thomas Thornton, 10         17:40.2    Byron
   28    25  Kevin Peters, 10            17:41.5    Minnehaha Academy
   29    26  Brad Tomschin, 12           17:44.9    USC/AC
   30    27  Matt Trio, 11               17:47.0    Maple River
   31    28  Fausto Meza, 11             17:47.5    Blue Earth Area
   32    29  Matt Harren, 12             17:47.8    St. Cloud Cathedral
   33        Tom Pesch, 10               17:50.3    Plainview
   34    30  Dan Allen, 12               17:53.1    St. Cloud Cathedral
   35    31  Travis Warner, 12           17:55.6    Blue Earth Area
   36    32  Brandon Bullerman, 12       17:56.1    Adrian
   37    33  Fred Sproat, 12             17:56.5    MarshallSchool Duluth
   38        Andy Fillmore, 11           17:57.4    Montgomery-Lonsdale
   39    34  Travis Schultz, 12          17:57.8    Blooming Prairie
   40    35  Allen Hawley, 10            17:58.0    Eveleth-Gilbert
   41        Luke Thomsen, 12            17:58.2    Milaca
   42    36  Adam Murphy, 11             17:58.7    Blue Earth Area
   43    37  Josh Dahl, 11               17:59.5    Rush City
   44    38  Joel Groten, 12             17:59.8    Kingsland
   45    39  Jeff Janssen, 10            18:00.5    Fairmont
   46    40  Josh Andrea, 11             18:01.1    Pierz
   47    41  Zach Ley, 11                18:01.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
   48        Ben Scharnberg, 11          18:01.9    Cromwell
   49    42  Raleigh Goessling, 8        18:02.5    Esko
   50    43  Ali Khalili, 10             18:02.9    Byron
   51        Andy Chaussee, 11           18:03.2    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
   52    44  Paul Moores, 12             18:05.9    Esko
   53    45  Paul DeWenter, 10           18:06.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
   54        Aaron Lund, 11              18:07.4    Morris Area
   55    46  Dom Trom, 12                18:08.0    Byron
   56    47  Tanner Skillings, 11        18:08.6    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
   57    48  Josh Fitzgerald, 10         18:09.1    Fairmont
   58    49  Benny Andres, 12            18:09.5    Pierz
   59        Kyle Hart, 11               18:10.5    Plainview
   60    50  Adam Arveson, 8             18:12.6    Delano
   61    51  Aaron Mormann, 11           18:13.2    Adrian
   62        Lewis Johnson, 12           18:13.5    Milaca
   63    52  Thearon Helgeson, 10        18:14.2    East Grand Forks
   64    53  Kip Anderson, 11            18:14.4    Delano
   65    54  Adam Gustafson, 11          18:17.2    Mayer Lutheran
   66        Jaron Matheson, 12          18:19.5    Hinckley Finlayson
   67    55  Kevin Rengo, 11             18:20.2    Esko
   68    56  Miles Duffey, 11            18:23.7    Fairmont
   69    57  Nick Hodgson, 11            18:25.9    Redwood Valley
   70    58  Dugan Flanders, 11          18:26.1    Paynesville Area
   71    59  Nate Reyne, 8               18:27.6    Adrian
   72    60  Dan Applen, 12              18:28.6    Redwood Valley
   73    61  Jonathan Kerzman, 9         18:29.2    Paynesville Area
   74    62  Greg Opseth, 12             18:30.1    USC/AC
   75    63  Devin Zenner, 11            18:30.9    MarshallSchool Duluth
   76    64  Alex Martin, 10             18:31.8    Lake City
   77    65  Alex Thornton, 10           18:32.6    Byron
   78        Trevor Johnson, 11          18:33.0    Trinity at RiverRidge
   79        Dustin Palmquist, 11        18:33.3    St. James
   80    66  Sam Wagner, 9               18:33.8    Minnehaha Academy
   81    67  Isaac Pederson, 11          18:34.2    Lake City
   82    68  Jarod Boltjes, 10           18:35.1    Adrian
   83    69  Lance Petersen, 12          18:35.5    Rush City
   84    70  Brian Britz, 12             18:37.2    Sauk Centre
   85    71  Dallas Davidson, 10         18:37.9    Kingsland
   86    72  Seth Anderson, 11           18:38.1    Minnehaha Academy
   87    73  Ricky Hoffman, 11           18:38.8    St. Croix Lutheran
   88        Joe Krause, 12              18:39.3    St. James
   89    74  Ben Whittier, 10            18:39.5    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
   90    75  Philip Nachbar, 11          18:39.6    Pequot Lakes
   91    76  Brandon Bosl, 12            18:40.5    Sauk Centre
   92    77  Adam Krzmarzick, 11         18:42.3    StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC
   93    78  Tyler Trettel, 12           18:42.7    Royalton
   94        Adam Johnson, 12            18:43.4    Foley
   95    79  Josh Hayden, 11             18:44.1    Concordia Academy
   96    80  Erik Melby, 12              18:45.4    USC/AC
   97    81  Matt Wuorinen, 12           18:46.3    Rush City
   98    82  Nate Smayling, 11           18:48.0    Minn Valley Lutheran
   99    83  Sam Hallman, 10             18:48.4    USC/AC
  100    84  Natie Wagner, 8             18:48.7    Eveleth-Gilbert
  101    85  Chris Callahan, 12          18:49.3    Fairmont
  102    86  Ben Umhoefer, 10            18:49.7    Sauk Centre
  103    87  Tucker Sheley, 11           18:50.9    Pequot Lakes
  104    88  Tad Merritt, 11             18:51.2    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
  105    89  Josh Will, 12               18:51.4    Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
  106    90  Dave Tomlinson, 10          18:52.0    Byron
  107    91  Dugan Wright, 10            18:53.0    Redwood Valley
  108    92  Ben Wales, 11               18:53.2    St. Croix Lutheran
  109    93  Nathan Nordmann, 11         18:53.6    Pierz
  110        Brian Schultz, 11           18:54.8    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
  111    94  Sam Meyer, 11               18:55.2    Kingsland
  112        Dustin Nelson, 12           18:55.9    Hinckley Finlayson
  113    95  Tim Cyr, 12                 18:56.5    Maple River
  114    96  Jack Albertson, 10          18:59.1    Adrian
  115    97  Mike Aro, 8                 19:00.6    Eveleth-Gilbert
  116    98  Derek Mulhern, 10           19:01.2    Kingsland
  117    99  Eric Denn, 12               19:01.5    Lake City
  118   100  Robby Nicholson, 12         19:02.7    Minnehaha Academy
  119   101  Jacob Elmer, 10             19:03.3    USC/AC
  120   102  Peter Carlson, 11           19:03.6    MarshallSchool Duluth
  121   103  Tommy Bennett, 11           19:04.2    Minnehaha Academy
  122   104  Alex Ramaker, 11            19:04.6    USC/AC
  123   105  Nathan Kluver, 11           19:06.0    Sauk Centre
  124   106  Dusty Wellnitz, 11          19:06.3    Redwood Valley
  125   107  Marty Halvorson, 12         19:07.8    MarshallSchool Duluth
  126   108  Dustin Lonneman, 11         19:08.1    Adrian
  127        Curtis Hakala, 10           19:08.5    Cromwell
  128        Dan Rysavy, 12              19:09.3    Lyle/Pacelli
  129   109  Nate Lewis, 11              19:10.5    Esko
  130   110  Zac Schlegel, 11            19:10.8    Concordia Academy
  131   111  Jordan Borowski, 9          19:12.2    Byron
  132   112  Carl Sedgeman, 10           19:15.9    Sauk Centre
  133   113  Jamison Wall, 9             19:16.8    Paynesville Area
  134   114  Chris Moyer, 7              19:17.4    Lake City
  135   115  Hugh Hedin, 12              19:18.3    MarshallSchool Duluth
  136        Aaron Swanson, 11           19:18.5    LakeviewChristianAcad
  137   116  Joel Kaardal, 12            19:18.9    Redwood Valley
  138   117  Carl Calabrese, 10          19:19.5    Kingsland
  139   118  Josh Sturtz, 9              19:21.9    Paynesville Area
  140   119  Charlie Jaunich, 11         19:23.5    Delano
  141   120  Joel McDougall, 10          19:23.9    Minnehaha Academy
  142   121  Bryan Mulholland, 12        19:25.4    Delano
  143        Tyler Rohloff, 11           19:26.0    Pillager
  144   122  Tyler Fitterer, 11          19:26.8    Mankato Loyola
  145   123  Philip Rogosienski, 12      19:28.5    Mayer Lutheran
  146   124  Joe Brenner, 12             19:30.7    Delano
  147   125  David Gierut, 12            19:31.8    Mankato Loyola
  148   126  Zach Johnson, 11            19:32.5    Rush City
  149   127  Terrance Pavek, 10          19:33.7    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
  150   128  Rob Johnson, 11             19:34.3    Esko
  151   129  Matt Przybilla, 11          19:36.9    Pierz
  152   130  Matt Beck, 12               19:37.2    Pierz
  153   131  Daniel Deslauriers, 10      19:37.8    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
  154   132  Ben Gieske, 12              19:38.0    Sauk Centre
  155   133  Seth Grefe, 12              19:42.0    Minn Valley Lutheran
  156   134  Ben Katka, 11               19:42.4    East Grand Forks
  157   135  Jacob Dale, 11              19:43.7    Pequot Lakes
  158   136  Corey Gregor, 11            19:44.4    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
  159   137  Andy Olson, 11              19:45.5    Delano
  160   138  Wade Guerin, 11             19:46.6    St. Croix Lutheran
  161   139  Tom Hillesheim, 11          19:48.7    StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC
  162        A J Sheets, 11              19:51.2    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
  163   140  Peder Thompson, 11          19:54.4    Paynesville Area
  164   141  Matt Kaster, 11             19:55.9    Kingsland
  165        Spencer Newman, 11          19:56.9    LakeviewChristianAcad
  166   142  Chris Ristow, 10            19:57.3    Minn Valley Lutheran
  167   143  Brady Himle, 10             19:57.6    Kingsland
  168   144  Kevin Krueger, 11           19:58.4    Concordia Academy
  169   145  Ben Grobe, 12               20:01.7    St. Croix Lutheran
  170   146  John Larkin, 10             20:01.9    Delano
  171   147  Riley Schaefer, 10          20:03.0    Mankato Loyola
  172   148  Justin Schroepfer, 11       20:04.3    StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC
  173   149  Nathan Friederichs, 9       20:05.5    Paynesville Area
  174   150  John Shusterich, 11         20:05.8    MarshallSchool Duluth
  175   151  Joe Bober, 10               20:06.9    Eveleth-Gilbert
  176        Joe Bulger, 10              20:07.3    Trinity at RiverRidge
  177   152  Jon Meis, 11                20:07.9    Rush City
  178   153  Bryant Tauer, 10            20:08.8    StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC
  179   154  Matt Walter, 10             20:09.3    Sauk Centre
  180   155  Philip Remmele, 10          20:10.3    Minn Valley Lutheran
  181   156  Peter Borash, 9             20:14.8    Royalton
  182   157  Chris Block, 10             20:15.0    Paynesville Area
  183   158  Tyler Ashton, 11            20:18.0    Blooming Prairie
  184   159  Kyle Kennedy, 12            20:19.2    Lake City
  185   160  Vincent Hennigsgaard, 12    20:20.6    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
  186        Andy Chapp, 11              20:22.0    Foley
  187   161  Chris Barnes, 10            20:23.4    East Grand Forks
  188        John Knebel, 11             20:27.7    Pillager
  189   162  Nicholas Pederson, 10       20:28.7    East Grand Forks
  190   163  Daryn York, 10              20:31.2    Lake City
  191   164  Mitchell Mueller, 12        20:31.5    Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
  192   165  John Whitney, 11            20:33.2    Maple River
  193        Taylor Grones, 12           20:34.1    Cromwell
  194        Greg Hruby, 11              20:35.5    Madelia-Truman
  195   166  Seth Flaagan, 11            20:36.5    East Grand Forks
  196   167  Josh Yourczek, 12           20:37.0    Royalton
  197        Willie Pasche, 12           20:38.1    Minnewaska Area
  198   168  Tyler Eckhardt, 12          20:40.0    Blue Earth Area
  199   169  Jon Oie, 11                 20:41.1    Concordia Academy
  200        John Ammesmaki, 11          20:41.9    Cromwell
  201   170  Mark Solorz, 12             20:43.4    Royalton
  202        Mike Harrington, 12         20:44.6    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
  203        Spencer Otteson, 12         20:46.4    Belgrade-Brootn-Elros
  204   171  Nate Chicos, 11             20:50.1    Mankato Loyola
  205   172  Carl Wendorff, 12           20:51.1    Minn Valley Lutheran
  206   173  Brian Wikstrom, 11          20:51.7    Mayer Lutheran
  207   174  Jordan Weir, 11             20:54.5    Blue Earth Area
  208        John Sandbulte, 12          20:56.6    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
  209        Mark Meyer, 12              20:56.9    Morris Area
  210   175  Mike Wesley, 11             21:03.5    Mankato Loyola
  211   176  David Ahl, 11               21:09.0    St. Croix Lutheran
  212   177  Nathan Kohn, 10             21:11.7    Concordia Academy
  213        Tom Scholten, 11            21:12.3    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
  214        Sam Velardi, 11             21:13.0    Montgomery-Lonsdale
  215        Andrew Beck, 11             21:15.0    St. James
  216        Grant Hoogendoorn, 10       21:17.3    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
  217        Jon Erickson, 12            21:18.8    LakeviewChristianAcad
  218   178  Zach Binning, 10            21:19.5    Concordia Academy
  219   179  Andrew Bach, 11             21:21.5    Maple River
  220   180  Ben Presler, 10             21:21.8    Royalton
  221   181  Zach Pearson, 11            21:22.9    Maple River
  222   182  Jeremy Schultz, 12          21:24.4    Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
  223   183  Keenan O"Shea, 9            21:26.6    East Grand Forks
  224        Jimmy McDermott, 11         21:29.1    Lyle/Pacelli
  225        Grant Johnson, 11           21:31.2    LakeviewChristianAcad
  226   184  Erik Howard, 12             21:35.1    MarshallSchool Duluth
  227        Adam Zimmerman, 11          21:38.5    St. James
  228   185  Josh Seitzer, 12            21:46.6    Mankato Loyola
  229   186  Brandon Otto, 10            21:46.9    Minn Valley Lutheran
  230        Scott Somerville, 11        21:49.1    Montgomery-Lonsdale
  231   187  Mark Thorson, 11            21:51.3    Blooming Prairie
  232   188  Zach Detterman, 12          21:54.4    Lake City
  233   189  Allen Kasson, 11            21:59.0    Mayer Lutheran
  234        Dustin Heck, 11             22:21.0    Morris Area
  235   190  Jon Blake, 11               22:41.3    Pequot Lakes
  236   191  Matthew Boehlke, 9          22:44.0    St. Croix Lutheran
  237   192  Bobby Peterson, 12          22:50.0    Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
  238   193  Jacob Fischer, 11           22:51.7    StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC
  239   194  Ben DeMaris, 10             22:55.9    Mayer Lutheran
  240   195  Doug Armstrong, 12          23:33.7    Pequot Lakes
  241   196  Evan Treanor, 12            23:34.2    Maple River
  242   197  Ryan Barrett, 11            23:42.3    Pequot Lakes
  243   198  Tyler Stoltman, 12          23:46.4    Pequot Lakes
  244        Dan Teidemann, 11           23:53.9    Pequot Lakes
  245   199  Brady Timme, 12             24:16.3    Dilworth-Glyndn-Feltn
  246   200  Brian Nowitzke, 12          24:29.2    St. Croix Lutheran
  247        Tim Teidemann, 12           24:58.1    Pequot Lakes
  248   201  Ryan Anderson, 12               Maple River
  249        Dan Thorp, 12                   Pequot Lakes
  250   202  Micheal Madison, 11             Blooming Prairie
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.