Milaca Mega Meet Boys 9th Grade 4000M

Stone Creek Golf Course

Sept. 20, 2005

Cloudy, 60s, calm
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Owatonna                 71    2    8   11   16   34   48   77   14:18.9    2:02.8
  2   Stillwater               82    1    5    6   23   47   53        14:24.6    2:57.4
  3   HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw    98    7   12   18   29   32   64   70   14:38.1    1:23.1
  4   New London-Spicer       122    9   13   14   35   51   54   56   14:59.1    2:16.4
  5   Bemidji                 168   24   25   37   39   43             15:26.8    1:21.6
  6   Detroit Lakes           170   26   27   31   41   45             15:25.4    1:25.7
  7   Big Lake                177   15   20   22   52   68             15:46.0    3:55.4
  8   LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic   183    3   19   33   63   65   73        15:42.0    4:08.9
  9   North Branch            188    4   10   40   58   76             16:35.0    8:40.5
 10   Northfield              207   17   36   49   50   55   57   59   15:54.0    2:02.4
 11   Mound-Westonka          241   30   38   44   62   67             16:26.8    3:10.2
 12   Hill-Murray             250   21   42   60   61   66             16:29.1    3:10.8
 13   Prior Lake              286   28   46   69   71   72   74   75   17:17.3    3:32.2

Individuals

1. Owatonna
    2  Jacob Bastyr, 9             13:22.3  
    8  Spencer Smith, 9            13:58.3  
   11  Chris Holland, 9            14:18.5  
   16  Reid Peterson, 9            14:30.3  
   34  Colin Raichle, 9            15:25.1  
   48  Josh Johnson, 9             16:19.2  
   77  Thayne Brassieur, 9         23:55.8  
Time = 1:11:34.3     Places = 71

2. Stillwater
    1  Lucas Zenk, 9               13:20.4  
    5  Patrick Swanson, 9          13:48.1  
    6  Rio Bailey, 9               13:48.4  
   23  Ben Boldt, 9                14:48.1  
   47  Joe Sandor, 9               16:17.8  
   53  Brian White, 9              16:30.6  
Time = 1:12:02.7     Places = 82

3. HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
    7  Halden VanWyhe, 9           13:54.0  
   12  Tyler Paulsen, 9            14:20.1  
   18  Dustin Verhey, 9            14:36.2  
   29  Brent Kramer, 9             15:03.3  
   32  Cody Penning, 9             15:17.0  
   64  Terrence Reid, 9            17:39.6  
   70  Derek Drenth, 9             18:23.4  
Time = 1:13:10.4     Places = 98

4. New London-Spicer
    9  Brenden Ruter, 9            14:13.1  
   13  Luke Lagergren, 9           14:23.8  
   14  Billy Dean, 9               14:24.1  
   35  Jake Kieft, 9               15:25.3  
   51  Cole Erickson, 9            16:29.5  
   54  Lorne Johnson, 9            16:31.0  
   56  Elijah Wilson, 9            16:38.4  
Time = 1:14:55.5     Places = 122

5. Bemidji
   24  Matt GrundyY, 9             14:48.4  
   25  Erik Truedson, 9            14:49.5  
   37  Travis Utley, 9             15:36.7  
   39  T J (Trent) McDonald, 9     15:49.6  
   43  Chris Bowman, 9             16:10.0  
Time = 1:17:13.9     Places = 168

6. Detroit Lakes
   26  Ben Langworthy, 9           14:51.3  
   27  Matt Weiss, 9               14:51.7  
   31  Kyle Colby, 9               15:12.6  
   41  Mike Sorenson, 9            15:54.8  
   45  Nick Piche, 9               16:17.0  
Time = 1:17:07.1     Places = 170

7. Big Lake
   15  Clayton Whitacre, 9         14:25.5  
   20  Shane Sontag, 9             14:45.7  
   22  Dan Brown, 10               14:47.8  
   52  Jimmy Lyons, 9              16:30.2  
   68  Brad Jude, 9                18:20.9  
Time = 1:18:50.0     Places = 177

8. LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
    3  Dan Chaussee, 9             13:43.0  
   19  Jordan Ziegler, 9           14:42.4  
   33  Nick Smith, 9               15:17.9  
   63  Brandon Friedrichs, 9       16:55.0  
   65  Derek Hennager, 9           17:51.9  
   73  Patrick Deal, 9             18:33.1  
Time = 1:18:30.1     Places = 183

9. North Branch
    4  Ryan Norman, 9              13:43.3  
   10  Boyd Suparat, 9             14:14.0  
   40  Zach Frink, 9               15:49.9  
   58  Zach Good, 9                16:44.1  
   76  Luke Shanley, 9             22:23.8  
Time = 1:22:55.0     Places = 188

10. Northfield
   17  Zac Womeldorf, 9            14:31.5  
   36  Karl Mader, 9               15:34.2  
   49  James Kluver, 9             16:23.3  
   50  Theodore Wergin, 9          16:27.0  
   55  Matt Vogel, 9               16:33.8  
   57  David Duba, 9               16:39.6  
   59  Ryan Winegarder, 9          16:45.6  
Time = 1:19:29.6     Places = 207

11. Mound-Westonka
   30  Michael Hejna, 9            15:06.1  
   38  Matt Harrison, 9            15:48.1  
   44  Nick Landon, 9              16:15.3  
   62  Joe O'Neil, 9               16:48.2  
   67  Billy Graham, 9             18:16.3  
Time = 1:22:13.9     Places = 241

12. Hill-Murray
   21  Andrew Klein, 9             14:46.1  
   42  Ben Honda, 9                16:09.3  
   60  Riley Flatten, 9            16:45.8  
   61  Alex Fenner, 9              16:47.3  
   66  Jack Cashman, 9             17:56.9  
Time = 1:22:25.2     Places = 250

13. Prior Lake
   28  Mac Murphy, 9               14:54.6  
   46  Mike Dybrik, 9              16:17.2  
   69  Dimitri Angelo, 9           18:22.6  
   71  James Amundson, 9           18:25.4  
   72  Tim Fredrickson, 9          18:26.7  
   74  Cody Kueker, 9              19:22.3  
   75  Daniel Koutsky, 9           19:52.0  
Time = 1:26:26.3     Places = 286
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1        Clayton Foster, 9           13:19.7    Pequot Lakes
    2     1  Lucas Zenk, 9               13:20.4    Stillwater
    3     2  Jacob Bastyr, 9             13:22.3    Owatonna
    4     3  Dan Chaussee, 9             13:43.0    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
    5     4  Ryan Norman, 9              13:43.3    North Branch
    6     5  Patrick Swanson, 9          13:48.1    Stillwater
    7     6  Rio Bailey, 9               13:48.4    Stillwater
    8        Russell Klever, 9           13:51.9    Sartell
    9     7  Halden VanWyhe, 9           13:54.0    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
   10     8  Spencer Smith, 9            13:58.3    Owatonna
   11        Neil Larsen, 9              14:08.9    Milaca
   12        Brian Christiansen, 9       14:12.6    St. James
   13     9  Brenden Ruter, 9            14:13.1    New London-Spicer
   14    10  Boyd Suparat, 9             14:14.0    North Branch
   15    11  Chris Holland, 9            14:18.5    Owatonna
   16        Jonas Dale, 9               14:19.4    Pequot Lakes
   17    12  Tyler Paulsen, 9            14:20.1    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
   18        Luke Gross, 9               14:21.6    Trinity at RiverRidge
   19    13  Luke Lagergren, 9           14:23.8    New London-Spicer
   20    14  Billy Dean, 9               14:24.1    New London-Spicer
   21        Brandon Sundberg, 9         14:24.4    Milaca
   22    15  Clayton Whitacre, 9         14:25.5    Big Lake
   23    16  Reid Peterson, 9            14:30.3    Owatonna
   24    17  Zac Womeldorf, 9            14:31.5    Northfield
   25        Sam Mertz, 9                14:32.1    Trinity at RiverRidge
   26    18  Dustin Verhey, 9            14:36.2    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
   27        Jesse Krause, 9             14:38.3    Pillager
   28        Josh Yapp, 9                14:38.7    Sartell
   29    19  Jordan Ziegler, 9           14:42.4    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
   30    20  Shane Sontag, 9             14:45.7    Big Lake
   31    21  Andrew Klein, 9             14:46.1    Hill-Murray
   32        Tony Ferguson, 9            14:47.0    Sartell
   33    22  Dan Brown, 10               14:47.8    Big Lake
   34    23  Ben Boldt, 9                14:48.1    Stillwater
   35    24  Matt GrundyY, 9             14:48.4    Bemidji
   36    25  Erik Truedson, 9            14:49.5    Bemidji
   37        Colin Sheehan, 9            14:50.1    Lyle/Pacelli
   38    26  Ben Langworthy, 9           14:51.3    Detroit Lakes
   39    27  Matt Weiss, 9               14:51.7    Detroit Lakes
   40        Matt Oestreich, 9           14:52.0    Benilde-St Margaret's
   41    28  Mac Murphy, 9               14:54.6    Prior Lake
   42        Matthew Lahti, 9            14:59.9    St. James
   43    29  Brent Kramer, 9             15:03.3    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
   44    30  Michael Hejna, 9            15:06.1    Mound-Westonka
   45    31  Kyle Colby, 9               15:12.6    Detroit Lakes
   46        Ian Dixon, 9                15:14.6    MarshallSchool Duluth
   47    32  Cody Penning, 9             15:17.0    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
   48    33  Nick Smith, 9               15:17.9    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
   49    34  Colin Raichle, 9            15:25.1    Owatonna
   50    35  Jake Kieft, 9               15:25.3    New London-Spicer
   51        Ezra Thompson, 9            15:26.0    Paynesville Area
   52    36  Karl Mader, 9               15:34.2    Northfield
   53    37  Travis Utley, 9             15:36.7    Bemidji
   54        Matthew Beyer, 9            15:40.9    Maple Grove
   55        Andrew Lund, 9              15:43.2    Centennial
   56        Matt Phillips, 9            15:45.2    Maple Grove
   57        Braden Eliason, 9           15:47.7    Centennial
   58    38  Matt Harrison, 9            15:48.1    Mound-Westonka
   59    39  T J (Trent) McDonald, 9     15:49.6    Bemidji
   60    40  Zach Frink, 9               15:49.9    North Branch
   61        Shane Gall, 9               15:52.8    Pierz
   62    41  Mike Sorenson, 9            15:54.8    Detroit Lakes
   63        Gerado Vertin, 9            16:02.9    Benilde-St Margaret's
   64        Ray Finzel, 9               16:04.7    Morris Area
   65    42  Ben Honda, 9                16:09.3    Hill-Murray
   66    43  Chris Bowman, 9             16:10.0    Bemidji
   67    44  Nick Landon, 9              16:15.3    Mound-Westonka
   68    45  Nick Piche, 9               16:17.0    Detroit Lakes
   69    46  Mike Dybrik, 9              16:17.2    Prior Lake
   70        Andy Knebel, 9              16:17.4    Pillager
   71    47  Joe Sandor, 9               16:17.8    Stillwater
   72        Eli Eggen, 9                16:18.8    St. James
   73    48  Josh Johnson, 9             16:19.2    Owatonna
   74        Isaac Knowles, 9            16:19.5    Tech
   75    49  James Kluver, 9             16:23.3    Northfield
   76    50  Theodore Wergin, 9          16:27.0    Northfield
   77        Doug Starkebaum, 9          16:29.2    Benilde-St Margaret's
   78    51  Cole Erickson, 9            16:29.5    New London-Spicer
   79    52  Jimmy Lyons, 9              16:30.2    Big Lake
   80    53  Brian White, 9              16:30.6    Stillwater
   81    54  Lorne Johnson, 9            16:31.0    New London-Spicer
   82        Scott Collins, 9            16:32.1    Princeton
   83    55  Matt Vogel, 9               16:33.8    Northfield
   84        Mike Carlson, 9             16:34.2    MarshallSchool Duluth
   85    56  Elijah Wilson, 9            16:38.4    New London-Spicer
   86        Gabe Hoffman, 9             16:39.2    New London-Spicer
   87    57  David Duba, 9               16:39.6    Northfield
   88        Kraig Brown, 9              16:40.1    Blue Earth Area
   89    58  Zach Good, 9                16:44.1    North Branch
   90    59  Ryan Winegarder, 9          16:45.6    Northfield
   91    60  Riley Flatten, 9            16:45.8    Hill-Murray
   92    61  Alex Fenner, 9              16:47.3    Hill-Murray
   93        Jon Zwilling, 9             16:47.9    Tech
   94    62  Joe O'Neil, 9               16:48.2    Mound-Westonka
   95        Nick Kellen, 9              16:50.9    Adrian
   96        David Wett, 9               16:51.8    Northfield
   97    63  Brandon Friedrichs, 9       16:55.0    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
   98        Kyle House, 9               16:56.3    Cromwell
   99        Corey Johnson, 9            17:00.2    Mankato Loyola
  100        Bret Johnson, 9             17:01.2    Coon Rapids
  101        Andrew Tiano, 9             17:03.0    Northfield
  102        Doug Pearson, 9             17:05.0    Maple Grove
  103        Adam Tarr, 9                17:05.7    Park Center
  104        Tyler Crabtree, 9           17:06.5    Blooming Prairie
  105        Rob Happe, 9                17:07.2    South St. Paul
  106        David Abeyta, 9             17:11.4    Osseo
  107        Justin Lundstrom, 9         17:13.0    Park Center
  108        Mike Heenan, 9              17:15.1    Blue Earth Area
  109        Ryan Gall, 9                17:20.1    Pierz
  110        Mike Hinz, 9                17:25.0    Tech
  111        Ben Welle, 9                17:29.8    Pierz
  112        Chris Schaefer, 9           17:31.5    Blooming Prairie
  113        Timothy O'Grady, 9          17:31.9    Coon Rapids
  114        Zach Meyer, 9               17:37.5    Anoka
  115    64  Terrence Reid, 9            17:39.6    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
  116        David Torbert, 9            17:47.1    Sartell
  117        Jacob Rodgers, 9            17:49.9    Osseo
  118    65  Derek Hennager, 9           17:51.9    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
  119    66  Jack Cashman, 9             17:56.9    Hill-Murray
  120        Shane Broermann, 9          18:01.3    Sauk Centre
  121        Collin Heinen, 9            18:06.6    Sauk Centre
  122        Rich Salsbury, 9            18:11.1    South St. Paul
  123    67  Billy Graham, 9             18:16.3    Mound-Westonka
  124        David Casserly, 9           18:20.2    Osseo
  125    68  Brad Jude, 9                18:20.9    Big Lake
  126    69  Dimitri Angelo, 9           18:22.6    Prior Lake
  127    70  Derek Drenth, 9             18:23.4    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
  128        Jacob Rhode, 9              18:24.4    Royalton
  129    71  James Amundson, 9           18:25.4    Prior Lake
  130    72  Tim Fredrickson, 9          18:26.7    Prior Lake
  131        Evan Sienko, 9              18:29.4    Coon Rapids
  132    73  Patrick Deal, 9             18:33.1    LkCrystlWellcmMem/Nic
  133        Norm Radtke, 9              18:37.5    MarshallSchool Duluth
  134        Joel Van Batavia, 9         18:38.1    HillsBeavrCreek/Ellsw
  135        Jim Vaux, 9                 18:40.0    Centennial
  136        Matt Grotte, 9              18:46.4    Pequot Lakes
  137        James Penning, 9            18:55.6    Northfield
  138        Shane Olmscheid, 9          18:58.5    Belgrade-Brootn-Elros
  139        Ethan Hauer, 9              19:20.2    St. James
  140    74  Cody Kueker, 9              19:22.3    Prior Lake
  141        Jared Taylor, 9             19:50.7    Mayer Lutheran
  142    75  Daniel Koutsky, 9           19:52.0    Prior Lake
  143        Andrew Busch, 9             19:55.1    StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC
  144        Brad Omland, 9              19:57.7    Blue Earth Area
  145        Jordan Graen, 9             19:59.8    Park Center
  146        Jared Pearson, 9            20:06.7    Anoka
  147        Lee Bottelberghe, 9         20:09.0    Sauk Centre
  148        Luke Hylden, 9              21:15.9    MarshallSchool Duluth
  149    76  Luke Shanley, 9             22:23.8    North Branch
  150        Chris Miller, 9             22:46.8    Benilde-St Margaret's
  151        Travis Peterson, 9          23:24.4    Cromwell
  152    77  Thayne Brassieur, 9         23:55.8    Owatonna
  153        Tony Olmschenk, 9           24:06.2    Chisago Lakes
  154        Ben Smith, 9                25:49.8    Henry Sibley
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.