Milaca Mega Meet Boys JV 5000M

Stone Creek Golf Course

Sept. 20, 2005

Cloudy, 60s, light breeze
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Stillwater               52    1    3   11   13   24   52   68   18:00.1    1:09.7
  2   Benilde-St Margaret's    68    5    6    9   18   30   92   96   18:11.8      54.8
  3   Andover                  71    2    8   10   22   29   65   87   18:10.3    1:14.2
  4   St. Cloud Cathedral      91    7   12   20   25   27   43   45   18:25.0      46.1
  5   Coon Rapids             157   14   23   33   39   48   60   72   18:48.0      53.1
  6   Woodbury                187   17   35   41   44   50   55   58   18:57.2      46.5
  7   Fairmont                209   26   34   36   46   67   75   98   19:01.3      43.4
  8   Centennial              211   15   16   57   59   64   84   88   18:57.0      58.5
  9   Hutchinson              265   31   37   56   63   78   83  134   19:12.4      52.0
 10   Park Center             266    4   32   61   70   99  102  127   19:03.3    2:12.4
 11   Mound-Westonka          280   28   47   49   71   85  116  124   19:15.2    1:01.4
 12   North                   346   42   51   62   76  115  118  132   19:29.3    1:06.3
 13   USC/AC                  387   19   81   93   94  100  108  112   19:35.3    1:23.7
 14   Red Wing                393   40   73   79   95  106  122  130   19:38.4      57.7
 15   Minnehaha Academy       460   53   54  110  120  123  143  144   19:52.0    1:11.2
 16   Park Cottage Grove      469   74   80   97  105  113  117  119   19:51.7      39.8
 17   Tartan                  490   21   86  121  129  133  158  162   19:57.9    1:59.8
 18   Northfield              497   38   66  126  128  139  141  160   20:02.3    1:42.2
 19   Totino Grace            539   82   89   90  136  142  145  149   20:09.9    1:10.2
 20   Maple Grove             545   77  103  111  114  140  157  170   20:08.5    1:10.9
 21   Bemidji                 633   69  104  150  151  159  161  193   20:38.2    1:59.5
 22   Prior Lake              647   91  101  147  152  156  169  172   20:38.6    1:23.0
 23   Osseo                   714  107  109  135  181  182  184        21:25.0    3:14.6
 24   Delano                  759  125  137  163  166  168  191  192   21:15.7    1:27.1
 25   Redwood Valley          772  146  148  153  154  171  175  187   21:16.0      56.9
 26   Blaine                  823  138  165  167  173  180  189  190   21:50.7    2:09.2
 27   Bloomington Kennedy     841  131  176  177  178  179  183  188   22:02.1    1:58.9
 28   Cook County             864  155  164  174  185  186             22:24.5    2:24.9

Individuals

1. Stillwater
    1  Charlie Parent, 12          17:27.6  
    3  Dane Nelson, 12             17:33.9  
   11  Erik Bieging, 12            18:05.9  
   13  Dan Lamanna, 12             18:15.7  
   24  Nate Shields, 11            18:37.2  
   52  Brian Burbach, 12           19:12.1  
   68  Shane Hausken, 12           19:25.1  
Time = 1:30:00.1     Places = 52

2. Benilde-St Margaret's
    5  Pat Geiwitz, 11             17:49.4  
    6  Nick Emanuel, 11            17:55.1  
    9  Scott Twelves, 11           17:57.4  
   18  Zach Hester, 12             18:32.8  
   30  Jim Renier, 11              18:44.1  
   92  Ben Getchell, 11            19:49.9  
   96  Paul Overbee, 11            19:55.1  
Time = 1:30:58.7     Places = 68

3. Andover
    2  Adam Schmidt, 9             17:29.7  
    8  Benjamin Hoegh, 11          17:57.2  
   10  Andy Johnson, 11            18:04.4  
   22  Michael Buchman, 11         18:36.5  
   29  Andrew Heitzmann, 10        18:43.8  
   65  Blaze Fugina, 11            19:23.8  
   87  Jeff Hughes, 12             19:44.9  
Time = 1:30:51.4     Places = 71

4. St. Cloud Cathedral
    7  Alex Hennen, 12             17:56.3  
   12  Alex Warzecha, 11           18:12.8  
   20  Ted Kain, 10                18:34.8  
   25  Sam Hall, 11                18:39.0  
   27  Jonathon MacAnally, 10      18:42.4  
   43  Patrick Gaetz, 12           19:07.5  
   45  Travis Zwiener, 12          19:08.9  
Time = 1:32:05.1     Places = 91

5. Coon Rapids
   14  Jason Sargent, 12           18:17.3  
   23  Shamus O'Grady, 10          18:36.7  
   33  Jacob Nelson, 11            18:51.5  
   39  Colton Mehrhof, 11          19:03.9  
   48  Matt Smithers, 12           19:10.4  
   60  Brendan O'Grady, 12         19:18.3  
   72  Marcus Milless, 12          19:29.7  
Time = 1:33:59.8     Places = 157

6. Woodbury
   17  Billy Salinas, 11           18:24.9  
   35  John Burton, 11             18:55.1  
   41  Matt Tomai, 10              19:06.6  
   44  Will Fronek, 11             19:08.1  
   50  Christopher Mathews, 11     19:11.3  
   55  Matt Miller, 9              19:15.5  
   58  Mike Smith, 11              19:17.5  
Time = 1:34:45.8     Places = 187

7. Fairmont
   26  Sam Clements, 12            18:41.2  
   34  Tyler Laue, 12              18:52.8  
   36  Devon Warren, 12            18:58.8  
   46  Brady Holm, 11              19:09.3  
   67  Willis Krumholz, 11         19:24.6  
   75  Dan Williamson, 11          19:34.4  
   98  Derek True, 10              19:56.0  
Time = 1:35:06.6     Places = 209

8. Centennial
   15  Justin Josephs, 10          18:23.4  
   16  Alex Lovstad, 12            18:24.5  
   57  Andrew Lenander, 12         19:17.0  
   59  Sam Engel, 8                19:18.0  
   64  James Larson, 12            19:21.8  
   84  Stuart Jones, 10            19:43.8  
   88  Marty Swant, 12             19:47.6  
Time = 1:34:44.7     Places = 211

9. Hutchinson
   31  Michael Collins, 10         18:44.7  
   37  Max Blom, 10                19:02.5  
   56  Justin Fain, 11             19:16.6  
   63  Stefan Walker, 11           19:21.6  
   78  Andrew Carlson, 9           19:36.6  
   83  Trent Baumeister, 11        19:42.8  
  134  Sean Ahlers, 9              20:37.1  
Time = 1:36:01.7     Places = 265

10. Park Center
    4  Mo N'Jai, 11                17:45.3  
   32  Flahn Manley, 11            18:47.5  
   61  Robert Nelson, 10           19:19.5  
   70  David Rode, 11              19:26.4  
   99  Dustin Cahill, 12           19:57.7  
  102  Pat Hilden, 12              20:00.7  
  127  Chris Lee, 12               20:29.6  
Time = 1:35:16.3     Places = 266

11. Mound-Westonka
   28  Kyle Peterson, 9            18:42.7  
   47  Kyle Goodfellow, 12         19:09.5  
   49  Matt Barrett, 9             19:10.6  
   71  Cory Kasprzak, 12           19:29.2  
   85  Philip Dunn, 11             19:44.1  
  116  Ben Stalke, 10              20:13.8  
  124  Tim Niccum, 12              20:24.9  
Time = 1:36:16.1     Places = 280

12. North
   42  Rory McDonald, 11           19:07.0  
   51  Mark Beaver, 11             19:11.6  
   62  Bryan Treichel, 11          19:19.8  
   76  Doug Fendt, 12              19:34.8  
  115  Billy Prew, 10              20:13.3  
  118  Jake Raymond, 11            20:16.2  
  132  Dan Green, 10               20:34.1  
Time = 1:37:26.4     Places = 346

13. USC/AC
   19  Shane Bias, 11              18:34.3  
   81  Andrew Mueller, 11          19:38.2  
   93  Andrew Penning, 10          19:52.0  
   94  Jacob Eschewrich, 12        19:53.9  
  100  Jonathan Leland, 10         19:58.0  
  108  Pete Trio, 9                20:04.3  
  112  Eric Levine, 11             20:09.1  
Time = 1:37:56.3     Places = 387

14. Red Wing
   40  Rick King, 10               19:06.1  
   73  Tony Jensen, 11             19:30.5  
   79  Kyle Engen, 8               19:37.3  
   95  Austin Engen, 11            19:54.2  
  106  Nick Ryan, 8                20:03.7  
  122  Bryant Blahnik, 7           20:23.9  
  130  Ben Tittle, 7               20:32.1  
Time = 1:38:11.6     Places = 393

15. Minnehaha Academy
   53  Zach Slater, 11             19:13.3  
   54  Erik Norstrom, 10           19:13.6  
  110  Michael Backman, 11         20:06.5  
  120  Andrew Knutson, 12          20:22.0  
  123  Luke Lundeen, 10            20:24.5  
  143  Sam Peplin, 12              20:54.7  
  144  Ben Byers, 12               20:56.2  
Time = 1:39:19.8     Places = 460

16. Park Cottage Grove
   74  Sam Ratzlaff, 12            19:31.4  
   80  Justin Titus, 10            19:37.9  
   97  Joey Snyder, 9              19:55.5  
  105  Jeff Cadry, 12              20:02.7  
  113  Eric Morrell, 12            20:11.2  
  117  Dallas Campbell, 8          20:15.2  
  119  Jake Hunter, 12             20:19.5  
Time = 1:39:18.4     Places = 469

17. Tartan
   21  Jerr Phillippi, 11          18:35.3  
   86  Tom Haroldson, 11           19:44.6  
  121  Derek Stecker, 10           20:22.9  
  129  Charlie Hunter, 11          20:31.7  
  133  Ben Roettger, 9             20:35.0  
  158  Robert Wescott, 11          21:23.5  
  162  Tim Brown, 9                21:26.8  
Time = 1:39:49.2     Places = 490

18. Northfield
   38  Patrick Middleton, 11       19:03.6  
   66  Schuyler Huber, 11          19:24.1  
  126  Andrew Strobel, 12          20:27.8  
  128  Reid Rutledge, 11           20:30.1  
  139  Dan Sstreefland, 11         20:45.8  
  141  Peter Douglas, 12           20:47.9  
  160  Luke Dueffert, 12           21:25.6  
Time = 1:40:11.3     Places = 497

19. Totino Grace
   82  Bill Duffert, 12            19:39.4  
   89  Evan Hunter, 12             19:48.5  
   90  Alex Umland, 11             19:48.9  
  136  John McCulloch, 11          20:43.0  
  142  Anthony Kelly, 12           20:49.6  
  145  David Olson, 11             20:57.7  
  149  Greg Sanquist, 12           21:07.7  
Time = 1:40:49.2     Places = 539

20. Maple Grove
   77  Kevin Busch, 10             19:35.7  
  103  Sam O'Neill, 10             20:01.4  
  111  Ted unold, 11               20:07.2  
  114  Andy Pankow, 10             20:11.7  
  140  John Tauer, 10              20:46.6  
  157  Andrew Horner, 10           21:23.1  
  170  Chad Kracher, 12            21:55.1  
Time = 1:40:42.3     Places = 545

21. Bemidji
   69  Zach Kern, 12               19:25.6  
  104  Alex Muller, 11             20:02.4  
  150  Chris Gustafson, 11         21:08.7  
  151  Scott Huffman, 12           21:09.5  
  159  Dustin Bowman, 12           21:25.0  
  161  Travis Roline, 12           21:26.5  
  193  Conrad Utley, 12            26:03.8  
Time = 1:43:11.1     Places = 633

22. Prior Lake
   91  Steven Scheffert, 10        19:49.5  
  101  Trevor Hanson, 11           19:59.9  
  147  Ryan Hanna, 10              21:01.0  
  152  Tom Walsh, 12               21:10.1  
  156  Shawn Grund, 12             21:12.5  
  169  Rusty Brunner, 10           21:54.0  
  172  Zachary Hanson, 11          21:59.6  
Time = 1:43:12.9     Places = 647

23. Osseo
  107  David Kreft, 11             20:04.0  
  109  Matt Entinger, 10           20:05.4  
  135  Alex Fridgen, 11            20:40.5  
  181  William Epps, 12            22:56.4  
  182  Ali Sultan, 11              23:18.6  
  184  Jesse Columbus, 11          23:30.4  
Time = 1:47:04.9     Places = 714

24. Delano
  125  Mason Hart, 10              20:25.8  
  137  Reece Lindquist, 7          20:44.2  
  163  Sam Ross, 10                21:32.0  
  166  James Olson, 8              21:43.6  
  168  Joe Anderson, 8             21:52.9  
  191  Cody Bigot, 7               24:08.5  
  192  Aaron Urehek, 8             24:16.8  
Time = 1:46:18.2     Places = 759

25. Redwood Valley
  146  Nick Bucholz, 11            20:59.3  
  148  Nick Hastreiter, 8          21:01.9  
  153  Michael Hillger, 9          21:11.2  
  154  Tyler Josephson, 11         21:11.4  
  171  Brian Kohler, 9             21:56.2  
  175  Jordan Harazin, 7           22:10.0  
  187  Anthony Dunne, 9            23:42.6  
Time = 1:46:19.7     Places = 772

26. Blaine
  138  Ben Carlson, 10             20:44.5  
  165  Jordan Knight, 8            21:41.6  
  167  Isaac Sanborn, 9            21:52.1  
  173  Mike Elwell, 10             22:01.4  
  180  Mike Kruse, 10              22:53.7  
  189  John Zarling, 9             23:54.0  
  190  Andrew Vanderleest, 9       24:06.2  
Time = 1:49:13.2     Places = 823

27. Bloomington Kennedy
  131  Dylan Ness, 8               20:32.7  
  176  Ben Endersbe, 10            22:18.2  
  177  Greg Tobroxen, 12           22:20.3  
  178  Hieu Pham, 11               22:27.6  
  179  Alex Shimkus, 12            22:31.6  
  183  Ray Carlos, 10              23:19.0  
  188  Ryan Dahlen, 10             23:43.7  
Time = 1:50:10.2     Places = 841

28. Cook County
  155  Peter Nelson, 10            21:11.8  
  164  Carl Hansen, 10             21:37.2  
  174  Bradlee Rysdahl, 10         22:04.0  
  185  Laramie Carlson, 12         23:32.6  
  186  Alex Hegg, 12               23:36.7  
Time = 1:52:02.2     Places = 864
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Charlie Parent, 12          17:27.6    Stillwater
    2     2  Adam Schmidt, 9             17:29.7    Andover
    3     3  Dane Nelson, 12             17:33.9    Stillwater
    4     4  Mo N'Jai, 11                17:45.3    Park Center
    5     5  Pat Geiwitz, 11             17:49.4    Benilde-St Margaret's
    6     6  Nick Emanuel, 11            17:55.1    Benilde-St Margaret's
    7     7  Alex Hennen, 12             17:56.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
    8        Matt Carlson, 11            17:56.8    Hinckley Finlayson
    9     8  Benjamin Hoegh, 11          17:57.2    Andover
   10     9  Scott Twelves, 11           17:57.4    Benilde-St Margaret's
   11    10  Andy Johnson, 11            18:04.4    Andover
   12    11  Erik Bieging, 12            18:05.9    Stillwater
   13        Zach Twigg, 11              18:11.4    Detroit Lakes
   14    12  Alex Warzecha, 11           18:12.8    St. Cloud Cathedral
   15    13  Dan Lamanna, 12             18:15.7    Stillwater
   16    14  Jason Sargent, 12           18:17.3    Coon Rapids
   17    15  Justin Josephs, 10          18:23.4    Centennial
   18    16  Alex Lovstad, 12            18:24.5    Centennial
   19    17  Billy Salinas, 11           18:24.9    Woodbury
   20    18  Zach Hester, 12             18:32.8    Benilde-St Margaret's
   21    19  Shane Bias, 11              18:34.3    USC/AC
   22    20  Ted Kain, 10                18:34.8    St. Cloud Cathedral
   23    21  Jerr Phillippi, 11          18:35.3    Tartan
   24    22  Michael Buchman, 11         18:36.5    Andover
   25    23  Shamus O'Grady, 10          18:36.7    Coon Rapids
   26    24  Nate Shields, 11            18:37.2    Stillwater
   27    25  Sam Hall, 11                18:39.0    St. Cloud Cathedral
   28    26  Sam Clements, 12            18:41.2    Fairmont
   29    27  Jonathon MacAnally, 10      18:42.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
   30    28  Kyle Peterson, 9            18:42.7    Mound-Westonka
   31    29  Andrew Heitzmann, 10        18:43.8    Andover
   32    30  Jim Renier, 11              18:44.1    Benilde-St Margaret's
   33    31  Michael Collins, 10         18:44.7    Hutchinson
   34    32  Flahn Manley, 11            18:47.5    Park Center
   35    33  Jacob Nelson, 11            18:51.5    Coon Rapids
   36    34  Tyler Laue, 12              18:52.8    Fairmont
   37    35  John Burton, 11             18:55.1    Woodbury
   38    36  Devon Warren, 12            18:58.8    Fairmont
   39    37  Max Blom, 10                19:02.5    Hutchinson
   40    38  Patrick Middleton, 11       19:03.6    Northfield
   41    39  Colton Mehrhof, 11          19:03.9    Coon Rapids
   42    40  Rick King, 10               19:06.1    Red Wing
   43    41  Matt Tomai, 10              19:06.6    Woodbury
   44    42  Rory McDonald, 11           19:07.0    North
   45    43  Patrick Gaetz, 12           19:07.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
   46    44  Will Fronek, 11             19:08.1    Woodbury
   47    45  Travis Zwiener, 12          19:08.9    St. Cloud Cathedral
   48    46  Brady Holm, 11              19:09.3    Fairmont
   49    47  Kyle Goodfellow, 12         19:09.5    Mound-Westonka
   50        Luke Kaplan, 12             19:10.1    Owatonna
   51    48  Matt Smithers, 12           19:10.4    Coon Rapids
   52    49  Matt Barrett, 9             19:10.6    Mound-Westonka
   53    50  Christopher Mathews, 11     19:11.3    Woodbury
   54    51  Mark Beaver, 11             19:11.6    North
   55        Dan Card, 11                19:11.9    Owatonna
   56    52  Brian Burbach, 12           19:12.1    Stillwater
   57    53  Zach Slater, 11             19:13.3    Minnehaha Academy
   58    54  Erik Norstrom, 10           19:13.6    Minnehaha Academy
   59    55  Matt Miller, 9              19:15.5    Woodbury
   60    56  Justin Fain, 11             19:16.6    Hutchinson
   61    57  Andrew Lenander, 12         19:17.0    Centennial
   62    58  Mike Smith, 11              19:17.5    Woodbury
   63    59  Sam Engel, 8                19:18.0    Centennial
   64    60  Brendan O'Grady, 12         19:18.3    Coon Rapids
   65        Trevor Dobbs, 10            19:18.5    Woodbury
   66    61  Robert Nelson, 10           19:19.5    Park Center
   67    62  Bryan Treichel, 11          19:19.8    North
   68        Brock Eastlund, 8           19:20.7    Woodbury
   69    63  Stefan Walker, 11           19:21.6    Hutchinson
   70    64  James Larson, 12            19:21.8    Centennial
   71    65  Blaze Fugina, 11            19:23.8    Andover
   72    66  Schuyler Huber, 11          19:24.1    Northfield
   73    67  Willis Krumholz, 11         19:24.6    Fairmont
   74    68  Shane Hausken, 12           19:25.1    Stillwater
   75    69  Zach Kern, 12               19:25.6    Bemidji
   76    70  David Rode, 11              19:26.4    Park Center
   77    71  Cory Kasprzak, 12           19:29.2    Mound-Westonka
   78    72  Marcus Milless, 12          19:29.7    Coon Rapids
   79    73  Tony Jensen, 11             19:30.5    Red Wing
   80    74  Sam Ratzlaff, 12            19:31.4    Park Cottage Grove
   81        Nick Kwiecien, 10           19:32.4    Woodbury
   82    75  Dan Williamson, 11          19:34.4    Fairmont
   83    76  Doug Fendt, 12              19:34.8    North
   84        Nick Milligan, 12           19:35.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
   85    77  Kevin Busch, 10             19:35.7    Maple Grove
   86    78  Andrew Carlson, 9           19:36.6    Hutchinson
   87        Tyler Edwards, 12           19:36.9    Stillwater
   88    79  Kyle Engen, 8               19:37.3    Red Wing
   89        Nick Schmit, 12             19:37.5    Coon Rapids
   90    80  Justin Titus, 10            19:37.9    Park Cottage Grove
   91    81  Andrew Mueller, 11          19:38.2    USC/AC
   92        Ryan Pelant, 10             19:38.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
   93    82  Bill Duffert, 12            19:39.4    Totino Grace
   94    83  Trent Baumeister, 11        19:42.8    Hutchinson
   95        Nick Murray, 12             19:43.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
   96    84  Stuart Jones, 10            19:43.8    Centennial
   97    85  Philip Dunn, 11             19:44.1    Mound-Westonka
   98        John Ellenbecker, 12        19:44.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
   99    86  Tom Haroldson, 11           19:44.6    Tartan
  100    87  Jeff Hughes, 12             19:44.9    Andover
  101        Kyle Scheeler, 10           19:46.1    St. Cloud Cathedral
  102        Josh Johnson, 12            19:47.3    Andover
  103    88  Marty Swant, 12             19:47.6    Centennial
  104    89  Evan Hunter, 12             19:48.5    Totino Grace
  105    90  Alex Umland, 11             19:48.9    Totino Grace
  106    91  Steven Scheffert, 10        19:49.5    Prior Lake
  107    92  Ben Getchell, 11            19:49.9    Benilde-St Margaret's
  108    93  Andrew Penning, 10          19:52.0    USC/AC
  109        Jeff Gratz, 10              19:52.4    Andover
  110    94  Jacob Eschewrich, 12        19:53.9    USC/AC
  111    95  Austin Engen, 11            19:54.2    Red Wing
  112    96  Paul Overbee, 11            19:55.1    Benilde-St Margaret's
  113    97  Joey Snyder, 9              19:55.5    Park Cottage Grove
  114    98  Derek True, 10              19:56.0    Fairmont
  115        Paul Kirkeby, 12            19:56.9    Stillwater
  116    99  Dustin Cahill, 12           19:57.7    Park Center
  117   100  Jonathan Leland, 10         19:58.0    USC/AC
  118        Blake Brooks, 11            19:59.0    Henry Sibley
  119        Matt Vogel, 11              19:59.2    Fairmont
  120        Aaron Nash, 11              19:59.6    Kingsland
  121   101  Trevor Hanson, 11           19:59.9    Prior Lake
  122   102  Pat Hilden, 12              20:00.7    Park Center
  123   103  Sam O'Neill, 10             20:01.4    Maple Grove
  124        David Markman, 11           20:02.0    St. Cloud Cathedral
  125   104  Alex Muller, 11             20:02.4    Bemidji
  126   105  Jeff Cadry, 12              20:02.7    Park Cottage Grove
  127        John Prokopowicz, 11        20:02.9    Simley
  128   106  Nick Ryan, 8                20:03.7    Red Wing
  129   107  David Kreft, 11             20:04.0    Osseo
  130   108  Pete Trio, 9                20:04.3    USC/AC
  131        Jack Swagger, 11            20:04.6    Woodbury
  132        Anthony Muscala, 11         20:05.1    Benilde-St Margaret's
  133   109  Matt Entinger, 10           20:05.4    Osseo
  134   110  Michael Backman, 11         20:06.5    Minnehaha Academy
  135   111  Ted unold, 11               20:07.2    Maple Grove
  136        Sean Williams, 10           20:07.9    St. Cloud Cathedral
  137        Jeremy Martin, 7            20:08.2    Lake City
  138   112  Eric Levine, 11             20:09.1    USC/AC
  139        Ian Heuer, 10               20:09.3    Fairmont
  140        Jacob Denning, 10           20:10.4    Staples Motley
  141        Will Novotny, 9             20:10.8    Woodbury
  142   113  Eric Morrell, 12            20:11.2    Park Cottage Grove
  143   114  Andy Pankow, 10             20:11.7    Maple Grove
  144   115  Billy Prew, 10              20:13.3    North
  145   116  Ben Stalke, 10              20:13.8    Mound-Westonka
  146        Charlie Kopp, 12            20:14.3    Chisago Lakes
  147   117  Dallas Campbell, 8          20:15.2    Park Cottage Grove
  148        Brett Kinning, 11           20:15.9    Woodbury
  149   118  Jake Raymond, 11            20:16.2    North
  150        Tyler Rien, 9               20:17.0    St. Cloud Cathedral
  151        Mike Harrigan, 11           20:18.2    Woodbury
  152        Bryce Bjork, 11             20:18.9    Stillwater
  153   119  Jake Hunter, 12             20:19.5    Park Cottage Grove
  154        Conor Moore, 12             20:19.7    Woodbury
  155        Willie Voje, 11             20:21.3    Woodbury
  156   120  Andrew Knutson, 12          20:22.0    Minnehaha Academy
  157   121  Derek Stecker, 10           20:22.9    Tartan
  158        Matt Van Horn, 10           20:23.5    Park Cottage Grove
  159   122  Bryant Blahnik, 7           20:23.9    Red Wing
  160   123  Luke Lundeen, 10            20:24.5    Minnehaha Academy
  161   124  Tim Niccum, 12              20:24.9    Mound-Westonka
  162        Greg Olmschenk, 12          20:25.1    Chisago Lakes
  163   125  Mason Hart, 10              20:25.8    Delano
  164        Dan Macswain, 11            20:26.2    Stillwater
  165   126  Andrew Strobel, 12          20:27.8    Northfield
  166        Brett Giddings, 11          20:28.1    Eveleth-Gilbert
  167   127  Chris Lee, 12               20:29.6    Park Center
  168   128  Reid Rutledge, 11           20:30.1    Northfield
  169        Kyle Tubbs, 12              20:31.3    Stillwater
  170   129  Charlie Hunter, 11          20:31.7    Tartan
  171   130  Ben Tittle, 7               20:32.1    Red Wing
  172   131  Dylan Ness, 8               20:32.7    Bloomington Kennedy
  173        Jimmy Nelson, 12            20:33.4    Staples Motley
  174        Brett Larson, 9             20:33.7    Andover
  175   132  Dan Green, 10               20:34.1    North
  176   133  Ben Roettger, 9             20:35.0    Tartan
  177        Joe Stepan, 12              20:35.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
  178        Peter Ludwig, 12            20:35.8    St. Cloud Cathedral
  179        Andy Meier, 12              20:36.8    Park Cottage Grove
  180   134  Sean Ahlers, 9              20:37.1    Hutchinson
  181        Tom Baron, 11               20:39.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
  182   135  Alex Fridgen, 11            20:40.5    Osseo
  183        Ben Shane, 11               20:41.3    Detroit Lakes
  184        Scott Nelson, 11            20:42.0    North
  185        Jim Peterman, 10            20:42.3    Centennial
  186   136  John McCulloch, 11          20:43.0    Totino Grace
  187   137  Reece Lindquist, 7          20:44.2    Delano
  188   138  Ben Carlson, 10             20:44.5    Blaine
  189        Sam Branstad, 11            20:44.8    Detroit Lakes
  190        Zach Johnson, 10            20:45.5    Chisago Lakes
  191   139  Dan Sstreefland, 11         20:45.8    Northfield
  192        Sean Martinson, 11          20:46.0    Mound-Westonka
  193   140  John Tauer, 10              20:46.6    Maple Grove
  194        Phil Finocchiaro, 12        20:46.9    Stillwater
  195        Ryan Kaster, 11             20:47.2    Kingsland
  196        Andrew Bennin, 11           20:47.4    Hutchinson
  197   141  Peter Douglas, 12           20:47.9    Northfield
  198   142  Anthony Kelly, 12           20:49.6    Totino Grace
  199        Erik Gunderson, 11          20:50.3    Owatonna
  200        Nick Bocovich, 9            20:51.0    Andover
  201        Alex Risse, 12              20:51.5    Park Center
  202        Sam Wellens, 9              20:52.5    Simley
  203        Mitchell Holthaus, 12       20:53.2    St. Cloud Cathedral
  204        Zack Moore, 11              20:54.3    Woodbury
  205   143  Sam Peplin, 12              20:54.7    Minnehaha Academy
  206        Michael Zupanc, 9           20:55.1    St. Cloud Cathedral
  207   144  Ben Byers, 12               20:56.2    Minnehaha Academy
  208   145  David Olson, 11             20:57.7    Totino Grace
  209        Will Grom, 12               20:58.9    Anoka
  210   146  Nick Bucholz, 11            20:59.3    Redwood Valley
  211        James Buchen, 9             20:59.6    Woodbury
  212        Erik Davis, 12              20:59.8    Stillwater
  213   147  Ryan Hanna, 10              21:01.0    Prior Lake
  214   148  Nick Hastreiter, 8          21:01.9    Redwood Valley
  215        Chris Scott, 12             21:05.2    Hinckley Finlayson
  216        Casey Horgan, 11            21:05.8    Mound-Westonka
  217   149  Greg Sanquist, 12           21:07.7    Totino Grace
  218        Jeff Hoernemann, 9          21:08.0    Andover
  219   150  Chris Gustafson, 11         21:08.7    Bemidji
  220        Kade Oeltjenbruns, 11       21:09.1    Owatonna
  221   151  Scott Huffman, 12           21:09.5    Bemidji
  222        Derek Ho, 12                21:09.8    Anoka
  223   152  Tom Walsh, 12               21:10.1    Prior Lake
  224        Jon Soli, 10                21:10.4    USC/AC
  225        Andrew Cassidy, 10          21:11.0    Woodbury
  226   153  Michael Hillger, 9          21:11.2    Redwood Valley
  227   154  Tyler Josephson, 11         21:11.4    Redwood Valley
  228   155  Peter Nelson, 10            21:11.8    Cook County
  229        John Schumacher, 11         21:12.1    Benilde-St Margaret's
  230   156  Shawn Grund, 12             21:12.5    Prior Lake
  231        Joe Finocchiaro, 11         21:12.9    Stillwater
  232        Nick Qualheim, 12           21:13.1    Benilde-St Margaret's
  233        Gabe Wyland, 9              21:14.6    Red Wing
  234        T J Styx, 9                 21:16.2    Minnehaha Academy
  235        Michael Dale, 9             21:19.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
  236        Mark Feely, 12              21:19.9    Totino Grace
  237        Mike Zibrowski, 9           21:20.4    Minn Valley Lutheran
  238        Andrew Montgomery, 12       21:21.0    Stillwater
  239        Ryan Holton, 11             21:21.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
  240        Ian McCord, 12              21:21.7    Minnehaha Academy
  241   157  Andrew Horner, 10           21:23.1    Maple Grove
  242   158  Robert Wescott, 11          21:23.5    Tartan
  243        Nick Hitchcock, 12          21:23.7    Kingsland
  244        Thomas Wilken, 10           21:24.0    St. Cloud Cathedral
  245        Stewart Morley, 12          21:24.2    Stillwater
  246        Cody Hyland, 7              21:24.4    Lake City
  247   159  Dustin Bowman, 12           21:25.0    Bemidji
  248        Mark Shelson, 11            21:25.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
  249   160  Luke Dueffert, 12           21:25.6    Northfield
  250        Tom Smieja, 11              21:26.2    Park Center
  251   161  Travis Roline, 12           21:26.5    Bemidji
  252   162  Tim Brown, 9                21:26.8    Tartan
  253        Cody Abel, 11               21:28.5    Woodbury
  254        Brian Golio, 12             21:30.0    Totino Grace
  255        Anthony Wocken, 9           21:30.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
  256   163  Sam Ross, 10                21:32.0    Delano
  257        Greg Fontana, 12            21:33.7    Totino Grace
  258        Tom Jordan, 11              21:33.9    Park Center
  259        Jacob Lanz, 12              21:34.7    St. Cloud Cathedral
  260        James Polacec, 10           21:36.3    Eveleth-Gilbert
  261        Arend Melby, 12             21:36.8    Centennial
  262   164  Carl Hansen, 10             21:37.2    Cook County
  263        Noah Huffman, 11            21:38.1    Concordia Academy
  264        Evan Koubsky, 9             21:40.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
  265   165  Jordan Knight, 8            21:41.6    Blaine
  266        Dan Flatten, 11             21:42.1    Mound-Westonka
  267        Zack McNeil, 11             21:42.9    Woodbury
  268   166  James Olson, 8              21:43.6    Delano
  269        Joe Budish, 12              21:44.0    Andover
  270        Phillip Rien, 9             21:44.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
  271        Trevor Pellerite, 12        21:45.1    Woodbury
  272        Andy Ryan, 11               21:45.4    Red Wing
  273        Joe Ruether, 12             21:48.9    St. Cloud Cathedral
  274        David Tacke, 10             21:49.9    Simley
  275        Caleb Fink, 9               21:50.4    Park Cottage Grove
  276        Adam Haroldson, 11          21:51.0    USC/AC
  277        Jake Baurefeld, 12          21:51.5    Minnehaha Academy
  278   167  Isaac Sanborn, 9            21:52.1    Blaine
  279   168  Joe Anderson, 8             21:52.9    Delano
  280   169  Rusty Brunner, 10           21:54.0    Prior Lake
  281   170  Chad Kracher, 12            21:55.1    Maple Grove
  282   171  Brian Kohler, 9             21:56.2    Redwood Valley
  283        Aaron Pederson, 11          21:58.3    Andover
  284   172  Zachary Hanson, 11          21:59.6    Prior Lake
  285        Kale Daniel, 10             21:59.8    St. Cloud Cathedral
  286        Pat McLaughlin, 11          22:00.0    Totino Grace
  287        Mike Zittlow, 9             22:00.8    St. Cloud Cathedral
  288   173  Mike Elwell, 10             22:01.4    Blaine
  289        Paul Jonas, 12              22:02.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
  290   174  Bradlee Rysdahl, 10         22:04.0    Cook County
  291        Paul Bowman, 12             22:04.3    Stillwater
  292        Tyler Kenney, 9             22:05.1    Maple Grove
  293        Andy Carlson, 12            22:07.1    Coon Rapids
  294        Peter Holt, 12              22:07.5    Northfield
  295   175  Jordan Harazin, 7           22:10.0    Redwood Valley
  296        Chris Escherich, 10         22:10.9    USC/AC
  297        Ben Anderson, 10            22:13.2    Prior Lake
  298        John Blee, 9                22:14.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
  299        Luke Morin, 11              22:15.4    Simley
  300        Peter Neraasen, 11          22:17.7    Benilde-St Margaret's
  301        Ted Hooley, 12              22:18.0    Stillwater
  302   176  Ben Endersbe, 10            22:18.2    Bloomington Kennedy
  303        James Bailey, 11            22:18.6    Milaca
  304        Justin Rademacher, 10       22:19.3    Prior Lake
  305        Daniel Collins, 11          22:19.6    Princeton
  306   177  Greg Tobroxen, 12           22:20.3    Bloomington Kennedy
  307        Chad Heise, 10              22:21.3    Maple Grove
  308        Robert Smith, 12            22:23.1    Northfield
  309        Luke Grothe, 11             22:27.1    Minnehaha Academy
  310   178  Hieu Pham, 11               22:27.6    Bloomington Kennedy
  311        Isaac Remer, 12             22:30.7    St. Cloud Cathedral
  312        Jamie Johnson, 12           22:30.9    Anoka
  313   179  Alex Shimkus, 12            22:31.6    Bloomington Kennedy
  314        Ethan Grefe, 9              22:32.6    Minn Valley Lutheran
  315        Will Hanisch, 12            22:32.9    Northfield
  316        Deven Bromme, 12            22:37.9    MarshallSchool Duluth
  317        Nick Ramsey, 10             22:38.2    Northfield
  318        Christian May, 12           22:40.6    Minnehaha Academy
  319        Raymond Wolfe, 9            22:42.9    Tartan
  320        David Ray, 10               22:44.2    Woodbury
  321        Simon Pearson, 11           22:45.0    MarshallSchool Duluth
  322        Rick Hanton, 12             22:45.5    Totino Grace
  323        Sam Bolen, 12               22:47.4    MarshallSchool Duluth
  324        Jake Stanger, 11            22:47.8    North
  325        John Lindstrom, 9           22:49.4    North
  326        Ingo Neumeier, 12           22:49.8    Staples Motley
  327        Ian Smith, 12               22:50.1    Maple Grove
  328        Casey Murnane, 9            22:51.0    Red Wing
  329        Jimmy Elmquist, 11          22:51.6    Hinckley Finlayson
  330   180  Mike Kruse, 10              22:53.7    Blaine
  331   181  William Epps, 12            22:56.4    Osseo
  332        Andy Piammalay, 12          23:00.0    Mound-Westonka
  333        Matt Beckman, 11            23:03.7    Hutchinson
  334        John Schwarzkopf, 11        23:04.1    Park Center
  335        Dan Guerin, 11              23:05.1    Benilde-St Margaret's
  336        Aaron Martinenko, 10        23:13.0    Tartan
  337        Dan Liedl, 12               23:14.9    Maple Grove
  338        Tim Carlson, 9              23:16.9    Minnehaha Academy
  339   182  Ali Sultan, 11              23:18.6    Osseo
  340   183  Ray Carlos, 10              23:19.0    Bloomington Kennedy
  341        Andy Buzay, 10              23:27.9    Tartan
  342        Carl Thompson, 11           23:28.7    Red Wing
  343   184  Jesse Columbus, 11          23:30.4    Osseo
  344   185  Laramie Carlson, 12         23:32.6    Cook County
  345        Jacob Rueter, 10            23:33.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
  346        Todd Malone, 12             23:34.3    Minnehaha Academy
  347        Ryan Den Herder, 12         23:35.0    Park Cottage Grove
  348        Steve Broker, 9             23:35.8    St. Cloud Cathedral
  349   186  Alex Hegg, 12               23:36.7    Cook County
  350   187  Anthony Dunne, 9            23:42.6    Redwood Valley
  351        Erik Domholt, 12            23:43.0    Mound-Westonka
  352   188  Ryan Dahlen, 10             23:43.7    Bloomington Kennedy
  353        Sam Giebner, 9              23:44.0    Tartan
  354        Charlie Justice, 11         23:44.6    Minnehaha Academy
  355        Lars Olaussen, 12           23:53.6    Mound-Westonka
  356   189  John Zarling, 9             23:54.0    Blaine
  357        Matt Holton, 10             23:55.3    St. Cloud Cathedral
  358        Patrick Kloeckner, 8        24:00.1    Fairmont
  359        Luke Theisen, 10            24:00.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
  360        Scott Broman, 9             24:04.9    Maple Grove
  361   190  Andrew Vanderleest, 9       24:06.2    Blaine
  362   191  Cody Bigot, 7               24:08.5    Delano
  363        Joshua Hartwig, 9           24:10.5    Minn Valley Lutheran
  364        Jonas Kopp, 12              24:13.3    Foley
  365        Kris Hodgson, 10            24:15.5    Redwood Valley
  366   192  Aaron Urehek, 8             24:16.8    Delano
  367        Hans Tinsley, 12            24:19.2    Woodbury
  368        Shane Gewerth, 9            24:20.1    Redwood Valley
  369        Kyle Fink, 7                24:20.5    Park Cottage Grove
  370        Brock Kobriger, 11          24:21.4    Detroit Lakes
  371        Aaron Scherer, 11           24:21.6    Bloomington Kennedy
  372        Kyle Anderson, 10           24:24.5    Prior Lake
  373        Kyle Krzenski, 11           24:25.0    Centennial
  374        Cole Lewis, 12              24:26.5    Maple Grove
  375        Simon Benner, 12            24:27.6    Mound-Westonka
  376        Mike Drill, 10              24:29.2    Minn Valley Lutheran
  377        Mike Palbicki, 7            24:31.6    Red Wing
  378        Tanner Borgen, 7            24:31.9    Red Wing
  379        Luke Faust, 10              24:32.3    Maple Grove
  380        David Parenteau, 11         24:33.1    Maple Grove
  381        Andrew Oelmann              24:35.7    Princeton
  382        Blake Dunkel, 9             24:39.8    St. Croix Lutheran
  383        Will Engel, 9               24:44.1    St. Cloud Cathedral
  384        Dustin Baldus, 9            24:44.5    Fairmont
  385        John Reisdorf, 12           24:51.2    St. Cloud Cathedral
  386        Andrew Bauer, 12            24:54.2    St. Cloud Cathedral
  387        Bob Slagerman, 12           24:54.9    Park Center
  388        James Leavell, 9            24:55.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
  389        Matthew Bengston, 10        25:00.5    Tartan
  390        Aaron Sands, 8              25:07.8    Red Wing
  391        Mike Roberson, 9            25:09.1    Lake City
  392        Jacob Szok, 7               25:10.7    Red Wing
  393        Dan Salay, 12               25:12.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
  394        Taylor Langer, 11           25:14.2    St. Croix Lutheran
  395        Colin Sabie, 9              25:16.9    Minnehaha Academy
  396        Paul Kravik, 9              25:22.3    Minnehaha Academy
  397        Brad Hancock, 12            25:28.4    Mound-Westonka
  398        Tyler Johnson, 9            25:44.0    Tartan
  399        Leighton Becher, 7          25:44.5    Woodbury
  400        Kyle Jansky, 12             25:45.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
  401        Corbin Olson, 9             25:48.2    Minnehaha Academy
  402        Inigo Gaminde, 11           25:52.4    Foley
  403   193  Conrad Utley, 12            26:03.8    Bemidji
  404        Ross Terhaar, 11            26:08.2    Minnehaha Academy
  405        Brian Erickson, 11          26:15.0    Mound-Westonka
  406        Steven Rose, 11             26:23.8    Bloomington Kennedy
  407        Mason Dahl, 7               26:27.8    Red Wing
  408        Tim Williams, 12            26:36.6    St. Cloud Cathedral
  409        Anthony Ritacca, 8          26:39.0    Woodbury
  410        Tom McCary, 9               26:43.3    Minnehaha Academy
  411        Garret Hester, 12           26:50.2    Redwood Valley
  412        Alex Milbrath, 11           27:02.9    Minnehaha Academy
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.