Milaca Mega Meet Boys 7th Grade 3200M

Stone Creek Golf Course

Sept. 20, 2005

Cloudy, 60s, calm
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hutchinson               77    9   10   16   20   22   33   41   12:45.5      45.6
  2   Maple Grove              79    6   12   13   23   25   31   38   12:47.8    1:14.3
  3   Owatonna                 90    1    8   17   28   36   53        12:46.0    2:12.0
  4   St. Cloud Cathedral     114    3   15   21   35   40   42   43   13:06.3    2:28.8
 5*   Paynesville Area        124    2   14   29   30   49   50   57   13:13.8    3:20.6
 6*   Eveleth-Gilbert         124    4    7   24   44   45   54        13:11.9    2:32.4
  7   Blue Earth Area         129    5   11   27   34   52             13:22.0    3:14.1
  8   Bemidji                 180   26   32   37   39   46   51   55   13:50.1    1:08.1
  9   Centennial              188   18   19   47   48   56             14:28.4    3:35.2

Individuals

1. Hutchinson
    9  Tyler Steele, 7             12:20.7  
   10  Jacob McLain, 7             12:25.9  
   16  Zac Floeder, 7              12:50.0  
   20  Ryan Weispfenning, 6        13:04.5  
   22  Zach Mandelkow, 7           13:06.3  
   33  Luke Carlson, 7             13:31.9  
   41  Eric Schommer, 6            14:14.8  
Time = 1:03:47.2     Places = 77

2. Maple Grove
    6  Luke Iverson, 7             12:06.5  
   12  Will Anderson, 7            12:39.4  
   13  Sam Salem, 7                12:39.9  
   23  Jack Hickey, 7              13:12.4  
   25  Daniel Johannsen, 7         13:20.8  
   31  Alexander Vogel, 7          13:27.5  
   38  Joshua Matthys, 7           13:55.0  
Time = 1:03:58.8     Places = 79

3. Owatonna
    1  Leif Peterson, 7            11:28.1  
    8  Justin Velzke, 7            12:17.8  
   17  Nate Bunkers, 7             12:59.3  
   28  Preston Schweichtenberg, 7  13:24.7  
   36  Daniel Boeertpoepping, 7    13:40.1  
   53  Christian Russell, 7        15:36.2  
Time = 1:03:49.9     Places = 90

4. St. Cloud Cathedral
    3  Sam Anderson, 7             11:45.3  
   15  Loren French, 7             12:47.1  
   21  Joseph Wocken, 7            13:05.5  
   35  Trevor Maninga, 7           13:39.4  
   40  Grant Bell, 7               14:14.1  
   42  Peter Gorecki, 7            14:15.6  
   43  Grant Wintheiser, 7         14:20.6  
Time = 1:05:31.3     Places = 114

5*. Paynesville Area
    2  Tanner Wendroth, 7          11:38.2  
   14  Trevor Spanier, 7           12:40.3  
   29  Zach Friederichs, 7         13:24.9  
   30  Mitchell Meed, 7            13:27.1  
   49  Devin Koerner, 7            14:58.7  
   50  Brandon Blonigen, 7         14:59.2  
   57  Donovan Lura, 7             18:13.5  
Time = 1:06:09.0     Places = 124

6*. Eveleth-Gilbert
    4  Adam Currie, 7              11:52.2  
    7  Michael Wagner, 6           12:07.3  
   24  Casey Omersa, 6             13:14.0  
   44  Andrew Haglund, 6           14:21.5  
   45  Xander Roy, 7               14:24.6  
   54  Nick Roy, 6                 15:38.6  
Time = 1:05:59.4     Places = 124

7. Blue Earth Area
    5  Travis Hagedorn, 7          12:05.5  
   11  Dalton Hurn, 7              12:28.6  
   27  Wade Wilhelmi, 7            13:24.1  
   34  Aaron Wilhelmi, 7           13:32.3  
   52  Alvin Goraczkowski, 7       15:19.6  
Time = 1:06:50.0     Places = 129

8. Bemidji
   26  Darren Chock, 6             13:21.3  
   32  Daniel Clemenson, 6         13:29.3  
   37  Devin Danielson, 6          13:41.1  
   39  Joe Daniels, 7              14:09.4  
   46  Ben Kramka, 6               14:29.4  
   51  Scott Hulsebus, 6           15:17.9  
   55  Jack Boyer, 6               15:59.3  
Time = 1:09:10.3     Places = 180

9. Centennial
   18  Eric Evans, 7               13:00.6  
   19  Seth Lowe, 7                13:03.5  
   47  Josh Greensweig, 7          14:44.0  
   48  Brady Olson, 7              14:58.2  
   56  Matt Larson, 7              16:35.8  
Time = 1:12:22.0     Places = 188
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1        A J Vanacek, 7              11:23.2    Mound-Westonka
    2     1  Leif Peterson, 7            11:28.1    Owatonna
    3     2  Tanner Wendroth, 7          11:38.2    Paynesville Area
    4        Andy Deters, 7              11:43.7    Sartell
    5     3  Sam Anderson, 7             11:45.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
    6     4  Adam Currie, 7              11:52.2    Eveleth-Gilbert
    7        Marshal Pederson, 7         11:53.4    East Grand Forks
    8        Casey Arnold, 7             12:03.4    Princeton
    9     5  Travis Hagedorn, 7          12:05.5    Blue Earth Area
   10     6  Luke Iverson, 7             12:06.5    Maple Grove
   11     7  Michael Wagner, 6           12:07.3    Eveleth-Gilbert
   12        Jackson Lindquist, 7        12:11.5    Esko
   13     8  Justin Velzke, 7            12:17.8    Owatonna
   14     9  Tyler Steele, 7             12:20.7    Hutchinson
   15        Jordan Anderson, 7          12:23.1    Pequot Lakes
   16        Caleb Shaffer, 7            12:25.4    East Grand Forks
   17    10  Jacob McLain, 7             12:25.9    Hutchinson
   18        Jacob Harder, 7             12:26.4    Kingsland
   19        Alex Kvanli, 7              12:27.6    Kingsland
   20        Tom Toohey, 7               12:27.9    North Branch
   21    11  Dalton Hurn, 7              12:28.6    Blue Earth Area
   22        Jesse Beulke, 7             12:29.4    Montgomery-Lonsdale
   23        Kyle Johnson, 7             12:37.7    Byron
   24        Davey Leitner, 10           12:38.8    Pequot Lakes
   25    12  Will Anderson, 7            12:39.4    Maple Grove
   26    13  Sam Salem, 7                12:39.9    Maple Grove
   27    14  Trevor Spanier, 7           12:40.3    Paynesville Area
   28        Jaime Esqueda, 7            12:41.4    St. James
   29        Nick Schroeder, 7           12:42.9    Park Center
   30    15  Loren French, 7             12:47.1    St. Cloud Cathedral
   31        Caleb Gieske, 7             12:48.9    Chisago Lakes
   32    16  Zac Floeder, 7              12:50.0    Hutchinson
   33        Adam Kourajian, 7           12:51.8    Sartell
   34        Daniel Elmer, 7             12:55.8    USC/AC
   35        Matthew Pavek, 7            12:56.5    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
   36        Jack Kangas, 7              12:58.8    Hill-Murray
   37    17  Nate Bunkers, 7             12:59.3    Owatonna
   38    18  Eric Evans, 7               13:00.6    Centennial
   39    19  Seth Lowe, 7                13:03.5    Centennial
   40    20  Ryan Weispfenning, 6        13:04.5    Hutchinson
   41    21  Joseph Wocken, 7            13:05.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
   42        Trenton Harder, 7           13:06.0    Kingsland
   43    22  Zach Mandelkow, 7           13:06.3    Hutchinson
   44        Eric Ramerth, 7             13:06.7    Big Lake
   45        Derek Weringa, 7            13:08.7    Blooming Prairie
   46        Jake Elwood, 7              13:09.7    Blooming Prairie
   47        Lucas Keller, 6             13:10.3    Maple River
   48        Paul Brix, 7                13:11.8    Tech
   49    23  Jack Hickey, 7              13:12.4    Maple Grove
   50    24  Casey Omersa, 6             13:14.0    Eveleth-Gilbert
   51        Connor Little, 7            13:19.4    Hill-Murray
   52    25  Daniel Johannsen, 7         13:20.8    Maple Grove
   53    26  Darren Chock, 6             13:21.3    Bemidji
   54        Max Reinertson, 7           13:22.6    Esko
   55    27  Wade Wilhelmi, 7            13:24.1    Blue Earth Area
   56    28  Preston Schweichtenberg, 7  13:24.7    Owatonna
   57    29  Zach Friederichs, 7         13:24.9    Paynesville Area
   58    30  Mitchell Meed, 7            13:27.1    Paynesville Area
   59    31  Alexander Vogel, 7          13:27.5    Maple Grove
   60        Caleb Janson, 7             13:28.1    Pierz
   61    32  Daniel Clemenson, 6         13:29.3    Bemidji
   62        Luke Jessen, 7              13:31.5    Canby-Minneota-LincHI
   63    33  Luke Carlson, 7             13:31.9    Hutchinson
   64    34  Aaron Wilhelmi, 7           13:32.3    Blue Earth Area
   65    35  Trevor Maninga, 7           13:39.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
   66    36  Daniel Boeertpoepping, 7    13:40.1    Owatonna
   67    37  Devin Danielson, 6          13:41.1    Bemidji
   68        Michael VanKleeck, 7        13:42.0    Pequot Lakes
   69        Mason Loegering, 7          13:44.6    Big Lake
   70        Brian Allen, 7              13:46.5    Esko
   71        Colin Charpentier, 7        13:47.5    North Branch
   72        Ethan Olson, 7              13:48.1    Cook County
   73        Rain Hutchison, 7           13:48.3    Pillager
   74        Jehrico Gatlin, 7           13:48.5    LakeviewChristianAcad
   75    38  Joshua Matthys, 7           13:55.0    Maple Grove
   76        Kevin Rasmussen, 7          13:59.4    Maple Grove
   77        Connor Sexton, 7            13:59.8    Henry Sibley
   78        Steve Wett, 7               14:00.3    Northfield
   79        Nick Terwey, 7              14:00.8    Foley
   80    39  Joe Daniels, 7              14:09.4    Bemidji
   81        Riley Simonson, 7           14:10.6    Kingsland
   82        Kyle Kraemer, 7             14:12.7    Foley
   83        Isaiah Butler, 7            14:13.2    StMarys-SleepyEye-NUC
   84    40  Grant Bell, 7               14:14.1    St. Cloud Cathedral
   85        Jacob Schulte, 7            14:14.4    Osseo
   86    41  Eric Schommer, 6            14:14.8    Hutchinson
   87    42  Peter Gorecki, 7            14:15.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
   88    43  Grant Wintheiser, 7         14:20.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
   89    44  Andrew Haglund, 6           14:21.5    Eveleth-Gilbert
   90        Rob Roguske, 7              14:22.7    New London-Spicer
   91        Brandon Sterricker, 6       14:22.9    Staples Motley
   92        Emerson Stone, 7            14:23.8    Pequot Lakes
   93    45  Xander Roy, 7               14:24.6    Eveleth-Gilbert
   94        Zach Garberg, 7             14:28.0    Hutchinson
   95        Adam Meyer, 7               14:28.5    Maple Grove
   96    46  Ben Kramka, 6               14:29.4    Bemidji
   97        Stuart Frink, 7             14:30.1    North Branch
   98        Andrew Grant, 7             14:31.9    Blooming Prairie
   99        Jarred Letofsky, 7          14:32.8    Osseo
  100        Nick Surma, 7               14:33.7    Sartell
  101        Kyle Thewis, 8              14:40.3    Cook County
  102        David Dahlquist, 7          14:40.7    Coon Rapids
  103    47  Josh Greensweig, 7          14:44.0    Centennial
  104        Tristan Michealson, 7       14:47.0    Morris Area
  105        Eric Bullock, 7             14:47.4    Sartell
  106        Josiah Breiter, 6           14:50.8    Maple River
  107        Tyler Mokrzcki, 7           14:54.2    Hinckley Finlayson
  108        Jase Pater, 6               14:55.7    Adrian
  109        Eric Johnson, 7             14:57.7    Byron
  110    48  Brady Olson, 7              14:58.2    Centennial
  111    49  Devin Koerner, 7            14:58.7    Paynesville Area
  112    50  Brandon Blonigen, 7         14:59.2    Paynesville Area
  113        Matthew Ruehling, 7         14:59.8    Prior Lake
  114        Derek Guthmiller, 7         15:02.9    Big Lake
  115        Mark Shirley, 7             15:05.7    St. Cloud Cathedral
  116        Tom Murphy, 7               15:07.7    Milaca
  117        Trevor Rohloff, 7           15:08.1    Pillager
  118        Ryan Palach, 7              15:09.3    Benilde-St Margaret's
  119        David Arnold, 7             15:12.0    Chisago Lakes
  120        Conrad Etzel, 7             15:13.8    Henry Sibley
  121    51  Scott Hulsebus, 6           15:17.9    Bemidji
  122    52  Alvin Goraczkowski, 7       15:19.6    Blue Earth Area
  123        Spencer Wieneke, 7          15:21.0    Adrian
  124        Ben Huffman, 7              15:24.2    Pierz
  125        Nick Best, 7                15:25.2    Benilde-St Margaret's
  126        Tyler Thomas, 7             15:31.2    Big Lake
  127    53  Christian Russell, 7        15:36.2    Owatonna
  128        David Bergstrom, 7          15:37.7    Cook County
  129    54  Nick Roy, 6                 15:38.6    Eveleth-Gilbert
  130        Cody Libra, 7               15:42.7    Hinckley Finlayson
  131        Patrick Deeney, 7           15:44.3    Benilde-St Margaret's
  132        Loren Pena, 7               15:50.0    Henry Sibley
  133    55  Jack Boyer, 6               15:59.3    Bemidji
  134        Noel Jones, 7               16:04.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
  135        Brandon Shannon, 7          16:12.8    Prior Lake
  136        Lee Pringle, 7              16:35.0    Northfield
  137    56  Matt Larson, 7              16:35.8    Centennial
  138        John Jagiella, 6            17:17.6    Hutchinson
  139        Garrett Schafer, 7          17:30.6    Benilde-St Margaret's
  140        Nathan Welle, 7             17:32.0    Pierz
  141        Curtis Schneider, 7         17:39.4    Plainview
  142    57  Donovan Lura, 7             18:13.5    Paynesville Area
  143        Anders Johnson, 7           18:32.0    Park Center
  144        Jochem Speldrich, 7         18:35.6    Paynesville Area
  145        Andrew Koetter, 7           18:44.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
  146        Gavin Spillman, 6           19:46.7    Bemidji
  147        Lewis Engel, 7              21:01.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.