MILACA MEGA MEET 10TH GRADE BOYS

Sept. 20, 2003

Sunny and windy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Stillwater               36    1    2    3    5   25   29   32   14:20.4    1:46.0
  2   Owatonna                 75   10   13   15   17   20             14:53.9      30.8
  3   Wadena-Deer Creek        84    7    9   18   22   28   59        15:01.0    1:15.1
  4   Park Center              86    6   14   16   24   26   35   39   15:00.3    1:07.5
  5   Hill-Murray             106   11   12   19   31   33   53        15:15.6    1:06.2
  6   Osseo                   133    4   21   23   36   49             15:43.7    3:11.5
  7   Big Lake                187    8   37   42   48   52   55   58   16:33.0    3:09.2
  8   Coon Rapids             203   34   38   40   41   50   56        16:41.8    1:29.6
  9   St. Cloud Tech          221   30   43   45   46   57             17:17.0    3:08.4
 10   Royalton                223   27   44   47   51   54             17:09.0    2:18.5

Individuals

1. Stillwater
    1  Kyle Coghlan, 10            13:38.7  
    2  Andrew Stevens, 10          14:05.8  
    3  Phil Paiement, 10           14:13.9  
    5  Jeremy Seeman, 10           14:19.2  
   25  Dan Lamanna, 10             15:24.6  
   29  Chris McKim, 10             15:42.5  
   32  Brian Burbach, 10           15:47.8  
Time = 1:11:41.9     Places = 36

2. Owatonna
   10  Ryan Boeddeker, 9           14:39.9  
   13  Josh Smith, 10              14:48.2  
   15  Jared Underdahl, 10         14:50.4  
   17  Brad Dickerman, 10          15:00.3  
   20  Luke Kaplan, 10             15:10.7  
Time = 1:14:29.4     Places = 75

3. Wadena-Deer Creek
    7  Brook Puskarich, 10         14:25.1  
    9  Eric Asfeld, 10             14:36.0  
   18  Nolan Buresh, 10            15:05.8  
   22  Dewayne Steward, 10         15:18.1  
   28  Cory Asfeld, 8              15:40.1  
   59  Andre Anderson, 11          20:26.1  
Time = 1:15:04.9     Places = 84

4. Park Center
    6  Ken Gilkerson, 10           14:24.8  
   14  Dylan Cahill, 10            14:49.1  
   16  Kevin Kallas, 10            14:51.4  
   24  Mark Vanbderhaar, 10        15:24.2  
   26  Aaron Gorman, 9             15:32.2  
   35  Sean Wold, 10               16:09.8  
   39  Alex Risse, 10              16:39.3  
Time = 1:15:01.4     Places = 86

5. Hill-Murray
   11  Lorenzo D'Andrea, 10        14:44.4  
   12  Kyle Ryan, 10               14:45.8  
   19  Sam Azzone, 10              15:10.3  
   31  Andy Rowe, 10               15:46.6  
   33  Nick Boucher, 10            15:50.6  
   53  Kevin Anderson, 10          17:53.0  
Time = 1:16:17.6     Places = 106

6. Osseo
    4  Kyle Reins, 10              14:18.4  
   21  Paul Rassier, 10            15:15.9  
   23  Kyle Ficken, 10             15:20.1  
   36  Jerod Freeberg, 10          16:14.0  
   49  Cordell Wiseman, 10         17:29.9  
Time = 1:18:38.1     Places = 133

7. Big Lake
    8  Steve Vollhaber, 10         14:29.3  
   37  Joel Larson, 10             16:15.9  
   42  Kyle Vogt, 10               16:51.8  
   48  Robbie Harjes, 10           17:29.5  
   52  Matt Noren, 10              17:38.5  
   55  Kody Schulz, 10             18:09.3  
   58  Matt Chesterton, 10         19:46.7  
Time = 1:22:44.7     Places = 187

8. Coon Rapids
   34  Tony Perez, 10              16:01.5  
   38  Geoff Cherucheril, 10       16:33.6  
   40  Matt Smithers, 10           16:40.3  
   41  Phil Johnson, 10            16:42.4  
   50  Mike Mullerleile, 10        17:31.0  
   56  Nick Schmit, 10             18:33.4  
Time = 1:23:28.8     Places = 203

9. St. Cloud Tech
   30  Brandon Moscho              15:42.9  
   43  Kyle Skow                   17:05.1  
   45  Gefjeak Gew                 17:21.1  
   46  Alex Corbett                17:24.5  
   57  Ryan Flanagan               18:51.3  
Time = 1:26:24.8     Places = 221

10. Royalton
   27  Tyler Trettel, 10           15:37.9  
   44  Josh Yourczek, 10           17:09.0  
   47  Joe Bobania, 10             17:28.3  
   51  Mark Solarz, 10             17:33.6  
   54  Anthony Klisch, 10          17:56.3  
Time = 1:25:44.9     Places = 223
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1        Daniel Murray, 10           13:14.3    Blue Earth Area
    2        Sam Schmidt, 10             13:20.6    Faribault
    3     1  Kyle Coghlan, 10            13:38.7    Stillwater
    4        Brad Peters, 10             13:59.4    Faribault
    5     2  Andrew Stevens, 10          14:05.8    Stillwater
    6     3  Phil Paiement, 10           14:13.9    Stillwater
    7     4  Kyle Reins, 10              14:18.4    Osseo
    8     5  Jeremy Seeman, 10           14:19.2    Stillwater
    9        Luke Thomsen, 10            14:21.6    Milaca
   10        Travis Warner, 10           14:22.1    Blue Earth Area
   11        Josh Gunderson, 10          14:23.5    Lyle/Pacelli
   12     6  Ken Gilkerson, 10           14:24.8    Park Center
   13     7  Brook Puskarich, 10         14:25.1    Wadena-Deer Creek
   14        Jaron Mathison, 10          14:25.4    Hinckley/Finlayson
   15     8  Steve Vollhaber, 10         14:29.3    Big Lake
   16     9  Eric Asfeld, 10             14:36.0    Wadena-Deer Creek
   17        Jake Fouree, 10             14:38.5    Buffalo
   18    10  Ryan Boeddeker, 9           14:39.9    Owatonna
   19    11  Lorenzo D'Andrea, 10        14:44.4    Hill-Murray
   20        Fred Sproat, 10             14:45.0    MarshallSchool Duluth
   21    12  Kyle Ryan, 10               14:45.8    Hill-Murray
   22    13  Josh Smith, 10              14:48.2    Owatonna
   23    14  Dylan Cahill, 10            14:49.1    Park Center
   24        Hugh Hedin, 10              14:50.0    MarshallSchool Duluth
   25    15  Jared Underdahl, 10         14:50.4    Owatonna
   26    16  Kevin Kallas, 10            14:51.4    Park Center
   27        Brian Britz, 10             14:58.2    Sauk Centre
   28        Brandon Bosl, 10            14:59.5    Sauk Centre
   29    17  Brad Dickerman, 10          15:00.3    Owatonna
   30    18  Nolan Buresh, 10            15:05.8    Wadena-Deer Creek
   31    19  Sam Azzone, 10              15:10.3    Hill-Murray
   32    20  Luke Kaplan, 10             15:10.7    Owatonna
   33        Chris Carlson, 10           15:14.7    Milaca
   34    21  Paul Rassier, 10            15:15.9    Osseo
   35    22  Dewayne Steward, 10         15:18.1    Wadena-Deer Creek
   36        John Spies, 10              15:19.0    Prior Lake
   37    23  Kyle Ficken, 10             15:20.1    Osseo
   38        Dustin Nelson, 10           15:22.8    Hinckley/Finlayson
   39    24  Mark Vanbderhaar, 10        15:24.2    Park Center
   40    25  Dan Lamanna, 10             15:24.6    Stillwater
   41        Tom Lamppa, 10              15:25.0    Northfield
   42        Adam Redlin, 10             15:25.6    Buffalo
   43        Marty Halvorson, 10         15:28.3    MarshallSchool Duluth
   44        Matt Collins, 10            15:30.3    Faribault
   45        Noah Reichert, 10           15:30.8    Rush City
   46        Dan Rysavy, 10              15:31.5    Lyle/Pacelli
   47    26  Aaron Gorman, 9             15:32.2    Park Center
   48    27  Tyler Trettel, 10           15:37.9    Royalton
   49        Tim Dreier                  15:38.4    New London-Spicer
   50    28  Cory Asfeld, 8              15:40.1    Wadena-Deer Creek
   51    29  Chris McKim, 10             15:42.5    Stillwater
   52    30  Brandon Moscho              15:42.9    St. Cloud Tech
   53    31  Andy Rowe, 10               15:46.6    Hill-Murray
   54    32  Brian Burbach, 10           15:47.8    Stillwater
   55    33  Nick Boucher, 10            15:50.6    Hill-Murray
   56        Nick Murray, 10             15:56.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
   57        Erik Bieging, 10            16:00.2    Stillwater
   58    34  Tony Perez, 10              16:01.5    Coon Rapids
   59        Chris Schefer               16:02.2    MaYer Lutheran
   60        Matt Wuorinen, 10           16:03.2    Rush City
   61        Joe Stepan, 10              16:04.5    St. Cloud Cathedral
   62        Vincent Hemingsgard         16:07.4    Canby-Minneota
   63        Bo Shafer, 10               16:08.5    Albany
   64    35  Sean Wold, 10               16:09.8    Park Center
   65        Luke Ylvisaker, 10          16:11.4    SpringLkPk/StAnthony
   66        Andrew Montgomery, 10       16:12.2    Stillwater
   67        Tyler Schultz               16:12.7    Canby-Minneota
   68        Luke Klicka, 10             16:13.4    Cambridge-Isanti
   69    36  Jerod Freeberg, 10          16:14.0    Osseo
   70        Marty Swant, 10             16:14.9    Centennial
   71    37  Joel Larson, 10             16:15.9    Big Lake
   72        Peter Ohmann, 10            16:16.6    Albany
   73        Jeff Sundwall, 10           16:17.4    Faribault
   74        Mike Nesbit, 10             16:18.0    Blue Earth Area
   75        Nick Preblich, 10           16:19.6    Centennial
   76        David Karnick, 10           16:21.0    SpringLkPk/StAnthony
   77        Shane Hauske, 10            16:27.7    Stillwater
   78        John Sandbulte, 10          16:31.0    HillsBeavrCr/Ells/Edg
   79    38  Geoff Cherucheril, 10       16:33.6    Coon Rapids
   80    39  Alex Risse, 10              16:39.3    Park Center
   81    40  Matt Smithers, 10           16:40.3    Coon Rapids
   82    41  Phil Johnson, 10            16:42.4    Coon Rapids
   83        Doug Armsrtong, 10          16:43.4    Pequot Lakes
   84        Devin DeBoer, 10            16:48.3    HillsBeavrCr/Ells/Edg
   85        Bjorn Johnson, 9            16:49.2    Park Center
   86        C J Long, 10                16:50.2    Stillwater
   87        Tyler Eckhardt, 10          16:51.4    Blue Earth Area
   88    42  Kyle Vogt, 10               16:51.8    Big Lake
   89        Paul Moores, 10             16:52.3    Esko
   90        Alex Saumer, 10             16:52.7    Rush City
   91        Bob Slagerman, 10           16:58.0    Park Center
   92        John Brock, 10              17:00.4    Blaine
   93    43  Kyle Skow                   17:05.1    St. Cloud Tech
   94        Tyler Edwards, 10           17:05.6    Stillwater
   95    44  Josh Yourczek, 10           17:09.0    Royalton
   96        Kyle Tubbs, 10              17:12.7    Stillwater
   97    45  Gefjeak Gew                 17:21.1    St. Cloud Tech
   98    46  Alex Corbett                17:24.5    St. Cloud Tech
   99    47  Joe Bobania, 10             17:28.3    Royalton
  100    48  Robbie Harjes, 10           17:29.5    Big Lake
  101    49  Cordell Wiseman, 10         17:29.9    Osseo
  102        Carl Richards, 10           17:30.2    Cambridge-Isanti
  103    50  Mike Mullerleile, 10        17:31.0    Coon Rapids
  104        Tyler Okerlund, 11          17:31.5    Sauk Centre
  105        Ryan Murray, 10             17:32.0    Trinity River Ridge
  106    51  Mark Solarz, 10             17:33.6    Royalton
  107    52  Matt Noren, 10              17:38.5    Big Lake
  108        Tim Tiedeman, 10            17:41.6    Pequot Lakes
  109        Bjorn Norgaard, 10          17:47.6    Northfield
  110        Shawn Grund, 10             17:49.9    Prior Lake
  111        Brad Brake, 10              17:51.6    Adrian
  112    53  Kevin Anderson, 10          17:53.0    Hill-Murray
  113        Andy Schwaegerl             17:54.4    New London-Spicer
  114        Kale Filivopich, 10         17:55.2    Perham
  115        Zach Dailey, 10             17:55.6    Prior Lake
  116    54  Anthony Klisch, 10          17:56.3    Royalton
  117        Stephen Johnson, 10         17:59.2    Park Center
  118        Mike Peterson, 10           18:01.4    East Central
  119        Deven Bromme, 10            18:02.2    MarshallSchool Duluth
  120        Mike Belkhomb, 10           18:04.9    Mora
  121        Tyler Faust, 10             18:08.2    Mora
  122    55  Kody Schulz, 10             18:09.3    Big Lake
  123        Levi Plath, 10              18:11.2    Milaca
  124        Spenser Otteson, 10         18:12.5    Belgrade-Brootn-Elrsa
  125        Charlie Kopp, 10            18:27.2    Chisago Lakes
  126        Rick Goossen, 10            18:28.7    Chisago Lakes
  127    56  Nick Schmit, 10             18:33.4    Coon Rapids
  128        Rufus Zarzar, 10            18:41.4    St Paul Arlington
  129        Brian Gangl, 9              18:43.0    Park Center
  130        Dan Thorpe, 10              18:45.3    Pequot Lakes
  131        Jason Toops, 10             18:46.2    Maple Grove
  132    57  Ryan Flanagan               18:51.3    St. Cloud Tech
  133        Robert Smith, 10            18:52.1    Northfield
  134        Ben Holschbach, 10          18:53.2    Blaine
  135        Kap Peltier, 10             18:53.7    Pine River-Backus
  136        Eldon Vaselaar, 10          18:54.0    Adrian
  137        Corbin Johnson, 10          19:04.3    Richfield
  138        Ted Hooley, 10              19:17.3    Stillwater
  139    58  Matt Chesterton, 10         19:46.7    Big Lake
  140        Peter Douglass, 10          19:53.8    Northfield
  141        Tom Murray                  19:58.5    Mound-Westonka
  142        Jacob Bonde, 10             20:16.3    Cambridge-Isanti
  143    59  Andre Anderson, 11          20:26.1    Wadena-Deer Creek
  144        Ryan Woefel, 10             21:30.7    Pequot Lakes
  145        Tim Williams, 10            23:04.4    St. Cloud Cathedral
Top

Return to home page.